Mobile View
Main Search Forums Advanced Search Disclaimer
Cites 3 docs
Article 309 in The Constitution Of India 1949
Article 14 in The Constitution Of India 1949
Article 162 in The Constitution Of India 1949

User Queries
Patna High Court
Zila Prathmik Shikshak Sangh,B vs The State Of Bihar &Amp; Ors on 23 September, 2010
Author: Shiva Kirti Singh

LETTERS PATENT APPEAL No.412 OF 2003 -------------

Appeal against the Judgment and Order dated 17.4.2003 passed in C.W.J.C. No. 8032 of 1999 -------

1-CHANDRA KANT S/O SHRI UMASHANKAR PRASAD SINGH AT+ P.O.- SAFAPUR, P.S.- NAYAGAON, DISTRICT BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KESHAWA, BARAUNI-----(Appellant)

2-BINAY KUMAR S/O SHRI NAND KISHORE SINGH AT+ P.O.- BIKRAMPUR, P.S.- CHERIA BARIARPUR, BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MEGHAUI, KHODABANDPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

3-SHRI RAJESH KUMAR S/O SHRI GAURISHANKAR SINGH AT+ P.O.- MEHDASHAHPUR, P.S.- CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MEGHAUL, KHODABANDPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI--- --(Appellant)

4-HARIKANT S/O SHRI UMASHANKAR PRASAD SINGH AT+ P.O.- SAFAPUR, P.S.- NAYAGAON, DISTRICT BEGUSARAI, PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGDISHPUR, BEGUSARAI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 5-ASHOK KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM KRIPAL SINGH AT+ P.O.- MEHDAULI, P.S.- BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PATAHA, BACHHAWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 6-DEZY KUMARI D/O SHRI RAM KRIPAL SINGH AT+ P.O.- MEHDAULI, P.S.- BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MADHEPURA, BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

7-KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR MAHTO S/O SHRI HARI LAL MAHTO AT BELAHA, P.O.- KATARMALA, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MEHDAULI, BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

8-SRIRAM PANDIT S/O SHRI RAMAUTAR PANDIT AT JHAMATIA, P.O.- BACHHAWARA, P.S.- BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHHAKAYADUMALPUR, KHODABANDPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

9-KANCHAN KUMARI D/O MURARI KUMAR SINGH AT+ P.O.- MANJHAUL, P.S.- CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, HAMRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

2

10-PINKI KUMARI W/O RAJESH RANJAN SINGH AT+ P.O.- MUKHITYARPUR, P.S.- BHAGAWANPUR, DISTRICT BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY KANYA SCHOOL, KABIYA, BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

11-RAM PUKAR SAH S/O SHRI MOHIT SAH R/O VILL.- BEGAMASARAI, P.O. AND P.S.- BACHHAWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 12-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O MAHESH PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- SADOPUR KARARI, P.O.- LAXMINIA, P.S.- BALIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BAKHARI BAZAR, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

13-MD. MAHTAB S/O LATE ANWAR AHMAD R/O VILL.+ P.O.- LAKHMINIA BAZAR, P.S.- BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRANPUR GANDHPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 14-S.M.SHAKILUR RAHMAN S/O S.M.SHAMIMUR RAHMAN R/O VILL.+ P.O.- LAKHMINIA BAZAR, P.S.- BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PACHBIR, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

15-MD. NOORUR RAHMAN S/O S.M.SHAMIMUR RAHMAN R/O VILL.+ P.O.- LAKHMINIA BAZAR, P.S.- BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAUT CHHAURAHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

16-RAJIV KUMAR S/O BRAHMDEO PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- KAMALPUR, P.O.- CHHATTAUNA, P.S.- NAOKOTHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL GADHPURA, GADHPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 17-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM NARESH SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- SRIKRISHNAPURI, P.S.- BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAGDOV, MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 18-SURESH KUMAR S/O CHANCHAL MALAKAR R/O VILL.+ P.O.- RAMPUR JALALPUR, P.S.- DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATHA BACHHAWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 19-MD. KUTUBUDIA ANSARI S/O MD. NIZAMUDDIN ANSARI R/O VILL.- IMAMGANJ KADARABAD, P.O.- KADARABAD, P.S.- BACHHAWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, PIKHARIYA, BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

20-PANKAJ KUMAR RAI S/O LATE RAMASHRAY RAI R/O VILL.- AGAPUR, P.S.- MANSURCHAK, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAHDARPUR BEGUSARAI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 3

21-SUNIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE NAND KISHORE SINGH R/O VILL. AND P.O.- RAMPUR, RAMHAR, P.S.- JANDAHA, DISTT.- VAISHALI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA BABHANGAWA, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

22-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE PARSURAM KUNWAR R/O VILL.- ITWA, P.O.- DUMRI, P.S.- MUFASIL, BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA BABHANGAWA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 23-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI JITENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL. AND P.O.- PAPRAUR, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA BABHANGAWA, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

24-HARI KRISHNA SINGH S/O SRI BATORAN SINGH R/O VILL.- HAZIPUR, P.O.- PIPRA DEWASH, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA BABHANGAWAN, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI---- -(Appellant)

25-VINIT KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- SARBA, P.S.- BARBIGHA, DISTT.- SHEIKHPURA, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA BABHANGAWA, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 26-SURESH DAS S/O SHRI CHANDRA SHEKHAR DAS R/O VILL.+ P.O.- NAGDAH, P.S.- MUFASIL, BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, AMARPUR, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 27-RAJ KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI BATORAM RAM R/O VILL.- PHULWARIA, P.O. AND P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SIMARIA, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

28-MD. FAIYAZ ALAM S/O B.M.SHAMIM ALAM R/O VILL. + P.O.- PAPRAUR, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKHARI BAZAR, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 29-DINESH PRASAD SINGH S/O SHRI RAMJI SINGH R/O VILL.- HAZIPUR, P.O.- PIPRADEWASH, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MUZAFFARADIH, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 30-JAGDISH SHARMA S/O SHRI NAGESHWAR SHARMA R/O VILL.- THAKURICHAK, P.O.- GARHARA, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GIRI MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAHIYA BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

31-ANIL KUMAR ROY S/O SHRI SUKHDEO ROY R/O VILL. AND P.O.- PIPRADEWASH, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAKTHOUL, TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 4

32-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SHEONANDAN ROY R/O VILL.- CHAKAYAM, P.O.- DADPUR, P.S.- BHAGAWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL TETARI DANDARI, DANDARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI---- -(Appellant)

33-MD. ANWAR AHMAD S/O LATE MD. RAFIQUE R/O VILL.- TAKIA, P.S.- TAKIA DADPUR, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT B.M.C. URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, PHULWARIA, TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

34-JAI SHANKAR PRASAD S/O SRIRAM SUDHARI MAHTO R/O VILL.+ P.O.- MANOPUR, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAUNI, TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 35-MD. GHULAM SARWAR ANSARI S/O MD. MAHMUDUL HASAN ANSARI R/O VILL.- PRANPUR, P.O.- SONMA, P.S.- BAKHRI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAUNT CHHAURAHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI- ----(Appellant)

36-SAHDEO PRASAD S/O RAMAUTAR CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.+ P.O.- BARI BALLIA, P.S.- BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPRAPUR, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 37-VIRESH KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMKRISHNA SINGH R/O VILL.- RATAULI, P.O.- BINODPUR, P.S.- BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAJWARA, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 38-MD. MANSOOR ALAM S/O LATE MD. ASRAF R/O VILL.- PHULWARIA, P.O.- BARAUNI, P.S.- PHULWARIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKHARI BAZAR, BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

39-DEO KUMAR RAI S/O SHRI RAM SWARATH RAI R/O VILL.- NARAIN PIPAR, P.O.- PANSALLA, P.S.- CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MATIHANI, CHHAWARAHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

40-MIRA KUMARI W/O ASWANI KUMAR R/O VILL.- ITWA, P.O.- DUMARI, P.S.- MUFASIL BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, FAJILPUR, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 41-RAJIV RANJAN SINGH S/O KAPILDEO SINGH R/O VILL.- HARRAKH, P.O.- SUHIRD NAGAR, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASAHI, BHAGAWANPUR EAST, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

42-RAM PUJAN SINGH S/O LATE BASO SINGH R/O VILL.- BRINDAWAN, P.O.- DAFARPUR, P.S.- NAOKOTHI, DISTT.- 5

BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SIURI, CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 43-ANIL KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM KRIPAL SINGH R/O VILL. AND P.O.- MEHDAULI, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL ITAWA, BEGUSARAI SOUTH, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 44-VIJAY KUMAR S/O BATISHCHANDRA ROY R/O VILL.- BASUDEOPUR, P.O.- KORIYA, P.S.- MUFASSIL, BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MATIHANI CHHAURAHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

45-RAVI SHANKAR KUMAR S/O SHRI BAIJU SINGH R/O VILL.- AONAPUR BHARATH, P.O.- HANSPUR, P.S.- NAYAGAON, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAIPURA, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 46-RAJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI BAIDYANATH SINGH R/O VILL.- SONAPUR BHARATH, POST- HANSPUR, P.S.- NAYAGAON, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SANJAT, BHAGWANPUR EAST, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

47-ABDUS SAMAD S/O MD. GANI R/O VILL.+ P.O.- PAPARAUR, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, MASKAN DARGAH, BACHHWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

48-MD. NEHAL AKHTAR S/O MD. AKHTAR R/O VILL.- KARICHAK CHHAPKI, P.S.- BIRPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT B.M.C. URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, PHULWARIA TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 49-S.M.KAMRAN S/O LATE S.A.RAHIM R/O VILL.- KAKHMINIA, P.S.- BALLIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT KANYA URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHAPUR, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 50-RAM KAILASH PANDIT S/O SHRI RAM NANDAN PANDIT R/O VILL.+ P.O.+ P.S.- BIRPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, GADHPURA, GADHPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 51-RAM BAHADUR YADAV S/O SHRI VANARASI YADAV R/O VILL.+ P.O.- PAHSARA BABHANGAWA, P.S.- NAOKOTHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KORIYA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 52-MAHESH PRASAD TRIVEDI S/O SHRI RAM KHELAWAN PODDAR R/O VILL.- NIMACHANDPURA, P.S.- CHANDPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TARA BARIARPUR, KHODABANDPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

53-RAM SHANKAR PATEL S/O LATE RAM DEO MAHTO R/O VILL.+ P.O.- MAJHAUL, P.S.- CHHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

6

54-GULAM NABI S/O MD. NASIR R/O VILL.- PHULWARIA, P.O.- BARAUNI, P.S.- PHULWARIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENT POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL DHUNIYA TOL SANAHA, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 55-NUTAN NILIMA TUTTI D/O SHRI A.B.MINA R/O VILL.- QUARTER NO. D2/30, P.O.- BARAUNI, REFINARY TOWNSHIP, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, B.M.P.- 8, BEGUSARAI SOUTH, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

56-DILIP KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE AKHILESHWAR PRASAD SINHA R/O VILL.- ASHOK NAGAR, POKHARIYA, P.S.- BEGUSARAI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MARICHAK, BHAGAWANPUR, BEGUSARAI- ----(Appellant)

57-ARUN KUMAR S/O RAM RATAN SINGH R/O VILL.- HAZIPUR PIPRA DEWASH, P.O. AND P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHOUKI, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 58-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O RAM PADARATH SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- NAYANAGAR DULARPUR, P.S.- TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHOUKI SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

59-SANTOSH KUMAR S/O LATE CHANIRADEO SINGH R/O VILL.- BARAUNI- I TOLA RAMPUR, P.O.+ P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALIGADH, AYODHYABARI BEGUSARAI NORTH, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

60-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SUKHDEO ROY R/O VILL.+ P.O.- PIPRADEWASH, P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALIGADH, AYODYABARI, BEGUSARAI NORTH, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

61-MANIKANT MANI S/O RAM KESHWAR GOPAL R/O VILL.- RAJUPUR, P.O.- AIJINI, P.S.- GODHPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BEGUSARAI, MUSHAHARI, BACHHWARA WEST, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

62-DILIP KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O SHRI RAM CHOUDHARY R/O VILL.+ P.O.- MANJHAUL, P.S.- CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SATHA, BACHHWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

63-CHANDRA BHUSHAN S/O DOMAN PASWAN R/O VILL.- RAUT GAON, P.S.- TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESHPUR, BHAGWANPUR WEST, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 64-MD. ISAMUL HAQUE RAYEEN S/O MD. SLAKUL RAYEEN R/O VILL.- CHHOTI BALLIA, P.S.- LAKHMINIA, DISTT.- 7

BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL TAKIYA BHAGWANPUR WEST, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

65-SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAMCHANDRA SINGH R/O VILL.- CHIRANJIVIPUR, P.O.- FATEHA, P.S.- BACHHWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIKRAMPUR, CHERIA BARIARPUR, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

66-SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR S/O YOGENDRA THAKUR R/O VILL.+ P.O.- AUJHOUR, P.S.- NIMACHANDPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHERIA BARIARPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 67-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O PREM SAGAR SINGH R/O VILL.- AKHTIYARPUR, P.S.- RAJOURA, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BENGA CHHOURAHI, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 68-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE SURYA NARAYAN SAH R/O VILL.- BALAHPUR, P.S.- MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MALPUR CHOURAHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

69-SAMBHU SARAN JHA S/O LATE DULAR JHA R/O VILL.- SISHNUPUR, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMDIRI, MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

70-TUNNA DEVI W/O NAND KUMAR SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- SHAHPUR, P.S. AND DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARAZBANNI, TEGHARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BEGUSARAI . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

10-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS, C/O THE DISTRICT 8

SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

11-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .--- --(Respondents)

12-MD. SAKIL S/O SHRI ABDUL RAZAK R/O VILL.- BARAUNI, P.O.- BARAUNI DEUDHI, P.S.- TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARAUNJHA, BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 13-YOGESH KUMAR PODDAR S/O SHRI R.P.PODDAR R/O VILL.- MALATI, P.O. AND P.S.- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHOUKI, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.-BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 14-MANOJ KUMAR S/O NUNU BABU SINGH R/O VILL.- ASHOK NAGAR POKHARIA, P.O.+ P.S.+ DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RASHIDPUR BACHCHAWARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents)

15-GAURI SHANKAR PANDEY S/O SHIV KUMAR PANDEY R/O VILL.+ P.O.+ P.S.- MARANCHI, DISTT.- PATNA, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, GARA BHAGWANPUR EAST, BEGUSARAI---- -(Respondents)

16-RAM CHANDRA SAH S/O JANKI SAH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- PIDHOULI, P.S.- TEGHRA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHAUKI, SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.408 OF 2003

1-SARWAN KUMAR S/O LATE RAM KISHUN RAJAK R/O MOH.- AMBER, P.S.- BIHARSHARIF, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL, KRIPAGANJ, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

2-AJAY KISHORE PRASAD S/O LATE CHHOTE LAL SHARMA R/O MOH.- MOGAI KUAN, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHAIRA, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

3-PREM PRASOON KUMAR S/O SHRI NARAD PRASAD R/O ASHA NAGAR, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANJAITHA, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

4-MD. FAROOQ AZAM ANSARI S/O LATE MD. AHSAN ALAM ANSARI R/O SHEKHANA KHURD, P.S.- BIHARSHARIF, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KURTHOR, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant) 5-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE UMANATH PRASAD R/O ASHA NAGAR, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHAMAULI, RAHUI, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant)

6-ARVIND KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM VARAN RAJAK R/O BARI MISIA, P.O.- HUSSAINA ( SARMERA ), DISTT.- NALANDA, AT 9

PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHAIROBIGHA, ASTHAWAN- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant) 7-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SHRI NARESH RAJAK R/O ASHANAGAR, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL AMIABIGHA, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA----- (Appellant)

8-MD. SHAMSHAD ALI S/O MD. GAJANAGAR ALI R/O KHASGANJ, P.O.- SOHSARAI, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GILANI, ASTHAWAN, NALANDA-----(Appellant) 9-MOHD. JAFAR ALAM S/O MOHD. OJJARI ALAM R/O ASHA NAGAR, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SARILCHAK, RAJGIR- I, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

10-RIJWAN AHMAD S/O LATE KURBAN AHMAD R/O KHASGANJ, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL LALGANJ, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

11-MOHD. MUAJJAIN BARQ S/O SK. MOHAMAD KALIMUDDIN R/O SOHOKHAR, P.S.- RAHUI, DISTT.- NALANDA AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDOURA, RAJGIR, II, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

12-MD. MOANAWAR ALAM S/O SHRI MOHD. HAROON RASHID R/O SHEKHANANA KHURD, P.S.- BIHARSHARIF, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAPURA, ASTHAWAN- I, NALANDA-----(Appellant) 13-MOHD. TANABIR ALAM S/O SH MOHD. MASLEHUDDIN R/O KHASGANJ, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, NOORSARAI- I, NALANDA-----(Appellant)

14-SUBHAS CHANDRA TANTI S/O SHRI TARACHAND TANTI R/O IMADPUR, P.O.- BIHARSHARIF, P.S.- BIHAR, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DEORIA, RAJGIR- II, NALANDA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

10

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, NALANDA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE BLOCK EDUCATION EXTENSION OFFICER OF NALANDA . .-----(Respondents)

10-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF CONCERNED SCHOOLS OF THE PETITIONER, C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, NALANDA . .----- (Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, NALANDA . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.413 OF 2003

1-AJAY KUMAR S/O LATE RADHA MOHAN PRASAD R/O BAHUAR CHAURA, P.O.- GAYA, P.S.- CIVIL LINES, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

2-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI VISHUNDEO THAKUR R/O VILL.- SONAUT, P.O.- JOGA, P.S.- MUFFASIL, DISTT.- GAYA----- (Appellant)

3-SURENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RAMESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- MURAURADIH, P.O.- BIHARSHARIF, P.S.- BIHARSHARIF, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant)

4-AMARNATH PRASAD S/O LATE RAM BARAN MAHTO R/O VILL.- CHAINPURA, P.O.- BEGAMPUR, P.S.- CHOWK, PATNA CITY, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 5-SHASHI RANJAN PATEL S/O LATE JAGDISH PRASAD R/O MOH.- NAYA TOLA AGA HUSSAIN KA CHAURAHA, P.O.- BEGAMPUR, P.S.- CHOWK, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 6-CHITTRANJAN RAM S/O SHRI BHIKSHAN RAM R/O VILL.- SADIPUR, P.O.- BOHIYA, VIA MAU, P.S.- TEKARI, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

7-ARUN KUMAR S/O LATE KALIKRISHNA PRASAD R/O MOH.- GOAL BAGICHA, P.O.- R.S.GAYA, P.S.- KOTWALI, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

8-MAHESH PD. SAO S/O SRI BODHI SAO R/O BAIRAGI MOR NEAR BAIRAGI UP-DAKGHAT, BESIDE DELHA, GAYA----- (Appellant)

9-MADAN MOHAN LAL S/O SRI MURLI MANOHAR LAL R/O VILL.- BUDHAUL, P.S.- BUDHAUL, P.S.- AMAS, DISTT.- GAYA--- --(Appellant)

10-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI KAMAL KISHORE PRASAD R/O NAI GODAM, MAHARANI ROAD, P.S.- KOTWALI, P.O.- R.S., DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

11-RUDRADEO KUMAR S/O MOHAN PRASAD R/O VILL. AND P.O.- MAI HILSA, P.S.- HILSA, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant) 12-ARUN KUMAR S/O MADAN MOHAN PRASAD R/O MOH.- NAI GODAM, PAHASI, P.S.- KOTWALI, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant) 11

13-KUMAR OM PRAKASH S/O SRI DINBANDHU PRASAD R/O VILL.- SURAJPURA, P.O.- AMAWAN, P.S.- BODH GAYA, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

14-KRISHNA KISHORE PRASAD S/O LATE AWADHESH PRASAD R/O GULAB BAG, NAI GODAM, P.S.- KOTWALI, DISTT.- GAYA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, GAYA . .-- ---(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, GAYA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, GAYA . .-----(Respondents) 10-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS, C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, GAYA . .-----(Respondents) 11-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.417 OF 2003

1-AKHILESHWAR KUMAR CHAUBEY S/O SHRI SHRINIWAS CHAUBEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIRAULI, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-- ---(Appellant)

2-SUNIL KUMAR KESHARI S/O SHRI BANSHROPAN PRASAD KESHARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TAWAKYA RAY KE TOLA, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

3-SRI RAMESHWAR PRASAD KESHARI S/O SHRI SATYA NARAIN PRASAD KESHARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARHMA RAJPUR, P.S.- SIMRI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 4-DINESH KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI SHIV NATH RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, TILAK RAM KE HATA, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR-- ---(Appellant)

5-PATI RAM SINGH S/O SHRI BHOLA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, 12

KHARHA TARH/TENRD, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

6-RAMJEE RAY S/O SHRI JAGDISH RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SIMARI, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 7-PRAVEEN PRAWAL MASIH S/O SHRI SHYAM RATHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARIKISINPUR, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

8-AJAY KUMAR KESHARI S/O SHRI BANSH ROPAN KESHARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARHAHA AUR, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

9-LALIT SHEKHAR SINGH S/O SHRI AMAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHERPUR, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 10-SANJAY KUMAR CHAUBEY S/O SHRI RAM GOVIND CHAUBEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MAHEWIR CHABUTRA, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

11-AWADHESH KUMAR RAY S/O SHRI SUDARSHAN RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUMRAON, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

12-HARE RAM SINGH S/O SHRI HRA LAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ACHARYA HARENDRA DEO MIDDLE SCHOOL, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

13-SATISH CHANDRA SHRIVASTAVA S/O SHRI BAKUNTH LAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAIBANSI, P.S.- ITAHARI, DISTT.- BUXAR--- --(Appellant)

14-SANJEEV KUMAR S/O SHRI KAMESHWAR PRASAD SRIVASTAVA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ACHARYA HARENDRA DEO MIDDLE SCHOOL, GAJADHAR GANJ, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 15-SUNIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SHIVLAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATHIA, P.S.- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 16-AJAY CHAUDHARY S/O SHRI DHEO AWADH CHOUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEHRI, P.S.- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

17-DILIP KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAYA BHOJPUR, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

18-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SACHCHIDANAND SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN BEER 13

KUMAR SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, TURHA TOLI, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

19-JITENDRA PRASAD VERMA S/O SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD VERMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN BEER KUMAR SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, TURHA TOLI, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 20-BINOD KUMAR ROY S/O SHRI RAGHUPATI ROY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN BEER KUMAR SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, TURHI TOLI, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

21-CHHOTE LAL GOND S/O LATE PRABHUNATH RAM GOND AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJAPUR, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT. GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE, THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BUXAR . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BUXAR . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER, BUXAR . .----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BUXAR . .-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEADMASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONERS, DISTT.- BUXAR . .-----(Respondents) With

LPA No.420 OF 2003

14

1-DHARAM RAJ PRASAD PAL S/O LATE PARMANAND PAL R/O VILL.- CHAKKI, P.S.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAIHAR, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 2-PRABHAKAR DUBEY S/O LATE SHEO DARSH DUBEY R/O VILL.- PANDEYPUR, P.S.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KUNWAR SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, BUXAR, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

3-UMESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SITA RAM SINGH R/O VILL.- CHOUGAI, P.S.- MURAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAWANAGAR, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

4-MD. NAUSHAD ALI S/O MD. KASIM R/O VILL.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL THAKUR DAYAL SINGH KE TOLA, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

5-MAHESH PRASAD S/O LATE MISHRI RAM R/O VILL.- BRAHMPUR, P.S.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NONIAPURA, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

6-RANJU KUMARI D/O LATE LAXMAN TIWARI R/O VILL.- ASHA PARADI, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PURANA BHOJPUR, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

7-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SHRI BIHARI LAL VERMA R/O VILL.- PURANA BHOJPUR, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PASHMI TOLA MATHIA, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

8-DHIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH S/O LATE RAM GOVIND SINGH R/O VILL.- RAJAINYA, P.S.- PIRO, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. TRAINING MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRAON, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

9-PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SIPAHI SINGH R/O VILL.- AMIRPUR, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRAON, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

10-BIRENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI GANESH PRASAD R/O VILL.- BRAHMPUR, P.S.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMNAGAR, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

15

11-MD. HAMID S/O MD. ISLAM R/O VILL.- BOKSA, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRAON, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 12-SHEO KUMAR BHAGAT S/O SHRI RAMASHISH BHAGAT R/O VILL.- DURGADIH, P.S.- BIKRAMGANJ, DISTT.- ROHTAS, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOUDIHA, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

13-MD. NASRUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD. MULTAN ANSARI R/O VILL.- RAMPUR, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAUWAZ, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

14-PIR MOHAMMAD S/O ABDUL KHALIK R/O VILL.& P.O.- RAMPUR, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHONGAYEE, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

15-MD. ASFAK HUSSAIN S/O MD. KAMALUDDIN R/O VILL.- BRAHMPUR, P.S.- BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. GIRLS' MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHARAHARA, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

16-OM NARAYAN OJHA S/O LATE RAMAYAN OJHA R/O VILL.- DARASINGHAPURA, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KARNSARAI, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

17-MAHENDRA SINGH S/O LAL BAHADUR SINGH R/O VILL.- JITEWADIHARI, P.S.- NAWANAGAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHIRALI, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR--- --(Appellant)

18-ANAAPURNA TRIPATHI W/O RAKESH CHOUBEY R/O VILL.- KHIRALI, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHIRAULI, P.S.- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT , GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 16

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR . .-----(Respondents) 10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR . .-----(Respondents) 12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR . .-----(Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR . .----- (Respondents)

14-THE HEADMASTER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONER- APPELLANTS SCHOOLS- CUM - DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS IN DISTRICT BUXAR . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.439 OF 2003

1-ZILA PRATHMIK SHIKSHAK SANGH,BANKA, THROUGH ITS MEMBER, NAMELY, AMRENDRA NARAYAN SINGH, WHO IS ALSO DELEGATE OF BANKA SUB-DIVISION S/O SHRI JAI NARAYAN SINGH R/O VILL.- BABUTOLA BANKA, DISTT.- BANKA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUTTADIH, BANKA ( WEST ), DISTT.- BANKA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER, ( RESOURCES ), DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE , GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 17

7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BANKA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE COLLECTOR, BANKA . .-----(Respondents) 10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, BANKA . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.444 OF 2003

1-SIKSHAK CHETNA MANCH, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOH.- BELBANWA, MOTIHARI, P.S.- MOTIHARI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN THROUGH ITS PRESIDENT SHRI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI KAPILDEO SINGH AT PRESENT AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MADHOPUR MATH, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, EAST CHAMPARAN . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.453 OF 2003

1-BIHAR ARAJPATRIT PRARAMBHIK SHIKSHAK SANGH, DARBHANGA, THROUGH ITS VICE PRESIDENT NAMELY MD. SHAKIL AHMAD S/O LATE MD. MUSLIM R/O VILL.+ P.O.- ZIROUL, P.S.- KHAIRHAR, DISTT.- MADHUBANI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY URDU SCHOOL ALIMABAD JALE- 1, P.S.- KAMTAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

18

7-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, DARBHANGA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE COLLECTOR, DARBHANGA . .-----(Respondents) 10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, DARBHANGA . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.454 OF 2003

1-VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O LATE MAHATMA PRASAD R/O VILL.+ P.S.- MOHAMMADPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAYA HALWAR, BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

2-BINAY KUMAR S/O LATE RAM EKBAL DWIVEDI R/O VILL.- SIPAYA, P.S.- BISHAMBHARPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAMUNIA KUCHAIKOT ( EAST ), DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

3-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE BACHCHA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- KALAYANPUR MATHIA, P.S.- SIDHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL AT EKDERWA, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

4-SHAMBHU SARAN PRASAD S/O LATE BANARSA BHAKT R/O VILL.- SARDAR, P.S.- BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, EKDERWA, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

5-SUMIT KUMAR S/O LATE SHIV KUMAR MISHRA R/O VILL.- TIWARI MATHINIA, P.S.- BISHAMBHARPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SABILI, BAIKUNTHPUR- 1, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

6-RANJIT KUMAR RAI S/O LATE BHOLA RAI R/O VILL.- RAI BHAWAN, WARD NO.- 7, P.S.+ DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT ASA KHAIRA, BAIKUNTHPUR- 1, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 7-BRAJ KISHORE MAHTO S/O LATE JAGDISH MAHTO R/O VILL.- ARKPUR, P.S.- MAIRWA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARAINIA, HATHUA- 1, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 8-DURGA SHANKAR DWIVEDI S/O LATE DINANATH DWIVEDI R/O VILL.- KOTWA, P.S.- BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, EKDERWA, BAIKUNTHPUR- 1, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ--- --(Appellant)

19

9-RABINDRA NATH PANDEY S/O LATE RAM SAKAL PANDEY R/O VILL.- KHARGAULI, P.S.- KUCHAI KOTE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMAWA, KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

10-MANOJ KUMAR PATHAK S/O LATE HRIDYA NAND PATHAK R/O VILL.- BALATHARI, P.S.- KUCHAI KOTE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKHRI BAZAR, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

11-RAMESH RAI S/O LATE GORAKH NATH RAI R/O VILL.- MAIRWA ( KARN ), P.S.- KUCHAI KOTE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKHRI BAZAR, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

12-AMITESH KUMAR RAI S/O LATE RAJENDRA RAI R/O VILL.- CHAILWA, P.S.- KUCHAI KOTE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NATWA, PANCHDEWRI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

13-ARUN KUMAR S/O LATE BRAJ BIHARI PRASAD SHARMA R/O VILL.- KONHWA, P.S.+ DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHATWA ( PARSHURAM ), DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 14-PUSHPA KUMARI D/O SRI JITENDRA NATH PANDEY R/O VILL.- HAPHUA BALRAM, P.S.- TARIYA SUJAN, DISTT.- KUSHI NAGAR ( U.P. ), AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANGRA KUCHAIKOTE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

15-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE JAGANATH SINGH R/O VILL.- NARKATIA, P.S.- UCHKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELBANWA, KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

16-RAJIV RANJAN KUMAR GIRI S/O LATE RAGHUNATH GIRI R/O VILL.- MATH SAHDULAHPUR, P.S.+ DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHOJCHAPAR, KUCHAIKOT ( EAST ), DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

17-RAM EKBAL PRASAD S/O LATE HARI NARAYAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- CHAKARWA KHAS, P.S.- BHORE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJAPATTI ( KOTHI ) BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

18-VINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE GOPAL PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- JAMSHAR, P.S.- UCHKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJAPATTI ( KOTHI ) BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

20

19-RAM MOHAN SHUKLA S/O LATE SATDEO SHUKLA R/O VILL.- SHEORAJPUR, P.S.- BHORE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARAMSHILA BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-- ---(Appellant)

20-SANJAY KUMAR TIWARI S/O LATE UDAY TIWARI R/O VILL.- HALWAR PIPRA, P.S.- KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BASAHA BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

21-AWADHESH KUMAR DAS S/O LATE KAMALA DAS R/O VILL.- BARWA URI, P.S.- KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHINGICHAK, PANCHDEORI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ---- -(Appellant)

22-MANJUR ALAM S/O LATE MD.SAFI R/O VILL.- BHATWALIA, P.S.- MANJHAGARH, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALRA, BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 23-UMESH KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE VISHWANATH RAI R/O VILL.- RUPANCHAP, P.S.- BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SURAHIA, SIDHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, GOPALGANJ . .-----(Respondents)

8-DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, GOPALGANJ . .----- (Respondents)

9-DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, GOPALGANJ . .----- (Respondents)

21

10-ALL CONCERNED AREA EDUCATION OFFICER, GOPALGANJ . .-----(Respondents)

11-ALL CONCERNED BLOCK EDUCATION EXTENSION, GOPALGANJ . .-----(Respondents)

12-ALL CONCERNED DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF THE PETITIONER'S SCHOOL . .-----(Respondents) 13-THE BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOAR, THROUGH ITS SECRETARY, SINHA LIBRARY ROAD, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

14-THE SECRETARY, BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD, SINHA LIBRARY ROAD, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.457 OF 2003

1-NARESH KUMAR S/O GAYANAND YADAV R/O VILL.- DARGAHIGANJ, P.O.- DEVIGANJ, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

2-MD. MUKHTAR ALAM S/O MD. SHAMSHAD ALAM R/O VILL.- PARSARAI, P.O.- MACHHATTA, P.S.- AMDUR, DISTT.- PURNIA-- ---(Appellant)

3-BISHWANNATH PASWAN S/O LATE NENALAL PASWAN R/O WARD NO.- 1 WITHIN FARBESGANJ MUNICIPALITY, P.S.- FARBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 4-MD. LATIFUR RAHMAN S/O MD. RAZZAQUE R/O VILL.- KADWAHA, P.S.- BHARGAMA, P.O.- BEERNAGAR, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

5-ARUN RAM S/O JANAKLAL RAM R/O VILL.- HASANPUR, P.O.- MERIGANJ, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 6-MD. MOJHAR HUSSAN S/O LATE ABDUR RAZZAQUE R/O VILL.- KADWAHA, P.O.- BEERNAGAR, P.S.- HARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

7-MD. KARIM UDDIN S/O MD. AIYUB R/O VILL.- PALASI, P.O.- PATEGNA, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 8-TARNI PRASAD PASWAN S/O UTTAM LAL PASWAN R/O VILL.- KHABDAH, P.O.- KAWHAILI, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

9-MD. ASHRA ALI S/O MD. YAQUB R/O VILL.- KADWAHA, POST- BEERNAGAR, P.S.- HARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

10-MD. IMRANUL HAQUE S/O LATE MD. MASIH AHMAD R/O VILL.- DEORIA, P.O.- RAIKTOLA, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

11-SANJAY KUMAR CHAND S/O SRI NANDAN YADAV R/O VILL. AND P.O.- RAGHUNATHPUR, P.S.- BHARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

12-GANGA RAM S/O SRI SUBODH MEHRA R/O VILL.- BAJRAHA, P.O.- GENAUR, P.S.- PATAUNA, DISTT.- MADHUBANI-----(Appellant)

22

13-MD. ASFAQUE ALAM S/O MD. MOHI-U-DDIN R/O VILL.- HARPUR, P.O.- MAHSAILI, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

14-MD. RAIS AZAM S/O MD. NOORUL BAKHSH R/O VILL.- MASURIA TOLA FARSADANGI WEST GAIRKI, P.O.- BAGDABRE, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 15-GOPAL PRASAD SAH S/O NATHU LAL SAH R/O SHIV MANDIR PATH KASBA, P.O. AND P.S.- KASBA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

16-MD. HASNAIN AKHTAR S/O LATE MD. AKHTAR ALAM R/O VILL.- RAGHUNATHPUR, RUPAILI, P.O.- RAJOKHER HAT, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 17-DEVAKI NANDAN SINGH S/O RAMCHARAN SINGH R/O VILL.- DHAURI, P.O.- HARPUR, P.S.- SANGRAMPUR, DISTT.- MUNGER-----(Appellant)

18-MD. NASIM KAUSER S/O MD. YUSUF R/O VILL.- KADWAHA, P.O.- BEERNAGAR, P.S.- BHARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

19-SHIV NARAYAN ORAON S/O ETWARI ORAON R/O VILL.- BISHARIA, P.O.- AKARTHAPA, P.S.- BHARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

20-SATYA NARAIN PASWAN S/O BANDE LAL PASWAN R/O VILL.- KHABDAH, P.O.- KANHAILI, P.S.- FORBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER, ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, ARARIA . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.459 OF 2003

1-PRATHMIK ADHYAPAK SANGH,VAISHALI AT HAJIPUR THROUGH ITS GENERAL SECRETARY, NAMELY PANKAJ KUMAR . .-----(Appellant)

2-THE GENERAL SECRETARY, NAMELY PANKAJ KUMAR, PRATHMIK ADHYAPAK SANGH, VAISHALI AT HAJIPUR . .----- (Appellant)

3-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O SRI JAI NARAYAN SINGH R/O MOH.- RAJPUT NAGAR, AT AND P.S.- HAJIPUR, DISTT.- VAISHALI AND AT PRESENT POSTED AND WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT 23

TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAHIMAPUR, P.S.- BIDUPUR, DISTT.- VAISHALI-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, H.R.D. DEPARTMENT, NEW SECRETARIATE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

7-DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, VAISHALI AT HAJIPUR . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, VAISHALI AT HAJIPUR . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.462 OF 2003

1-VIKASH PD.YADAV S/O SRI JANARDAN PRASAD YADAV AT+ P.O.- BHATGAMA, DISTT.- MADHEPURA-----(Appellant) 2-JAYSHANKER THAKUR S/O PITAMBER THAKUR AT + P.O.- BHARAMAPUR VIA BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

3-MITHILESH KUMAR JHA S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD JHA AT + P.O.- BHARAMAPUR, VIA BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

4-RAJESH KUMAR JHA S/O LATE DINESHWAR JHA AT + P.O.- BHARAMPAPUR VIA BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

5-UDAY KUMAR SINGH S/O ARJUN PRASAD SINGH AT DEVDHA, P.O.- BATH, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 6-VINOD KUMAR VERMA S/O RAM PRATAP VERMA AT VIKRAMSHILA NAGAR, P.O.- KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

7-MANISH KUMAR SINHA S/O RAM CHANDRA PRASAD AT+ P.O.- VIKRAMASHILA TILKAMANJHI, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

8-YOGENDRA PRASAD SAH S/O GAIVI SAH AT+ P.O.- BALAHA VIA NARAYANPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 9-BALRAM RAJAK S/O VISHNUDEV RAJAK AT+ P.O.- TINTAMAGA KARARI, VIA- GOPALPUR, BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

24

10-UMAKANT PRASAD S/O KISHUNLAL MASHTRI AT- MUMTAJ MOHALLA, P.O.- NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR- ----(Appellant)

11-ARBIND KUMAR GUPTA S/O VIJAY KUMAR AT HARIYAPATTI, P.O.- NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

12-SATISH KUMAR PATEL S/O VISHWANATH MANDAL AT BHAWAIPUR, P.O.- NAGARPURA VIA NARAYANPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

13-MD. ZAHIR AKRAM S/O MOHD. RATIQUE ALI AT+ P.O.- MAKHA TAKIYA VIA NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

14-DINESH SINGH S/O SARYUG SINGH AT MAHDUTTPUR, P.O.- JAMUNIA VIA NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

15-MD. MASLEH UDDIN S/O TAIYAB ALI AT PURVIGHARARI, P.O.- KHARIK, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 16-ABADH BIHARI SINGH S/O CHHEDI PRASAD SINGH AT MILTOLA, P.O.- NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

17-KUMAR ASHUTOSH KUMAR S/O KAILASH BIHARI KUMAR AT+ P.O.- SONVERSHA VIA BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

18-KAILASH CHOUDHARY S/O RAMCHANDRA CHOUDHARY AT+ P.O.- PAKRE, NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

19-RAMESH KUMAR JHA S/O RAVI KISHORE JHA AT+ P.O.- KHAGARA, VIA NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

20-TARKESHWAR SAH S/O NARAYAN SAH AT GANESHPUR, P.O.- KHARIK BARAR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 21-CHITRANJAN PRASAD SINGH S/O BASHUDEV PD. SINGH AT + P.O.- HARIO VIA BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 22-PANKAJ KUMAR SHARMA S/O RAJENDRA PD. SHARMA AT ALIABAD, P.O.- JHANDAPUR BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

23-ASHOK PRASAD SHARMA S/O SADANAND SHARMA AT GANESHPUR, P.O.- KHARIKBAZAR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

24-SUNIL KUMAR SINGH S/O BRAHMDEV SINGH AT GOLATOAL KADWA, P.O.- KHAIRPUR KEDVAVIA NAUGACHIYA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 25-KAPOOR KUMAR RAM S/O MADHO RAM AT+ P.O.- DIMAHA GOLAPPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 26-UPENDRA NARAYAN SAH S/O HARI PRASAD SAH AT DEVI, P.O.- TARAR VIA SONHOLA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

25

27-HIMANSHU BHUSHAN JHA S/O HARI PD. JHA AT KALUCHAK BISPURIA, P.O.- KHARIK, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

28-MD. ADIL AKHTAR ANSARI S/O SAYEED AKHTAR ANSARI AT BARARI, P.O.- BARARI FERI ROAD, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR---- -(Appellant)

29-MD. SALHUDDIN S/O MAHL ABDUL SATTAR AT+ P.O.- BARARI, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 30-BINAY KUMAR YADAV S/O MADAN PRASAD YADAV AT+ P.O.- NARAYANPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 31-ATAL BIHARI BHIBHUTI S/O THAKUR MADAL AT NAVADA, P.O.- AKIDATPUR KHARIK, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 32-PRASHANT KUMAR S/O KEDARNATH BHAGAT AT+ P.O.- PACHAGACHIA BAZAR VIA GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR- ----(Appellant)

33-ANIL KUMAR S/O SHIVANANDAN LAL AT MUSAHARI PATTI, POST- NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH CHIEF SECRETARY, OLD SECRETARIATE, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR,PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BHAGALPUR . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, BHAGALPUR . .----- (Respondents)

11-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS, C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.463 OF 2003

1-RAKESH KUMAR MISHRA S/O SITARAM MISHRA R/O VILL.- DEOPUR RUPHARA, P.O.- RUPHARA, VIA- DHAKA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

26

2-SATISH PRASAD VERMA S/O LATE TEJ NARAIN PD. VERMA R/O VILL.- GOKHULA, P.S.- BARURAJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR- ----(Appellant)

3-RAJ KUMAR S/O SRI JALESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- RAJA BAZAR CHANKYAPURI, P.S.- SHASTRINAGAR, DISTT.- PATNA- ----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER-CUM- SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCE ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.465 OF 2003

1-SURENDRA RAI S/O SRI SHIV NARAYAN RAI R/O VILL./MOH.- SOHANI PATTI, WARD NO.- 14, BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TIYARA, ANCHAL BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

2-ABHAY KUMAR SINHA S/O DR. MURLI MANOHAR SINHA R/O VILL.- SHEIKHPURA, P.O.- B.V.COLLEGE, P.S.- SHASTRINAGAR, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL GURAUNA ( CHAUSA ), ANCHAL- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 3-RAJIV RANJAN MISHRA S/O SRI JAI GANESH MISHRA R/O VILL.- NIRANJAN MOUJA, P.O.- SAREEMPUR, ARJUNPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GOPEPUR ANCHAL- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

4-JAG NARAYAN PRASAD @ JAI NARAYAN PRASAD S/O SRI PRAYAG PRASAD R/O VILL.- NAYI-BAZAR, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GOSAINPUR, ANCHAL- RAJAPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

5-SANJEEV KUMAR S/O SRI TARKESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- CHINI MILL, P.O.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BASAWN, KHURD, ANCHAL- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

6-JAGDISH PRASAD S/O SRI SHEO MANGAL RAM R/O VILL.- MAJHARIA, VIA CHURAMANPUR, P.S. AND DISTT- BUXAR, AT 27

PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGOPUR, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

7-LIYAKAT ALI S/O MD. ALI ANSARI R/O VILL.- MALAH CHAKIA, CENTRAL JAIL, P.S. AND DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAUNI, ANCHAL- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

8-PRABHAT RANJAN S/O LATE RAJ KUMAR RAM R/O VILL. AND P.O.- DIWAN KE BARKA GAON, P.S.- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIJOULI, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

9-SATENDRA CHAUDAHRY S/O SRI RAJ LAL CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- DIWAN KE BARKA GAON, P.S.- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHANSOI, ANCHAL- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

10-SUDHIR KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI BANSHIDHAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- NAYA BAZAR, WARD NO.- 3, P.O. AND DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, VACHAKIA, ANCHAL- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

11-AJIT KUMAR S/O LATE BISHAL PRASAD KESHARI R/O VILL.- JAIYEE MOHALLA, P.O.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIKRAM ENGLISH, ANCHAL ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

12-PRAFUL CHANDRA SINGH S/O SRI MUKHRAM SINGH R/O VILL. & P.O.- NADAWN, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUKARBALIA, ANCHAL ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

13-SUMESHWAR PRASAD S/O SRI GARIWAN RAM R/O VILL.- NADAWN, P.O.- NADAWN, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKIA, ANCHAL- RAJAPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

14-KRISHNA KUMAR MISHRA S/O SRI RAM MISHRA R/O VILL.- KESHOPUR, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GOSAINPUR ANCHAL RAJAPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 15-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI MURARI PRASAD R/O VILL.- HANUMAN FATAK BUXAR, P.O. & P.S. AND DISTT.- BUXAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIKRAM ENGLISH, ANCHAL ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

16-NAVEEN PRAKASH S/O SRI KRISHNA PRASAD R/O VILL. & P.O.- KUKURHA, P.S.- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT 28

POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASIYA, ANCHAL DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 17-AKHILESH KUMAR SAINI S/O SRI RAMADHAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- CHOUSA, P.O.- CHAUSA, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGOPUR, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

18-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI KAILASH PRASAD R/O VILL.- NARBATPUR, P.O.- CHAUSA, P.S.- CHAUSA, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUJAYATPUR, ANCHAL RAJPUR 2, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

19-VIJAY NARAYAN S/O SHRI SHEO NATH RAM R/O VILL.- NARBATPUR, P.O.& P.S.- CHAUSA, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAILAKH, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

20-ATHAR PRAVEJ S/O MD. BADRUDDIN @ MD. BADRUDDIN R/O VILL.- CHAUSA BAZAR, P.O.- CHAUSA, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIJOULI, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

21-PARAS NATH RAM S/O SRI NATHUN JAMADAR R/O VILL.- BARUNA ( RAILWAY STATION ), P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARAYANPUR, ANCHAL CHAUSA, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

22-SHUSHIL KUMAR S/O SRI GULABCHANDRA RAM R/O VILL.- NADAWN, P.O.- NADAWN, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ADARSH MIDDLE SCHOOL ITARHI, ANCHAL ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

23-SUSHIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA S/O SRI RAM PRASAD LAL R/O VILL.& P.O.- SARENJA, ANCHAL CHOUSA, P.S.- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOGAHI, ANCHAL RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

24-GUPTESHWAR PRASAD KESHARI S/O SRI SITARAM KESHARI R/O VILL.- BARI TOLA, BUXAR, WARD NO.- 17, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHARCHAKIA, ANCHAL- ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 25-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI YADU SINGH R/O VILL. & P.O.- NADAWN, P.S.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHUAR BRAHMPUR, ANCHAL BRAHMPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

26-ASHOK KUMAR ROY S/O SRI SUDARSHAN ROY R/O VILL.- RAJAPUR, P.O.- GOSAINPUR, P.S.- RAJAPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR, 29

AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ARJUNPUR, P.S.- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

27-KRISHNA KUMAR S/O SRI NARAYAN DAS R/O VILL.- GOAL GHAT, BUXAR, P.O.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HATHELIPUR, DUMRAON, ANCHAL- DUMRAON, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

28-PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SHEOJI SINGH R/O VILL. & P.O.- MAJHARIYA VIA CHURAMANPUR, P.S. & DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARHA SIHANPURA, ANCHAL- SIMARI, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

29-RAJESH RANJAN S/O SRI CHANDRA SHEKHAR AZAD R/O VILL. & P.O.- CIVIL LINES BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEO-KULI ANCHAL ITARHI, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

30-DINESH SINGH S/O SRI SUKH BILASH SINGH R/O VILL.- NADAWN, P.O.- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHAGWANPUR, ANCHAL RAJPUR- 1, DISTT.- BUXAR----- (Appellant)

31-SACHCHIDA NAND SINGH S/O SRI KANT SINGH R/O VILL.- MOKARI, P.S. & DISTT.- KAIMUR ( BHABHUA ) AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MILKI, ANCHAL- CHAUSA, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 32-BHARAT PRASAD S/O SRI YAMUNA PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAJHARIA, VIA GHURAMANPUR, P.S. AND DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHITAN BIHRA, ANCHAL- RAJPUR, DISTT.- BUXAR--- --(Appellant)

33-DILIP KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM BACHAN SINGH R/O VILL.- NAYA BAZAR, BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUKHUANA, ANCHAL RAJPUR- 2, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant) 34-RABINDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- LALACHAK, P.O.- MANIKPUR, P.S.- DHANSOI, DISTT.- BUXAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHURHNA, ANCHAL- BUXAR, DISTT.- BUXAR-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

30

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, PRIMARY SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE, THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN, DISTT.- BUXAR . .-----(Respondents) 9-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BUXAR . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BHOJPUR, BIHAR . .----- (Respondents)

12-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BUXAR, BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.468 OF 2003

1-MD.BELAL AHMAD S/O LATE MD. MOHSIN R/O VILL.- POST AND P.S.- MAHALGAON, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 2-ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI MUKUND LAL CHAUDHARY R/O WARD NO.- 8 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 3-AMAR KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI DEO NARAIN YADAV R/O WARD NO.- 7 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY ARARIA POLICE STATION AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 4-PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI SHIVNATH YADAV R/O VILL.- SHANKARPUR, POST- HALDHARA, P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

5-MD. SHAIB ALAM S/O MD. MD ISHAQUE R/O VILL.- BHANSIA POST- P.T.DUMARIA, P.S.- MAHALGAON, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

6-SATYAKAM S/O SRI VISHWESHWAR R/O RAHIKA TOLA WARD NO.- 12 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

7-YOGESH CHANDRA SAH S/O SRI DINESH CHANDRA SAH R/O RAHIKA TOLA WARD NO.- 12, WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 8-RABISH KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI BHUVNESHWAR PRASAD YADAV R/O SHASTRI NAGAR WARD NO.- 11 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 31

9-MD. ANWAR HUSSAIN S/O MD.ABUL HASAN R/O VILL.- JOGINDER POST- GAIRKI, P.S.- MAHALGAON, DISTT.- ARARIA- ----(Appellant)

10-SHARAN DEO PASWAN S/O SRI SUKDEO PASWAN R/O VILL. AND POST- AAMGACHHI, P.S.- KUARI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

11-SUDHIR KUMAR SINHA S/O KUKTI NANDAN PRASAD R/O PATEL NAGAR WARD NO.- 10 WITHIN JOGBANI NOTIFIED AREA POST AND P.S.- JOGBANI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 12-SANJAY KUMAR 'SHAHI' S/O SRI PRAMANAND MANDAL R/O VILL. AND POST- BOUNSI, P.S.- BASAITE, DISTT.- ARARIA- ----(Appellant)

13-MD. ZAFAR ALAM S/O LATE ANWARUL HAQUE R/O VILL. AND POST- BAGDAHRA, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

14-UGRA NARAYAN YADAV S/O SRI SUNDER LAL YADAV R/O VILL.- BAKAINEA, POST AND P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

15-NARESH MOHAN MANDAL S/O KESHAV PRASAD MANDAL R/O VILL.- GOKULCHAK, POST- RAMCHARITRA MAIDAN, P.S.- TARAPUR, DISTT.- MUNGER-----(Appellant) 16-SUSHILA KUMARI D/O SRI SUNDER LAL YADAV R/O VILL.- BAKAINEA, POST AND P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

17-RAM CHANDRA YADAV S/O LATE SRI MANNU LAL YADAV R/O VILL. AND POST- PANJARKATIA, P.S.- NARPATGANG, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

18-BINDESHWAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI JAGESHWAR CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- HASANPUR, POST KANKHUDIA, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 19-PRADIP KUMAR DAS S/O LATE JAISHRI LAL DAS R/O VILLAGE AND POST- MALDWAR, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

20-DEO NARAYAN YADAV S/O SRI SUNDAR LAL YADAV R/O VILL.- BAKAINEA, POST AND P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

21-OM PRAKASH SINGH S/O LATE KAILASH SINGH R/O VILL.- GOKHULCHAK, POST- RAMCHARITRA MAIDAN, P.S.- TARAPUR, DISTT.- MUNGER-----(Appellant) 22-MD. ZAFAR IMAM S/O LATE SAYEEDUR RAHMAN R/O VILLAGE AND POST- DORIS SONAPUR, P.S.- SIMARAHA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

23-PRADIP KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE SARYU PRASAD CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- THEKPURA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, POST- HANSA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 24-DILIP KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE SARYU PRASAD CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- THEKPURA POST HANSA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 32

25-RAJESH FAJU S/O LUCAS GEORGE R/O CHITRAGUPTA NAGAR, WARD NO. 15, WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 26-MD. MOJAHID ALAM S/O MD. MINUL HAQUE R/O VILL.- MIRZAPUR, POST- PAIKTOLA, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

27-KESHAV PRASAD BARNWAL S/O SRI SADANAND SAH R/O VILL. AND POST- GAIRKI, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

28-KAMDEO JHA S/O SRI GANGANAND JHA R/O VILL.- BIRBAN, POST- GHAT CHIKANI, P.S. KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

29-RAJ NARAYAN BHAGAT S/O SRI NAND LAL BHAGAT R/O VILL.- GARURAHA BISHANPUR, POST- SIMARMANI, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 30-VINOD PASWAN S/O SRI NAKCHHEDI PASWAN R/O VILL. AND POST HARIPUR DAK, P.S.- FORBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA- ----(Appellant)

31-DINESH PRASAD MANDAL S/O SRI MISHRILAL MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- HANSA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

32-SHAMS JAMAL S/O MD. MOINUDDIN R/O AZAD NAGAR, WARD NO. 16 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

33-DILIP KUMAR MANDAL S/O SRI SAD SAKUNLAL MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- HANSA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

34-SHIVA NAND BAITHA S/O SRI JHINGRU BAITHA R/O VILLAGE AND POST- MAHADIPUR, P.S. KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

35-SHARVAN KUMAR MANDAL S/O SAHDEO MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- GIDWAS, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

36-MD. SHAMS TABREZ S/O MD. ASAD ALI R/O DAHUABARI, POST AND P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 37-SUMANTRA DEO S/O LATE SRI RAMESHWAR R/O RAHIKA TOLA, WARD O. 12 WITHIN AT ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 38-MD. AZAM S/O LATE S.K. SARAJUDDIN R/O KHARAHIYA BAST, WARD O.9 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

39-DHRUB LAL MANDAL S/O LATE SRI PURANDAR DAS R/O VILL.- MAJHUA, POST- PAKRI, P.S. PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA---- -(Appellant)

40-IMTIAZ ALAM S/O AFAQUE ALAM R/O VILL.- PURANDAHA, POST- DORIA, SONAPUR, P.S.- SIMRAH, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

33

41-ARBIND KUMAR RAM S/O SRI KISHANLAL RAM R/O VILLAGE, POST AND P.S.- KAURI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

42-SURESH PRASAD SAH S/O SRI YOGENDRA PRASAD SAH R/O VILL., POST AND P.S.- KUARI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

43-HARSH NARAYAN DAS S/O LATE SRI RAMESHWAR DAS R/O VILLAGE AND POST- GOKHALPUR, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

44-RAM KRISHNA YADAV S/O SRI MUKUND LAL MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- KANKHUDIA, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

45-UDAYA NAND JHA S/O SRI DEO SUNDER JHA R/O VILL.- BIRBAN, POST- GHATCHIKNI, P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

46-PRAMANAND MANJHI S/O RAM KRISHNA MANJHI R/O VILL.- KRORDIGHLI, POST- KANKHUDIA, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

47-BIRENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE SRI SUJAN LAL MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- TARBI, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

48-MD. NAIYAR ALAM S/O MD. ABBAS R/O MOULVI LANE WARD NO. 18 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

49-SUBODH KUMAR MANDAL S/O LATE SRI JAYKANT MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- BAUNSI, P.S.- NASAITI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

50-RAGHU NANDAN YADAV S/O LATE SRI MAHAVIR YADAV R/O VILLAGE AND POST- MOUHABA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

51-CHHATHU RAM S/O LATE SRI KADAMLAL RAM R/O VILLAGE AND POST- PAIKPAR, P.S.- BHARGAMA, DISTT.- ARAIA-----(Appellant)

52-MD. ARIF S/O MD. TAHIR R/O VILL.- BHARWANPUR, POST- ARARIA, BAIRGACHHI, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

53-MAHENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI UTTAM LAL SINGH R/O VILLAGE AND POST AND P.S.- BASAITI, DISTT.- ARARIA--- --(Appellant)

54-KUMAR PRAKASH S/O SRI BASDEO BAITHA R/O ASHRAM TOLA WARD NO.8 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

55-ASGHAR ALAM S/O MD. ABBAS R/O VILL.- PADAMPUR, POST- CHIRAH HAT, P.S. - MAHALGAON, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

56-KISHORE KUMAR PASWAN S/O SINGHESHWAR PASWAN R/O VILL.- ETAHARA, POST, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

34

57-MD. MOZAHIR ALAM S/O MD. NAIMUDDIN R/O VILL.- BHAGWANPUR, POST- ARARIA BAIRGACHHI, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

58-GOPAL KRISHNA S/O KUNJEE LAL MANDAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- SIMARBANI, P.S. - FORBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-- ---(Appellant)

59-SHAMIM AKHTAR S/O LATE MD. GHAYASUDDIN R/O VILLAGE AND POST DUBA, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

60-MD. SHAMIM MOMIN S/O MD. KHALITUR RAHMAN R/O VILL.- TARAH, POST- DUBA, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA---- -(Appellant)

61-KUMARI ANITA @ ANITA DEVI W/O BINOD KUMAR MISHRA R/O VILLAGE AND POST- PATEGANJ, P.S.- TARABARI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

62-ANIL KUMAR JHA S/O LATE KRISHNA KANT JHA R/O SIJHUA, POST AND POLICE KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA---- -(Appellant)

63-DEVENANDAN BAITHA S/O KISHUN LAL BAITHA R/O VILL.- NAV TOLI AURAHI, POST AND P.S.- SIMRAHA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

64-DHARMENDRA KUMAR S/O MOHAN PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL.- DHANGARA, POST- SIMARBANI, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

65-UMESH PRASAD PASWAN S/O BRAHAMDEO PASWAN R/O VILLAGE AND POST- DHOLBAJJA, P.S.- FORBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

66-HARISH CHANDRA S/O BASAN LAL MEHTA R/O VILLAGE AND POST- DAKHARIPUR, P.S.- FORBESGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

67-RAMJI ORAON S/O BUDHA DEO ORAON R/O VILL.- KOCHGAMA, POST- MIRDUUL, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

68-BAIDYA NATH SINGH S/O BUDHI PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- KATFAR, POST AND P.S.- KUARI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 69-MD. SHAIQUL ISLAM S/O LATE ABDUL MAZID R/O AZAD NAGAR, WARD NO.14 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 70-JAI RAM SHARMA S/O PATEL SHARMA R/O VILLAGE AND POST- SAURGAON, P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

71-SHASHIKANT MANDAL S/O CHHEDI LAL MANDAL R/O VILL.- LASANGANJ, POST- TIRUSKUND SAMAUL, P.S.- SIMRAHA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 72-VIJAY KUMAR BARNWAL S/O LATE MOHIT LAL BARNWAL R/O VILLAGE AND POST- GAIRKI, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

35

73-MD. SHOAIB ALAM S/O MD. YUNUS R/O VILLAGE AND POST- BAIRGACHHI, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

74-TOOFAN LAL MANJHI S/O BHAJJU LAL MANJHI R/O SHANTI KUNJ, WARD NO.9 WITHIN BAHADURGANJ NOTIFIED AREA, P.S.- BAHADURGANJ, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

75-JAG MOHAN DAS S/O LATE RADHA LAL HARIJAN R/O VILL.- BAIZA JUREIL, POST AND P.S.- BAHADURGANJ, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

76-DAMODAR SINGH S/O LATE TARACHAND SINGH R/O VILL.- LAXMIPUR, POST- HALDHARA, P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

77-BIRENDRA NARAYAN S/O SUNDAR LAL YADAV R/O VILL.- BAKAINIA, POST AND P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

78-MANOJ PASWAN S/O MAUJI LAL PASWAN R/O KHARAHIA BASTI WARD NO.8 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

79-RAM LAL RAM S/O FAGU LAL RAM R/O VILL.- DAULATPUR, POST- DUBA, POLICE STATION - STATION - JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 80-CHHATHU RAJAK S/O RAMJEE RAJAK R/O ARARIA BAJAR, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 81-PRAVEEN KUMAR DAS S/O BHARAT NARAYAN DAS R/O VILL.- ARARBARI, POST- BHOJPUR, P.S.- TARABASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

82-MD. SHAKEEL ANSARI S/O MD. SORAJUDDIN R/O AZAD NAGAR, WARD NO.12 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY POLICE STATION AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 83-RAJESH JHA S/O SATYA NARAYAN JHA R/O RAJENDRA NAGAR- MADHUBANI, P.S. AND DISTT.- PURNIA-----(Appellant) 84-MD. WASIM KAUSAR S/O MD. YUSUF R/O ISLAM NAGAR, WARD O. 18 WITHIN ARARIA MUNICIPALITY, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

85-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O JAI NANDAN YADAV R/O VILLAGE AND POST- PANJARKATTA, P.S.- NARPATGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

86-LATA DEVI D/O MUKTESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- GAMHARIA, POST MADANPUR, P.S. AND DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

87-SHANKAR KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE KRISHNA KUMAR THAKUR R/O VILL.- MAFHUA LOKHRA, POST- BALUA DYORHI, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 36

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISIONER (RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, ARARIA . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.469 OF 2003

1-RAMAKANT YADAV S/O JAILAL RAI R/O VILL.- DEOPUR PARSA, P.O. PERSORI WAZID, P.S. KALYANPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER-CUM- SECRETARY . PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCE) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.471 OF 2003

1-BIHAR STATE PRIMARY TEACHERS ASSOCIATION THROUGH ITS GENERAL SECRETARY, MAHENDRA PRASAD SHAHI . .-----(Appellant)

2-MAHENDRA PRASAD SHAHI S/O LATE YOGI PRASAD SHAHI R/O VILL BARURAJ, P.S.BAURUAJ, DISTT-MUZAFFARPUR, PRESENTLY RESIDING AT BHUNESHWAR SHIKHSAK SADAN, EXHIBITION ROAD, PATNA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE CHIEF SECRETARY . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 37

5-THE DIRECTOR(PRIMARY EDUCATION) PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.472 OF 2003

1-BINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FARIDPUR, DUSADH TOLI,JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARI-SHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 2-UMESH KUMAR S/O SRI CHANDRESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FARIDPUR DUSADH TOLI JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 3-LALAN KUMAR LALAN S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD BHAGAT AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BEUR, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT- PATNA-----(Appellant)

4-BHOLA PRASAD MALAKAR S/O SRI SAUYUG PRASAD MALAKAR AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PASAHITOLA(JHUGGI JHOPARI), P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 5-PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALIPUR, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

6-VIJAY RAM S/O SRI KARU RAM AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHADIHA MUSAHARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

7-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MURGIACHAK(JHUGGI JHOPARI), P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 8-SIDHESHWAR KUMAR S/O SRI RAM RAJ RAM AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, MURGIACHAK(JHUGGI JHOPARI), P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 9-NISAR AHMAD S/O SRI MUKHTAR AHMAD ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHADIHA JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

10-SANJAY KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI NARSINGH PRASAD VERMA AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KURKURI JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 11-PHULCHAND KUMAR DIWAKAR S/O LATE BHADAI MOCHI AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, ALIPUR JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

38

12-AJIT KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE NIRANJAN PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAINPURA JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

13-JITENDRA RAM S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN RAM AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BODHGAWAN JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

14-BARUN KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI BALGOVIND SINHA AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PASAHITOLA, JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 15-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI PARMESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, GANJPAR JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

16-RANJAN KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI NAYAK PRASAD SINHA AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, P.S. PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

17-RAJ KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN THAKUR AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DARIYAPUR DUSADHTOLI JHUGGI JHOPARI, DANAPUR, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 18-SHIVENDRA KUMAR KAUNDILYA S/O LATE RAJENDRA PRASAD SHARMA AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PASAHITOLA JHUGGI JHOPARI, PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 19-KAMESHWAR MANDAL S/O LATE BHUTAI MANDAL AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHRAFGANJ DHANARUA, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

20-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O SRI JOKHU RAJAK AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAINPURA DARIAPUR, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF-----(Appellant) 21-SMT. NEELAM SHARMA W/O DR. ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA , D/O SRI KRISHNA LAL SHARMA AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MUSTAFAPUR, DANAPUR, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 22-RAVINDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE JAGDISH PRASAD AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARA NAUWATPUR-2, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

23-SMT. USHA SINHA W/O SRI LALIT NARAYAN SINGH, D/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAGWAN MANIR, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

39

24-ASFA D/O MD.SAEED AKHTAR AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHUSAULA DANAPUR, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 25-ASHOK KUMAR RAI S/O SRI SHIVCHAND RAI AT PRESENT WORKING AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMJICHAK, DANAPUR, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, EX-OFFICIO CHAIRMAN OF THE DISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . COLLECTORATE, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

with

LPA No.473 OF 2003

1-MILLENIUM PRATHMIK SHIKSHAK SANGH, MOTIHARI, EAST CHAMPARAN, THROUGH ITS SECRETARY ARUN KUMAR S/O GANGAPATI MALLIK R/O MATHIA DIH, POST MOTIHARI, P.S. CHATTAUINI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER-CUM- SECRETARY . PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCE) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.474 OF 2003

40

1-DINESH KUMAR S/O LATE BATESHAR CHOUDHARY R/O SHASHTRINAGAR WARD NO.11, ARARIA, ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOCHILAHAN KAMAT TOLA ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 2-MD. AHSANIT TAUHEED S/O MD. YASIN SIR SYED COLONY NEAR ISLAM NAGAR, ARARIA, ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDARDAI, ARARIA-----(Appellant) 3-GAYANAND DAS S/O LATE SHIV NARAYAN DAS R/O VIDYAPATI NAGAR, WARD NO.8, ARARIA, POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAMLADAHA, ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 4-BIRBAL KUMAR VERMA S/O SHRI NATH SINGH R/O SHUHAN KURPUR, P.O.- R.T. MOHAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AS MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHANKAR PUR FORBESGANJ, P.S.- BHARGAMA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 5-MD. MOBINUL HAQUE S/O ZIAUR RAHMAN R/O SIR SYED COLONY NEAR ISLAM NAGAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL NAYA TOLA SIKTI POLICE STATION- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

6-MD. KAMALUDDIN S/O LATE MD. ASHAFAQUE R/O VILL.- GAIYARI, P.S.- GAIYARI, DISTT.- ARARIA AND POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL DARSANA, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 7-MD. QUAMURZZAMAN S/O MD. AFZAL HUSSAIN R/O VILL.- GAIYARI, P.O.- GAIYARI, DISTT.- ARARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PIPRA TOLA, JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 8-RAJENDRA PARIHAST S/O SHRI INDRANAND PARIHAST R/O BASAITHY, P.S.- BOUNSHI (BASETHI), DISTT.- ARARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDARDAI, ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

9-MD. FARAN QAISAR S/O SHRI MD. TAHA R/O VILL.- BHAGAWANPUR, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PALASI B.M.C. PATGNA, P.S.- TARABARI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

10-RAJESH KUMAR S/O LATE CHANDRA KANT R/O SHIVPURI, WARD NO.7, ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL POTHIYA, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 11-RAJ KUMAR WISHWAS S/O LATE YAMUNA PRAZAD BISWAS R/O VILL.- KEDAILI, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TIRHUT BITTA, ARARIA-1, P.S.- ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

41

12-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI DEV SHARAN PRASAD SINGH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL- BASAGARA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 13-MD. FAZLE RABBANI S/O MD. IDRIS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL DUMRA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 14-AMARENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI FUDAN PRASAD POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL RAHIKPUR MASJID TOLA, ARARIA-1-----(Appellant) 15-SANJAY NANDAN BISWAS S/O SHRI RAGHUNANDAN PRASAD BASWAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL PAIRVI KHURI ARARIA-2, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

16-DIPANARAYAN PASWAN S/O SHRI BALDEV PASWAN POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, GODHI TOLA NANDANPUR, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA-- ---(Appellant)

17-JAI PRAKASH BISWAS S/O LATE JITAN LAL BISWAS POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL BANSAR, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 18-BHAGWANLAL MANDAL S/O LATE SADANAND MANDAL POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIKNI DUMARIYA, JOKIHAT NO.2, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

19-SABANA SHAHIN W/O MOHAMOOD ALAM POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER ADARSHA MIDDLE SCHOOL ARARIA R.S., DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 20-SURENDRA KUMAR BISWAS S/O SHRI THAKUR PRASAD BISWAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRBANNA (NARPATGANJ), DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

21-KALIKA PASWAN S/O LATE YUKTI PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL MAJHUA, RANIGANJ-2, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 22-UMESH PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE RAMANAND SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAILA GANJ, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

23-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAMANAND SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHHATIYONA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

24-SHIV KUMAR BHAGAT S/O SHRI DINANTH BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, FATKAN TOLA BEHVA, ARARIA-1, DISTT.- ARARIA-- ---(Appellant)

25-FIROZ ANWAR S/O SHABIH AHMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDARDAI (ARARIA), DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 42

26-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI JAYKANT MANDAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KAJALAITA (JOKIHAT), DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 27-MD. MOSAWWIR ALAM S/O MD. MATIUR RAHMAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHAMA, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

28-MD. SAJJAD ALAM S/O ABDUL WAHID AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KARHABANA, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 29-AKHATAR HUSAAIN S/O MD. ZAHIR UDDIN AT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAHATPUR, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant) 30-MD. ANWAR ALAM S/O ABDUL WAHID AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAHATPUR, POLICE STATION - STATION - PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

31-HRIDAY NARAYAN PRASAD S/O SRI MURALIDHAR PD. AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATBAR POLICE STATION- SIKTI, DISTT.- ARARIA---- -(Appellant)

32-RABINDRA KUAMAR BHASKAR S/O LATE KAMLESHWARI PRASAD SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, MEDHU, P.S.- KURSAKANTA, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

33-MAHMOOD ALAM S/O LATE SARFUDDIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL NANDANPUR MIRZAPUR, P.S.- RANIGANJ, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

34-MANOJ KUMAR MANDAL S/O LATE DUKHMOCHAN MANDAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KURSEL BALAK, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

35-SHIV NARAYAN MANDAL S/O SHRI RAMANAND MANDAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAIKTOLA, P.S.- ARARIA, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

36-CHANDESHWARI PRASAD SINGH S/O SHRI MAHAVIR PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARMOTAR, P.S.- JOKIHAT, DISTT.- ARARIA-----(Appellant)

37-MD. MOINUDDIN S/O LATE HAJI ABDUL QADIR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHATWAR, P.S.- PALASI, DISTT.- ARARIA----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 43

2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY, ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH THE CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, ARARIA . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PURNIA . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, ARARIA . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE TREASURY OFFICER, ARARIA . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.481 OF 2003

1-ACHAL PUTRA S/O LATE MR. MOHAN SANWARAY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SURAULI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

2-NAND KISHORE S/O MR. SATYA NARAYAN JHA POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANGSARA SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

3-MITHILESH PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE MR. RAM BHAROS PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHATHI UJIYARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 4-RAJIV KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O MR. RAM NANDAN CHOUDHARY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SASONA BHUSWARI, BIBHUTIPUR, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 5-BIJAY KUMAR ROY S/O MR. NAND LAL ROY AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- TABHKA BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

6-SIKANDAR RAZAK S/O MR. LATE BALO BAITHA POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAND SURARI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

7-GIRISH RAM S/O MR. SAUDAGAR RAM POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAND SURARI BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

44

8-UMESH RAM S/O MR. NAND LAL RAM POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAND SURARI BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

9-LAXMAN THAKUR S/O MR. KUSHESHWAR THAKUR POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANHAITI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

10-UMA SHANKAR THAKUR S/O LATE MR. BALESHWAR THAKUR AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BANHAITI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 11-RAVINDRA KUMAR S/O MR. RAM HRIDAY SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- SURAULI (NORTH), BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 12-SUMAN KUMAR PANDEY S/O LATE MAHESH PANDEY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- SURAULI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

13-RAJU CHOUDHARY S/O MR. PANCHU CHOUDHARY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NARHAN, BIBUUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

14-RAMESH RAJAK S/O MR. VIDYANAND RAJAK POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- KHOKSAHA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

15-DILIP KUMAR S/O MR. RAMJEE MOCHI POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- KHOKSAHA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

16-JAY RAJ PASWAN S/O MR. NIRSU PASWAN POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- KHOKSAHA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

17-RAMANAND SINGH S/O LATE MR. RAM KHELAWAN SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KAMRAI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

18-INDRA BHUSHAN SINGH S/O MR. ANIL KUMAR SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- BALKRISHNAPUR MARWA, DALSINGSARAI II, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 19-VANDANA SINHA W/O MR. PRIYA RANJAN KUMAR VERMA POSTED AT GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL MAU, DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 20-MD. IFTEKAR S/O MD. ALI AHMAD POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHISIDIH, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

21-RADHESHYAM JHA S/O MR. RAM NARAYAN JHA POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL ALAMNAGAR, DALSINGSARAI 1, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 22-ARVINDA KUMAR JHA S/O LATE MR. CHANDRAKANT JHA POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- UMARCHAK URDU DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 23-MADAN KUMAR S/O MR. RAM CHARITRA DAS POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATPARA (SOUTH), BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

45

24-SANJAY KUMAR S/O MR. RAM BHAJAN SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KERAI DEEH, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

25-BINDESHWARI RAM S/O LATE BAHORAN RAM POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KERAI DIH, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

26-RAJENDRA DAS S/O MR. RAMADHIN DAS POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KERAI BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

27-DINANATH RAJAK S/O MR. BHATU RAJAK POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KAMRAI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

28-SUMAN KUMAR SINGH S/O MR. UPENDRA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MANDA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 29-SANJAY KUMAR SINHA S/O MR. SANT SEWAK PRASAD SINHA POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL NARHAN, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 30-SUSHIL KUMAR S/O MR. RAM SAKAL RAJAK POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAMODARPUR BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

31-GAUTAM KUMAR S/O LATE RAM SAGAR MAHTO POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- VIJAYA MANDA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

32-JAMIL AHMAD ANSARI S/O JUBAIL AHMAD ANSARI POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL VATAILA BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

33-YUGESHWAR MAHTO S/O LATE RAMU MAHTO POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SUJAULI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

34-MD. MOKHTAR S/O MD. NOOR MOHAMMAD POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- PATAILIA BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

35-RAM SARAN PRASAD SINHA S/O MR. SANT SEWAK PRASAD POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL RUPAULI, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 36-SABITA KUMARI W/O MAHESHWAR PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAMLA UJIARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

37-BABITA KUMARI W/O MR. JYOTI RANJAN KUMAR POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- PATAILI UJIARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

38-SRI NATH THAKUR S/O LATE ISHWARNATH THAKUR POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- HARIJAN PAGARA, DALSINGSARAI I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 39-NAVIN CHANDRA JHA S/O MR. YOGANANDA JHA POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- ASEEN CHAK, DALSINGSARAI I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

46

40-PARMESHWAR DAS S/O MR. RAMHIT DAS U. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAKHMOHAN BIBUUTIPUR, SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

41-SATYENDRA KUMAR S/O MR. MUNGESHWAR MANJHI POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAKHMOHAN, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 42-GANESH RAM S/O LATE RAM SEWAK RAM POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOOL- MAHTHI TOLE ALAMPUR, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 43-MAHESHWAR PRASAD SINGH S/O MR. MUNILAL SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SAKHMOHAN (SOUTH), BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 44-PRAMOD KUMAR SATRA S/O MR. SHIV KUMAR SATRA POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KODARIA SOUTH, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 45-UMESH PRASAD S/O KOKAI DAS POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BITHAN, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

46-HARE RAM YADAV S/O RAM PRASAD YADAV POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BITHAN, HASANPUR II, SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

47-UPENDRA THAKUR S/O MR. RAM SEWAK THAKUR POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KELWARI HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

48-RAMJEE MALLIK S/O MR. BAHADUR MALLIK POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KHAIRA KOT, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

49-GOPAL THAKUR S/O MR. KAHAVIR THAKUR POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PUSHA HASANPUR II, SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

50-VIJAY KUMAR S/O MR. SIYA SHARAN PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHIHI HASANPUR I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

51-PRADEEP KUMAR SATRA S/O MR. SHIV KUMAR SATRA POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL HARIJAN PRABHU THAKUR, ROSERA, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 52-UPENDRA DAS S/O MR. BACHCHA DAS POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL MURADPUR ROSERA, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 53-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O MR. GAURI SHANKAR PRASAD POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHGAMA, ROSERA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

54-HASAN MOSANNA S/O MD. MANSOOR HASAN POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- MOTIPUR MAKTAB, ROSERA, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

55-AJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O MR. KAMLESHWARI PRASAD SINGH AT AND P.S.- HANUMAN NAGAR, ROSERA I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

47

56-DEO NANDAN DAS S/O MR. SONALA DAS POSTED AT GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL- BHIRAHA ROSERA, SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

57-AJAY KUMAR S/O MR. MADHUSUDAN TIWARI POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL PATSA, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

58-NAGESHWAR MAHTO S/O LATE KEWAL MAHTO POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- JAGANNATHPUR, HASANPUR-I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

59-RAMASHISH MAHTO S/O MR. BUCHHAR MAHTO POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KALEBASTPUR, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

60-ANIL KUMAR SAHNI S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN SAHANI POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALE NARPATNAGAR, HASANPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 61-ARVIND KUMAR ROY S/O MR. RAJENDRA ROY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATORI, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

62-PRAMOD PASWAN S/O MR. PREM CHAND PASWAN POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHUACHHAPAKI, HASANPUR I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

63-VIJAY KUMAR S/O MR. RAMDEO MAHTO POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANGALGARH, HASANPUR I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

64-PAWAN KUMAR S/O MR. RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- KHARAHIYA, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 65-RADHA KRISHNA THAKUR S/O MR. TULSI THAKUR POSTED AT PRIMARY GIRLS SCHOOL, SIMRI DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 66-SUKHRAM PASWAN S/O MR. CHHOTELAL PASWAN POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SAHIT PARALTOL, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 67-CHANDRA MOHAN MAHTO S/O MR. LADDULAL MAHTO POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MANIARPUR, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 68-BISHUNDEO SINGH S/O MR. JAMUNA PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SIMARI DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

69-NEELAM D/O BISHUNDEO MAHTO POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOW, SARIDPUR, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

70-BIBEKANAND SAH S/O MR. AWADHESH PRASAD SAH POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- DAMDAMA, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 71-SABBIR AHMAD ANSARI S/O MD. HABIBULLAH ANSARI POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOOL- SAHASAMSULPUR (URDU), MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 48

72-RAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O MR. LAXMI CHOUDHARY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MARWA, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 73-UPENDRA RAM S/O MR. RAM GULAM RAM PRIMARY SCHOOL AKONMA, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

74-RAM LAKHAN RAM S/O MR. RAM GULAM RAM POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHUTONA, BATARDIHA, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 75-SANJEET KUMAR ROY S/O MR. RAM NANDAN ROY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL- BELSANDI, HASANPUR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

76-RAJ KUMAR PODDAR S/O MR. PARMESHWARI PODDAR POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL - BHIRHA, ROSERA I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

77-KISHORE KUMAR MAHTO S/O MR. RAMDEO MAHTO POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL- BELSANDI, TARA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 78-RAKESH KUMAR S/O MR. BABU LAL RAM POSTED AT P.S.- MAHATHI UJIARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 79-DILIP KUMAR RAI S/O SRI HARI SEVAK RAI POSTED AT P.S.- BHAWANDA, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

80-SURYA NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE BHOLA SINGH POSTED AT P.S.- KALYANPUR (BISANPUR), BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

81-MD. ZAFAR S/O MD. MAHBOOB ALI POSTED AT M.S. KERAI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 82-RAJ KUMAR RAI S/O MR. BIROGI RAI POSTED AT M.S. LILHAUL, SINGHIYA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 83-PAWAN KUMAR PASWAN S/O MR. JAGDEO PASWAN M.S.- GUDHMA, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 84-RAM NARESH MISHRA S/O LATE PARMESHWAR MISHRA M.S. B AILOTH, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

85-VICTORIA KANDULNA D/O MR. MICODIM KANDULNA POSTED AT P.S.- RAMPUR, KALYANPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

86-RADHA KUMARI W/O RAM PADARATH SINGH POSTED AT M.S. BARHETA, KALYANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

87-SANJAY KUMAR JHA S/O MR. CHANDRA KANT JHA POSTED AT M.S. LAGUNIA RAGHUKANTH, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

88-VINOD KUMAR S/O MR. SUKAN PASWAN POSTED AT M.S. BARHETA, KALYANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 89-VISHWANATH MAHTO S/O RAM PRATAP MAHTO POSTED AT M.S.- MUSAPUR, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

49

90-RABINDRA PRASAD S/O MR. MOTI YADAV POSTED AT P.S. - RAM KRISHNA PUR GANJ, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

91-SANJEEV KUMAR RAI S/O BRAJ KISHORE RAI POSTED AT M.S. LAGUNIA RAGHUKANTH, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

92-SUNIL KUMAR S/O MR. LAXMI NARAYAN SINGH POSTED AT M.S. SINGHIYA KHURD, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 93-PUNAM KUMARI W/O MR. RAMJEE CHOUDHARY POSTED AT P.S. KHAIRE, WARISNAGAR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

94-RAMJEE CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAM NARAYAN CHOUDHARY POSTED AT M.S. BRAHMWANA, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 95-PAWAN KUMAR YADAV S/O MR. BALESHWAR PRASAD YADAV POSTED P.S.- PHULHARA, KALYANPUR I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

96-SHANKAR CHOUDHARY S/O LATE BIJLEE CHOUDHARY POSTED AT P.S. NEMA CHAK HAIDER, KALYANPUR, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

97-CHANCHALA KUMARI D/O MR. KAMDEO PATHAK POSTED AT GIRLS M.S. BHIRHA, ROSERA-I, SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 98-DINESH KUMAR SHARMA S/O LATE SITARAM SHARMA POSTED AT M.S.- MAHESINGHIYA, SINGHIYA, SAMASTIPUR--- --(Appellant)

99-PRAVEEN KUMAR S/O MR. RAM CHARITAR MAHTO POSTED AT M.S.- LILHAUL, SINGHIYA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR--- --(Appellant)

100-MD. ZIA UL HAQU S/O MR. NOOR MOHAMMAD POSTED AT P.S.- KABILASI, SINGHIYA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

101-SURESH SAHNI S/O MR. JHARI SAHNI POSTED AT P.S.- ARRAHI, SINGHIA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 102-MD. KABIRUDDIN ANSARI S/O MR. MOINUDDIN ANSARI POSTED AT P.S.- MAKTAB MARWA, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

103-RAJ KUMAR JHA S/O DEO NANDAN JHA POSTED AT M.S. MOU BAHIDPUR, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

104-GANGA RAM PASWAN S/O MR. RAM PARICHAN PASWAN POSTED AT M.S. MOHANPUR, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

105-RAJ KUMAR PASWAN S/O MR. ASHARFI PASWAN POSTED AT M.S.- HETTANPUR, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

106-BUNESHWAR RAM S/O MR. MANGAL RAM POSTED AT P.S.- DHARNIPATTI, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

50

107-ASHARFI RAM S/O RAMASHISH RAM POSTED AT P.S. CHAPRA, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 108-RAM NARESH RAI S/O BHAGERAN RAI POSTED AT GIRLS M.S. SULTANPUR (WEST) PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

109-SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O MUNILAL SINGH POSTED AT M.S. HAETTANPUR, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SAMASTIPUR . .-----(Respondents)

6-THE AREA OFFICER, ROSERA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR . .----- (Respondents)

7-THE AREA OFFICER, SAMASTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR . .-- ---(Respondents)

8-THE AREA OFFICER, PUSA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE AREA OFFICER, DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE ARE OFFICER, MOHIUDDIN NAGAR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR . .-----(Respondents)

11-SUBHASH CHANDRA MAHTO S/O LATE MR. RAMSAGAR MAHTO POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOL GANGOLI, BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 12-SUNAYNA KUMARI W/O PREM CHANDRA KUMAR POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SURAULI (NORTH) BIBHUTIPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 13-VISHWANATH SINGH S/O MR. BISHESHWAR SINGH POSTED AT GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, HASANPUR, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 14-KAILASH PRASAD SINGH S/O MR. UCHIT PRASAD SINGH POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL HASANPUR ROAD, HASANPUR I, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 15-MITHILESH THAKUR S/O LATE BANWARI THAKUR POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SAHIT BARAITOL, DALSINGSARAI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 16-NATHUNI RAM BOSE S/O LATE BALESHWAR RAM POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SAHIT DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

17-HARE RAM RAJAK S/O MR. BILAT RAJAK POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL MOW BAJIDPUR, DALSINGSARAI II, SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

51

18-HARE KRISHNA ROY S/O MR. RAMASHISH ROY POSTED AT U. MIDDLE SCHOOL BAJIDPUR, DALSINGSARAI II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

19-RAJESH KUMAR S/O MR. SATYANARAYAN DAS POSTED AT P.S. KHAJURI, SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Respondents)

20-MANINDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O MR. BIPIN BIHARI PD. SINHA POSTED AT P.S.- BACHAULI WARISNAGAR II, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

21-SATYANARAYAN PD. SINGH S/O MR. BHOLA SINGH POSTED AT M.S. SRIRAMPUR AYODHAYA, PUSA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

22-MAHESH CHANDRA THAKUR S/O BALESHWAR THAKUR POSTED AT P.S. SAH ALAMPUR, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

23-SUDHIR KUMAR THAKUR S/O KUSHESHWAR THAKUR POSTED AT M.S. BARIARPUR, PATORY, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Respondents)

with

LPA No.494 OF 2003

1-MUKESH KUMAR S/O SRI JANARDHAN PRASAD R/O MOH SASHTREE NAGAR, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVERNMENT OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, PACHRUKHI-- ---(Appellant)

2-OM PRAKASH PRASAD S/O LATE BABULAL PRASAD R/O VILL CHAKRA, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEAHCER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIDHWAL , HUSSAINGANJ----- (Appellant)

3-SHRIKANT YADAV S/O SHRI BIKRAM YADAV R/O VILL LAKHRAO, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AT ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HIRMAKRIAI, MAIRWA-2-----(Appellant) 4-MALTI DEVI W/O SHRI AWADH KISHORE PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.CHAKRA, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL BARHYA, HUSSAINGANJ----- (Appellant)

5-MUKTI SINHA D/O SHRI RAMA SHANKAR PRASAD R/O MOH SHASTRI NAGAR, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAKHRAO, SIWAN----- (Appellant)

6-VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA S/O SHRI DURGA PRASAD R/O VILL PARARIA, P.O.SARSAR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKHTAB RANIPUR(BALAK) BARHARIA-----(Appellant) 7-MALA SRIVASTAVA W/O SHRI PRIYA RANJAN SRIVASTAVA R/O VILL /MOH NAIBASTI MAHADEVA, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, BINDUSR(PURBTOLA), SIWAN-----(Appellant) 52

8-NILAM KUMARI W/O SHRI PRAVIN KUMAR R/O NEAR C.S.OFFICE, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 9-RAKESH KUMAR S/O LATE VISHWANATH PRASAD R/O KUSSUM KUNJ, SHASTRINAGAR SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAKRI, SIWAN-- ---(Appellant)

10-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE VISHWANTH PRASAD R/O KUSUMKUNJ SHASTRINAGAR, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARPUR MAIRWA-2- ----(Appellant)

11-CHOTELAL BAITHA S/O SHRI RAMDUTT BAITHA R/O VILL RAMAPALI, P.O.CHAKRA , SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARKAMAN JHA- MAIRWA-----(Appellant)

12-RENU KUMARI D/O SHRI JAGAL YADAV R/O VILL & P.O.JIAI, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, JIAI, SIWAN----- (Appellant)

13-NISHIKANT SRIVASTAVA S/O LATE DINANATH PRASAD R/O VILL SURAPUR CHAPIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , MIDDLE SCHOOL, SUPAULI, PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant)

14-LAL PARIKHA PANDIT S/O LATE SFARU PANDIT R/O VILL & P.O.BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-GOPALGANJ AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEMARIA-2, MAIRWA-2----- (Appellant)

15-SHEELA PANDIT W/O SHRI LAL PARIKHA PANDIT R/O VILL & P.O.BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-GOPALGANJ AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KILEPUR-2, MAIRWAL-1-----(Appellant) 16-DINESH KUMAR S/O LATE HARIKRISHNA PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.MURERA ANCHAL, DARAULI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL, SEMRA-MAIRWA-1----- (Appellant)

17-KURBAN ALI S/O SHRI RAMJAN ALI R/O MOH SRINAGAR MAIRWA, ANCHAL MAIRWA-DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL LABARIA, MAIRWA-1-----(Appellant)

18-HARE RAM S/O SHRI MANNU RAM R/O MOH AMBEDKAR NAGAR, P.O.& DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KABIRPUR- MAIRWA-2-----(Appellant)

19-KANHAIYA RAJAK S/O LATE GANESH RAJAK R/O VILL & P.O. BISHWANIA, P.S.DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DOMDIH, MAIRWA-1-----(Appellant) 20-AMRESH MANJHI S/O LATE AMERIKA MANJHI R/O VILL SHEYAMPUR, P.O.BHANTA POKHAR, DISTT-SIWAN AT 53

PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, PHULWARIA-MAIRWA-2-----(Appellant) 21-RAMESH PRASAD S/O LATE RAM TAPESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.CHANDAUR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL MUKUNDPUR, HUSAINGANJ-----(Appellant) 22-SADAB KASIM S/O LATE NIJAMUDDIN KASIM R/O MOH 78, M.M.H.COLONY, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 23-RABINDRA KUMAR GUPTA S/O SHRI VISHWANATH PRASAD R/O MOH SIVAJI NAGAR PATEHPUR, SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL PACHIMATOLA CHAPIA, HUSSAINGANJ-----(Appellant) 24-SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY S/O SHRI SIVAJI PANDEY R/O VILL & P.O.SISWANIA, DISTT-GOPALGANJ AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL CHITA MATHIA TIWARY TOLA, MAIRWA-----(Appellant) 25-GEETA KUMARI W/O SHRI RAMESH PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.RASAULI, DISTT-SARAN CHAPRA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BABHANAULI, MAIRWA-----(Appellant)

26-DINESH KUMAR S/O SHRI JAIRAM PRASAD R/O VILL &P.O.RASAULI, DISTT-SARAN , AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, BILASHPUR, MAIRWA-2- ----(Appellant)

27-PRATIBHA SINHA W/O LATE SUDHIR KUMAR VERMA R/O VILL & P.O.DARAULI MATHIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER BHOPATPUR, MAIRWA-1----- (Appellant)

28-HARIKRISHNA MADHAWA CHAUDHARY S/O SHRI HARI SUCHANDRA CHAUDHARY R/O VILL BHARAWAKEDAR KUDARA, P.O.PIPRA PRATHAM, DISTT-SANTKABIRNAGAR, U.P. AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL DAROLA GUTHANI-----(Appellant)

29-AKHILESHWAR MISHRA S/O LATE BAIKUNTHA MISHRA R/O VILL & P.O.BAGOURA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHANCHUA, MAHARAJGANJ-----(Appellant)

30-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMJEET PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.BARCHANI, BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARDIA, BARHARIA-----(Appellant) 31-RAMAKANT GIRI S/O SHRI KAPILDEO GIRI R/O VILL & P.O.UKHAI MATHIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KUBAHI, BARHARIA----- (Appellant)

32-RAKESH KUMAR S/O SHRI MOTI LAL RAM R/O VILL BALAPUR, P.O.SADARPUR BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT 54

PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TARWARA, PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 33-AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAM PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL JANJIRAHA, P.O.BALUA, DISTT-DEVARIA (U.P), AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARHIA, MAIRWA-1-----(Appellant)

34-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O RAGHUNATH RAM R/O VILL BALAPUR, P.O.SADARPUR, P.S.BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL BINUSAN PURBTOLA ANCHAL, SIWAN-----(Appellant) 35-JANARDHAN NATH TRIPATHI S/O SHRI SHEYAM BIHARI TRIPATHI R/O VILL SAMPUR HATWA, P.O.SAKHOOPAR, DISTT-KUSHINAGAR(U.P.), AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL NARHIA, MAIRWA-1----- (Appellant)

36-GOPALJI YADAV S/O LATE RAM PAPASHYA CHAUDHARY R/O VILL BARPALIA, P.O.BALUA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT.TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAVTALIA, DARAULI-----(Appellant)

37-KUMARI ANITA GUPTA W/O SHRI MADAN LAL GUPTA R/O PRABHAT CANDLE WORKS, SANTI BATTI BRIKCHA, P.O. & DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL THEPHA MAIRWA----- (Appellant)

38-SURENDRA PRASAD S/O SHRI MUNSHI PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL RAHUNATHPUR, P.O.BHADURPUR BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHADAKALA ANCHAL, SIWAN----- (Appellant)

39-ATIKUR RAHMAN ANSARI S/O SHRI MOHD. ALAM ANSARI R/O VILL & P.O.PARWA BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL HARDIA, BARHARIA-----(Appellant) 40-RAMADULARI DEVI W/O LATE JAGAT NARAIN SINGH R/O VILL GAMBHIARPUR(TOLA), P.O.HASUA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAMBHIRPUR BALAK, MAIRWA-----(Appellant) 41-OM PRAKASH PRASAD S/O SHRI MUNNILAL PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.MAHURARI, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHWAJPUR, HUSSAINGANJ-----(Appellant)

42-SHAMBHU SHARAN PANDEY S/O SHRI BED BEYASH PANDEY R/O VILL & P.O.TARWA PARSIA DARANDA, DISTT- SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER ADARSH GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GUTHANI-----(Appellant) 43-NEYAJ AHMAD S/O SHRI NAIM KHAN R/O VILL SHEIKHPURA, P.O.UDANT RAIKA BANGRA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDTOLA, GORIKOTHIA-----(Appellant) 55

44-SHHYAMDEO PRASAD YADAV S/O SHRI VISHWANATH PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL NAWALPUR, P.O.BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL BANGRA, MAIRWA-2-----(Appellant) 45-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI CHANDRIKA PRASAD R/O VILL SURAHIA, P.O.BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPRA, ANCHAL PACRUKHI-----(Appellant) 46-KAVITA KUMARI GUPTA W/O SHRI BIRENDRA PD. GUPTA R/O VILL SURAHIA, P.O.BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL BARHARIA ANCHAL BARHARIA----- (Appellant)

47-INDU KUMARI W/O SHRI ARUN KUMAR PRASAD R/O VILL SURAHIA, P.O.BARHARIA, DISTRICT SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARHARIA, ANCHAL BARHARIA-----(Appellant) 48-SUSHILA KUMARI W/O SHRI MUKESH KUMAR R/O VILL SANHAR RAMPUR, P.O.DINDAYALPUR ANCHAL BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL PIPRA ANCHAL PACHRUKHI- ----(Appellant)

49-VIJAY KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI MAHENDRA RAM R/O VILL SHAFICHAPRA, P.O.BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL MATHANPURA, ANCHAL PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 50-RAJENDRA MISHRA S/O LATE RAMANAND MISHRA R/O VILL & P.O.KISHUNPUR MISHRAULI, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL RUIA BANGRA HAL, HUSSAINGANJ----- (Appellant)

51-DINESH KUMAR S/O LATE SHEYAM NANDAN PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL & P.O.SADARPUR SIWAN, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KODAI ANCHAL PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 52-BABITA KUMARI W/O SHRI GOPAL SINGH R/O VILL CHOTKA MANJHA, BLOCK MAIRWA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL MANJHA MALAWA, MAIRWA-2-----(Appellant) 53-AJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI BYASH NATH PRASAD R/O VILL HAJITKHA, P.O.SANCHAVSHA, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL GAMHARIA ANCHAL, PACHRUKHI-----(Appellant) 54-SALINI SAHAY W/O SHRI ABHAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA R/O VILL POKANDH GOPE, DISTT-GOPALGANJ AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL NATHUCHHAP ANCHAL, SIWAN-----(Appellant) 55-NILAM KUMARI W/O SHRI JUGAL KISHORE SINGH R/O VILL & P.O. BASAPALI, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS 56

ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARNPURA TOLA, BASOPALI ANCHAL, SIWAN-----(Appellant) 56-NASIM ANSARI S/O SHRI AKBAR HUSSAIN R/O VILL & P.O.RAGUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL ENJRA CHANDPUR ANCHAL, SISWAN-----(Appellant)

57-YASMIN KHATOON W/O SHRI MISSBHUL HAQUE R/O VILL HABIBPUR, P.O.MAHMUD PUR, BARCHA BARHARIA, DISTT- SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL PAHARPUR ANCHAL BARHARIA----- (Appellant)

58-JITENDRA SINGH S/O SHRI CHANDESHWAR SINGH R/O VILL & P.O.NAKHTKALA RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASOPALI, ANCHAL, SIWAN-----(Appellant) 59-LAL BABU BAITHA S/O LATE SANJOGI BAITHA R/O VILL TALIMAPUR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, GORIAKOTHI, ANCHAL, GORIKOTHI-----(Appellant)

60-BHARAT BHUSAN VERMA S/O SHRI CHANDRA KETU NARAYAN VERMA R/O VILL RAMNAGAR ANDARDHALA, P.O.& DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT BALAKA MIDDLE SCHOOL, HUSSAINGANJ-----(Appellant)

61-JAVED ALAM S/O LATE NURUL HODA AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT PRIMARY URDU MAKHTAB GOPALPUR HUSSAINGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

62-RAJESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAJ NARAIN SINGH R/O VILL & P.O.JOGIA, P.S.RASULPUR, DISTT-SARAN(CHAPRA), AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAUA PALI, ANCHAL SIWAN-----(Appellant) 63-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI HARIHAR PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.SAHULI, DISTT-SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAHIDSRAI, SIWAN-----(Appellant)

64-NARENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE RAGHUNATH MISHRA AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAURANGA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 65-SAHEB HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O SRI ABID HUSSAIN ANSHARI R/O VILL & P.O.NIKHTI KALA RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER EJRACHANDPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANCHAL, SIWAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 57

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA---- -(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN DISTRICT MAGISTRATE , SIWAN---- -(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SIWAN- ----(Respondents)

11-THE TREASURY OFFICER . SIWAN-----(Respondents) 12-THE HEAD MASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSHING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONERS . DISTT-SIWAN-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.495 OF 2003

1-AJAY KUMAR MALLIK S/O SHRI BAIDYANATH MALLIK AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DILWARPUR, BAHADURPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA---- -(Appellant)

2-VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA S/O SHRI UPENDRA PRASAD SRIVASTAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, PANCHAV, HAYAGHAT, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AS PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIRNE, KEWATI 01, DISTT-DARBHANGA--- --(Appellant)

3-SHAMBHU NATH JHA S/O SRI MUKTINATH JHA POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , BIRNEY KEWATI, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

4-VIJAY KUMAR S/O LATE JAGDISH PRASAD KARN AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALLIA BAHADURPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 5-NAGENDRA PRASAD ROY S/O RAM SHANKAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KASRAUR, GHANSHYAMPUR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 58

6-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI JAIRAM SAFFI AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MZGHA, KEOTI-02, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

7-SHANKAR DAYAL PRASAD S/O SHIVJEE PRASAD POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHHACHHA, KEOTI-2, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

8-MD.SOHAIL S/O LATE MAHAMMAD HASAN AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DINLOHI HAYAGHAT, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

9-HARI MOHAN KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI RAM PRAKASH YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKHANPUR, HAYAGHAT, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

10-RENU KUMARI W/O SRI HEM KUMAR LAL DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AT DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, JURAWANSINGH, DARBHNAGA NAGAR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

11-SAJJAN PASWAN S/O RAMASHISH PASWAN PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAGHAUL, BAHERI, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

12-MD.NAUSHAD HASMI S/O MD. ABDUL BAKI MIDDLE SCHOOL , ATAHI BAHARI, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 13-SACHIDANAND SINGH S/O LATE RAM PRABODH ROY PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, ATAHI, BAHERI, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

14-KRISHNADEO PASWAN S/O SRI RAM PRASAD PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADHILYAR BIROUL, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

15-SHIV SHANKAR MANDAL S/O LATE RAGHUNANDAN MANDAL PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DHAMAD, JALEY, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR , THROUGH THE SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT , PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . DARBHANGA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.498 OF 2003

1-SACHIDANAND KUMAR S/O SHRI KRISHNADEO MANDAL R/O VILL BISHANPUR, P.S. & DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GANGAPUR, MURLI, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant)

59

2-KUSHESHWAR RAJAK S/O LATE KHUSHILAL RAJAK R/O VILL ANDAULI, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KATAIYA,PIPRA-----(Appellant) 3-BIRENDRA KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI VISHWANATH RAM R/O VILL & P.O.BASBITTI, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, RADHA NAGAR, RAGHOPUR(SOUTH)-----(Appellant)

4-RAM SAGAR SAH S/O SHRI AWADHLAL SAH R/O VILL & P.O. &P.S.SUPAUL, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHUDHAGHATI, RAGHOPUR(NORTH)----- (Appellant)

5-ANAND KUMAR JHA S/O SHRI RADHEYSHAYAM JHA R/O VILL & P.O.GARHBARUALI, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAUTAHA, DISTT-SUPAUL--- --(Appellant)

6-AJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI VISHWANATH RAM R/O VILL & P.O.BASBITTI, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ACHALPUR-----(Appellant) 7-SATYANARAYAN MANDAL S/O SHRI YADU MANDAL R/O VILL BISHANPUR, P.O.LAUCH, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAHRANIYA, KHUT, TRIVENIGANJ-----(Appellant) 8-MAHANTHI CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI ANANDI CHOUDHARY R/O VILL , P.O.& P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN JHAJHA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARATGARH-----(Appellant) 9-DHIRENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI UPENDRA PODDAR R/O VILL , P.O., P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, KATAIYA RAHI, PIPRA-----(Appellant) 10-AMIR PRASAD YADAV S/O SHRI BHUP NARAYAN PRASAD R/O VILL & P.O.-VAIRO, BHAYA, NAUHATTA,DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GANGAPUR, MURLI (KISHANPUR)-----(Appellant)

11-RAJESH KUMAR MAHTO S/O LATE UGRANARAYAN MAHTO R/O VILL & P.O.SUKHPUR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANGAPUR MANJHAUL, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 12-DHRUB KUMAR JHA S/O SHRI RAGHUVIR JHA R/O VILL &P.O.VINA, BABHANGAMA, P.S. & DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELHA, TRIVENIGANJ(WEST)-----(Appellant)

13-SURYA NARAYAN MANDAL S/O SHRI YADU MANDAL R/O VILL VISHANPUR, P.O.LAUDH, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, PATHRA(PIPRA)-----(Appellant) 14-HARINANDAN YADAV S/O SHRI SIYARAM KHIRHAR R/O VILL & P.O.DHARDI, PHAYA, GANHARIYA, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHANPUR, SINVARSHAM KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 15-INDRADEO KUMAR S/O LATE BHUBNESHWAR PASWAN R/O VILL & P.O.CHAINSINGH, PATTI, DISTT-SUPAUL, 60

PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMHI, RAGHOPUR(SOUTH)-----(Appellant)

16-BHUPENDRA MANDAL S/O LATE SUBALAL MANDAL R/O VILL BELAUKHARA, P.O.DHUMHA, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BHELAHI, SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

17-SURESH KUMAR S/O LATE SHYAM SUNDAR R/O VILL & P.O.KATAIYAMAHI, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KORIYAPATTI, RAGHOPUR-----(Appellant) 18-BIHARI SARDAR S/O LATE CHULHAY SARDAR R/O VILL & P.O.MAHOLIYA, BHAYA-JADIYA, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASBITTI-----(Appellant) 19-RAJ NARAYAN JAISWAL S/O SHRI SITAWLAL CHOUDHARY R/O VILL & P.O.DAULATPUR, BHAYA-KARJAIN BAZAR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOPALPUR KHURD.-----(Appellant) 20-MITHILESH KUMAR JHA S/O SHRI HARIBALLABH JHA R/O VILL & P.O.BASANPATTI, BHAYA-KARJAI IN BAZAR(RAGHOPUR), PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAJITPUR, TRIVENIGANJ.-----(Appellant) 21-RAJESH CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI SITARAM CHOUDHARY R/O VILL & P.O.PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHAMMADGANJ, CHHATAPUR-----(Appellant)

22-DILIP KUMAR DINKAR S/O SHRI SHIVJI BHAGAT R/O VILL & P.O.PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KEVALA, CHHATPUR, SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

23-RAJENDRA PRASAD KANTH S/O SHRI DIGAMBAR KANTH R/O VILL & P.O.TEGHRA, BHAYA, SUPAUL, DISTT- MADHUBANI, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PRATAPGANJ, RAGHOPUR, DISTT-SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 24-BINDESHWARI PASWAN S/O SHRI SATYANARAYAN PASWAN R/O VILL KISHIRAPUR, P.O.BANKINDI, BIRPUR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOLPARIYAHIM ADINASHI, TOLA, SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 25-HARISHANKAR ARUN S/O LATE RAMASH NARAYAN DAS R/O VILL SUKHA NAGAR, P.O.CHILAUNI BHAYA- PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PARIYAHI, EAST, DISTT-SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

26-VIJAY KUMAR JHA S/O LATE SITA RAM JHA R/O VILL VEENA BABHANGAMA,DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAURIYA, KISHANPUR----- (Appellant)

27-VASIM AHMAD S/O MD.YUNUS R/O SUPAUL WARD NO.16, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHARNADGARH, MAKTAB CHHATAPUR-----(Appellant) 61

28-NIRMAL KUMAR MAHTO S/O SHRI FEKU MAHTO R/O VILL & P.O.KUNAULI BAZAR, BHAYA NIRMALI, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN BINOBA MIDDLE SCHOOL, ARAILA TRIVENIGANJ, WEST.-----(Appellant) 29-DILIP KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI RASIK LAL RAM R/O VILL PARSA, P.O.PIPRA KHURD, BHAYA SUPAUL, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMAR, DISTT-SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

30-MANORANJAN RAJAK S/O SHRI DASHRATH RAJAK R/O VILL CHAKLA NIRMALLI, WARD NO.6, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, KUMARGANJ, SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

31-EKBAL MOHAMMAD NEHAL S/O LATE HABIBUL HAQUE R/O VILL -WARD NO.8, SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGANJ-----(Appellant) 32-MD. ARFE BILLAH ANSARI S/O SHRI ARIF BILLAH ANSARI R/O VILL & P.O.SURYAPUR, VIA-PRATAPGANJ, DISTT- SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, TINTOLIA, RAGHOPUR(SOUTH), SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 33-MAHESH PRASAD GUPTA S/O SHRI NAGESHWAR PRASAD GUPTA R/O VILL BIRPUR, WARD NO.8, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, TINTOLIYA, RAGHOPUR (SOUTH), SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 34-SHOBHA KANT DEV S/O SHRI UMAKANT PODDAR R/O VILL & P.O.PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MAHADDIPUR, CHHATAPUR, SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

35-SHAMBHU KUMAR MAHASETH S/O LATE MOULI MAHASETH R/O VILL & P.O.PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRATAPNAGAR, CHHATPUR, SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

36-VIDYA SAGAR S/O LATE MOULI MAHASETH R/O VILL & P.O.PRATAPGANJ, DISTT-SUPAUL , PRESENTLY WORKING IN URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, SURYAPUR-----(Appellant) 37-YOGENDRA PASWAN S/O SHRI PULESHWAR PASWAN R/O VILL KARHAIYA, P.O.AMUAR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SANATH TOL, KARIHO, SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

38-ASHOK KUMAR S/O LATE DIP NARAYAN YADAV R/O VILL CHAKLA , P.O.SHRIPUR, DISTT-MADHEPURA, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARIHO, DISTT-SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

39-PRABHU KUMAR RAI S/O LATE KRISHNADEO RAI R/O VILL KHUUA, P.O.HATHAIAUK, DISTT-MUNGER, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL-KARIHO, DISTT-SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

40-BIHARI MANDAL S/O LATE YADU MANDAL R/O VILL MAHESHPUR, P.O.LALPUR, BHAYA NIRMALI, DISTT-SUPAUL, 62

PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARHARI, SARAI GARH, BHAPTIYAHI, NIRMALI-----(Appellant) 41-BHAGWANI MANDAL S/O SHRI RAMESHWAR MANDAL R/O VILL PARRI, P.O.LALPUR, BHAYA -NIRMALI, DISTT- SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL- KARHARI, SARAYGANJ, BHAPTIVAHI, NIRMALI-----(Appellant) 42-NAVIN PRASAD GUPTA S/O SHRI SUBODH PRASAD GUPTA R/O VILL & P.O.SITAPUR, VIA-BALUA BAZAR,DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOLVAISA, SARAYGARH, BHAPTIHAHI, NIRMALI-----(Appellant) 43-RATAN PRASAD GUPTA S/O SHRI SUBODH PRASAD GUPTA R/O VILL & P.O.SITAPUR, VIA-BALUABAZAR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAURIPATTI, SARAIGARH, BHAPTIYAHI, NIRMALI-----(Appellant) 44-HALDHAR PRASAD S/O LATE SURYA NARAYAN PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL & P.O.GANAURA, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL-VAISHA, SARAYGARH, BHAPTIYAHI, NIRMALI-----(Appellant) 45-PUNAM KUMARI W/O SHRI ANAND KUMAR JHA R/O VILL & P.O.BARUARI, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAIL, SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 46-SUBHASH CHANDRA PATHAK S/O LATE BRAHMANAND PATHAK VILL & P.O.KARNPUR, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHARBHITTA, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant)

47-SHYAMNAND PATHAK S/O LATE BRAHMANAND PATHAK R/O VILL & P.O.KARNPUR, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GORIYARI, KISHANPUR, DISTT-SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

48-SHOBHENDRA PATHAK S/O LATE GANESH PATHAK R/O VILL & P.O.KARNPUR,P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BHAUJAHA, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 49-CHANDESHWAR MANDAL S/O SHRI SARYUG MANDAL R/O VILL & P.O.NAVTOL, P.O.KARIHO, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUPARIYA, TRIVENIGANJ-----(Appellant)

50-NATHO SHARMA S/O LATE BHANGAIN SHARMA R/O VILL & P.O.BAIRI, P.S.& DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUPARIYA, TRIVENIGANJ(WEST)----- (Appellant)

51-RAM SHARAM PASWAN S/O LATE SUNDAR PASWAN R/O VILL KOPA, P.O.PHULWARIYA, P.S.SONVARSHA, SAHARSA, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAURAHA, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 52-DASHRATH SAH S/O LATE KAILU SAH R/O VILL PARSAHI, P.O.BAURAHA, KISHANPUR, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAURAHA, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 53-UPENDRA PRASAD MANDAL S/O SHRI KUSHESHWAR MANDAL R/O VILL HUSAINABAD, P.O.HARIPUR, P.S. 63

RAGHOPUR, SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHAINSINGH PATTI, SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 54-SANJAY KUMAR JHA S/O LATE HARIBALLABH JHA R/O VILL & P.O.JAGATPUR, DISTT-SUPAUL, PRESENTLY WORKING IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , DUBIYAHI, KISHANPUR-----(Appellant) 55-NARENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BALRAM PRASAD R/O VILL GOPAL PANDEY TOLA, P.O.DUMARIYA, DISTT-BALIYA, PRESENTLY WORKING IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOTIPUR, RAGHOPUR(NORTH)-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPRINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SUPAUL-- ---(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SUPAUL----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER . SUPAUL----- (Respondents)

11-THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SUPAUL-----(Respondents) 12-JAGANNATH MISHRA S/O LATE RAJI MISHRA VILL+P.O.LAHRANIYA, DISTT-SUPAUL-----(Respondents) 13-NAYAN RANJAN S/O JANARDAN PASWAN VILL +P.O.TEKNA, DISTT-SUPAUL-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.503 OF 2003

1-LALAN KUMAR S/O LATE RAM BAHADUR SINGH R/O KAMPTA PATHA, EAST BORING CANAL ROAD, PATNA- 800001, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHIRAURA NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

2-HARIJEE S/O LATE JATADHARI PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DIHRI, PUNPUN-----(Appellant) 64

3-SHRAVAN KUMAR S/O LATE CHHATHU GOPE PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL VADIHA, DANAPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 4-AMOD KUMAR VERMA S/O LATE PARAS NATH VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, AVDHARA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 5-ARUN KUMAR SINHA S/O SHRI KULVANT SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL (JHUNGI JHOPARI) MAHADDIPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant)

6-SUMAN RANJAN PRASAD GOUTAM S/O LATE HARDEV PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKDAR, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Appellant)

7-JAIDEV CHATERJEE S/O LATE HARIDAS CHATERJEE PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, RER BIGHA, DHANAURA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 8-KAUSHAL KISHORE SINGH S/O SRI RAJKESHWAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHATI HASANPUR, FATUHA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 9-BIRENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE SARYUG PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELA KANYA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 10-NUKUL PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI JAGDISH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISMAILPUR, FATUHA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 11-ARUN KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI KEDAR NATH VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, TAYARHI, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 12-SHRADHANAND S/O LATE JAGGU PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANHARA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 13-HARI NARAYAN SINGH S/O SRI NARSINGH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABHARNANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

14-RAJNANDAN SINGH S/O SRI KAMTA SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARKHORDARCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 15-NAWAL KISHORE SINGH S/O LATE JANAK SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAJANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 16-SHYAM NARAYAN SAH S/O SRI MAHAVIR SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANANTPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 17-KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE TRIVENI PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MITTANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

65

18-NIRAJ KUMAR MRIDUBHASHI S/O SHRI SITARAM CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIHARA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant)

19-ARVIND KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALEVALPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 20-AJIR KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAMESHWAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, AMARPURA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 21-KUMARI INDIRABALA W/O SRI BADRINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, AMARPURA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 22-DIPAK KUMAR S/O SHRI MOTI THAKUR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL (JHUGI JHOPARI) JIYAUDDINCHAK, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

23-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI SATYANARAYAN SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGDISHPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 24-MITHLESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAMGULAM MAHATO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANAKPUR, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 25-JITENDRA PD. RAI S/O SHRI AMARNATH RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FATEHPUR (MAJHANPURA), DHANARUA-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

26-BINOD KUMAR VERMA S/O SHRI BRIJNANDAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PUNDAIBIGHA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 27-ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI BRIJNANDAN CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURABARH, PATNA----- (Appellant)

28-KAILASH KUMAR KARUN S/O SHRI DIP NARAYAN YADAV PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SULTANPUR, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 29-DHRUB NARAYAN S/O SHRI JAGDISH SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATPARSA, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 30-RAMANAND TEWARY S/O SHRI AMBIKA TEWARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MATHIAPAR, DHANARUA-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

31-MITHILESH KUMAR ROHTAGI S/O SHRI VIJAY KUMAR ROHTAGI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HABALDARCHAK, DHANARUA, PATNA-1-----(Appellant)

66

32-AKHILESHWAR SINGH S/O SHRI KARU SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARBIGHA-----(Appellant)

33-MOHAN PRASAD S/O SHRI PARSURAM SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHITRAULI, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 34-RAM BABU CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI SHIV BALAK CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMNAGAR MATH, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant)

35-VINAY KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI CHHOTAN LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAUJAR KATRA, GULJARBAGH, PATNA CITY-----(Appellant) 36-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RANJEET PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GHOPATPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 37-JAIRAM SHARMA S/O LATE SURYADEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALIPUR, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 38-YOGENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI SHITAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Appellant)

39-UMESH PRASAD S/O LATE RAMBRIKSH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMPUR, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 40-PRAKASH KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATAUNA, HARIJANTOLA, PALIGANJ-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

41-BIMAL KUMAR GIRI S/O LATE SURESH GIRI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALABALPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 42-HARENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI GOPAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BULAKI BIGHA, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 43-AWADHESH TIWARY S/O RAMANUJ TIWARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SALARPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 44-SATYENDRA KUMAR S/O KAMTA PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SADAHPURA, FATUHA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 45-AJAY KUMAR S/O BANKATESHWAR SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NEWA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 46-KAMAL KUMAR S/O LATE RAGHUVIR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAMUSBAD, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Appellant) 67

47-LAXMI MAHTO S/O LATE BEGULA LAL MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, RATANOUR, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 48-AKSHAY KUMAR S/O SRI KAMTA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, SIPAHI BHAGAT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAYA TOLA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

49-RAVI SHANKAR S/O LATE UPENDRA NATH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, RASTRIYA SIPAHI BHAGAT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAYA TOLA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA- ----(Appellant)

50-NIRAJ KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI RAJENDRA KUMAR SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHIPUR, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 51-RAM MOHAN PRASAD S/O LATE SHIV NARAYAN VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, RASTRIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RATAN TOLA, MANER, PATNA----- (Appellant)

52-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE RANJEET PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALALPURI MUSHARI, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 53-KAMLESH KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GORIHARI, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 54-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BHATGAON, BARH-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 55-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE RAM NANDAN PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MALPUR, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 56-PRABHAT KUMAR S/O LATE RANA RAJ KISHORE PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, WESTERN MALAHI, BARH-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

57-GOPAL MAHTO S/O LATE RAMDHANI MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHIKANBADA, BARH-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 58-SHRAVAN KUMAR S/O LATE PARMESHWAR LAL PASWAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHOUKAL RAI, KATORMA, BARH-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

59-MRITUNJAY KUMAR S/O LATE BALRAM PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIJAN BERHNA (JHUGI JHOPADI), BARH-2, PATNA-----(Appellant)

60-SUNTA PRASAD S/O SRI KAILASH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KANYA RAJ BHAWAN, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 68

61-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE TULESHWAR RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATBHAIYA, BAKHTIYARPUR-----(Appellant) 62-YOGENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BARAMDEO PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, REPURA, DHANARUA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 63-BINOD KUMAR S/O LATE MISHRI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHANKUROBH (JHUGI JHOPADI), MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Appellant)

64-VEDBRAT KUMAR S/O SHRI KISHORI PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL (JHUGI JHOPARI) PACHMAHALA, MOKAMAH-----(Appellant) 65-UDAY KUMAR S/O LATE RABINDRA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIJAN KANYA PAIJANA, MOKAMAH-----(Appellant) 66-BALRAM PRASAD S/O LATE GULAB MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANYA HARIJAN PAIJNA, MOKAMAH-----(Appellant) 67-MD. MUSTAQUE ALAM ANSARI S/O MD. NIJAMUDDIN ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHATARPURA, MOKAMA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

68-ARUN RAJAK S/O LATE SHRI RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARNOTI (JHUGI JHOPARI) BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 69-DILIP KUMAR S/O UGRAMOHAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKDAH, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 70-NARESH KUMAR S/O LATE RAMANAND PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAUDARNAGAR, BARH-II, PATNA----- (Appellant)

71-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMJEE MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGIR TORMA (JHUGI JHOPRI) TARTAR, MOKAMAH----- (Appellant)

72-BINDESHWAR PRASAD S/O LATE RAMPRIT SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SULTANPUR CHAMARTOLI, MOKAMAH--- --(Appellant)

73-VIJAY KUMAR JHA S/O SHRI SUSHIL KUMAR JHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADAMPUR, PANDARAK, PATNA----- (Appellant)

74-ASHOK KUMAR PASWAN S/O SHRI JAGDISH PASWAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, FAHIMPUR TOLA PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Appellant)

69

75-RABINDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O MADHUSUDAN PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GADRIPUR, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

76-KRISHNA PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE NABAB ROY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONALISED PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKHDUMPUR, PHULWARISHARIF, PATNA-----(Appellant) 77-BIRENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE DEOLAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONALISED PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHORITOLA, DANAPUR-1-- ---(Appellant)

78-RAJ KUMAR S/O LATE LAXMI NARAYAN MUNIS PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, RUKUNPURA, BAKHTIARPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 79-MAHENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BHOLA RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUPHULI, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 80-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SRI DASRATH PD. PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABDALPUR, FATUHA-----(Appellant)

81-MANORANJAN KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE SHANTI SWSRUP SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HAWATPUR, FATWA-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

82-BIRENDRA PRASAD SINHA S/O VIJAY KISHORE PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SABALPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 83-GIRISH KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE GANESH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARLA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

84-SONE LAL CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAMRUP CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUPANCHAK, FATWA-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

85-RANJANA PRASAD S/O LATE KAILASHPATI SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOPAL TOLA, FATWA-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

86-RABI RANJAN GUPTA S/O HARI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGJANPUR, BARH 1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 87-SHAILENDRA KUMAR GUPTA S/O JAGDISH GUPTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHAPUR BAKHTIARPUR, PATNA----- (Appellant)

70

88-SATISH KUMAR S/O SUKHDEO PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADHURAINACHAK MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 89-CHANDRA MOHAN KUMAR S/O RAMESHWAR PRASAD MEHTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAMPATCHAK, PARSA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

90-MAHESH KUMAR S/O SHEONADAN SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRI FATWA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 91-RAM BABU SAHU S/O RAM BRICHH SAHU PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DARIYAPUR, BARH-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 92-MANOJ KUMAR S/O BUNDI DAS PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKNIYAMAT, FATWA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 93-UMESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SARJUG PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALCHCHI (JHUGI JHOPDI), BARH-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 94-SHEO KUMAR LAL S/O SHRI HARI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARHNA (JHUGI JHOPRI) BARH-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 95-RAM NATH PRASAD S/O LATE BALESHWAR RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, UPHARUL, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 96-DEVENDRA NATH VIDYARTHI S/O SHRI KASHINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHUSHAHPUR, FATWA EAST, PATNA----- (Appellant)

97-UPENDRA NATH VIDYARTHI S/O SHRI KASHINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UTKRAMIT MADHYA VIDYALAYA, BELCHCHI, BARH, PATNA- ----(Appellant)

98-RABINDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM EKBAL SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOSUT, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 99-AKHILESHWAR PRASAD S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN BHAGAT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHEOGARH MUSHARI, BIKRAM-1, PATNA- ----(Appellant)

100-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SAKUNDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKHAN HARIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

101-RAJNI KANT S/O LATE KISHUNI SHARAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MORIYAWAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 102-ASHOK KUMAR S/O BHUBNESHWAR THAKUR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 71

PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATARI MUSHARI, BIKRAM-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

103-KRISHNA KANT S/O LATE SHRIKANT PATHAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARAP, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 104-JITENDRA PRASAD S/O SHRI SURATDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADKIHSARI, FATWA-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

105-RAJESH PRASAD RAUT S/O SHRI MOHAN LAL RAUT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKIYA BEHRAWAN, PUNPUN, PATNA--- --(Appellant)

106-RAMSEVAK PANDIT S/O SRI FAGU PANDIT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASAUR, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 107-KRISHNA KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, AROPUR, NAUBATPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 108-VINOD KUMAR SHARMA S/O RAMCHANDRA SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANAPUR NAYA DIARA (JHUGI JHOPRI), DANAPUR- PATNA-----(Appellant)

109-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAHARA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 110-RAJESHWAR KUMAR S/O SRI SIDHESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SONACHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 111-JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN SINHA S/O LATE BHARAT PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JETHULI, FATUHA-1----- (Appellant)

112-RAM KUMARI DEVI W/O LATE DILIPSINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL,NAVAHI, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 113-SURESH PRASAD S/O SHRI SHATRUGHAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, ADALATGANJ, WATER TOWER, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA-----(Appellant) 114-PANDIT ASHUTOSH KUMAR 'RAKESH' S/O SRI RAGHUNANDAN PANDIT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRAHLADCHAK, FATUAH-1, PATNA-----(Appellant)

115-DHARMENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAMESHWAR RAUT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, PARTHU PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 72

116-SHAILENDRA KUMAR KUSUM S/O SRI SADHU SHARAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOL, DUMRI, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 117-NILAM DEVI W/O LATE OM PRAKASH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SOTICHAK FATUHA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 118-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI RAM PRASAD SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DARVA, BHADAUR, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Appellant) 119-RANJEET KUMAR S/O DEVRATHA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDAUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 120-KAMTA PRASAD S/O LATE RAMESHWAR SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEHRI, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 121-UMESH PRASAD S/O SRI MAHAVIT PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHABHOUL, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 122-SUNIL KUMAR S/O LATE DEVI RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAIDPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant)

123-BHARAT BHUSHAN S/O SRI NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, OANLPUR SAKRAICHA, PARSA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 124-DEVBRAT CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAM BACHCHAN CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARIYAPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-- ---(Appellant)

125-BINDESHWAR PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE RAM LAKSHMAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MIDDLE SCHOOL TARANPUR, PARSA, PATNA-----(Appellant)

126-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SRI MOHAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ATARPURA 'JHUGI JHOPRI', DHANARUA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 127-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI AWADH KISHORE CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ATARPURA, JHUGI JHOPRI, DHANARUA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

128-RAM KHELAWAN PD. MAHTO S/O SRI KANHAIYA LAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHIPATPUR, TETARI, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Appellant)

129-BRAJBHUSHAN PRASAD S/O SRI DOMAN SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARPURA-II, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 130-MURARI PD. SINGH S/O SRI RAM ANUGRAH SINGH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MADHOPUR (JHUGI JHOPRI), MANER, PATNA-----(Appellant) 73

131-MD. KAMALUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD. AMIRUDDIN ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NABADAH, BIKRAM, PATNA-----(Appellant) 132-SACHIDANAND RAI S/O SRI VIJAY KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PIRHI, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 133-NASIM PARWEJ S/O MD. JAFIRUDDIN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJIPUR-----(Appellant)

134-UMESH SINGH S/O SRI VIRENDRA SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHORA, PALIGANJ, PATNA-----(Appellant) 135-HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE SHALIGRAM SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GYASPUR (JHUGI JHOPRI), ANCHAL BAKHTIARPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

10-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS/MIDDLE SCHOOL/ . C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA----- (Respondents)

11-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .--- --(Respondents)

12-RAMESH PRASAD S/O SHRI NAGESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHICHAK, BALDARI, PANDARAKH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

13-VIJAY RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHALUCHAK, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 74

14-OM PRAKASH NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE SATYA NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHEOGARH BAIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents)

15-INDRANI KUMARI D/O LATE RANJEET PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, KANHAI LAL MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHUTKIYA BAZAR, MALSALAMI, PATNA-----(Respondents)

16-ABHAY KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM KRIPAL SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PACHMAHLA (JHUGI JHOPRI), PANDARAK-----(Respondents) 17-SHAILESH CHOUDHARY S/O LATE MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAPERATAR, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Respondents)

18-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SHEOPUJAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GODIHARI, MOKAMAH-----(Respondents) 19-CHANDRIKA SAO S/O LATE DARBARI SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MODERN SISHU MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHAGAUL, DANAPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

20-KISHORE KUMAR S/O RAM LAKHAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, THEGUA, FATWA-2 (EAST), PATNA-----(Respondents) 21-SIGASANI DEVI W/O SAJAN KUMAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONALISED SAJJAN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MITHAPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 22-SUDHIR KUMAR SAHAY S/O LATE PASHUPATI NATH SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARHABIGHA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

23-SANJAY KUMAR S/O DASHRATH MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELHARI, HARIJAN TOLA (JHUGI JHOPRI), BARH-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

24-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE RAM EKBAL SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUNDARPUR, HARIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 25-MD. SHAKIR HUSSAIN S/O MD. ISMAIL ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, PABHERA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

26-SUDHIR KUMAR S/O DEO PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHAKHRI DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 27-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O LATE KRISHNA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHAMMADPUR, PATNA SADAR-----(Respondents) 75

28-ABHAY KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE KAMLESHWARI SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHENDRAPUR MATIDAH, MOKAMAH---- -(Respondents)

29-AKSHAY KUMAR RAI S/O RAMESHWAR RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHUSHALCHAK, PARSA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 30-AKHILESH NARAYAN S/O LATE BASANT NARAYAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MARCHI, PATNA SADAR-----(Respondents) 31-SHATRUGHAN PRASAD S/O LATE SHYAMNANDAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARKAMORE, GHOSBARI MOKAMAH----- (Respondents)

32-VIJAY KUMAR SAHAY S/O LATE BAIDHYANATH SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KEBALI HARIJAN JHUG JHOPRI, DHANARUA, PATNA-----(Respondents)

33-AMRENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI PARMANAND PRASAD VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER GAJADHAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, PRITHIVIPUR, CHIRAIYATANR, PATNA CIRCLE, GOLGHAR-----(Respondents) 34-VINOD KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI KRISHNA CHARAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL BHATBA, KANYA MAR ANCHAL MOKAMAH, PATNA- ----(Respondents)

35-S.M. JIYAUR RAHMAN S/O LATE M.M. SAMSUL RAHMAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KENHAI PURDIH, MOKAMAH-----(Respondents) 36-DADESH PRASAD MISHRA S/O SRI TRIBHUVAN DATTA MISHRA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANHAI PURDIH, MOKAMAH----- (Respondents)

37-RAMESH KUMAR VERMA S/O LATE YOGESHWAR PRASAD VERMA POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHAICHAK, PARSA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 38-SUTPA RAI CHOUDHARY S/O SRI D.P. RAI CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, (JHUGI JHOPRI), JAGDEO PATH, PATNA SADAR----- (Respondents)

39-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM BABU SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUMARI, BIKRAM, PATNA-----(Respondents) 40-SATISH KUMAR S/O SHRI BISHUNDEO PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ITWAN ANCHAL BIHTA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 41-TEJ PRATAP SINGH S/O SRI RAM NATH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, CANT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 76

with

LPA No.506 OF 2003

1-BIHAR RAJYA PRATHMIK SIKSHAK SANGH (YUWA MORCHA) EAST CHAMPARAN AN ASSOCIATE BODY OF BIHAR RAJYA PRATHMIK SIKSHAK SANGH . REGISTERED BODY OF PRIMARY TEACHERS HAVING ITS HEAD QUARTER AT SANGH BHAWAN BELBANWA, P.S.MOTIHARI TOWN, DISTT-EAST CHAMPARAN THROUGH ITS PRESIDENT ABHAY KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE TRI BIKRAM MISHRA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER , GOVERNMENT BAL NIKETAN MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAJA BAZAR, MOTIHARI ANCHAL MOTIHARI TOWN, P.S.MOTIHARI, DISTT-EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE SECRETARY , PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . EAST CHAMPARAN, DISTT-EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . MOTIHARI DIVISION, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . MOTIHARI, DISTT-EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

12-THE TREASURY OFFICER . MOTIHARI DISTRICT EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) 13-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . MOTIHARI DISTRICT EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) 77

14-THE HEAD MASTER-CUM-DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANT'S SCHOOLS' . DISTRICT EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.507 OF 2003

1-RAM PRAKASH SINGH S/O SRI RAM SUNDER SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER IN THE MIDDLE SCHOOL, NATHUDWAR, P.S.KHANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR--- --(Appellant)

2-RAJESHWAR PRASAD S/O LATE SATYA NARAIN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSTT. TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAWRA, P.O.POWRA, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION , HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION , HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . DARBHANGA DIVISION, DARBHANGA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.509 OF 2003

1-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O MOH RAY JAY KRISHNA ROAD, PATNA CITY, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT- PATNA, PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SABALPUR, PATNA SADAR, PATNA-----(Appellant)

2-MANOJ KUMAR S/O RAMCHANDRA PRASAD SINHA R/O VILL DAMANKHANDA, BARHGAO, DISTT-NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKCHHITUR, BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA----- (Appellant)

3-KRISHAN KANT @ KRISHNA KANT S/O SRI KAMLA KANT PRASAD R/O MOH-EAST LOHANIPUR, K.N.LANE, P.S.KADAMKUAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, ANJANI GOVINDPUR, DANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 4-ARVIND KUMAR S/O SRI SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD R/O MOH-GUZARI BAZAR, PATNA CITY, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT- PATNA AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAREYA, PERSA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 78

5-MD. AFTAN SHAUKAT NAZMI S/O LATE ABDUL HANNAN R/O MOH LOHARBA GHAT, ALAMGANJ, PATNA CITY, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAGUNA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

6-ARIF KHAN S/O AZHAR ALI KHAN R/O MOH ALAMGANJ PAITHANTOLI, PATNA CITY, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABDULLAHCHAK, PATNA-----(Appellant) 7-RAM PRAVESH BHAGAT S/O EQBALI BHAGAT R/O MOH BEUR, ANISHABAD, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL(JHUGGI JHOPARI) PASITOLA, MANER, PATNA-----(Appellant) 8-TOTA RAM S/O BHARAT RAM R/O MOH GURKI MANDI, PATNA CITY, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, SITJAINCHAK, PERSA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 9-SATYENDRA PAL S/O LAKHAN BHAGAT R/O VILL NANAND, P.S.SILAO, DISTT-NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAURICHAK BANDHPUR, PERSA, PATNA-----(Appellant)

10-ANIL KUMAR PAL S/O SRI JAYNANDAN PRASAD PAL R/O NALANDA BHAWAN, TRIPOLIA, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, DAULATPUR, FATUHA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 11-RAJNISH CHANDRA SINGH S/O SRI RAJENDRA SINHA R/O VILL HIRACHAK, SRIWAR GOPALPUR, P.S.NAUBATPUR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, PALIGANJ-12, PATNA-----(Appellant) 12-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE SAHDEO RAM R/O MOH CHITRAGUPT NAGAR, LOHIYA NAGAR, P.S. KANKARBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, EBADULLAHCHAK, PERSA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

13-PRABHAT KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE ISHWARI PRASAD R/O MOH MOGALPURA, LALA TOLI, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, PERSA, FATUHA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 14-ANIL KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE GORAKH NATH SINGH R/O MOH MOGALPURA, LALA TOLI, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAITIYA, FATUHA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 15-RAMJI LAL SRIVASTAVA S/O SURENDRA LAL SRIVASTAVA R/O MOH-D/4, PURNENDU NAGAR, PHULWARISHARIF, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKIYA TOLA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 16-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O VIVEKANAND PRASAD R/O KHAZANCHI ROAD, P.S.PIRBAHORE, DISTT-PATNA, AT 79

PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMALPURA,PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 17-BRAJ KISHORE S/O LATE HARI NARAYAN MAHTO R/O MOH-MUSALLAHPUR HAT, P.S.PIRBAHORE, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, NYAMATCHAK, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 18-MD.MAIN ANSARI S/O MD.RAFIQUE ANSARI R/O MOH BADARGHAT, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIKANDARPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 19-MD.EKRAM ANSARI S/O MD. RAFIQUE ANSARI R/O MOH BADARGHAT, PATNA CITY, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALLIPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 20-SANJAY KUMAR PATEL S/O BRAJ KISHORE PRASAD R/O MOH TERHIGHAT, PATNA-8, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOHANPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 21-AKSHYA NARAYAN SAH S/O SRI MAHABIR SAH R/O MOH CHANAKYAPURI, RAJA BAZAR, P.S.SHASTRI NAGAR, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIRAPARTABIGHA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Appellant)

22-PRABHAT KUMAR S/O SRI HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O MOH MATHLUCHHMANPUR TRIPOLIA, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHOUDHARAINCHAK, BARH-1, PATNA----- (Appellant)

23-SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SARYUG PRASAD SINGH R/O SARISTABAD ROAD, PATNA, P.S. GARDANIBAGH, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAKKANPUR, GOLGHAR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 24-RAJEEV RANJAN S/O SRI SIYA SHARAN PRASAD R/O MOH ANANDPUR, MADHEPUR, NALANDA, P.S.CHANDI, DISTT- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER RABINDRA MIDDLE SCHOOL, S.K.NAGAR, GARDANIBAG, PATNA-----(Appellant)

25-GANESH KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI SUKHDEO PRASAD SAH R/O VILL AYODHYAGANJ BAZAR, P.S.KURSELA, DISTT- KATIHAR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, (JHUGGI-JHOPARI) USRI, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant)

26-ANITA KUMARI S/O LATE JAGDISH PRASAD R/O MOH KARBIGAHIA, P.S.JAKKANPUR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL DHIBRA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant)

27-SUDHA KUMARI GOUND W/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O MOH LOHIANAGAR, P.S.KANKARBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT 80

PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER , MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAL KOTHI, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 28-GEETA KANOUJIA W/O SRI RATAN LAL MANAUJIA R/O MOH 71 KURBANCHAL NAGAR(SARBODAY NAGAR), LUCKNOW, P.S.DHINHAT, DISTT-LUCKNOW, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, HARIJAN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SULTANPUR, DANAPUR-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 29-MANJU SRIVASTAVA W/O SRI AJAY KUMAR SINHA R/O MOH NORTH SRIKRISHNAPURI, P.S.SRIKRISHNAPURI, PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, ADALATGANJ, GOLGHAR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 30-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN PRASAD R/O MOH MIRCHAIGALI, CHOWK PATNA CITY, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOVINDCHAK, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 31-RENU KUMARI D/O SRI RAGHUVEER DAYAL R/O MOH RAJENDRA NAGAR, P.S. KADAMKUAN, PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, ADALATGANJ, GOLGHAR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 32-S.M.IRSHAD ARIF S/O LATE S.M.NOMAN R/O MOH GARDANIBAGH, P.S.GARDANIBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NADAUL, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 33-MD.MEHDI IMAM @MAHDI IMAM S/O MD. ALI AHMAD R/O MOH LADIKATRA, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, THALPURA, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 34-SHAILESH KUMAR S/O SRI SANT KUMAR R/O NEW TOLA, KADAMKUAN, P.S.KADAMKUAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANSARI, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 35-DEVRAJ PRASAD S/O SRI KAILASH PRASAD R/O MOH CHIRAIYATAND, P.S.KANKARBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHAGBANPUR, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 36-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE BALIRAM PRASAD R/O MOH P.M.C.H., P.S.PIRBAHORE, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BADRIBIGHA, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

37-MD. SHAKIL AHMAD S/O LATE ABDUL MANNAN R/O VILL HAZRAT SAE, SANARUA, P.S.DANARUA, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PRAKHAND COLONEY, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 38-FIROZ ANJUM S/O SRI MUJIB HUSNTARANNUM SIDDHKI R/O MOH LADIKATRA, PATNA CITY, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 39-MUNNA KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA MISHTRI R/O MOH EAST LOHANIPUR, J.P.N.LANE, KADAMKUAN, 81

P.S.KADAMKUAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADALCHAK, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

40-TARIQ JAMIL S/O MD. MD. JAMILUR RAHMAN R/O MOH EAST LOHANIPUR, J.P.N.LANE, P.S.KADAMKUAN, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAWLABIGHA, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 41-PRADEEM KUMAR @ PRADEEP KUMAR S/O SRI PUNIT SAH R/O MOH MAHARAJGANJ, KURMITOLA, P.S.ALAMGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEVKLI, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 42-MAHENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH R/O MOH MOGHALPURA, P.S.KHAJAKALAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURAINIA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 43-SURESH KUMAR S/O SHRI AMBIKA CHOUDHARY R/O MOH JAGGI KA CHOURAHA, NEWAR ALUMINIUM FACTORY, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, MENHDIGANJ CHOWK, PATNA-----(Appellant)

44-SHIVASHANKAR PRASAD YADAV S/O SRI TRIVENI MANJHI R/O VILL MAHIPATTI, KOTHIA, P.S.DIDARGANJ, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, TULSICHAK, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Appellant)

45-UMESH PRASAD S/O LATE KARU MAHTO R/O VILL LOHARA, P.S.HARNAUT, DISTT-NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALLIPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant)

46-MD. SANAULLAH ANSARI S/O MD.AZIZ ANSARI R/O VILL BHERIYANI, P.O.RAMPUR, P.S.CHIRAYA, DISTT-EAST CHAMPARAN, URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAKHNA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant)

47-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI RAMATAR RAM R/O MIRGANJ, P.S.LAHERI, DISTT-NALANDA , AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, IBRAHIMPUR, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

48-KARUNESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV R/O ATTA CHAKKI MILL, BALDEO ROAD, PUANIACHAK, P.S. SHASTRI NAGAR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, JOLBIGHA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 49-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O LATE RAMDEO PRASAD R/O MOH RAMPUR GARIKHANA, P.S.KHAGAUL, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MATORHA, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 50-SOEM PRAKASH SINHA S/O LATE RAM YATAN SINGH R/O MOH DASHRATHTHA ANISABAD, P.S.PHULWARISHARIF, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAIRYA PARSA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 82

51-SHYAM KISHORE SHARMA S/O RAM LAKHAN MISTRY R/O MOH KHASMAHAL, CHIRAIYATAND, P.S.KANKARBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 52-AFTAB ALAM S/O LATE HABIBUR RAHMAN R/O MOH SADARGALI BANWARI TOLA, P.S.KHAJEKALAN, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, TARARI, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 53-RAVI SHANKAR SINHA S/O LATE RAM NARESH SINGH R/O 4 L.I.C. COLONY, CHITRAGUPTA NAGAR, P.S.PATRAKAR NAGAR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOOMNACHAK, PERSA, PATNA-----(Appellant)

54-BIRENDRA SHARMA S/O SRI DASRATH SHARMA R/O MOH SANJAY NAGAR, ROAD NO.7, P.S.JAKKANPUR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SADULLICHAK, PERSA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 55-RAJESH RAMAN S/O LATE AMBIKA PRASAD ARYA R/O MOH SHAKETPURI, ROAD NO.3, HANUMANNAGAR, P.S.PATRAKAR NAGAR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHAINIACHAK, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

56-SURESH KUMAR S/O SRI BASHANT SINGH R/O MOH CHIRAIYATAND POSTAL PARK, BUDHANAGAR, ROAD, NO.1, P.S.KANKARBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FAHIMPURTOLA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant)

57-ANUJ RAJAK S/O LATE BISHNU RAJAK R/O VILL DARVE, BHADURA, BARH, P.S.BHADAURA, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANSINGPUR, FATUHA-1, PATNA-----(Appellant) 58-OM PRAKASH S/O LATE SRI RAM DAS R/O MOH MOGHALPURA, KURAISHI, P.S.KHAJAKALAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAKAURA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 59-DILIP KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM PRASAD R/O MOH WEST RAM KRISHNANAGAR, MOTHER TERESA PATH, P.S.PHULWARI SARIF, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, SIPRA, PERSA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

60-MD.IFTEKHAR ALAM S/O MD. JALALUDDIN R/O MOH CHAKNATHU, P.S.SANHOULA, DISTT-BHAGALPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, B.M.C.MAKTAB, DARIYAPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 61-JITENDRA KISHORE CHOUDHARY S/O SRI RAGHUNANDAN CHOUDHARY R/O VILL SAKRAULI MAGHOUL,P.S.CHERIYA BARIYARPUR, DISTT-BEGUSARAI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOZAMCHAK, MOKAMA, PATNA-----(Appellant) 83

62-ANIL PRASAD S/O SATISH KUMAR R/O VILL TEKA BIGHA, P.S. DANIYANWAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDCHAK, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

63-CHANDRA SHEKHAR PRASAD S/O LATE LALJI SINGH R/O VILL SRI NAGAR, P.O.MASOUDHI, P.S.MASAUDHI, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAHSUNA, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 64-REAMESH CHANDRA SHARMA @ RAMESH S/O LATE MAHAVIR SHARMA R/O VILL SALALPUR, P.S.PARVATA, DISTT-KHAGARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL HULDICHHAPRA, NAYKATOLA, MANER, PATNA-----(Appellant)

65-VIDYA SHANKAR PRASAD S/O SRI CHOTE LAL THAKUR R/O VILL BEUR, P.S.PHULWARISARIF, DISTT-PATNA, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DARIYAPUR, DUSADHTOLI, DANAPUR-2, PATNA-----(Appellant)

66-RAJDEEP KUMAR S/O SRI CHHATHU PRASAD R/O VILL CHAINPUR, BEGAMPUR, P.S.CHOUK, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARHAUNA, MANER, PATNA-----(Appellant) 67-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI JAGANNATH GUPTA R/O MOH JAGIATOLA, P.S.GARDANIBAGH, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALLAUDDINCHAK, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Appellant) 68-SHANKAR SAH S/O SHRI INDRADEO SAH R/O MOH BIBIGANJ, DANAPUR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHUSUINCHAK, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

69-BIRENDRA SINGH S/O LATE RAMJI SINGH R/O QR.NO.12, ROAD NO.3, GARDANIBAGH, P.S.GARDANIBAGH, DISTT- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANHARA, PALIGANJ-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) 70-ANANT PRAKASH S/O SRI UMA KUMAR R/O WEST LOHANIPUR, KADAMKUAN,P.S.KADAMKUAN, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEWARIYA, PALIGANJ, PATNA-----(Appellant) 71-KASHI NATH JHA S/O LATE NIRSH JHA R/O VILL BARAHI KALAPATTI, P.S.PHULPARASH, DISTT-MADHUBANI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAKHAS, MALSALMI, PATNA-----(Appellant) 72-SURESH PRASAD S/O LATE YADUNANDAN PRASAD R/O MOH CHIRAIYATAND WATER TOWER, KHASHMAHAL, P.S.JAKKANPUR, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHANPURA, MASANRHI, PATNA-----(Appellant)

73-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI SHEONANDAN PRASAD R/O VILL NEPURA, P.S.ASTHANWAN, DISTT-NALANDA, AT 84

PRESENT POSTED AS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARMAL DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPTT. OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPTT. OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

5-THE ADDL. SECRETARY, DEPTT. OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . PATNA-----(Respondents) 9-ALL THE HEADMASTERS-CUM-DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF CONCERNED SCHOOLS OF THE APPELLANTS . .--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.520 OF 2003

1-AJAY KUMAR S/O SRI VIBHUTI BHUSHAN SINGH R/O VILL.- SHAHARKUNDI, P.O.- THATHA, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

2-PUSHPA KUMARI W/O SRI SHYAM SUNDAR SAH R/O AT + P.O.- MARAR, P.S. MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 3-PRABHAKAR THAKUR S/O SRI KRISHNADEO THAKUR AT CHANDPUR, P.O. GOGRI, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

4-YUGAL KISHORE SINGH S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH AT KHAIRIDIH, P.O. SONAMANKI, P.S. MOKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

5-WAKIL THAKUR S/O SRI NANDKIRHORE THAKUR AT BALLAMJAN, P.O. BABU BEGICHA, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

6-BIPIN KUMAR S/O SRI JANARDAN PRASAD SINGH VILLAGE + POST- SAHSI, P.S. ALAULI, VIA- SAKARPURA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

7-LAL BAHADUR SAH S/O SRI MURLI SAH VILLAGE + POST- MADARPUR, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 8-PHARHANA KHATOON D/O MD. NDYEEM UDDIN VILLAGE + POST- JALKAURA, P.S. KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

85

9-TAHMINA SULTANA D/O VASIR AHMAD VILLAGE + POST- JALKAURA, P.S. KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 10-MD. WALIULLAH S/O LATE ABDUL BALI VILLAGE + POST- JALKAURA, P.S. KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 11-MD. AAREEF S/O MD. TABARAK HUSSAIN VILLAGE + POST- MARAR, P.S. MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

12-RAJESH PASWAN S/O LATE KESHO PASWAN VILLAGE + POST- MAHESHKHUNT (PURBHI TOLA), P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHARIA-----(Appellant)

13-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SHRI JAGDISH MAHTO AT - SARAKPUR, P.O. BELDAUR, P.S. BELDAUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

14-SIKANDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI BIRANCHI PRASAD VILLAGE - BHARPURI, POST CHOUTHAM, P.S. CHOUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

15-BRAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN PRASAD SINGH AT + P.O.- BHADAS, P.S. KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

16-DILIP KUMAR S/O SRI NARAYAN SAH VILLAGE- NAYAGAON, POST- JORAWARPUR, P.S. PARBATA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

17-SAROJ KUMAR RAI S/O SHYAM SUNDRA MAHTO VILLAGE + POST- AERAUT, P.S. ROSRA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

18-AJAY KUMAR PASWAN S/O SRI SATYANARAYAN PASWAN VILLAGE + POST- MAHESH KHUNT, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

19-MINHAJ ASGAR S/O MD. HASAN VILLAGE + POST- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

20-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI KAMLESHWARI PASWAN VILLAGE + POST- MADARPUR, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

21-AMIN ASAGAR S/O MD. HASAN VILL.- GOGARI, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 22-MD. IFTEKHAR ALAM S/O MD. UMAR VILL.- GOGARI, POST- GOAGARI, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 23-AJIT KUMAR S/O SRI DASHARATH PRASAD SINGH VILL. + POST- GOSHALA ROAD SANHAULI, P.S. + DISTT.- KHAGARIA-- ---(Appellant)

24-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE RAMSHWARUP MANDAL VILL.- NAVTOLIYA, P.O.- GOGARI, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-- ---(Appellant)

25-MANOJ KUMAR CHOURASHIYA S/O SHRI LAKHAN RAM VILLAGE + POST- RATAN, P.S. GOGARI JAMALPUR----- (Appellant)

26-PRABHASH KUMAR S/O SRI AMBIKA PRASAD SINGH VILLAGE- KARNA, P.S. + P.O.- PARVATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Appellant)

86

27-CHANDRA BHUSHAN PRASAD S/O LATE RAMTAHAL PD. VILLAGE + POST- MALIYA, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA--- --(Appellant)

28-RAJESH KUMAR RAI S/O PARMESHWAR MAHTO AT NORTH HAJIPUR, P.O.S. KHAGARIA, P.S., DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

29-SIKANDRA RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK VILL.- USARI, POST GOGARI, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

30-SUDHAKAR RAJAK S/O LATE MAHENDRA RAJAK VILLAGE - USARI, P.O. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 31-BINOD PRASAD SINGH C/O LATE PALTAN PD. SINGH VILLAGE + POST- AMANI, POLICE MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Appellant)

32-BIJENDRA MANDAL S/O SRI KHUSHI MANDAL VILLAGE - USARI, P.O. + P.S.- GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 33-SHRAVAN KUMAR CHOURASIYA S/O SRI NARAYAN MANDAL VILLAGE + POST- MADARPUR, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

34-ABHINASH CHANDRA VIDHYARATHI S/O SRI MOHAN LAL VARANWAL VILLAGE + POST- MAHESHKHUNT, POST- GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 35-INDU SINHA S/O SRI SHOBHAKANT SINGH VILLAGE - BALTARA, P.O. FULWARIA, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH CHIEF SECRETARY . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, KHAGARIA . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, KHAGARIA . .----- (Respondents)

11-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS . C/O THE DISTRICT 87

SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

12-BILAS SAH S/O SHRI SARYUG SAH VILLAGE + POST + P.S.- GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 13-SURESH SHARMA S/O SRI RAM BADAN SHARMA VILL. + P.O.- NOLAGARH, P.S. BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Respondents)

14-SRINIWAS KUMAR S/O SRI RAMCHARITRA BAITHA VILLAGE- MATHURAPUR, POST KHAJRAITHA, P.S. PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 15-MD. AKHTAR ALI S/O MD. BASHIR UDDIN VILLAGE- TARAUNA, P.O. DIGHOUN, P.S. BELDHAR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

16-PRAKASH MANDAL S/O LATE MULHAY MANDAL VILLAGE- MUSHKIPUR, POST JAMALPUR GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

17-GHURAN RAM S/O SHRI RAMBAHADUR RAM VILLAGE- DHIMKI, POST- RATNAHA, P.S. ALAULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA---- -(Respondents)

18-AMRENDRA PRASAD AMAR S/O SRI RAMABTAR PD. YADAV VILL.- BANMA, P.O. ITHARI, P.S.- SALKHUA, DISTT.- SAHARSA-----(Respondents)

19-SANTOSH KUMAR S/O SRI BIDDESHWAR SINGH VILL.- KHAIRIDIH, POST- SONMANDI, P.S.- MARKALI, SONAMANKI, DISTT.- MORKAHI-----(Respondents)

20-SANJEEV S/O SRI DILIP KUMAR VILLAGE- MARANCH, POST KESHAVNAGAR, P.S. CHOUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

21-SHANKAR KUMAR S/O LATE DINESH THAKUR VILLAGE + POST JAMALPUR (POST GOGARI), DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

22-SUDHIR RAM S/O LATE BASUDEO MONCHI VILLAGE + POST- RASAUCK, P.S. MARKALIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

23-RAVI SAMDARSHI S/O SRI BISHNUDEO RAM VILLAGE- KALYANPUR, POST MOHABBA, P.S. SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 24-ABHIMANNU DAS S/O SRI PRADEEP DAS VILLAGE- MOJAHID, P.S. + P.O.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

25-BIRENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAMDEO DAS VILLAGE- PUBHAUR, P.O. KOLBARA, P.S. PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

26-BIRENDRA KUMAR VIMAL S/O LATE SIYARAM PD. SINGH VILLAGE- NAVTOLIYA, POST- MARAR, P.S. MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

27-MURLIDHAR GUPTA S/O LATE SHIBU SAHU VILLAGE- MARAR, P.S. MORKAHI, POST MARAR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

88

28-UDAYCHANDRA PD. SINGH S/O SRI RAM BAHADUR PD. SINGH AT ECHRUYA MORKALI, P.O. AMBHA, P.S. ALAULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 29-MD. ZIYA UDDIN S/O MD. KASIR UDDIN VILLAGE + POST- GARAIYA BATHAN, P.S. GOGARI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.522 OF 2003

1-VIVEKA NAND MANDAL S/O SRI SACHIDANAND MANDAL R/O AT & P.O.- SHANKARPUR, P.S.- NATHNAGAR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

2-DEVANAND SINGH S/O SRI PARMANAND SINGH R/O VILL.- CHANDHERI, P.S.- SABOUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 3-MD.NAUSHAD ALAM S/O MD. RIYASAT AHMAD R/O KELA PATTI SABJI MANDI, SUJAGANJ BAZAR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

4-NILU SINHA W/O SRI JANARDAN PRASAD SINGH R/O SHITLA ASTHAN ROAD, ISAKCHAK, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

5-MD.RAFAT JABBAR S/O MD.OABBAR HUSSAIN R/O HABIBPUR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 6-CHAKRADHAR PRASAD S/O LATE PRAYAG PRASAD R/O SUBHANAGAR, GUDHUCHAK, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

7-BIRENDRA BAHADUR SINGH S/O SRI CHITESHWAR PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- SALEMPUR SAIVI, P.O.- NANDLALPUR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 8-RAM KRISHNA JHA S/O SRI LAKHAN LAL JHA R/O MISHRAPUR KUMAITHA, SULTANGANJ, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

9-BISHWANATH S/O LATE MANINDRA NATH GHOSH R/O DEORHI ROAD, BARARI, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR--- --(Appellant)

10-RANJEET PRASAD MANDAL S/O LATE RAM NARAYAN MANDAL R/O S.M.COLLEGE ROAD, CHOTI KHANJARPURA, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 11-SHAMBHU NATH SHUKLA S/O SRI NARESH MOHAN SHUKLA R/O D.N.SINGH ROAD IN FRONT OF DHEBAR DWAR BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 12-SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR THAKUR S/O LATE AMRENDRA THAKUR R/O VILL.- DHRURGANJ, P.O. & P.S.- KHARIK BAZAR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 13-MRITUNJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI UPENDRA PD. RAM R/O AT & P.O.- AKABARPUR, VIA- MATHURAPUR, P.S.- KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 14-SUNIL KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI UPENDRA PD. RAM R/O AT & P.O.- AKBARPUR, VIA- MATHURAPUR, P.S.- KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

89

15-MD. SHAHRAWEZ RIZVI S/O MD. AZIZUL HAQIM R/O AT RASHIDPUR, P.O. & P.S.- AKBAR NAGAR, SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

16-MD.ABU TALHA S/O MD.ABUL FAZAL R/O AT & P.O.- FATEHPUR, P.S.- SABOUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 17-ASHOK KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI DWARIKA PRASAD YADAV R/O HALKARACHAK, P.O.- BATH SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

18-MD.IMTEYAZUL HAQUE S/O LATE MD.SIRAZUL HAQUE R/O AT & P.O.- FATEHPUR, P.S.- SABOUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

19-SUNIL KUMAR DARSHAN S/O SRI HARIHAR PANDIT R/O AT MANSAURPUR, P.O.- FATEHPUR, P.S.- SABOUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

20-RAMAKANT MISHRA S/O LATE BADRI NARAYAN MISHRA R/O AT & P.O.- RANGRA, P.S.- NAUGACHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

21-JITENDRA KUMAR PATHAK S/O LATE RAM NAGINA PATHAK R/O AT & P.O.- BATSAR, VIA- GHOGHA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

22-ARUN KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAM CHANDRA SINGH R/O RAMPUR KHARHARA, EKCHARI KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

23-PRABHAS KUMAR S/O SRI PARMANAND KUMAR R/O AT & P.O.- SAIDPUR, P.S.- GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

24-MANOJ KUMAR DUBEY S/O LATE CHANDRA PRASAD DUBEY R/O 6, BETSON ROAD, CHOTTI KHANJARPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

25-ABHI NANDAN KUMAR S/O LATE RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O AT SABOUR, P.O.- KAIRIA, KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

26-RAM RATAN KUMAR S/O SRI JAGDISH PD.MAHTO R/O TILAKMANJHI SITLA ASTHAN ROAD, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

27-ASHOK KUMAR PATHAK S/O SRI BRAJ BIHARI PATHAK R/O AT BAGHUWA TOLA, P.O.- PIRPAINTI, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR---- -(Appellant)

28-MD. ASHAD HUSSAIN S/O MD.UZAIR AHMAD R/O HAKIM AMIR HASAN LANE TATARPUR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

29-BHARAT LAL S/O SRI RUDRESHWARI PD. SAH R/O MOHADDI NAGAR THATHORI TOLA, MIRJANHAT BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 30-AMIT RANJAN S/O SRI TRIBHUWAN PODDAR R/O AT ALIGANJ MAHESHPUR, P.O.- MIRJANHATT, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

90

31-RAJEEV KUMAR TIWARI S/O SRI ADYA PD.TIWARI R/O SIKANDARPUR, P.O.- MIRJANHATT, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

32-SACHCHIDANAND DAS S/O LATE PARMESHWAR DAS R/O AT ITWA, P.O.- KASHIMPUR JAGDISHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

33-ARUN KUMAR JHA S/O LATE DAMODAR JHA R/O MIRTAJACHAK, P.S.- MIRJANHATT, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

34-PRASHANT KUMAR S/O SRI MAHENDRA PD.JAISWAL R/O GANDHINAGAR BARAHATT, P.O.- ISHIPUR PIRPAINTI, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

35-GAJENDRA KUMAR VERMA S/O SHIVJEE PD.VERMA R/O BIKRAMASHILA NAGAR, KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-- ---(Appellant)

36-SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHOURASIA S/O BHOLA PD. MODI R/O AT BHURIA, P.O.- SANHAULA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

37-VYASDEO PANDIT S/O SRI AMRIT PANDIT R/O AT ANTTICHAK, P.O.- PATHARGHATTA, KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

38-DIGAMBAR JHA S/O SRI SADANAND JHA R/O AT & P.O.- GANGAPUR, SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 39-RAM PRIYA SINGH S/O SRI SATYA NARAYAN SINGH R/O AT JAGANATHPUR, P.O.- AMDANDA KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

40-YASHWANT KUMAR SINGH S/O RANJEET PD.SINGH R/O AT PARHARI, P.O.- BADLOCHAK, JAGDISHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

41-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI SARYUG PD.MODI R/O AT PITHDAURI, P.O.- SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

42-KALPANA KUMARI W/O SRI SHYAMLAL SAH R/O JAMALPUR, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 43-SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI SUDAMA PD.GUPTA R/O VILL.- PACHKATHIA, P.O.- SAHKUND, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

44-RANJU KUMARI W/O SRI BINDESHWARI PD.SINGH R/O VILL.- KUMARPUR, P.O.- KATHHARA, SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

45-HEMANT KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE BASANT KUMAR MISHRA R/O AT & P.O.- BARARI, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

46-SHAMBHU KUMAR SAH S/O SRI SHIV NARAYAN SAH R/O AT ALIGANJ, GANGTI, P.O.- MIRJANHATT, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

47-MADNESH KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI KRISHNADEO SHARMA R/O AT KAMLAKUND, P.O.- TIN TANGA KARARI, P.S.- GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 91

48-DILEEP KUMAR S/O SRI NAND KISHORE BHAGAT R/O AT BIRBANNA, P.O.- SANGIT BAITA, KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

49-OM PRAKASH PANDEY S/O LATE SUKHDEO PD.PANDEY R/O CHAINOHAK, PURAINI, JAGDISHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

50-MRITUNJAY KUMAR SHARMA S/O SITA RAM SHARMA R/O AT & P.O.- LOGAIN, VIA-SAHKUND, P.S.- AMARPUR, DISTT.- BANKA-----(Appellant)

51-MAHESH RAM S/O ASHARFI RAM R/O AT MANJHAULIA, P.O.- MAHESHI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 52-CHIT RANJAN KUMAR S/O SRI YOGESH PD. YADAV R/O AT & P.O.- SIYAN, VIA- ISHIPUR, KAHALGOAN, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

53-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O RAMESHWAR PRASAD R/O DEEP NAGAR, NEAR SHANKAR TALKIZ, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

54-AYUSH KUMAR S/O SRI DHANESHWAR PRASAD R/O AT SUBHANAGAR, P.O.- BUDHUCHAK, P.S.- KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

55-PRAWIR KUMAR DATTA S/O SRI SUSHIL KUMAR DUTTA R/O PRATAP ADIYA ROAD, P.O.- NOBAPARO, P.S.- BARASATA, DISTT.- CHOUBIS PARGANA ( W.B. )-----(Appellant) 56-MAHESH KUMAR S/O SRI MADAN MOHAN PRASAD R/O BRINDAWAN COLONY, BOUNSI ROAD, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

57-AJAY KUMAR S/O SRI SUKHDEO PRASAD R/O GUDARGANJ, P.O.- MIRJANHATT, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 58-MD.SHAMAIL KHAN S/O MD.KAFIL KHAN R/O KABIRPUR, NATHNAGAR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

59-MD.ZAKI AHMAD S/O MD.GHULAM RASOOL R/O AT DEOKUNDA, P.O.- CHAKNATHU SANHAULA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

60-ASHWANI KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI ARJUN PD.SAH R/O H.NO.- 10, NAYA TOLA TILKAMANJHI BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

61-MD.SAHNAWAZ ALAM S/O MD.ALAUDDIN R/O SAHIBGANJ, CHAMPANAGAR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

62-VIKAS KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI MUNESHWAR SINGH R/O AT & P.O.- SURNI, P.S.- MAHARMA, DISTT.- GODDA ( JHARKHAND )-----(Appellant)

63-ARPANA KUMARI W/O VIKAS KUMAR SINGH R/O AT & P.O.- SURNI, P.S.- MAHERMA, DISTT.- GODDA ( JHARKHAND )-- ---(Appellant)

64-MUKESH ANAND S/O LATE SHAILENDRA KR.THAKUR R/O BHIKHANPUR, QR. NO.- 3, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-- ---(Appellant)

92

65-SAHBAZ ALAM S/O MD.SYANAT HUSSAIN R/O BRAHPUR, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 66-RAJEEV KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAMDEO KUMAR R/O AT & P.O.- SAIDPUR, P.S.- GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

67-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI JAGDISH PRASAD SAH R/O AT TAPURA, P.O.- BUDHUCHAK, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

68-DURGA PRASAD MANDAL S/O SRI ROOP NARAYAN MANDAL R/O AT TOFIL DIYARA, P.O..- SANGIT BAITA KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 69-BHAJESH KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE GAJENDRA PD.SINGH R/O AT & P.O.- MADRAUNI, P.S.- GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

70-BHAVA NAND SINGH S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O AT & P.O.- SULTANGANJ, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-- ---(Appellant)

71-DIPTI KUMARI W/O DILIP KUMAR R/O AT BHATTA ROAD, BHIKHANPURA BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

72-BHARTI KUMARI W/O ASHOK KUMAR SINGH R/O AT BHIKHANPUR TANAK LANE ROAD, BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

73-PRADEEP KUMAR SAH S/O RAM LAKHAN SAH R/O K.B.LAL ROAD NATHNAGAR BHAGALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

74-RAJ KUMAR GUPTA S/O MAHENDRA PD.LAL R/O AT & P.O.- RATANGANJ SAHKUND, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) 75-ARBIND PRASAD S/O LATE ANIRUDH PRASAD MANDAL R/O AT & P.O.- SINGHNAN, DISTT.- BANKA-----(Appellant) 76-BISHNUDEO PANDIT S/O LATE SHALIGRAM PANDIT R/O AT IMADPUR, P.O.- SAMASTIPUR, P.S.- SAHKUND, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

77-CHANDRA BHANU JAISWAL S/O LATE RAM PRASAD JAISWAL R/O AT BIRBANNA, P.O.- SANJIT BAITA KAHALGAON, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

93

6-THE DIRECTOR . PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . BHAGALPUR-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . BHAGALPUR----- (Respondents)

9-ALL THE HEAD MASTER-CUM-DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF CONCERN SCHOOLS OF THE PETITIONERS . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.523 OF 2003

1-RAMJEE PARWAT S/O LATE JAGDEO PARWAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA, NAWANAGAR NIJAMAT, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 2-BALRAM KUMAR S/O LATE RAMESHWAR PRASAD SHAHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PIPRARAGHO, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

3-RAJESH SHRIVASTAVA S/O SHRI SIYARAM PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAGURAHA, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

4-SUMANT KUMAR S/O SHRI VEDBRAT SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PIPRARAGHO, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR- ----(Appellant)

5-KAMAL KISHORE SINGH S/O SHRI RAJMANGAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KOILEEBHARAVA, ANCHAL-MINAPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

6-RAJENDRA NATH JHA S/O SRI MODNATH JHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARADIH CHIKOOUTA, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

7-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI NAND KISHORE PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMPUR BHIKHANPURA, NO.- 1, ANCHAL- SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 8-SHRI PRAKASH DUTT SHARMA S/O SHRI UMESH DUTT SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHATHANDI, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 9-HARISHANKAR PRASAD S/O LATE JAGDEO RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMPUR BHIKHANPURA NO.- 2, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 94

10-ASHOK RAI S/O SHRI BINDESHWAR RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHADDIPUR, ANCHAL-MOTIPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR---- -(Appellant)

11-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI SITARAM CHOUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SEMRA, ANCHAL-MOTIPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR- ----(Appellant)

12-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMNATH CHOUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MADHOPUR SHRISIYA, ANCHAL-MOTIPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

13-DHEERAJ KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMDAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GOKHULA, ANCHAL-MOTIPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 14-RAKESH KUMAR S/O SHRI KEDAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR KHURD, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

15-PRASOON KUMAR S/O SHRI BRAJ BIHARI GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHALUI SIKANDARPUR, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 16-RANJEETA SHARAN W/O SHRI MANOJ KUMAR VERMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARIKA, ANCHAL-MINAPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

17-SHARDANAND SAHNI S/O SHRI BHAGWANLAL SAHNI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHAMMADPUR KANTI, ANCHAL-KANTI, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

18-KRISHAN SAH S/O SHRI BHAGWAN DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HARSER DASIN, ANCHAL- MINAPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR- ----(Appellant)

19-KAILASH RAI S/O LATE FUDENI RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KOILIBHARAWAN, ANCHAL-MINAPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

20-JAGANNATH PRASAD S/O LATE INDRADEO BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SANATHI, ANCHAL- BOCHAHA, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

21-HARENDRA RAM S/O SHRI HARIVANSH RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHARIYAHI SALONA, ANCHAL- KANTI, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

22-SANTOSH KUMAR S/O LATE RAGHUNATH SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE 95

SCHOOL PANAPUR, ANCHAL- MINAPUR, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

23-RAJDEO SAH S/O SHRI MANKI SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAIDYANATHPUR, ANCHAL- SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant)

24-SARBJEET KUMAR S/O LATE PASUPATI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHAMBHARPATTI ( EAST ), ANCHAL- KATRA, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 25-AMARJEET KUMAR S/O LATE PASUPATI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MADHOPUR HAZARI BAZAR, ANCHAL-SAHEBGANJ, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) 26-RENU SHRIVASTAVA W/O SRI MANOJ SHARAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHIKHANPURA HARIJAN, ANCHAL- MUSAHARI, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-SHRI RAMESHWAR SINGH, THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY & ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY & ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN, THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER, MUZAFFARPUR . .----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, MUZAFFARPUR . .----- (Respondents)

96

14-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE APPELLANTS'S SCHOOL, ALL DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS'S SCHOOL IN THE DISTT. OF MUZAFFARPUR . .--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.524 OF 2003

1-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O RAM KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PAVITRI KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, SIMRI, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 2-HIRDYA NAND DAS S/O SRI KASHI RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAYANPUR, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 3-CHANDRA SHEKHAR PRASAD SUMAN S/O SRI KASHI RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIHUTA BIKRAM- 2, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 4-KRISHNA LAL S/O RAM BADAN YADAV PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KORHAR ( JHUGGI JHOPRI ), BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

5-ABDUL SAMAD S/O ALI HASSAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL SIMRI BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 6-SOHAIL AKHTAR S/O MD.SAYEED AKHTAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL ASPURA BIKRAM- 1, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 7-ARSHAD HUSSAIN QADRI S/O NOOR AHMAD QADRI PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL KANGAHIYA TOLI, ANCHAL CHOUK, PATNA CITY, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 8-ARBIND KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI DHARMDEO PRASAD YADAV PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHANRAM CHAPRA, BIKRAM - 2, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

9-VINOD RAJAK S/O SRI SANJIWAN RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SIDANDARPUR- 2, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 10-SHIV NATH PRASAD S/O SRI LALLOO PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SIKANDARPUR- 2, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 11-DAYA SHANKAR SINGH S/O SRI KAMTA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMNABAD, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 12-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI NANHKU PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJPUR- 1, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 13-MD.RIYASAT ALI S/O MD.SAIQUL ALI PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL SARFUDIN, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 97

14-MANJU DEVI W/O SRI APIL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL DEOKALI, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 15-BACHCHA PRASAD S/O SRI DESHAI PRASAD SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PAINATHI, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 16-CHANDESHWAR PRASAD S/O SRI NANAHAK RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR ISMIL BAHPUR, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

17-SATYENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI KAMTA PD. PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ALAKHVARG DANAPUR CANTT, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

18-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE ISHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAHKVARG, DANAPUR CANTT, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 19-SMT.INDU KUMARI W/O SATYENDRA PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALAKHVARG, DANAPUR CANTT, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

20-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI SADASHIV PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GADIKHANNA, DANAPUR- 2, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

21-SATISH KUMAR S/O SRI BHUNESHWAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY KANYA SCHOOL RAMNAGAR MANER, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 22-DEWANAND CHOUDHARY S/O SRI JAWAHAR LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GANGHARA, DANAPUR- 1, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

23-NIRANJAN KUMAR S/O LATE RAM NAWMY PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TURHATDI DANAPUR, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 24-RITA KUMARI PRASAD W/O SRI BACHAN PAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAKAHI TOLA, DANAPUR- 1, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 25-ARCHANA SATHI W/O SRI DINA NATH SATHI PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DANAPUR CANTT. DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 26-FAIYAZ HUSSAIN S/O LATE SARFARAJ HUSSAIN PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MODERN ADARSH MIDDLE SCHOOL DANAPUR- 1, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

27-RAMAYAN PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE CHANDRADEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BIHTA ( JHUGGI-JHOPRI ), BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

98

28-PRABHAT KUMAR S/O SRI NARMDESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHANRAJ CHHAPRA, BIKRAM- 2, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

29-JEETENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAGHUBANSH KUMAR SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AGHUWANPUR, BARH- 1, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

30-SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD S/O SRI RAM PRASAD LALL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ADALCHAK BAKHTIARPUR, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

31-MANOJ AHMAD S/O ABDUL QAYUM PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARDA BIKRAM, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 32-DEVENDRA PRASAD GUPTA S/O SRI HARI NANDAN SAHU PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BELHARI, BIKRAM, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 33-MD.SHAKEEL ANWAR S/O AFTAB AHMAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BERAR TOLA, BIKRAM- 2, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 34-SUBODH KUMAR S/O SRI SHEO NARAYAN MEHTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL KARNAUTI BAKHTIARPUR, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

35-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI RAM KISHORE RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SABRIMA, BARH, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 36-BINAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI GOKULA NAND SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHULHAFI CHAK MAIN VILLAGE DANAPUR- 2, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

37-SHEKHAR KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI GOKULA NAND SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NAHAWA, ( MASAURHI ), DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

38-SARSWATI DEVI W/O SRI BHUSHAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MODERN MODDEL KANYA PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA DANAPUR- 1, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

39-PARSHURAM SINGH S/O SRI SUKHDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KOHAWAN, FATUHAN, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 40-MD.AKRAM ANSARI S/O MD.HALIMUDIN PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL RAGHUNATHPUR MATHIA, BIKRAM- 2, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

41-PRAVIN KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI AKHILESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NAGAR 99

PALIKA KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL KHAGAUL, DANAPUR- 2, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

10-ALL CONCERNED DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL/MIDDLE SCHOOLS/C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

11-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.525 OF 2003

1-ASHUTOSH KUMAR S/O SRI SITAL PD.YADAV AT- ANANDPUR PARAS, P.O.- ANANDPUR MARAN, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

2-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI SURJ NARAYAN YADAV R/O VILL. & P.O.- SAHADURPUR VIA- SAKARPURA, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR, THROUGH THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

2-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, KHAGARIA, P.S.- KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, P.O. AND P.S.- KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents) 100

6-KAUSHAL KISHORE S/O SRI KEDAR PD.SINGH AT & P.O.- CHATARGHAT, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

7-JAI SHANKAR SINGH S/O SRI RAGHUNANDAN SINGH AT & P.O.- CHATARGHAT, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

8-DEVENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE MUNILAL SINGH AT & P.O.- CHATARGHAT, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

9-BEDA NAND SINGH S/O BASUDEO PD.SINGH AT SIREEPUR, P.O.- MANIYA MOR, P.S.- NAUGACHHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR- ----(Respondents)

10-MAHANAND SINGH S/O SRI BASUDEO PD.SINGH AT PACHATH, P.O.- DHARI PACHATH, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

11-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI PARMESHWARI PANDIT AT & P.O.- KAINJARI, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

12-KUMAR RAM RANJAN S/O SRI RAMRUP SAH AT & P.O.- PUTTAM, P.S.- PUTTAM, P.S.- NAYA NAGAR, JAMALPUR, DISTT.- MUNGER-----(Respondents)

13-JITENDRA KUMAR JIGGYIASU S/O LATE BANESHWAR PD.YADAV AT OLAPUR, P.O.- OLAPOOR-GANGAUR, P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 14-RAJENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE LAKSHMAN PANDIT AT & P.O.- KHAGARIA VIA PARBATTA, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

15-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI PHULENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT NAVTOLIA BANNI, P.O.- BABU BAGICHA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 16-SHAMBHU KUMAR S/O RAMDEO PRASAD AT & P.O.- SANHAULI, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 17-RESHAM LAL SINGH S/O LATE RAJESHWAR PD.SINGH AT & P.O.- PANSALWA, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

18-ARJUN KUMAR MEHRA S/O LATE JAGDEO RAM AT RAMGANJ, P.O.SANSARPUR, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

19-DIWAKAR SHARMA S/O LATE GANESH PD.VISHWAKARMA AT HAJIPUR ( KALI ASTHAN ), P.O. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

20-JITENDRA PD.SAHU S/O SRI BIRANCHI SAHU AT BHARPURA, P.O.- CHAUTHAN, P.S.- CHAUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

21-BINOD KUMAR S/O SHRI NEBALAL PD.YADAV VILL.- DUBIYAHI, P.O.- SANOKHAR, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

101

22-KUMAR KAMLESH S/O SRI BHOLA PD.SAHU WARD NO.- 2, NAYA TOLA, BALUWAHI NEAR S.B.I. ( A.D. ), P.S.,P.O. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 23-SIKANDAR RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK VILL.- USARI, P.O. & P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 24-RAJESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI LOK NATH SINGH VILL.- RAM NAGAR, P.O.- RAM NAGAR, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

25-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O SRI VIDYANAND SINGH VILL. & P.O.- RAM NAGAR, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

26-HIMANSHU KUMAR S/O RAMESHWAR MAHTO VILL.- NEAR BAZAR SANHOLI, P.O. & P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

27-DEVENDRA SAHU S/O SRI RAJENDRA SAHU VILL.- AWASH BOARD, P.O.- KOSI COLLEGE, P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

28-OM PRAKASH S/O SRI ANANDI PD.SINGH VILL. & P.O.- SOHANGIRA SHOVANI, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

29-RATAN KUMAR S/O SHRI DINESH KUMAR NIRMAR AT NEAR EAST RAILWAY CABIN, MOH.- HAJIPUR, WARD NO.- 12, P.S. & P.O. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 30-RAJESH KUMAR ROY S/O SRI PARMESHWAR MAHTON NORTH HAJIPUR IN FRONT OF S.D.O. COURT, P.S. & P.O. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 31-SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAMRUP PD.SINGH VILL. & P.O.- SATISH NAGAR, P.S.- PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

32-AKHILESH RANJAN S/O SRI MAHESHWAR THAKUR R/O MOH.- HAJIPUR, WARD NO.- 12, P.O., P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

33-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI MURLIDHAR MAHTO AT & P.O.- BELA SIMRI, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 34-BIPIN KUMAR S/O SURENDRA MANDAL MUNGRAURA ( CHAURASIA PATH ), P.S. & P.O.- JAMALPUR, DISTT.- MUNGER- ----(Respondents)

35-SITESH KUMAR S/O SRI ANIL KUMAR AT & P.O.- BUDHAURA VIA SHAKARPURA, P.S.- ALLAOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

36-PRAVIN KUMAR S/O SRI BASUDEO PD.SINGH AT CHANDI TOLA, P.O.- BABU BAGICHA, P.S.- GOGRIVIA MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

37-SHANKAR PRASAD MANDAL S/O LATE KAMLESHWARI MANDAL AT & P.O.- SAIDPUR, P.S.- MANSI, VIA- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 38-AVINASH CHANDRA BIDYARTHI S/O MOHANLAL BARNWAL C/O DR.ASHOK KUMAR, AT MAHESH KHUNT 102

LOHIA CHOWK, P.S. & P.S.- MAHESH KHUNT, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

39-SUNIL KUMAR S/O BHUBNESHWAR MANDAL VILL. & P.O.- BABU BAGICHA VIA MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

40-MUKESH KUMAR S/O SHRI MAHENDRA PD.SINGH AT MAHESH KHUNT, LOHIA CHOWK, KUSHWAHA NAGAR, P.S. & P.O.- MAHESH KHUNT, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 41-MD.ZIYAUDDIN S/O MD.KASIRUDDIN AT & P.O.- GORAIYA BATHAN, THANA GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 42-ARIMARDAN KUMAR S/O SRI AMBIKA PD.GUPTA MOH.- VIDYADHAR, P.O. & P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 43-DILIP KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN SAHU AT & P.O.- JOGIA, VIA SAKARPURA, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA--- --(Respondents)

44-ARUN KUMAR S/O LATE SAKHICHANDRA RAM AT KATHALBARI, P.S.- L.N.M.U. DARBHANGA, P.O. & DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Respondents)

45-NUTAN KUMARI CHAUHAN W/O MADHUSUDAN KUMAR KARN AT JAI PRAKASH NAGAR, NEAR EAST CABIN MILL STREET, P.O. & P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 46-KAMAL KISHORE S/O LATE MADAN PD. YADAV VILL.- MORKANI, P.O.- DURGAPUR, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

47-MD.AKHTAR ALI S/O MD.BASHIRUDDIN VILL.- TARAUNA, P.O.- CHODLI, P.S.- BELDAUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

48-SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD SINHA S/O SRI SICHCHU PANDIT AT RAJENDRA NAGAR ( VIDYUT NAGAR ), P.O.- KOSI COLLEGE, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 49-PRADEEP YADAV S/O SRI AYODHYA PD.YADAV VILL.- BARHARA, P.O.- MALIA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

50-KUMARI BABITA W/O SRI ANIL KUMAR AT & P.O.- JOGIA, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 51-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI RAMJI SAHU AT & P.O.- JOGIA, P.S.- ALOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 52-SANJAY KUMAR S/O CHANDRA KISHORE PD.YADAV VILL.- MANSI, P.O.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 53-SURESH SHARMA S/O SRI RAM BADAN SHARMA VILL.- P.O.- NAULA GARH, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR VIA BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 54-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI PULKIT THAKUR VILL. & P.O.- NAYA GAON, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 55-SIKANDAR DAS S/O SRI SARYUG DAS R/O VILL.- BABRAHA, P.O.- AGUWANI, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

103

56-AMBUJI KUMAR S/O PANCHANAND PAWAN AT & P.O.- KOLWARA, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

57-DINESH PD.SHARMA S/O LATE PUNIT PD.SHARMA AT LARHI, P.O.- GORIYAMI, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

58-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI KAM SHARAN SINGH AT & P.O.- PANSALWA, P.S.- BELDAUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

59-RAJEEV RANJAN S/O SRI BISHUNDEO PRASAD SINGH AT NORTH HAJIPUR, WARD NO.- 1, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

60-BINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI BRAHMDEO MANDAL AT & P.O. VIA MAHADDIPUR, P.S.- PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

61-MD.NOORUL ISLAM S/O MD.SAFDAR HUSSAIN VILL. & P.O. & P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 62-NANDAN SADA S/O SRI TARNI SADA VILL.- NOWTOLIA ( CHATAR ), P.O.- CHATAR GHAT, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

63-JAI PRAKASH RAJAK S/O LATE ANANDI RAJAK VILL.- MURADPUR, P.O.- BISHANPUR VIA NAYA GAON, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 64-ARUN KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI AKSHYABAT YADAV VILL.- MAISNA, P.O.- GARHPURA, P.S.- GARHPURA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents)

65-BIJENDRA MANDAL S/O SRI KHUSHI MANDAL VILL.- USHRI, P.O.- GOGRI, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

66-RAKESH KUMAR 'RAMAN' S/O SRI NAND KESHWAR PD.SINGH VILL.- ADAWARI, P.O.- KESHAV NAGAR, P.S.- CHAUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 67-AMRENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI BHUDEO PD. VILL. & P.O.- BALHA, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 68-SAMRENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI BHUDEO PD. VILL. & P.O.- BELHA, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 69-ARUN KUMAR S/O SHRI BANARSI PD.GUPTA AT AND P.O.- BELDOUR, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 70-PRABHASH KUMAR S/O SRI AMBIKA PD.SINGH AT KARNA, P.O.- PARBATTA, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

71-BIDYA NAND SINGH S/O SRI SAUDAGAR PD.SINGH AT GABAS MAHAJAN BASA, P.O.- PIRNAGRA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

72-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI RAMDEO PANDIT AT & P.O.- MANSI, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 73-SADHU SHARAN MEHTA S/O LATE KALIKA MEHTA VILL. & P.O.- DINA-CHAKLA, P.S.- GOGRI ( PASRAHA ), DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

104

74-MANOJ KUMAR KESHRI S/O SRI RAGHU NANDAN PRASAD KESHRI AT & P.O.- HARIPUR VIA SAKARPURA, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 75-ASHESHWAR THAKUR S/O LATE RAM SHARAN THAKUR VILL.- ABUNA-SHISHWA, P.O.- DHUSHMURI-BISHANPUR, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 76-BRAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN PD.SINGH VILL. & P.O.- BHADAS, P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 77-DEEPAK JAISWAL S/O SRI MAHENDRA JAISWAL AT & P.O.- PASRAHA, P.S.- PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 78-RAMENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O SRI HIRENDRA MOHAN MISHRA AT BISHAUNI, P.S.- SALARPUR, P.S.- PARBHATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 79-ANIL KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE MUSHOHARU THAKUR AT & P.O.- GAURA-SHAKTI, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

80-RAM PARIKSHAN PASWAN S/O LATE KAPPO PASWAN VILL.- ARIYA, P.O.- MANSI, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA---- -(Respondents)

81-DILIP KUMAR S/O SRI NARAYAN SAH VILL.- NAYA GAON, P.O.- JORAWARPUR, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

82-LAL BAHADUR SAH S/O SRI MURLI SAH AT & P.O.- BISHUNPUR, P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

83-LALDEO RAJAK S/O SRI MAHAVIR RAJAK M/S SIMPLEX DRY CLEANERS, VISHWA MARKET, KHAGARIA, P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 84-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O BIRENDRA PD. SINGH VILL.- KHAIRIDIH, P.O.- SONMANKI ( GHAT ), P.S.- MORKAHI ( ALLOULI ), DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 85-NARESH KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI SIHESHWAR PD.SHARMA AT & P.O. & VIA- MAHADDIPUR, P.S.- PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 86-MD.FAIYAZ ALAM S/O MD.ZAFIR AT & P.O.- GOGRI, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 87-SURYA NARAYAN PASWAN S/O SRI GHOULI PASWAN VILL & P.S.- LABHGOAN, P.S.- KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

88-MATIKANT THAKUR S/O PROF.SRI YOGENDRA THAKUR AT & P.O.- DUMRI, P.S.- BELDOUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

89-BIBEKA NAND CHOURASIA S/O SRI MAHESH PD.CHOURASIA AT KAMALPUR, P.O.,P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

90-RISHI RAJ PRASAD GUIDE S/O RAM CHANDRA PRASAD AT & P.O.- MARAR, P.S.- MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

105

91-RAJ KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI RAMESHWAR PRASAD AT MAL GOLAM ROAD, BACKSIDE OF KAMAL TALKIES, P.O.,P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 92-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI BISHNUDEO SAHU AT & P.O.- OLAPUR-GANGAUR, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 93-PRABHAKAR MANDAL S/O SRI FUCHO MANDAL AT & P.O.- MARAR, P.S.- MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 94-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI AKHILESHWAR PD.YADAV AT BELHA, P.O.- BELHA BAZAR, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-- ---(Respondents)

95-AJAY KUMAR KARN S/O LATE TOONA PD.YADAV AT & P.O.- LABH GOWN, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 96-PARMANAND ROY S/O SRI KAMLESHWARI ROY AT & P.O.- RASONK, P.S.- MORKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 97-GAURI SHANKAR RAJAK S/O PHUCHEN RAJAK AT & P.O.- RASONK ( NAV TOLIA ), P.S.- MAURKAHI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-- ---(Respondents)

98-BISHUNDEO PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI SITA RAM SINGH AT KAIRIDIH, P.O.- SONMANKI GHAT, P.S.- MORKAH ( ALLOULI ), DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 99-RANJIT RAJAK, I.SC. S/O SRI MAHESHWAR RAJAK AT HARAUGI TOLA, P.O.- MAHESH KHUNT, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

100-INDU SINHA S/O SRI SHOBA KANT SINGH AT BALTARA, P.O.- PHULBARIA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

101-ARVIND KUMAR RANJAN S/O SRI JANARDHAN RAM AT & P.O.- HARIPUR, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

102-SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI CHHOTE LAL SHARMA AT ITHARI, P.O.- PHUDKI CHAK, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

103-KUMAR KUNDAN KISHORE S/O SRI SHYAM SUNDER SINGH VILL.- PAHSARA, P.O.- PAHSARA-BABHANGAMA, P.S.- NEW KOTHI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 104-SHYAMAL KISHORE S/O SRI SAKALDEO PD.SINGH VILL.- CHAIDHA, P.P.BABU BAGICHA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

105-SUNITA KUMARI S/O SRI NAGESHWAR PD.SINGH AT- CHAIDHA, P.O.- BABU BAGICHA, P.S.- GOGRI VIA MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 106-BIPIN KUMAR S/O SRI JANARDAN PD.SINGH VILL.- SAHSI, P.O.- SAHSI, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 107-SACHCHIDA NAND YADAV S/O SRI BASUDEO PD.YADAV VILL.- GOVINDPUR, P.O.- AHOK, P.S.- SAHEBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 108-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI JAGDISH MAHTO VILL.- SADAKPUR, P.O.- BELDAUR, P.S.- BELDOUR-----(Respondents) 106

109-RAJ KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI SHATRUDHAN YADAV VILL.- GOVINDPUR, P.O.- ASHOK, P.S.- SAHIBPUR KAMAL, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents)

110-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI RANDHIR PRASAD VILL. & P.O.- KAMLAPUR, P.S.- KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

111-AJAY KUMAR RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK VILL.- USRI, P.O.- GOGRI, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

112-RAJ KISHORE PD.YADAV S/O CHARITRA PD.YADAV VILL.- LABH GAON, P.O.- LABH GAON, P.S. & DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

113-SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SURENDRA PD.SINGH AT & P.O.- NAYA GAON ( SAT KHUTTI ), P.S.- PARBATTA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 114-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI INDRADEO PD.SINGH AT & P.O.- ALLOULI, P.S.- ALLOULI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 115-MANOJ KUMAR BIHARI S/O SRI GOPAL KRISHNA BIHARI VILL., P.O.- JAMALPUR, GOGRI, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

116-SIKANDAR KUMAR S/O SRI BIRANCHI PRASAD VILL.- BHARPURA, P.O.- CHAUTHAM, P.S.- CHAUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

117-ARBIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY VILL.- GANAUL, P.O.- NARAYANPUR, P.S.- BIHPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Respondents) 118-PRAPHUL CHANDRA PRASAD S/O SRI JAGDISH BHAGAT R/O VILL. & P.O.- DINA CHAKLA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

119-AMAR KANT SHARAN S/O SRI SIYA SHARAN SAH VILL. & P.O.- MALPA-BHUTAULI, P.S.- CHAUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.527 OF 2003

1-GANESH MANDAL S/O LATE SIYARAM MANDAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHAIDHABANNI, CHANDI TOLA, GOGRI, KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

2-UMESH KUMAR S/O MATHURA PRASAD AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMATHAN, KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

3-DEBANAND SINGH S/O SRI RAM SWARATH SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, NATKESHWAR ASTHAN, BELDOUR, KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 4-NARESH MANDAL S/O LATE JAKSHU MANDAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIPUR GOGRI ( SOUTH ), KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

107

5-PRABHAKAR MANDAL S/O SRI FUCHO MANDAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAKRAI GOGRI ( N ), KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 6-LAL BAHADUR BHAGAT S/O MAHABIR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL DUMRI, BELDAUR-----(Appellant) 7-MD.RAHI S/O MD.MUSTAFA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY MAKTAB JHIKTIA, GOGRI, KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

8-MD.SHAHJEHAN S/O MD.ABDUL RASHID AT PRESENT URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, SALIMNAGAR GOGRI, KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

9-HARIBALLAV SHARMA S/O SRI NAGESHWAR SHARMA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, BALTARA, GOGRI, KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEPTT. GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCE ), FINANCE DEPTT. GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-DISTRICT MAGISTRATE EX-OFFICIO, CHAIRMAN OF THE DISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE COLLECTARIATE, KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, COLLECTORATE, KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

8-DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, KHAGARIA . .----- (Respondents)

9-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI RUPLAL MANDAL AT PRESENT PRIMARY SCHOOL KANTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 10-SHAMBHU NATH MANDAL S/O SRI BALDEO PRASAD MANDAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL LAHRI ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 11-ANAND KUMAR S/O LATE TARNI CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHRI NAGAR, DHAMARAGHAT, CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

12-MUSTAF ANSARI S/O MD.MUNSIF ANSARI AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL MARIYA PIPRA, PARBATTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 13-MD.UMAR FAROOQUE S/O MD.MUSLIM AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER KANYA PRIMARY MAKHTAB, SILIMNAGAR, GOGRI ( N ) KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 108

14-BULBUL KANTH THAKUR S/O SRI BANARSI THAKUR AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL KOLBARA, PARBATTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 15-GANESH HARIJAN S/O SRI BINHU HARIJAN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL KOLBARA, PARBATTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 16-SUBODH KUMAR S/O SRI BISNUDEO YADAV AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL TELIYABATHAN, PARBATTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 17-RAKESH KUMAR S/O SRI JANGBAHADUR SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARIBASA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 18-SUNIL KUMAR MADHU S/O LATE RAJENDRA MANDAL AT PRESENT MIDDLE SCHOOL SIRNIYA GOGRI ( SOUTH ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

19-MD.ALI S/O MD.MUNISH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL TEHAYA PARBATTA, KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

20-JAI SHANKAR SAH S/O NATHUNI SAH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL RANIBARI, GOGRI KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

21-MD.TANBIR ALAM S/O JANIRUDDIN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, HAZIRSAKUR MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHODLI ( URDU ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 22-SHANKAR SINGH S/O SRI DEBNARAYAN SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHARI ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 23-LALITESHWAR KUMAR S/O SIYA RAM SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, HIYADPUR MANSI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

24-MD.HIFZUR RAHMAN S/O LATE MOEZUR RAHMAN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, RATTAN, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

25-GANESH PASWAN S/O SRI PARMESHWAR PASWAN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL PATLA SAMASPUR, GOGRI ( N ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 26-SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI CHHATU SHARMA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL SHRI SIRNIYA, GOGRI ( SOUTH ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 27-RAJIV KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI BIDYANAND SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL LAGMA CHAUTHAM, SRI SIRNIYA PARBATTA, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

28-HARINANADAN PASWAN S/O SRI BAIJNATH PASWAN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL LAGMA, CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 29-ANIL KUMAR RAM S/O SRI SUBHASH CHANDRA RAM AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAGMA CHAUTHAM, P.S.- ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 109

30-SHAHID AHMAD S/O MD.MUAJJAM AT PRESENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DIGHAUN ( URDU ) JALKAURA, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

31-NARENDRA KUMAR VERMA S/O RUP NARAYAN PRASAD AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER RAJKIYAKRIT MIDDLE SCHOOL SHIRNIA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 32-BAL KISHORE PASWAN S/O SRI RAGHUNATH PASWAN AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, GADHIA CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 33-PARMANAND RAI S/O SRI KAMLI ROY AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER USARI GOGRI ( S ), KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

34-SHAMBHU KUMAR S/O SRI RAMDEO PRASAD AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESHKHUNT, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

35-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL PAHARCHAK, CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 36-ARBIND KUMAR YADAV S/O LATE JANARDAN PRASAD NIRALA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, HARIJAN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHUTAHA, MANSI, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

37-GARIB CHAUDHARY S/O GAURI CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL RATNAHA BALUALI ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

38-SUMAN KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM SUNDAR PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL UDAN GHARARI ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 39-ARUN KUMAR S/O PULKIT THAKUR AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL BALA KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

40-RAJ KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI RAMESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPARPANTI, GOGRI ( N ) KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 41-GAURI SHANKAR RAJAK S/O PHUCHAN RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPARPANTI GOGRI ( N ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

42-SACHIN DEO KUMAR S/O LATE HIMMAT SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAHROHAR BALDAUR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

43-SHAKIR HUSSAIN S/O SHAKIR AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARUNA, GOGRI, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

44-DEEPAK KUMAR BHARTI S/O RAM SAGAR PODDAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BELA BELDAUR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

45-DILIP KUMAR BHAGAT S/O SRI TARNI PD.BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOBIL HARIJAN, BELDOUR-----(Respondents)

110

46-AJAY KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE MUNESHWAR PD.GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOLSAHRI, ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

47-AMRENDRA KUMAR ARNAL S/O BIDYA CHAND SAHU ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL SHUBHAN NAGAR, BELDOUR-----(Respondents)

48-RAKESH KUMAR VAISHYA S/O DHANIK LAL PODDAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL KEWTA CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 49-RUSTAM ALI S/O MD.UMAR ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESHKHUT, EAST TOLA, KHAGARIA--- --(Respondents)

50-SHAMSHED ALI S/O RAMJAN ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER, URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, SALIM NAGAR, GOGRI ( N ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

51-ARJUN KUMAR MEHRA S/O JAGDEO RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL SAMASPUR, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

52-SANTOSH KUMAR BHARTI S/O MAHEKANT CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL SANSARPUR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

53-DURGA JHA S/O SRI BANARSI JHA AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, RAMGANJ SANSARPUR, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

54-PRAMOD KUMAR RAJAK S/O SRI SATISH RAJAK AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARIKHUTAH ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 55-GOPAL PRASAD S/O SRI SIBENDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANSI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

56-RAJ KISHORE PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI RAGHO PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DADROJA, BELDAUR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 57-AJAY KUMAR RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL BADHURA ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 58-AMARNATH CHAUDHARY S/O SRI GUNJA CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL IMLO KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

59-KHAGESH KUMAR S/O SRI JHINGRU MANDAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER RAJKIYAKRIT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHANDRA NAGAR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 60-DUNIYA LAL SAHU S/O SRI DOMAN SAHU AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL PANCHBIRA ( BELDAUR ), KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 61-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI CHHATTU DAS AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL MANSI, KHAGARIA- ----(Respondents)

111

62-RATAN KUMAR S/O SRI DINESH KUMAR NIRMAL AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAKXMIPUR CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 63-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI MURLI MANOHAR MAHTO AT PRESENT ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL UTRI, THATHA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 64-AKHILESH RANJAN S/O SRI MAHESHWAR THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL LAXMIPUR, CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 65-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O PHULENDRA PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAXMI SCHOOL CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 66-SANJAY KUMAR S/O RAJENDRA DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL RAKA PARBATTA, KHAGARIA---- -(Respondents)

67-SUDHIR DAS S/O BISHUNDEO DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIPUR BASAM BELDOUR KHAGARIA--- --(Respondents)

68-AJIT KUMAR MANDAL S/O SIYANAM MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAMALPUR GOGRI SOUTH, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

69-ANJARUL HAQUE S/O MD. IJRAHUL HAQUE ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL PARBATTA, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

70-NILAMBAR KUMAR JHA S/O RAJENDRA JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KANKHICHAK, PARBATTA, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

71-RANBIR JHA S/O BUTAN JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL SIRNEA GOGRI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 72-MURLIDHAR GUPTA S/O LATE SHIBU SHAH ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMALA, GOLHARIYA ALAULI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

73-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI RAM KHELWAWAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER KOLBARA PARBATTA, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

74-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SRI NAGESHWAR KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAIDHA, GOGRI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

75-BINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI PARMANAND SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, ADARSH MIDDLE SCHOOL, MAHESHKHUT GOGRI, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 76-BEDANAND GOSWAMI S/O LATE THAKUR GOSWAMI ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DADROJA, BELDOUR, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 77-BIDHYA BHUSHAN KUMAR S/O SRI NARAYAN MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL DADHI, BELDAUR KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

112

78-RAMPRABESH MANDAL S/O SRI RAMDEO PD.MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

79-CHANDRA KISHORE SINGH S/O SRI BISHESHWAR PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL KHIJHI, CHAUTHAM, KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.534 OF 2003

1-PARAS KUMAR S/O SRI SHOBHA KANT SINGH R/O VILL.- BALTARA, P.O.- FULWARIA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIJAN GANGIA, P.O.- JALKOURA, P.S. AND DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

2-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR HAVING HIS OFFICE AT NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, KHAGARIA HAVING HIS OFFICE AT KHAGARIA, P.O. AND P.S. KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA HAVING HIS OFFICE AT KHAGARIA, P.O. & P.S.- KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.547 OF 2003

1-AJAY KUMAR S/O DWARIKA SINGH R/O VILL.- DHORHA, P.S.- RAMPUR-CHAURAM, DISTT.- DHAMAOPUR BLOCK GHOSHI ( N ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 2-BALIRAM KEWAT S/O SRI NAGESHWAR KEWAT R/O MALAHCHAK, P.S. AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL MUTHER BLOCK, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR, THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 2-DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY , FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents) 113

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, JEHANABAD . .----- (Respondents)

8-THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER, IN THE DISTRICT OF JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents) 9-THE TREASURY OFFICER, JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents) 10-RAMPRIT SINGH S/O RAMFAL SINGH R/O VILL.- GARAIBIGHA, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANIYARGANJ BLOCK, MAKHDUMPUR ( E ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 11-KAUSHAL KUMAR S/O SURESH SHARMA R/O VILL.- MEHANDIA, P.S.- MEHANDIA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DADOYN, BLOCK GHOSHI ( S ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 12-MD.HAIDER ALI S/O MD.ALI HUSSAIN R/O VILL.- SHASHTRINAGAR, JEHANABAD, P.S. & DISTT.- JEHANABD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, PARESI BLOCK, ARWAL ( S ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 13-KISHORI CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN CHOUDHARY R/O VILL.- DANUBIGHA, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHANKALI, BLOCK- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Respondents)

14-ANUP KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI SHIVSHARAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- NER, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANSHI KALYANPUR, BLOCK- KARPI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Respondents)

15-RAMASHARAY YADAV S/O SRI RAM BALAK YADAV R/O VILL. & P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TAVAKLA, BLOCK- ARWAL ( S ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 16-ANIL KUMAR DAS S/O SRI KAPILDEO DAS R/O VILL.- DHANADIHRY, P.S.- KINJAR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AKAUNA MANPUR, BLOCK- GHOSHI ( N ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 17-BIRANJ KUMARI D/O RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL.- LAKHAWAR, P.S.- GHOSI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAKHAWAR, BLOCK- GHOSI ( S ), JEHANABD-----(Respondents)

18-SAROJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SURESH PRASAD R/O VILL.- RAMNAGAR, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMADI, BLOCK- MAKHDUMPUR, JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 19-BRAJ NATH THAKUR S/O SRI RAJ NANDAN THAKUR R/O VILL.- BRIJPUR, P.S.- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DAMUHA BLOCK, KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 114

20-RAJEEV LOCHAN S/O SRI BIRENDRA KUMAR R/O VILL.- DABATHU, P.S.- HULASGANJ, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SANTAVANBIGHA, BLOCK- ARWAL ( W ), JEHANABAD----- (Respondents)

21-MD.TAHIR HUSSAIN S/O MD.SHARIF R/O VILL.- KAMDAR, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, PRESENTLY POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARA BLOCK, ARWAL ( N ), JEHANABAD-----(Respondents)

22-AJAY SINGH S/O LATE RAMCHANDRA SINGH R/O VILL.- MAHANADPUR, P.O.- MARANCHI, P.S.- DHANARUA, DISTT.- PATNA, PRESENTLY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, ABGIL, KURTHA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Respondents) 23-NIRAJ KUMARI W/O MUNENDRA SINGH R/O VILL.- SATPURA, P.O.- BARA ( KORUM ), BLOCK- ARWAL, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATPURA BLOCK- ARWAL ( N ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.548 OF 2003

1-BHAGWAN RAI S/O SRI RAM BALI RAI MIDDLE SCHOOL, BALIRAMI, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 2-VIJAY KUMAR 'ARYA' S/O SRI RADHA KRISHNA PRASAD MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATHA, BACHHABARA EAST, BEGUSARAI-- ---(Appellant)

3-MD.KUTUBUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD.NIRAMUDDIN ANSARI URDU P.S. POKHARIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 4-DEVENDRA SAHNI S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA SAHNI MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAREPUR, BACHHABARA WEST, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

5-ASHOK KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI PREM CHANDRA SINGH MIDDLE SCHOL, NARAPUR, BACHHABARA, WEST BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

6-SHANKAR DAS S/O SRI DEBU DAS MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATHNA, BACHHABARA EAST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 7-ARUN BHARTI S/O SRI JHINGHUR MAHTO MIDDLE SCHOOL, DANDARI BALIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 8-RAM PRAVESH PASWAN S/O SRI SIYA RAM PASWAN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIYARPUR, BACHHABARA, BARAUNI, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

9-JANARDAN PASWAN S/O SRI GANGA RAM PASWAN P.S.- RUP NAGAR, BARAUNI, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 10-VAKIL PRASAD RAJAK S/O SRI DEV NARAIN RAJAK MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIYARPUR BACHHABARA EAST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

11-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI KAPILDEO MAHTO MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAMSA, BAKHARI, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 115

12-SHYAM KUMAR S/O SRI KHAKHRU MALAKAR PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAVTOLIA, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 13-SHAMBHU MAHTO S/O SRI SURESH RAM MIDDLE SCHOOL, SADANANDPUR, BALIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 14-GAURI SHANKAR PANDEY S/O SRI SHIV KUMAR PANDEY M.S.GARA, BHAGWANPUR EAST, BARAUNI, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

15-SMT.PUSHPA KUMARI W/O SRI HEMANT KUMAR P.S.- BHAGATPUR, BALIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 16-ARUN KUMAR ROY S/O SRI KRISHNADEO ROY MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIYAPUR, BACHHABARA EAST, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

17-ARBIND KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O SRI NARAYAN CHOUDHARY MIDDLE SCHOOL, FATEHA, BACHHABARA WEST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

18-PRAMOD CHAUDHARY S/O LATE GANESH CHAUDHARY MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATHNA, BACHHABARA EAST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

19-ASHUTOSH ANAND S/O SRI LAKHANDEO SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, SALIGARANI, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 20-SMT.SANGITA KUMARI W/O SRI ASHUTOSH ANAND MIDDLE SCHOOL, SANHA, PULWARI TOLA, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

21-RUDRA NARAYAN SINGH S/O SRI PRABHU NARAYAN SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAHUYA, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

22-RAM SEWAK DAS S/O LATE BHOLA DAS P.S.- DAHIYA, BHAGWANPUR WEST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 23-SHAMBHU MAHTO S/O SRI RAM BALAK MAHTO MIDDLE SCHOOL RAHUYA, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 24-RAM SEWAK MOCHI ALIAS RAM SEVAK DAS S/O SRI LUTO MOCHI MIDDLE SCHOOL RAHUYA, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

25-PRAMOD KUMAR CHAURASIA S/O LATE RAM SAGAR CHAURASIA MIDDLE SCHOOL, MUKHTIYAPUR, BHAGWANPUR WEST, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 26-KRISHNA KANT PRASAD CHAURASIA S/O SRI BISHUNDEO CHAURASIA MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAVKOTHI, BAKHARIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE CHIEF SECRETARY, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

2-DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-DIRECTOR, PRELIMINARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

4-DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

116

5-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BEGUSARAI . .-----(Respondents)

6-SURESH KUMAR S/O SRI CHAN CHAL MALAKAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATHA, BACHHABARA, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 7-RABINDRA CHOUDHARY S/O SITAL CHOUDHARY MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIRPUR, BARAUNI, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 8-SUSHIL KUMAR S/O LAKSHMI NARAIN SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, PACHAMLIA, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 9-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI NUNABABU SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, RASHIDPUR, BACHHABARA WEST, BEGUSARAI----- (Respondents)

10-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI RAM KRIPAL SINGH PANKAJ MIDDLE SCHOOL, ESTAB. BEGUSARAI SOUTH-----(Respondents) 11-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI JITENDRA PR. SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, PARSARA, BARHANGAMA, BHEKHARI, BEGUSARAI- ----(Respondents)

12-HARE KRISHNA SINGH S/O SRI BUTORAN SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA, BALHANGAMA, BAKHARI, BEGUSARAI--- --(Respondents)

13-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE PARSHURAM KUMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHSARA, BALEHANGAMA, BAKHARI, BEGUSARAI- ----(Respondents)

14-RAM BAHADUR YADAV S/O SRI BANARSI YADAV MIDDLE SCHOOL, KORIYA, BEGUSARAI NORTH-----(Respondents) 15-RAM SAGAR DAS S/O SRI PHUCHO DAS P.S.- RACHIYAHI, BEGUSARAI NORTH-----(Respondents)

16-GULAM NAVI S/O MD.NASAR URDU P.S.- DHUNIYA, TOLA- SANHAR, S.KAMAL, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 17-LAKH NARAIN RAM S/O SRI BALESHWAR RAM P.S.- USICHAK, BHAGWANPUR WEST, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents) 18-VINEET KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAHRSARA, BHABHANGAMA, BAKHAN, BEGUSARAI-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.550 OF 2003

1-JAGDIPAN PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI NANDEO RAM POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MOHANPUR, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 2-MITHILESH KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI TARAKNATH GUPTA POSTED IN RAMDAYAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARABHELI KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

3-RAJ KUMAR RAM S/O SRI JHAMELI RAM POSTED IN RAMDAYAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARABHELI KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

4-BABU LAL PRASAD S/O RAM VILASH RAM POSTED IN RAMDAYAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARABHELI, KADWA- 1, 117

MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

5-AJAY KUMAR S/O RAM SURAT RAM POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KADWA, KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 6-ASHOK KUMAR PASWAN S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA PASWAN POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHIVANANDPUR BARSOI ( S ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

7-MD.GHOLAM SARWAR S/O MD.JOLIWAR RAHMAN POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHHOGRA PARSOI ( S ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

8-INDRADEO PURBEY S/O SRI ANAND PURBEY POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NIKHRA KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 9-CHANDRADEO GUPTA S/O SRI SHAHDEO PRASAD GUPTA POSTED IN SHYAMA SANSKRIT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KATIHAR, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

10-PRASHANT KUMAR S/O SRI BRINDRANATH GUPTA POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KHERIA, KORHA, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

11-MD.ASHFAQUE HUSSAIN S/O MD.ABDUR RAHMAN POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TAPKA, KATIHAR- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

12-MD.MANZOOR ALAM S/O MD.MEHMAN ALI POSTED N RAMDAYAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARABHELI, KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

13-KAILASH PRASAD S/O SRI PRITHIWI CHAND POSTED IN RAMDAYAL MIDDLE SCHOOL PARABHELI, KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

14-KAILASH PRASAD MANDAL S/O SRI SITA RAM MANDAL POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DAHUKA BARSOI ( N ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

15-MD.ZAFAR CHANGEZ S/O MD.ALAM POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAGARNATHPUR, KATIHAR- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 16-MANOJ KUMAR KARN S/O SRI RAMANAND KARN POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DILARPUR MANIHARI, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

17-RANJAN KUMAR S/O SRI JIBACHH MEHTA POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MERHAUL KADWA- 1, MANSHI, 118

ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

18-ANIL KUMAR THAKUR S/O SRI VINOD THAKUR POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAKAIPUR KORHA, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 19-AMARDIP KUMAR VISHWAS S/O SRI JAWAHARLAL VISHWASH POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHANPUR SOSA KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

20-PAWAN KUMAR S/O RAMESHWAR SAHA POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NIKHRA KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 21-KASHI PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI SATAHU SINGH POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ZAMRA AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 22-MD.QUAMRUL HAQUE S/O MD.SHAMSUL HAQUE POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAIRGACHHI, MANIHARI, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

23-MD.ANWARUL HAQUE S/O MD.SHAMSUL HAQUE POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAHAULIA PRANPUR, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

24-MD.MASOOM RAZA S/O MD.ZAHID HUSSAIN POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DIGHRI, KORHA, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 25-M.F.DURRANI S/O MD.WALI HASSAN POSTED IN A.MIDDLE SCHOOL AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 26-MD.TARIQUE YUSUF S/O MD.MANZOOR YUSUF POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 27-DADAN PRASAD S/O SRI KAPILDEV PRASAD POSTED IN A.MIDDLE SCHOOL AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant) 28-ANIL KUMAR WARNAWAL S/O SRI GHANSHYAM NARAYAN SAH POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SISYA, KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

29-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI NARMADESHWAR PRASAD POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PARIYA KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

30-BIBHUTI BHUSAN S/O SRI BINOD KUMAR MANDAL POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BABHANGAMA KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

31-AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI SITA RAM YADAV POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDPUR, KADWA- 1, 119

MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

32-MOTI LAL MANDAL S/O SRI JAGAN MANDAL POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHANDPUR, KADWA- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

33-AMARDEEP KUMAR S/O SRI KRITYA NAND MANDAL POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAGOORIA, AZAMNAGAR ( W ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

34-RAVINDRA SINGH S/O CHATURBHUJ PRASAD SINGH POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANGARA KATIHAR- 1, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

35-MD.ABSAR MUJAMMIL S/O MD.MAHMUDDIN POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAGHOPUR, AZAMNAGAR ( E ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

36-KRISHNA KUMAR SINHA S/O SHITAL PRASAD SINHA POSTED IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAIRYA AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR----- (Appellant)

37-DAMODAR PRASAD DAS S/O SRI BABULAL MANDAL POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MEGHUTOLA AMDABAD, MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

38-SIDDHNATH GUPTA S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN GUPTA POSTED IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MADANSAHI PRANPUR ( E ), MANSHI, ASSISTANT TEACHERS IN THE DISTRICT OF KATIHAR-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE ADDITIONAL ( UPPER ), FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( SANSADHAN ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 3-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, VIKASH BHAWAN, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, VIKAS BHAWAN, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

5-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KATIHAR . .-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, KATIHAR . .----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, KATIHAR . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.552 OF 2003

120

1-RAJ KISHORE PRASAD S/O LATE SAHDEO SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL INDUPUR, ANCHAL- BARHIAY, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

2-JAGDEO PASWAN S/O BALDEO PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TURKAIJNI, ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

3-DHARMENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RAMCHANDRA MOCHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PACHAUTA, ANCHAL- LAKHISARAI, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

4-AJAY KUMAR S/O LATE SADHU SHARAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AGAIYA, ANCHAL- LAKHISARAI, P.O.- PACHAS, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 5-MD.EKBAL S/O MD.ABDUL KUDDUS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TARHARI, ANCHAL- HALSI, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 6-SHRIKANT PASWAN S/O KAPILDEO PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GADH TOLA, BARAHIYA, ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

7-MOHAN LAL S/O SHRI SARYUG PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BIJULKHI, ANCHAL- HALSI, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 8-BIJAY KUMAR PANDEY S/O LATE NARMEDESHWAR PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN SRIKRISHNA MADHYA VIDYALAYA BARAHIA, ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 9-BIKAS KUMAR PASWAN S/O SHRI JHAPSI PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PURANI CHHAWNI BARAHIA, ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 10-OM PRAKASH S/O LATE NAGESHWAR RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARSHINGHAULI ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI--- --(Appellant)

11-SMT.SANGEETA DEVI W/O SHRI RAMASHISH DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANSAURA, ANCHAL- HALSI, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI- ----(Appellant)

12-HARE KRISHNA RAWAT S/O LATE BADO RAWAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SILWAY, ANCHAL- HALSI, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

13-GIRDHARI RAJAK S/O SHRI RAM RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL 121

BARAHIA NO.- 2, ANCHAL- BARAHIA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI---- -(Appellant)

14-SUBODH KUMAR S/O YADUNATH DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHIVDIH, ANCHAL- KAJARA, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-SHRI RAMESHWAR SINGH, THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN, THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, MUNGER DIVISION AT MUNGER . .-----(Respondents) 11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER, MUNGER, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, MUNGER, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents)

14-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE APPELLANTS'S SCHOOL ALL DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS'S IN DISTRICT LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents) 15-THE SECRETARY, BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD, PATNA, NEAR SINHA LIBRARY, PATNA- 17 . .-----(Respondents) 16-THE ADMINISTRATOR, BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD, NEAR SINHA LIBRARY, PATNA- 17 . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.554 OF 2003

1-DAYA SHANKAR PRASAD S/O SRI SIDHESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT RESIDING AT MOH.- PAKRI, P.S.- ARRAH, DISTT.- 122

BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANDIHA, ANCHAL KOYEELWAR, DISTT.- BHOJPUR ( ARRAH )-----(Appellant) 2-RASHMI GUPTA W/O SHRI DAYA SHANKAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- NAWADA ARRAH, P.S.- ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GURU NANAK ABHAYA SARTH MIDDLE SCHOOL, MAULABAGH ARRAH, ANCHAL ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR-----(Appellant) 3-RENU KUMARI W/O SHRI BALI RAM PRASAD R/O VILL.- PAKARI ARRAH, P.S.- ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ABARPOOL, ANCHAL ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR-----(Appellant) 4-DINESH NANDAN PRASAD S/O LATE SURAJ NANDAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAULABAGH, P.S.- ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PHARAHANGPUR, ANCHAL- KOYEELWAR, DISTT.- BHOJPUR-----(Appellant) 5-SANJAY KUMAR KESHARI S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAULABAGH ARRAH, P.S.- ARRAH, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMARPUR, ANCHAL SANPUR, DISTT.- BHOJPUR-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATIO ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ) . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ) . .-----(Respondents) 123

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ), ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- BHOJPUR . .-----(Respondents) 13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BHOJPUR . .-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEADMASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- BHOJPUR . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.556 OF 2003

1-JAY SHANKAR BHASKAR S/O SHRI FAUJDARI LAL R/O VILL./ MOH.- KARUNA BAGH, P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MILKI KHURD, ANCHAL- RAJGEER, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant) 2-NAHIDA PRAVEEN W/O MD.SAFADAR IMAM R/O VILL.- HAIDARGANJ KARAH, P.O.- KARAH, P.S.- SILAV, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SILAV, ANCHAL- RAJGIR-1, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant)

3-INDRA KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE MAHABIR RAM R/O MOH.- SAKUNAT KALAV, P.O. & P.S.- BIHARSHARIF, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATOKHARI, ANCHAL- RAJGIR- 1, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant) 4-PRAHALAD RAJAK S/O SHRI DOMAN RAJAK R/O MOH.- KARUNABAGH, P.O. & P.S.- SOHSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL GONGCHAK, ANCHAL- ASTHAWAL, DISTT.- NALANDA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY, ADULT EDUCATION DEPTT. BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY, ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 124

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, NALANDA AT BIHARSHARIF . .-----(Respondents) 10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PATNA DIVISION AT PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, NALANDA AT BIHARSHARIF . .-----(Respondents) 12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, NALANDA, BIHARSHARIF . .-----(Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, NALANDA, AT BIHARSHARIF . .-- ---(Respondents)

14-THE HEADMASTER OF THE PETITIONER'S SCHOOL, ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONERS IN DISTRICT NALANDA . .-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.557 OF 2003

1-BINAY KUMAR RAI S/O SRI SHEO MUNI RAI R/O VILL.- BARAKI ANKORHI, P.S.- KARGAHAR, DISTT.- ROHTAS, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AKAUNI, P.S.- KARGAHAR, ( WEST ), DISTT.- ROHTAS-----(Appellant)

2-CHANDESHWAR SINGH S/O SHRI SURAJ SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KARWANDIA, P.S.- SASARAM ( I ), DISTT.- ROHTAS-----(Appellant) 3-CHHOTE LAL SINGH S/O LATE KEDAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAHI, DEHRI- 2, ROHTAS-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .- ----(Respondents)

3-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-SACHCHIDA NAND SINGH S/O LATE KEDAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAIPUR ( CHOR ), P.S.- SHIVSAGAR, DISTT.- ROHTAS-----(Respondents) 8-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SHRI SHIVJEE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAJHAWAN ( I ), P.S.- SHIVSAGAR, DISTT.- ROHTAS-----(Respondents) with

125

LPA No.558 OF 2003

1-PRAVEEN KUMAR BHARATI S/O SRI BRAHMDEO YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL CHOTI BALIA, ANCHAL- BALIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

2-SANCHAYA KUMAR S/O SRI DEWAKI PODDAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL MIRZAPUR CHAND, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

3-SUBODH KUMAR S/O SHRI KARI LAL SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAKYADUPATI, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR ( WEST ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

4-MALLIKA KUMARI W/O SHRI SUNIL KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL KAMRUDDINPUR, ANCHAL- BEGUSARAI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

5-YOGENDRA SAHNI S/O SRI RAM GOPAL SAHNI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL BAKHARI, ANCHAL- BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

6-RITESH KUMAR S/O SRI CHATURBHUJ RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT.PRIMARY SCHOOL NIPANNIA, ANCHAL- TEGHARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

7-ONKAR NATH S/O LATE RAMDEO PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL PAPRAUR, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-- ---(Appellant)

8-RASHMI KUMARI D/O RAMCHANDRA SAHU AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL MEERGANJ, ANCHAL- BEGUSARAI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

9-SUDHA RANI D/O RAMCHANDRA SAHU AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT.MIDDLE SCHOOL MEERGANJ, ANCHAL- BEGUSARAI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

10-SHUSHIL KUMAR S/O SHRI LAXMI NARAYAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT.MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMBA, ANCHAL- BEGUSARAI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 11-BRAJESH KUMAR S/O LATE GANESH SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAKKA BISHUNPUR, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR PURWEE, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 12-OM PRAKASH GUPTA S/O BHUSHAW LAL GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. 126

MIDDLE SCHOOL AMARPUR, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

13-JAMSHED ALAM S/O LATE HAFIZ AHMAD HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL MIRZAPUR, ANCHAL- TEGHARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

14-RAM SEWAK SAH S/O SHRI CHAMRU SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL DULARPUR MATH, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

15-SANJEET KUMAR S/O SHRI MADAN MOHAN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL JAI NAGAR, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

16-DEVENDRA KUMAR RAI S/O SHRI GAYA RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL JAGATPURA, ANCHAL- MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

17-CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAR S/O SRI RAMNANDAN SAHNI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAGATPURA, ANCHAL- MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

18-MADHURI KUMARI W/O SHRI CHANDRA SHEKHAR KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL GODHANA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR ( WEST ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 19-MANOJ KUMAR RAI S/O SRI UPENDRA RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BIHAT, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

20-DINESH CHAUHAN S/O SRI DHARMADEO CHAUHAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BIHAT, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

21-MANI RAM S/O SHRI BABULAL RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ALAPUR, ANCHAL- TEGHARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 22-SANJAY KUMAR PODDAR S/O SHRI RAM BALAK PODDAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAKHTPUR, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

23-DEEPAK SAWARKAR S/O RAM BALAK PODDAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KESAWA, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI--- --(Appellant)

24-ARUN KUMAR PODDAR S/O LATE RADHE PODDAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AKHATIARPUR, ANCHAL- BEGUSARAI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

127

25-MOHAMMAD SAKEEL S/O SHRI ABDUL RAZAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL URDU SAROUNJA, ANCHAL- BARAUNI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

26-RAJEEV KUMAR RANJAN S/O SHRI BANARSI RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BAKHARI, ANCHAL- BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

27-GAURI SHANKAR TANTI S/O MEHI TANTI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SONMA SIKARI, ANCHAL- BAKHARI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

28-ANIL KUMAR PATEL S/O LATE LAL BIHARI MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL DARIAPUR, ANCHAL- MATIHANI, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

29-DAYA NAND RAI S/O KAMLESHWARI RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL IBRAHIMPUR, ANCHAL- KHODAWANDPUR, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant)

30-RANJEET KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI LALITESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BALIA, ANCHAL- BALIA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI----- (Appellant)

31-POONAM KUMARI W/O SRI ARVIND KUMAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL ( HARIJAN ) TEGHRAGANJ, ANCHAL- TEGHARA, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) 32-RAM NARESH BHAGAT S/O SRI LADOO LAL BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAKDULANA BANWARIPUR, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR ( EAST ), DISTT.- BEGUSARAI-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER ( RESOURCES ), FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 128

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BEGUSARAI . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, MUNGER . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BEGUSARAI . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BEGUSARAI . .-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEADMASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALL THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONERS/APPELLANTS, DISTT.- BEGUSARAI . .----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.569 OF 2003

1-KRISHNA NANDAN SINGH S/O SRI RAMRUP SINGH R/O VILL.- MEHANDIA, P.O.- JAIPUR, P.S.- MEHANDIA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SAGARPUR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 2-SANTOSH KUMAR S/O SRI PREM CHAND ROY R/O VILL.- GULI TAR, P.O.- MAKHMILPUR, P.S.- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHANE BIGHA, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

3-SRI NIWAS KUMAR S/O LATE MAHENDRA SINGH R/O VILL.- PARAMPURA, P.O.- KHABHAINI, P.S.- RAMPUR CHAURAM, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAJA BIGHA, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 4-ARUN KUMAR S/O LATE LAKSHAMAN PRASAD R/O MOH.- THAKURBARI, P.O.+ P.S. AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NEHALPUR, ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

5-DINESH KUMAR S/O SRI KAMTA PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAHADIPUR, P.O.- PANDAUL, P.S.- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KACHNAWAN, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 6-BINOD KUMAR S/O BALAM DAS R/O VILL.- SANGHATPAR, P.O.+ P.S.- MASAURHI, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SEWATI, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

129

7-DHARMENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE AWADHESH SHARMA R/O VILL.- KARAUTA, P.O.- SHAKURABAD, P.S.- PARASBIGHA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SAGARPUR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 8-RADHE SHYAM MISHRA S/O SRI MOHAN MISHRA R/O VILL.- BADDOPUR, P.O.+ P.S.- KINJER, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 9-BINAY KUMAR S/O LATE LAKHAMAN PRASAD R/O MOH.- THAKURBARI, P.O.+ P.S. AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAKHDUMPUR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

10-BALWANT PASWAN S/O SHRI YADU NANDAN RAM R/O VILL.- KAKARIA, P.S.- BANDEYA, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, ASSTT. TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GANIYARI, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 11-SHASHI RANJAN KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM ANUGRAH NARAYAN R/O VILL.+ P.O.- NAUROO, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BANSHI KALYANPUR, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 12-MOH. MAHTAB ALAM S/O MAHBOOB ALAM R/O MOH.- MAKHDUMABAD, P.O.+ P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SELARPUR, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

13-BINAY KUMAR KRISHNA S/O LATE SHIBBU SINGH R/O VILL.- NAWABGANJ, P.O.- CHHARIYARI, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KATHRAIN, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 14-MOH. MAHMOOD ANSARI S/O MOHD. YUSUF ANSARI R/O VILL.+ P.O.+ P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MASUDA ANCHAL- ARWAL( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

15-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI MADAN MOHAN SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- JAMUHARI, P.S.- MEHANDIA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MIRJAPUR, ANCHAL- GHOSHI( NORTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

16-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL.- KASAI, P.O.- KOSHDIHRA, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SUGAON, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR( NORTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

17-KHURSHID ALAM S/O LATE MAHMOOD ALAM R/O VILL.- IRKI, P.O.+ P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TEHTA 130

ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR ( EAST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

18-SHIV JANAM PRASAD S/O LATE KALI CHARAN RAM R/O VILL.- TEHTA MATH, P.O. AND P.S.- TEHTA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEHTA, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR ( EAST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 19-KUSH KUMAR S/O SHRI ANANDI SINGH R/O VILL.- BASANBIGHA, P.O.- USARI, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARCHHI BIGHA, ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

20-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI TALAKDHARI PRASAD R/O VILL.- MALAHCHAK, P.O.+ P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KHAMBHAINI, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

21-AMARESH KUMAR S/O SHRI LAKSHAMAN SHARMA R/O VILL.- CHAURI, P.O.- SIKARIA, P.S.- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PANDOOL ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

22-NARESH KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM BRIKSHA PASWAN R/O VILL.- BADLOO BIGHA, P.O.- NEHALPUR, P.S.- KINJER, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NARMA ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 23-ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI LAKSHAMAN CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- HASANPUR, P.S.- ARWAL, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRA DIH, ANCHAL- KURTHA ( NORTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

24-PREM RAJAK S/O SHRI HARI RAJAK R/O VILL.- DAMUHA, P.S.- SAIDABAD, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHERPUR ( HINDI ), ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

25-ALAKHDEO RAVIDAS S/O SRI VITAN RAVIDAS R/O VILL.- DORRA, P.O.- DORRA, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKHDUMPUR, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

26-MOHD. MUSTAQUE AHMAD S/O LATE ABDUL RAHMAN R/O VILL.+ P.O.+ P.S.- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL FAULADPUR, ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

27-SATYENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O SHRI RAS BIHARI SINGH R/O VILL.+ P.O.- CHARMA, P.S.- MASAURHI, DISTT.- PATNA, 131

AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PARSAUNA ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD---- -(Appellant)

28-SHIV PUJAN KUMAR S/O SRI MUNSHI PRASAD R/O VILL.+ P.O.- NEHALPUR, P.S.- KINJER, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHARTHOO ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

29-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SHIV KUMAR SHARMA R/O VILL.- BAMBHAI, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL DHONGRA, ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD- ----(Appellant)

30-CHANDRA BHANU KUMAR S/O SRI AWADH SINGH R/O VILL.- GINJI, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MANDIL ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 31-RAKESH KUMAR S/O SRI LAKSHAMAN SHARMA R/O VILL.- CHAURI, P.S.- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PRABHAT NAGAR ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

32-M.A.SALAM ARIF S/O MOHD. JAFIRUDDIN R/O VILL.- BIBIPUR, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKHDUMPUR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

33-NAVEEN KUMAR S/O SRI NARAYAN SHARMA R/O VILL.- HAJIPUR, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NER ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

34-SHRINIWAS S/O SHRI DAYANAND R/O VILL.- JAIKISHUN BIGHA, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JHUNATHI, ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

35-NAND KUMAR S/O SHRI SURESH SINGH R/O VILL.- MEHANDIA, P.S.- MEHANADIA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SISRA ANCHAL- GHOSHI, ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

36-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE JHALAKDEO SINGH R/O VILL.- ALAWALCHAK, P.S.- RAMPUR CHAURAM, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHPUR BARA, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

37-DILIP KUMAR S/O SRI RAM UGRAH PRASAD R/O VILL.- NADIYAWAN, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT 132

POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PROJECT MIDDLE SCHOOL KHAIRA ANCHAL- KURTHA ( NORTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

38-SHAHID EQBAL S/O MOHD. MUSLIM R/O VILL.- KANDAR, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL KANDAR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

39-SATYENDRA KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI SHYAM BIHARI SHARMA R/O VILL.- USARI, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NAGWAN ( HINDI ), ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

40-ANUJ KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI RAMDEO PD. SINHA R/O VILL.- KURMIBIGHA, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AUDANCHAK ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

41-JAWED AHMAD SAROOR S/O MOHD. MUSLIM GAZI R/O VILL.- GARERIA KHAND, P.S. AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL SHERPUR, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

42-GULAM MOHAMMAD GAUS S/O LATE GULAM MOHAMMAD SADIQUE R/O VILL.- GARERIA KHAND, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL PURAINIA ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 43-SHAMBHU PRASAD RAJAK S/O SRI INDRADEO LAL RAJAK R/O MOH.- HOSPITAL ROAD, P.O.+ P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MALI ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 44-ANIL KUMAR PANDEY S/O LATE RAM VARAN SINGH R/O VILL.- ARYAPATH NORTH SIDE MALAHCHAK, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SARWALI ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

45-JITENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI JAI RAM SINGH R/O VILL.- BATAN BIGHA, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BIBIPUR ( HINDI ) ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

46-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI BHAGWAN SINGH R/O VILL.- PAINATHI, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MISHRA BIGHA, ANCHAL- JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD- ----(Appellant)

47-PARMENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI GODAWARI SINGH R/O VILL.- TEHTA MATH, P.S.- TEHTA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT 133

PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JHUNATHI KHURD, ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

48-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI YADU BANSH NARAYAN R/O VILL.- SARTA, P.S.- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MURARI ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

49-KUMARI PUSHPA SINHA W/O SRI SUBODH KUMAR SINHA R/O VILL.- LODIPUR, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAJITPUR, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 50-RAMADHAR KUMAR ROY S/O SRI RAJENDRA ROY R/O VILL.- LAKHAWAR, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASWAN ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

51-ALOK KUMAR BHASKAR S/O SRI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH R/O VILL.- LODIPUR, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAROJ, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

52-VIKASH KUMAR S/O SRI NANHAKU SAO R/O VILL.- DHARAUT, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MALAKA GANJ, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

53-ARVIND CHAUDHARY S/O SRI BINDESHWAR CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- KARHARA, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAZAR TOLI, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

54-GANESH CHANDRA GUPTA S/O LATE DOMAN SAH R/O VILL.- ARYAPATH, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAGHARA, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 55-SHRIDHAR SINGH S/O SHRI BHOLA SINGH R/O MOH.- MALAHCHAK, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL IMALIAYCHAK, ANCHAL- JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-- ---(Appellant)

56-DHARAMADEO PRASAD S/O LATE SOHRAI PRASAD R/O MOH.- MALAHCHAK, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KOIRI BIGHA, ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

57-MOHAMMAD SHAHID RAJA S/O LATE MOHAMMAD SHARIF R/O VILL.- SHEIKH ALAM CHAK, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT 134

TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KURMI BIGHA, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 58-SURESH CHAUDHARY S/O SHRI YOGI CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- KAKO, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BATAN BIGHA, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 59-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SHRI SHIV BACHAN SHARMA R/O VILL.- GINJI, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD,AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL HORILGANJ, ANCHAL- JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

60-DURGA PRASAD S/O SHRI BHOLA PRASAD R/O MOH.- NEAR S.D.O. AWAS ARWAL, P.S.- ARWAL, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHMADPUR, ANCHAL- MAKHDUMPUR ( EAST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

61-FULCHAND KUMAR RAKESH S/O SRI RAM SEWAK MISTRY R/O VILL.- NADAURA, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SOHSA, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

62-RUDRA SEN KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM ANUP PRASAD BHASWARIA R/O VILL.- KANSUA, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LALSE BIGHA, ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

63-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARESH PRASAD R/O VILL./ MOH.- GANDHI MANDIR HOSPITAL ROAD JEHANABAD, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BALA BIGHA, ANCHAL- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 64-SATYENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAMESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- GOPALPUR, P.S.- MEHANDIA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMHAWAN MAKHDUMPUR, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

65-ASHISH KUMAR S/O SRI MUNOO CHAUDHARY R/O VILL.- UNTA, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LARSA ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

66-ANJANI KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI MADHUSUDAN LAL R/O VILL.- JAMUAWAN, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHERPUR ( HINDI ), ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

67-MOHAMMAD ISHFAQUE AHMAD S/O MOHD.MUSHTAQUE AHMAD R/O VILL.- IKKIL DORHA, P.S.- TEHTA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT 135

TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KALER, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 68-RAKESH KUMAR S/O DR. GIRIJESH SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DURGAPUR, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

69-NIRAJ KUMAR S/O LATE CHANDESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- JAMALPUR, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DAHARPUR, ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( NORTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

70-SHUDHANSHU PRASAD S/O LATE RAMESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILL.- MUSAULI, P.S.- HULASGANJ, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAHWALPUR, ANCHAL- KURTHA ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

71-SAHDEO PRASAD S/O SHRI BARAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- BHAGGU BIGHA, P.S.- HULASGANJ, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGIRATH, ANCHAL- JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

72-KAMESHWAR RAJAK S/O SHRI SOMARU RAJAK R/O VILL.- BELAWN, P.S.- MEHANDIA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KALADI, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 73-MITHILESH KUMAR S/O SHRI LALJI RAM R/O VILL.- TITRA, P.S.- RAMPUR CHAURAM, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ISE BIGHA, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 74-MOHD.ASHARAF SHAHAB S/O MOHD.SHAHABUDDIN R/O VILL.- IKKIL DORHA, P.S.- TEHTA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHAWANICHAK, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

75-AMRENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI SUDAMA SINGH R/O VILL.- DHANGAWAN, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MUTHER, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 76-BHUSHAN PRASAD S/O LATE PAHALWAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- TEHTA MATH, P.S.- TEHTA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KORMA, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

77-KAMLESH PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI SAKALDEO PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- SURHI, P.S.- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GANDHAR MATH, ANCHAL- GHOSHI (NORTH), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

136

78-AVINASH CHANDRA CHANCHAL S/O LATE DEVENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- DHANGAWAN, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JETHIHARA, ANCHAL- KURTHA, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 79-MOHD. AZHAR HUSSAIN S/O LATE MOHD. JAN TAILOR R/O VILL.- SHAKURABAD, DISTT.+ P.S.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PHIROJI ( HINDI ), ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

80-SATYENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR MISHRA R/O MOH.- MAIN ROAD, JEHANABAD, P.S.- JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BANDOPUR, ANCHAL- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 81-GURUDEO PASWAN S/O SHRI RAMRUP PASWAN R/O VILL.- KHAIRA, P.O.- JAMUK, P.S. AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KAMTA, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

82-JAGDHAR BAITHA S/O SHRI JAGESHWAR BAITHA R/O VILL.- HAJIPUR, P.S.- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PANDOLL, ANCHAL- KURTHA ( S ), DISTT.- ARWAL--- --(Appellant)

83-SUNIL KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE RAMDAS SINHA R/O VILL.- LODIPUR, P.S.- KARPI, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DAHARPUR, ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( WEST ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD- ----(Appellant)

84-UPENDRA PRASAD SINHA S/O LATE BALDEO PRASAD R/O VILL.- KASWAN, P.S.- KINJER, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KATOLLY, ANCHAL- GHOSHI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

85-SAGUNI SINGH S/O LATE RAMBRIKSH SINGH R/O VILL.- BAUANA, P.S.- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SUKIYANWA, BLOCK- GHOSHI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

86-SHRIKANT PRASAD S/O LATE CHANDRIKA PRASAD R/O VILL.- MATUKCHAK, P.S.- KINJER, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SUKIYANWA BLOCK GHOSHI ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant)

87-KUMAR VINOD NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE GAURI SHANKAR SINGH R/O VILL.- MALAHCHAK, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT 137

TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKHDUMABAD, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 88-UPENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI RUDAL PANDIT R/O VILL.- GAJIPUR, P.S.- GHOSHI, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AMRA, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- JEHANABAD----- (Appellant)

89-BRAJESH KUMAR RIOY S/O SHRI LAKHANDEO RAI R/O VILL.- PRABHAT NAGAR, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ITWAN, ANCHAL- ARWAL ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant) 90-MITHILESH PRASAD S/O SRI SHIV NANDAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- RUPA BIGHA, P.S.- HULASGANJ, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN DARHETTA, ANCHAL- KURTHA ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL----- (Appellant)

91-JAI NARAYAN SHARMA S/O SHRI SHATRUDHAN SHARMA R/O VILL.- NIJAMUDINPUR, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AULIACHAK, ANCHAL- KAKO, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-- ---(Appellant)

92-KUMAR AMRENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE INDRADEO PRASAD R/O VILL.- HARNA, P.S.- RAMPUR CHAURAM, DISTT.- ARWAL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SIMUARA, ANCHAL- KURTHA ( SOUTH ), DISTT.- ARWAL-----(Appellant)

93-CHANDAN KUMAR RAI S/O SHRI BINDESHWARI RAI R/O VILL.- PRABHATNAGAR, P.S.- MAKHDUMPUR, DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AHMADPUR HARNA, ANCHAL- KURTHA, DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) 94-RINA KUMARI D/O SRI ARUN KUMAR SINHA R/O VILL.- SHASTRINAGAR, P.S.+ DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SIKARIA, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- JEHANABAD-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 138

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, JEHANABAD, DISTT.- JEHANABAD . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.570 OF 2003

1-VINAY KUMAR S/O LATE SURYA DEO PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAKDUMPUR DIGHA GHAT, P.S.- DIGHA, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHANDIHA, ANCHAL KOYEELWAR, DISTT.- BHOJPUR ( ARRAH )-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, PRIMARY SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ) . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ) . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BHOJPUR ( ARRAH ) . .- ----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.571 OF 2003

1-CHANDRAMA PRASAD S/O LATE RAJBALI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAINPUR(PANCHRUKHI) ANCHAL- PANCHRUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 2-ANAND DEO SAH S/O SRI JAGARNATH SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA NAUTAN, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

139

3-BINOD RANJAN KUMAR S/O SRI INDRASAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMHATI, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

4-HAROON RASHID S/O SRI ABDUL HALIM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KRISHNAPALI URDU, ANCHA-DARAULI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

5-LAL BAHADUR RAM S/O RAM SEVAK RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL HARPUR, ANCHAL-GUTHANI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

6-SAKEER AHMAD S/O SRI WAKEEL AHMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL LERUWAN, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN-- ---(Appellant)

7-RAMESHWAR SINGH S/O SRI HIRA LAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL SAIPUR, ANCHAL-SISAWAN, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

8-UMA SHANKAR PRASAD KUSHWAHA S/O SRI SURAJ DEO PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRATI DILIP ANCHAL- DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 9-MOHAMMAD ASAGAR ALI @ MD. ASGHAR ALI S/O SAIYAD ABRAR ALI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY MAKATAB CHAK MAHAMUDA, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 10-NEZAMUDDIN ANSARAI S/O MAZIBUDDIN ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL LAHEJEE ANCHAL-PANCHRUKHI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

11-AWADH KISHORE PRASAD S/O SRI RAM BRIKCHHA HAIRJAN AT PRESENT AS AN ASSISTANT TEAHCER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KARANPURA, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

12-RAM LAL RAM S/O SRI BARI RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BASANTPUR KANYA , ANCHAL-BASANTPUR, DISTT-SIWAN---- -(Appellant)

13-SHAMBHU NATH PRASAD GOND S/O JAGDISH PRASAD GOND AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL , DIHU TOLI, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

14-ARUN KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O SHRI NAYAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TECHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KHURDA, ANCHAL-RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

140

15-ANIL KUMAR CHAURASIA S/O SRI SHEOJEE PD. AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMPUR DIGRI ANCHAL-BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

16-GAMA PRASAD S/O SRI SHEONATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MURA KARAMPUR, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

17-SATYA PRAKASH RAM S/O SRI NATHUNI RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL NAUTAN,DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 18-OM PRAKASH GUPTA S/O BHARAT LAL GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL RAM NAGAR KAKARIADIH ANCHAL- DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 19-DHRUV SHANKAR SINGH S/O SRI VISHWANATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL GOHPUR, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

20-PARAS NATH CHAUDHARY S/O SRI SHEONATH CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL LOH GAZAR, ANCHAL- AANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 21-SHANKAR SAH S/O SRI NAGESHWAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BARAKA GAON, ANCHAL-PANCHRUKHI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

22-MAYA SHANKAR GUPTA S/O SRI SHEOJAN GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PREMCHAND MIDDLE SCHOOL SARARI, ANCHAL- GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 23-MURTUZA ANSARI S/O SRI KHALIL ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHUNPURA, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

24-PRADUMAN PRASAD S/O SRI SITARAM PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BALETHA, ANCHAL-SIWAN, DISTT-SIWAN--- --(Appellant)

25-MOHAMMAD AYUB S/O MOHAMMAD SHAFIQUE AHMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BAKHTAULI, ANCHAL-BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

26-MANAGER SAH @ MAINEJAR SAH @ MANEJAR SAH S/O SRI HIRA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL HARPUR, ANCHAL- GUTHANI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 27-AMARNATH RAM S/O SRI KHAKHANU RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY 141

SCHOOL SHANKARPUR, ANCHAL-AANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

28-DHARAMADEO BAITHA S/O SRI JANGI LAL BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL PARAHIYA, ANCHAL-RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

29-KHURSHID ANWAR S/O MOHAMMAD NURRUDDIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BALETHA, ANCHAL-SIWAN, DISTT-SIWAN--- --(Appellant)

30-RAM KARAN PRASAD S/O DWARIKA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LOHGAZAR, ANCHAL-ANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

31-RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN S/O SHRI KAPILDEO CHAUHAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ANUGRAH NAGAR, ANCHAL-MAIRWA, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

32-SUDARSAN PRASAD S/O SHRI BHOLA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHITAULI, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

33-RAVINDRA PRASAD S/O SHRI DILA GOND AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PUNAK DARAULI, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

34-RAJEEV KUMAR RANJAN S/O SHRI MAHESH PRASAD SINHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHEDAWA DAKSHIN TOLA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 35-BAL RAM SINGH S/O SHRI VISHWANATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DUMARA PURAB TOLA ANCHAL-GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE DIRECTOR PRIMARY SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . SIWAN THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SIWAN, DISTT- SIWAN----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SIWAN, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Respondents)

142

8-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 9-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.585 OF 2003

1-DEVESH DUTT MISHRA S/O SRI TRIBHUVAN DATTA MISHRA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANHAI PURDIH, P.S.MOKAMA,DISTT- PATNA-----(Appellant)

2-SUDHIR KUMAR SAHAY S/O LATE PASHUPATI NATH SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARHABIGHA, DHANAMA-2, PATNA, P.S. DHANARUA, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 3-VINOD KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI KRISHNA CHARAN SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, GHATBAN, KANYA MORE, JHUGGI JHOPARI, P.S.MOKAMA, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 4-ABHAY KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE KAMLESHWARI SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHENDRA PUR, P.S. HATHIDAH, MOKAMA, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant) 5-AKHILESH NARAYAN S/O LATE BASANT NARAYAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, MARACHI, PATNA SADAR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 6-SHATRUGHAN PRASAD S/O LATE SHYAM NANDAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANKA MORE, P.S.GHOSBARI(MOKAMA), DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

7-VIJAY KUMAR SAHAY S/O LATE BAIDHYANATH SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL KEBALI, HARIJAN JHUGGI JHOPARI, DHANARUA, DISTT-PATNA-----(Appellant)

8-MD.SHKIR HUSSAIN S/O MD. ISMAIL ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER , RAJKIYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, PABHERA, DHANARUA, DISTT-PATNA----- (Appellant)

9-RAMESH KUMAR VERMA S/O LATE YOGESHWAR PRASAD VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER NATIONALISED PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHAICHAK PARSA, PATNA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

143

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . PATNA--- --(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . PATNA-----(Respondents) 9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER . PATNA-----(Respondents) 10-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL/ MIDDLE SCHOOLS/C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . PATNA-----(Respondents) 11-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA---- -(Respondents)

12-LALAN KUMAR S/O LATE RAM BAHADUR SINGH R/O KAMPTA PATH, EAST BORING CANAL ROAD, PATNA-800001, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHIRORA, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 13-HARJEE S/O LATE JATADHARI PRASAD SRIVASTAVA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIHRI, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 14-SHRVAN KUMAR S/O LATE CHHATHU GOPE PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, VADHIA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 15-RAMESH PRASAD S/O SHRI NAGESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHICHAK, BELDARI, PANDARAKH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

16-AMOD KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI KULVANT SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AVDHARA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

17-ARUN KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI KULVANT SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHUGGI JHOPARI, MAHADDIPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents)

18-SUMAN RANJAN PRASAD GOUTAM S/O LATE HARDEV PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKDAR, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

19-JAIDEV CHATERJEE S/O LATE HARIDAS CHATERJEE PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RER BIGHA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

20-KAUSHAL KISHORE SINGH S/O SRI RAJKISHWAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 144

PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOTI HASANPUR, FATUHA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

21-BIRENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE SARYUG PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELA KANYA, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Respondents)

22-NUKUL PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI JAGDISH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ISMAILPUR, FATUHA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

23-ARUN KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI KEDAR NATH VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, TAYARHI, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

24-SHARDHANAND S/O LATE JUGGU PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANCHAR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 25-HARI NARAYAN SINGH S/O NARSINGH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABHARANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 26-RAJNANDAN SINGH S/O SRI KAMTA SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARKHORDARCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 27-NAWAL KISHORE SINGH S/O LATE JANAK SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAJANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

28-SHYAM NARAYAN SAH S/O SRI MAHAVIR SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANANTPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 29-KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE TRIVENI PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MITTANCHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

30-NIRAJ KUMAR MRIDUBHASHI S/O SHRI SITARAM CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIHARA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents)

31-ARVIND KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALAVALPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

32-AJIT KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAMESHWAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMARPURA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

33-KUMARI INDIRABALA W/O SRI BADRINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 145

PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMARPURA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

34-DIPAK KUMAR S/O SHRI MOTI THAKUR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHUGGI JHOPARI, JIYAUDDINACHAK, DHANARUA-2, PATNA--- --(Respondents)

35-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI SATYANARAYAN SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGDISHPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 36-MITHILESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAMGULAM MAHATO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANAKPUR, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

37-JITENDRA PD.RAI S/O SRI AMARNATH RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, FATEHPUR(MAJHANPURA), DHANARUA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

38-VIJAY RAJAK S/O LATE RAMESHWAR RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHALUCHAK, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 39-BINOD KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI BRIJNANDAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANDEYBIGHA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

40-ASHOK KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI BRIJNANANDAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURABARH, PATNA-----(Respondents) 41-KAILASH KUMAR KARUNA S/O SRI DIP NARAYAN YADAV PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SULTANPUR, DHANAURA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

42-OM PRAKASH NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE SATYA NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHEOGARH HARIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents)

43-DHRUB NARAYAN S/O SHRI JAGDISH SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATPARSA, DHARAUA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 44-RAMANAND TEWARY S/O SHRI AMBIKA TEWARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MATHIAPAR, DHANARUA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

45-MITHILESH KUMAR ROHTAGI S/O SHRI VIJAY KUMAR ROHTAGI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HABALDARCHAK, DHANARUA, PATNA-----(Respondents)

46-AKHILESHWAR SINGH S/O SHRI KARU SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARBIGHA ,CIRCLE-DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 146

47-MOHAN PRASAD S/O SHRI PARSURAM SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHITRAULI, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 48-RAM BABU CHOUDHARY S/O SRI SHIV BALAK CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , RAMNAGAR MATH, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 49-VIJAY KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI CHHOTAN LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAUJAR KATRA, GULZARBAGH, PATNA CITY, PATNA----- (Respondents)

50-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RANJEET PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL,GHOPATPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Respondents)

51-JAIRAM SHARMA S/O LATE SURYADEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALIPUR, DHANARUA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

52-YOGENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI SHITAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Respondents) 53-UMESH PRASAD S/O LATE RAMBRIKSH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMPUR, NUBATAPUR-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

54-PRAKASH KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATAUNA, HARIJANTOLA, PALIGANJ-2, PATNA-----(Respondents)

55-BIMAL KUMAR GIRI S/O LATE SURESH GIRI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALABALPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 56-HARENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI GOPAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BULAKI BIGHA, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 57-AWDHESH TIWARY S/O RAMANUJ TIWARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SALARPUR, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 58-SATYENDRA KUMAR S/O KAMTA PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SADAHPURA, FATUHA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

59-INDRANI KUMARI D/O LATE RANJEET PD. PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER KANHAI LAL MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHUTKIYA BAZAR, MALSALAMI, PATNA----- (Respondents)

147

60-AJAY KUMAR S/O BANKATESHWAR SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NEWA, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 61-KAMAL KUMAR S/O LATE RAGHUVIR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, LEMUABAD, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Respondents) 62-LAXMI MAHTO S/O LATE BAGULE LAL MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , AATAPUR, DHANARAUA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

63-AKSHAY KUMAR S/O SRI KAMTA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER SIPAHI BHAGAT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAYA TOLA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

64-RAVI SHANKAR S/O LATE UPENDRA NATH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER RASTRIYA SIPAHI BHAGAT MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAYA TOLA, DANAPUR-1, PATNA- ----(Respondents)

65-NIRAJ KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI RAJENDRA KR. SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHIPUR, DHANARAUA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

66-RAM MOHAN PRASAD S/O LATE SHIV NARAYAN VERMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RATAN TOLA, MANER, PATNA----- (Respondents)

67-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE RANJEET PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALALPURI, MUSHARI, DHANARUA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 68-KAMLESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GORIHARI, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

69-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, BHATGAON, BARH-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 70-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE RAM NANDAN PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MALPUR, PATNA, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

71-PRABHAT KUMAR S/O LATE RANA RAJ KISHORE PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, WESTERN MALAHI, BARH-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

72-GOPAL MAHTO S/O LATE RAMDHANI MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHIKANBADA, BARH-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 73-SHRAVAN KUMAR S/O LATE PARMESHWAR LAL PASWAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 148

PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHOUKAL RAI, KATORMA, BARH-2, PATNA-----(Respondents)

74-MRITUNJAY KUMAR S/O LATE BALRAM PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIJAN BERHNA(JHUGGI JHOPARI), BARH-2, PATNA-----(Respondents)

75-SUNITA PRASAD S/O SRI KAILASH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KANYA RAJ BHAWAN, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

76-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE TULESHWAR RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, SATBHAIYA , BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 77-YOGENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BARAMDEO PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, REPURA, DHANARUA, PATNA----- (Respondents)

78-BINOD KUMAR S/O LATE MISHRI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHANKUROBH(JHUGGI JHOPARI), MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

79-VEDBRAT KUMAR S/O SHRI KISHORI PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL(JHUGGI JHOPARI), PACHMAHALA, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

80-UDAY KUMAR S/O LATE RAVINDRA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIJAN KAMYA PAIJHA, MOKAMAH-----(Respondents) 81-BALRAM PRASAD S/O LATE GULAB MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANYA HARIJAN PAIJNA, MOKAMAH-----(Respondents) 82-MD. MUSTAQUE ALAM ANSARI S/O MD. NIJAMUDDIN ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHATARPURA, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

83-ABHAY KUMAR S/O SRI RAKRIPAL SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PACHMAHLA, JHUGGI JHOPARI, PANDARAK, PATNA----- (Respondents)

84-SHAILESH CHOUDHARY S/O LATE MAHENDRA CHAUDAHRY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAPERATAR, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Respondents)

85-ARUN RAJAK S/O LATE SHRI RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARNOTI (JHUGGI JHOPARI), BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 86-DILIP KUMAR S/O UGRAMOHAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOLCHAKDAH, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents) 149

87-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SHEOPUJAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GODIHARI, MOKAMAH, PATNA----- (Respondents)

88-NARESH KUMAR S/O LATE RAMANAND PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUNDARNAGAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 89-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMJEE MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGIR TORMA (JHUGGI JHOPARI) TARTAR, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

90-BINDESHWAR PRASAD S/O LATE RAMPRIT SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SULTANPUR, CHAMARTOLI, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

91-VIJAY KUMAR JHA S/O SHRI SUSHIL KUMAR JHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADAMPUR, PANDARAK, PATNA----- (Respondents)

92-ASHOK KUMAR PASWAN S/O SRI JAGDISH PASWAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, FAHIMPUR TOLA, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Respondents)

93-RABINDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O MADHUSUDAN PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GADAIPUR, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

94-KRISHNA PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE NABAB ROY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONALISED PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKHDUMPUR, PHULWARISHARIF, PATNA-----(Respondents) 95-BIRENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE DEOLAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONNALISED PRIMARY SCHOOL , JHORITOLA, DANAPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

96-RAJ KUMAR S/O LATE LAXMI NARAYAN MUNIS PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, RUKUNPURA, BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

97-MAHENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BHOLA RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUPHULI, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Respondents) 98-CHANDRIKA SAO S/O LATE DARBARI SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MODERN SISHU MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHAGAUL, DANAPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

99-MANORANJAN KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE SHANTI SWARUP SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 150

PRIMARY SCHOOL, HAWATPUR, FATUHA-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

100-KISHORE KUMAR S/O RAM LAKHAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, THEGUA, FATUHA-2(EAST), PATNA-----(Respondents) 101-SIGASANI DEVI W/O SRI SAJAN KUMAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NATIONALISED SAJJAN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MITHAPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

102-BIRENDRA PRASAD SINHA S/O SRI VIJAY KISHORE PRASAD SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SABALPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents)

103-GIRISH KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE GANESH PRASAD POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , HARLA, DHANARUA-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 104-SONELAL CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAMRUP CHAUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUPANCHAK, FATUHA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

105-RANJANA PRASAD S/O LATE KAILASHPATI SAHAY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOPAL TOLA, FATHWA-1-----(Respondents) 106-RABI RANJAN GUPTA S/O HARI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGANPURA, BARH-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 107-SHAILENDRA KUMAR GUPTA S/O JAGDISH GUPTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHAPUR, BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

108-SATISH KUMAR S/O SUKHDEO PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAUDHARIANCHAK, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents) 109-CHANDRA MOHAN KUMAR S/O RAMESHWAR PRASAD MEHTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER , RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAMPATCHAK, PARSA, PATNA----- (Respondents)

110-SANJAY KUMAR S/O DASHRATH MAHTO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELHARI HARIJAN TOLA (JHUGGI JHOPARI), BARH-1, PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

111-MAHESH KUMAR S/O SHEONANDAN SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRI, FATWAH, PATNA-----(Respondents) 112-RAM BABU SAHU S/O RAM BRICHCH SAHU PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DARIYAPUR, BARH-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 151

113-MANOJ KUMAR S/O BUNDI DAS PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAKNIYAMAT, FATWAH-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 114-UMESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SARYUG PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELCHCHI(JHUGGI JHOPARI), BARH-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 115-SHEO KUMAR LAL S/O SHRI HARI LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BERHNA (KHUGGI JHOPARI) BARH-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 116-RAM NATH PRASAD S/O LATE BALESHWAR RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, UPHARAUL, PUNPUN, PATNA----- (Respondents)

117-DEVENDRA NATH VIDYARTHI S/O SRI KASHINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHUSAHPUR, PATNA EAST, PATNA----- (Respondents)

118-UPENDRA NATH VIDYARTHI S/O SRI KASHINATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UTKRAMIT MADHYA VIDYALAYA , BELCHCHI, BARH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

119-RABINDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM EKBAL SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOSUT, DHANARUA-1-----(Respondents) 120-AKHILESHWAR PRASAD S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN BHAGAT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHEOGARH MUSHARI, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents)

121-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SAKUNDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAKHAN HARIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

122-RAJNI KANT S/O LATE KISHUNI SARAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MORIYAWANA, BIKRAM-1-----(Respondents) 123-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE RAM EKBAL SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , SUNDARPUR HARIJAN, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents)

124-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI BHUBNESHWAR THAKUR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATARI MUSHARI, BIKRAM-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

125-KRISHNA KANT S/O LATE SHRIKANT PATHAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , ARAP, BIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 126-JITENDRA PRASAD S/O SHRI SURATDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 152

PRIMARY SCHOOL , CHAKBIHARI, FATWAH-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

127-RAJESH PRASAD RAUT S/O SHRI MOHAN LAL RAUT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , CHAKIYA BAHARAWAN, PATNA----- (Respondents)

128-SUDHIR KUMAR S/O SRI DEO PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , BHAKHARI DHANARAUA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

129-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O LATE KRISHNA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , MAHMMADPUR, PATNA SADAR----- (Respondents)

130-AKSHAY KUMAR RAI S/O RAMESHWAR RAI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , KHUSHALCHAK, PARSA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 131-AMRENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI PARMANAND PRASAD VERMA POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER GAJADHAR MIDDLE SCHOOL , PRITHVIPUR, CHIRAIYATANR PATNA, CIRCLE, GOLGHAR-----(Respondents) 132-S.M.JIYAUR RAHMAN S/O LATE M.M.SAMSHUL RAHMAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL , MARANCHI ENGLISH, MOKAMAH, PATNA-----(Respondents)

133-RAMSEVAK PANDIT S/O SRI FAGU PANDIT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASAUR, MASAURHI, PATNA-----(Respondents) 134-KRISHNA KUMAR S/O LATE YOGENDRA KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, AROPUR, NAUBATPUR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

135-VINOD KUMAR SHARMA S/O RAMCHANDRA SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANAPUR, NAYA DIYARA, (HARIJAN), DANAPUR-2, PATNA-----(Respondents) 136-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SHRI DASHRATH PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , ABDALPUR, PATNA-1-----(Respondents) 137-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , GAHARA, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

138-RAJESHWAR KUMAR S/O SRI SIDHESHWAR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , SONACHAK, NAUBATPUR-2, PATNA----- (Respondents)

139-SUTPA RAI CHOUDHARY S/O SRI D.P.RAI CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 153

PRIMARY SCHOOL , JHUGGI JHOPARI, JAGDEO PATH, PATNA SADAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

140-JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN SINHA S/O LAE BHARAT PD. SINHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , JETHULI, PATNA-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

141-RAM KUMARI DEVI W/O LATE DILIP SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , NAVAHI, NAUBATPUR-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 142-SURESH PRASAD S/O SHRI SHATRUGHAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, ADALATGANJ, WATER TOWER, GARDANIBAGH, PATNA-----(Respondents) 143-PANDIT ASHUTOSH KUMAR 'RAKESH' S/O SRI RAGHUNANDAN PANDIT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , PRAHLADCHAK, FATUHA-1, PATNA-----(Respondents)

144-DHARMENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAMESHWAR RAUT PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, PARYU, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 145-SHAILENDRA KUMAR KUSUM S/O SRI SADHU SHARAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUMRI, POONPOON, PATNA-----(Respondents) 146-NILAM DEVI W/O LATE OM PRAKASH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , SOTICHAK, FATUHA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 147-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI RAM PRASAD SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , DARVA, BHADAUR, PANDARAK, PATNA-----(Respondents) 148-RANJEET KUMAR S/O DEVRATAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , CHANDUAR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 149-KAMTA PRASAD S/O LATE RAMESHWAR SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , DEHRI, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 150-UMESH PRASAD S/O SRI MAHAVIR PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , , BHABHOUL, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 151-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI LATE DEVI RAM PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , SAIDPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 152-BHARAT BHUSHAN S/O SRI NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANIPUR, SAKRAICHA PARSA, PATNA----- (Respondents)

153-DEVBRAT CHOUDHARY S/O LATE RAM BACHCHAN CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , BARIYARPUR, PUNPUN, PATNA-----(Respondents)

154

154-BINDESHWAR PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE RAM LAKSHMAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, TARANPUR PARSA, PATNA-----(Respondents) 155-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SRI MOHAN PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , ATARPURA (JHUGGI JOHAPARI), DHANARUA, PATNA----- (Respondents)

156-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI AWADH KISHORE CHOUDHARY PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , ATARPURA(JHUGI JHOPARI), DHANARUA, PATNA-----(Respondents)

157-RAM KHELAWAN PD. MAHTO S/O SRI KANHAIYA LAL PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , MAHIPATPUR, TETARI, PUNPUN, PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

158-MURARI PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI RAM ANUGRAH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , MADHOPUR, (JHUGGI JHOPARI), MANER, PATNA-----(Respondents)

159-BRAJBHUSHAN PRASAD S/O SRI DOMAN SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , , HARPURA-II, BIKRAM-1, PATNA----- (Respondents)

160-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAM BABU SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , DUMARI, BIKRAM, PATNA-----(Respondents) 161-MD.KAMALUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD.AMIRUDDIN ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , NABADAH, BIKRAM, PATNA----- (Respondents)

162-SACHIDANAND RAI S/O SRI VIJAY KUMAR PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , PIRHI, VIKRAM-1, PATNA-----(Respondents) 163-NASIM PARVEJ S/O MD. JAFIRUDDIN PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER , URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJIPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 164-UMESH SINGH S/O SRI VIRENDRA SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , SAHORA, PALIGANJ, PATNA-----(Respondents) 165-SATISH KUMAR S/O SHRI BISHNUDEO PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , ITWAN ANCHAL BIHTA, PATNA----- (Respondents)

166-HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI SHALIGRAM SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , GYASPUR, HARIJAN (JHUGGI JHOPARI) ANCHAL BAKHTIYARPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 155

167-TEJ PRATAP SINGH S/O SHRI RAMNATH SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER CANTT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DANAPUR, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.588 OF 2003

1-SUDHIR KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI BIMAL BIHARI SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JWAS, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

2-SANJAY KUMAR S/O LATE FAUDI SAW ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KRISHNA MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAHIYA , DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

3-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SURESH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GANGASARAI, UTTARTOLA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

4-SUBELAL BIND S/O DEVNATH BIND ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANOHARPUR, BARHIYA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

5-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAMKHELAWAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LALDIARA, BARAHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 6-ANAND KUMAR S/O SRI KAMALESHWARI MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL INDUPUR, BARAHIA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 7-BATORAN DAS S/O LATE VIRO DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL FADARPUR, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-- ---(Appellant)

8-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI RAMESHWAR MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MALPUR PIPARIA, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 9-RAM VILAS PRASAD CHAURASIA S/O LATE PRABHULAL CHAURASIA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL , SAHJADPUR, BARAHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 10-NARESH DAS S/O SRI VISHNUDEO DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAWAN KHAIRAMA,HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

11-VISHWANATH PRASAD S/O LATE KAMESHWAR SAW ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL , DUMARI, BARAHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 12-SURENDRA PASWAN S/O PARBHU PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GARUAPUR SANDA, HALSI,DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 13-LAXMI NARAYAN KARNA S/O SRI JAIKANT LAL KARNA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANHARPUR, PIPARIA-BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 14-GARIB PASWAN S/O LATE SONELAL PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAKHAUR BARHIYA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

156

15-MD. FAIYAZ ANSARI S/O MD.YUSUF ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GODDIH, MANANPUR, DISTT- LAKKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

16-MD. MOIN ANSARI S/O MD.GULAM MUSTAFA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN B.M.C.URDU MAKTAB, CHAKMASKA, SURAJGARH,DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 17-SHAILENDRA KUMAR DINKAR S/O SRI ACHAMBHI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL , GOHARI, MANANPUR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 18-SATYA NARAIN PANDIT S/O SRI HARILAL PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL , RAMCHANDRAPUR-PIPARIYA BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI- ----(Appellant)

19-JANARDAN MANDAL S/O SRI KRISHNA MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GOHRI MANANPUR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 20-LAL BAHADUR MANDAL S/O SRI SOBHAN MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DUMRI, BARHIYA , DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

21-RAM VILAS PRASAD S/O SRI KAILASH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHPUR MANAPUR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 22-UMESH PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI BHOLA PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOLAPAR, PIPARIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 23-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O SRI RAMANUGRAH PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOHANPUR, PIPARIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 24-DASHRATH PRASAD S/O ANANDI MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY KANYA VIDYALAYA, BALGUDAR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

25-ARJUN PANDIT S/O LATE SUKHDEO PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOHADDINAGAR HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

26-YOGENDRA PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI NATHUNI PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY KANYA VIDYALAYA BALGUDAR, LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 27-SADHU SHARAN SAH S/O LATE FAUDARI SAW ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAKHO CHAK, MANANPUR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

28-JATASHANKAR SHARMA S/O LATE RAMNAGINA SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NIZAI BARAHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 29-MD. JAMALUDDIN S/O MD. SHABUDDIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, IMAM NAGAR, HALSI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

30-JANARDAN PASWAN S/O SRI SADHO PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MORMA, LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

157

31-RAMBADAN SHARMA S/O SRI SARYUG SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESIATA, LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

32-UMESH NARAIN MAHTO S/O SRI LAKHAN MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUNDAR, CHANON, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 33-RAVINDRA KUMAR SHARMA S/O SRI BANKE BIHARI SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATHUA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 34-JANKI PRASAD RAVIDAS S/O LATE DEVI RAVIDAS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHARMATAL BIRUPUR, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 35-RAMDEO MEHTA S/O SRI DASHRATH MEHTA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BILLO, RAMGARH CHOWK, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

36-RAMBARAN PASWAN S/O SRI RAGHUNANDAN PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAHARPUR , BARAHIA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 37-NIRVAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAMAKANT SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMCHANDRAPUR, PIPARIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

38-MD. RAYAZ ALAM S/O MD. YUSUF ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU MAKTAB, HALSI , SURYAGARHA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

39-NARESH PD. RAJAK S/O SRI KAILASH RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SOBHINI, SURYAGARHA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

40-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI SHYAMALI SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, GODDI, MANANPUR, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

41-KUMAR ARYABHATT S/O SRI RAJENDRA KR. RAJESH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BETAEPUR, ETOON CHANAN, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 42-NALIN KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJESH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALABALI, PIPARYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 43-REKESH KUMAR S/O SRI ANAND KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, TETARHAT, HALSI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

44-SITARAM VERMA S/O SRI ANANDI PD.VERMA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHETAN TOLA KHUTHA, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 45-JAI PRAKASH KUMAR S/O SRI ARJUN PRASAD SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BACHCHA, HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

46-KAMAL KISHORE MEHTA S/O SRI RAMDAS MEHTA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MASUDAN THANA, P.S.SURYAGARHA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 158

47-SHASHI KUMAR S/O SRI KAMLESHWARI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BALDUGAR, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

48-DEVENDRA NATH THAKUR S/O SRI JAGDISH THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAVIKPUR, P.S.& DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

49-RAJESH MURARI S/O SRI KEDAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAI, P.S.SURYAGARHA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

50-RAM VILASH KUMAR S/O SRI KISHORI SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAHOOR, P.S.SURYAGARHA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

51-UMESH THAKUR S/O SRI DOMAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAL DIARA, P.S.BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

52-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI RAMANAND PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAVIKPUR, P.S.& DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

53-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI MAHENDRA MANDAL ASSISTATANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAXMIPUR, BARAHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 54-SHANKAR PASWAN S/O LATE JAGESHWAR PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, INDUPUR, BARHIYA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY CUM -COMMISSIONER, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE SECRETARY CUM-COMMISSIONER, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.590 OF 2003

1-UPENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE BRIJ BIHARI SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL MANJHI DAKSHIN TOLA, ANCHAL- MANJHI-1, DISTT-SARAN-----(Appellant) 159

2-ASGAR ALI S/O LATE MOHAMMAD VAKIL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL URDU ARNA AJEEJ, ANCHAL-MASHARAKH, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

3-RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA S/O SHRI ARJUN SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TEJPURWA HINDI, ANCHAL-MARHOWRAH, DISTT- SARAN-----(Appellant)

4-SAIYAD SAHZAD HUSSAIN S/O AJAZ HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL GARKHA, ANCHAL-GARKHA-1, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

5-LAL BABU PRASAD S/O SHRI VISHWANTH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL DEPPURA, ANCHAL-EKMA, DISTT-SARAN---- -(Appellant)

6-SURENDRA CHAUDHARY S/O SHRI SHEO NARAYAN CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL GAWANDARI, ANCHAL- TARAIYA, DISTT-SARAN-----(Appellant) 7-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI BASUDEO RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAPSHAR HINDI, ANCHAL-PARSA MAKER, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

8-ZAKIR HUSSAIN S/O MD. EKRAMUL HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DORINGANJ URDU, ANCHAL-CHAPRA SADAR, DISTT-SARAN-- ---(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION , PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . CHAPRA(SARAN)-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN DIVISION AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents) 160

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SARAN (CHAPRA)----- (Respondents)

11-NASIRUDDIN ANSARI S/O KHAIRATI HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHEKHPURA-1, ANCHAL-AMNOUR, DISTT-SARAN----- (Respondents)

12-SURENDRA MANJHI S/O SHRI VISHWA NATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BANAFAR, ANCHAL, BANIYAPUR-2, DISTT-SARAN---- -(Respondents)

13-VIJAY KR. SINGH S/O LATE RAM NAGINA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DEWADHI, ANCHAL TARAIYA-2, DISTT- SARAN-----(Respondents)

14-KULDEEP KR. VERMA S/O LATE BALMIKI JI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ARNA, ANCHAL-MASHRAKH, DISTT-SARAN-----(Respondents) 15-BALENDRA PRASAD SAH S/O LATE YADU NANDAN PRASAD SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BELA BASANTA, ANCHAL- AMNOUR-2, DISTT-SARAN-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.591 OF 2003

1-MD. ABDULLAH ANSARI S/O MD. MAHBUB ASGAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY MAKTAB CHANDPALI RAMAPALI, ANCHAL-SIWAN, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

2-RAMA NAND SINGH S/O SRI BHOLA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARSAUT, ANCHAL DARAUNDA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 3-LAL DEO PRASAD S/O SHRI MUNSHI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANDRAULI, ANCHAL PACHRUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

4-HEMANT NARAYAN RAM S/O SRI SRI SURAJ RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAINI, ANCHAL DARAUNDA, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

5-AWADH KISHORE SHARMA S/O SRI JIYUT SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL HARIHARPUR LALGARH, ANCHAL BARHARIYA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

6-PREM NATH SAH S/O SRI RAM DUTTA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RASULPUR(SOUTH), ANCHAL-PACHRUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

161

7-NAND KISHORE MANJHI S/O SRI JITAN MANJHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHUNPURA , ANCHAL-DARAUNDA, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

8-BANDANA KUMARI D/O SRI BINDHYACHAL PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GOHRUWA, ANCHAL GUTHANI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

9-SURENDRA YADAV S/O SRI LAL CHAND YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BADHEYA, ANCHAL ANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

10-VINOD KUMAR S/O SRI JAGANNATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN TARAWA, ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 11-SHAMSHAD ALI ANSARI S/O SRI KARAMTULLAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY MAKTAB BARDAHAN , ANCHAL GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

12-AFROZ AHMAD SIDDIQUE S/O SRI KABIR AHMAD SIDDIQUE AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY MAKTAB BHAGAR, ANCHAL-SISWAN, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

13-SHAMSHAD ALI ANSARAI S/O SRI RAHMAN MIAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL , TITRA MAIRWA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 14-MD. EHSANUL HAQUE NOORI S/O MD. AYUB ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY MAKTAB LAHEJEE, ANCHAL-PACHRUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

15-DHRUWA NATH PRASAD S/O SHRI BHIKHARI MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PIPRAHIYA, ANCHAL-BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN- ----(Appellant)

16-MD. RAFIQUE ANSARI S/O SHRI HADISH ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKTAB KOLHUWAN DARGAH,ANCHAL MAIRWA-1, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

17-SURESH BAITHA S/O SRI CHANDRADEO BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NAUTAN, MAIRWA-2, ANCHAL-MAIRWA, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

18-OM PRAKASH RAJAK S/O SRI JANGALI RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BELAURI,ANCHAL GUTHANI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 19-SANAULLAH S/O MD.IDRISH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SARAYA, URDU, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 162

20-KESHARI NANDAN PRASAD S/O SRI BADARI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GAYGHAT, ANCHAL RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

21-BRAJ BHUSHAN YADAV S/O SHRI KEDAR RAWAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KARSAR, ANCHAL-RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-- ---(Appellant)

22-SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD S/O SHRI RAMASHRAYA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JHAJHOUR, GUTHANI, ANCHAL- GUTHANI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 23-AWADH KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN HULESARA, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

24-NESAR AHMAD ANSARAI S/O SRI ALIM AHMAD ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY MAKTAB BHARATPURA, ANCHAL-PACHRUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

25-JITENDRA PRASAD GOND S/O SRI DEV NARAYAN PRASAD GOND AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDPALI HINDI ANCHAL, MAJRWA-2, DISTT-MAIRWA,-2, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 26-DEVENDRA KUMAR AZAD S/O SHRI BHIRGU SHARAN RAM AZAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PIPRAPALI, ANCHAL-GUTHANI,DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

27-LAL BABU YADAV S/O SRI BABBAN YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MADRAPALI, ANCHAL PACHURUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

28-SIYA SHARAN TIWARI S/O SHRI SHAMBHU NATH TIWARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL MAGHI, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 29-RAMA SHANKAR SINGH S/O SHRI NAGEENA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , JIGARAHAWAN MAUZA, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ,DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 30-RAJESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O SHRI NAYAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AMWARI, ANCHAL RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT-SIWAN- ----(Appellant)

31-NOOR ALAM ANSARI S/O SRI NOOR WASAR ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKTAB LALEJEE, ANCHAL PACHRUKHI, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

163

32-BIRENDRA SINGH S/O SHRI KAPIL DEO SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARHAN, ANCHAL-RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

33-NAND KISHORE PASWAN S/O SRI SATYA NARAYAN PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANKAT PURWA, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 34-ALI HAIDAR KHAN S/O MD. AYUB KHAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SISWAH KALA, ANCHAL-SISAWAN, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

35-RAJAN SINGH S/O SRI DURGA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAND PARSA, ANCHAL-PACHURUKHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 36-SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI BANKE SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL HATHGAHI ANCHAL BARHARIYA, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

37-RANJAN KUMAR S/O SRI UMESH CHANDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JALALPUR, ANCHAL MAHARAJGANJ,DISTT-SIWAN--- --(Appellant)

38-RAJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O UMESH CHANDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MORA, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

39-LEELA KUMARI D/O SHRI ASHESHWAR PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RANEEPUR CHAUDHARY TOLA, ANCHAL BARHARIYA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE DIRECTOR(PRIMARY EDUCATION ),PRIMARY , SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE SIWAN THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SIWAN-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SIWAN, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Respondents)

8-DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . OLD SECRETARIAT, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 164

9-ADDL. FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . OLD SECRETARIAT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

10-NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI HIRA LAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SAIDPURA ANCHAL-GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.592 OF 2003

1-DURGA NAND SINGH S/O SHRI SURYADEO SINGH R/O VILL &P.O. KAKODIA, P.S. SAKATPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIAMRY SCHOOL VIROHA ,ANCHAL-YOGIARA-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA-- ---(Appellant)

2-TARUN KUMAR LAL S/O SHRI DEV NARAYAN LAL R/O VILL UJAIN LALPUR, P.S.SAKATPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AHIYARI GOET YOGIARA-1, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

3-CHANDESHWAR ROY S/O LATE KAPILESHWAR ROY R/O VILL +P.O.PATORY, P.S. +DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MUSHARI TOLA KUMHRAULI, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

4-SURJEET KUMAR S/O SHRI BALESHWAR CHOUDHARY R/O VILL +P.O.PATORY BASANT, P.S. MORO, DISTT-DARBHANGA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIYARI ROGIARA-1, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

5-KRISHNA KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O LATE BRIND KISHORE CHOUDHARY R/O VILL GODAIPATTI, P.S.MORO, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, AHIYARI YOGAIRA-1, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

6-AJIT KUMAR LAL S/O SHRI KULANAND LAL R/O VILL UJAN LALPUR, P.S.SAKATPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GODHAILA, HAYAGHAT, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 7-KAMLESH SAH S/O TULSI SAH R/O VILL AAWAPUR, P.S. PUPRI, DISTT-SITAMARHI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MURAITHA(GIRLS) JALLY-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

8-NEYAZ MD.RIZVI S/O MD. MUSLIM R/O VILL +P.O.KAKODHA, P.S.SAKATPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHULA(URDU) JALLY-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

165

9-ESTAFWAE KHAN S/O MUSTAFA KHAN R/O VILL +P.O.PAITHAN KABAI, P.S.MANIGACHHI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSITANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MASSA(URDU), YOGISARAI-2, DISTT-DARBHNAGA--- --(Appellant)

10-MADAN KUMAR S/O SHRI YOGENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL BANDIHA, P.O.RANIPARTI, P.S.ROSERA, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMHSAULI MAKAB, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

11-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SHRI BRAHAMDEO PRASAD SAHU R/O VILL GANJWAJITPUR, P.S.BAHADURPUR, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TARIYARI JALLY-2, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

12-SANJEEV KUMAR SANJAY S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL MAHUAR, P.S.BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KARBA(HINDI)JALLEY-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

13-BRAJ MOHAN CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI RAM VIRAJ CHOUDHARY R/O VILL PATORY, P.S.&DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AMTA BAHERI, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

14-BIMAL KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI THAKKO RAM R/O VILL MADHUBAN , P.O.DOHAT NARAYAN, P.S.BAHERI, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHITHUA KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 15-AKHILESH PRASAD S/O LATE RAM SURAT ROY R/O VILL +P.O.RUPAULIGHAT, PS.BISHANPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BENDHAULI, JALLEY -2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

16-MD.ISHTEYAQUE AHMAD S/O LATE ABDUL MAZID R/O VILL ARAI YAYA TOLA, P.S.SIMRI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKATAB SARAI (URDU) JALLEY-2, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

17-KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI SHAKTIDHAR CHOUDHARY R/O VILL+P.O.PANCHO, P.S.BISHANPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AHIYARI YOGIARA-1, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 18-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O SHRI SURYA NARAYAN YADAV R/O VILL JURAUNA, P.S.KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT 166

TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GOPIPATTI, JALLEY-2, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

19-BINOD KUMAR S/O SHRI SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD R/O VILL +P.O.+P.S.NIRMALI, DISTT-SUPAUL, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AHILYA ASTHAN JALLEY-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 20-KAILASH THAKUR S/O DAMODAR THAKUR R/O VILL +P.O.BAHERI, P.S.BAHERI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JALLEY TOLA GARDEO, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 21-ANIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI RAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY R/O VILL PATORY, P.O.PATORY BASANT, P.S.BISHANPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BELON BANIPUR-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 22-LAXMAN MANDAL S/O SHRI SATYA NARAYAN MANDAL R/O VILL /MOH DONAR CHOWK, P.S.DARBHANGA SADAR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHANKAUL YOGIYARA-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

23-RATNESHWAR SINGH S/O SHRI UGRESH SINGH R/O VILL POKHAR VINDA, P.S.SAKATPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SAHASHPUR JALLEY -2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

24-ARUN KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI BAIJNATH SINGH R/O VILL +P.O. INAI, P.S.BAHERI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL USRA JALLEY-1, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 25-DHANESH CHOUPAL S/O LATE BHOLA CHOUPAL R/O VILL LADHA, P.S. KEVATI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JURAUNA KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

26-KISHORE KUMAR S/O SHRI SITARAM THAKUR R/O VILL +P.S.BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHARIYA KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 27-ABDUL KAIYUMS S/O ABDUL HAFIJ R/O VILL +P.O.&P.S.BAHERI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TILKESHWAR HARIJAN KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

28-RAJENDRA KUMAR THAKUR S/O SHRI RAMESH CHANDRA THAKUR R/O VILL PARARI, P.S.BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DETHNADIH GHANSHYAMPUR , DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

167

29-RAMDEO SADAY S/O LATE FAKIR SADAY R/O VILL HADHOPATTI, P.S.KAVATI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LAKSHMINIYAN KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

30-RAM BILAS DAS S/O SHRI RAJENDRA DAS R/O VILL BELIGAON, P.S.BAHERI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MISI KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

31-SUNITA KUMARI D/O SHRI MAHENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL CHAHUTA, P.O.KAMTAUL, P.S.& DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AHIYARI YOGIARA-1, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

32-GOPI RAUT S/O SHRI MANGAL RAUT R/O VILL SIRHULLI, P.S.SINGHBARA, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TILKESHWAR KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA--- --(Appellant)

33-RAM NARAYAN S/O SHRI BUCHCHI RAM R/O VILL BASTI, P.S.SINDHIYA ,DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SULTANPUR KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 34-JIVACHAB @JIWADH PASWAN S/O LATE MUSAI PASWAN R/O VILL ANAR KOTHI, P.S.ASHOK PAPER MILL, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHESHAJAN GATHULI KEVATI-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 35-MANIL KUMAR KARN S/O SERVE NARAYAN LAL KARN R/O VILL +P.O.AAZI, P.S.GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL REWDHA, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

36-VINDESHWAR SHARMA S/O SHRI MADHESHWAR SHARMA R/O VILL MAHUAR, P.S.GORA BAURAM, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAI KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

37-SHIVANAND PRASAD SAHU S/O SHRI LOCHAN SAHU R/O VILL &P.S.BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HARIPUR GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 38-DINESH THAKUR S/O SHRI RAMASHISH THAKUR R/O VILL MADHUBAN, P.S KALYANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL POKHRAM BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

168

39-RAM PRASAD MAHTO S/O SHRI GOPALJI MAHTO R/O VILL LADHA, P.S. KEVATI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL POKHRAM BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 40-MOHAN THAKUR S/O SHRI PARAD THAKUR R/O VILL BHATPURA, P.S.MANIGACHHI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DAHBAR KEVATI-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

41-MANOJ KUMAR NIDHI S/O SHRI CHAKRADHAR NIDHI R/O VILL SAMAILA, P.S.KEVATI, DISTT-DARBHANGA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PATNIYA BIRAUL, DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 42-RAM DAYAL PASWAN S/O SHRI RAMASHISH PASWAN R/O VILL KANSI, P.S. SIMARI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL HARINAGAR KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN, DISTT-DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION, DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVT. OF BIHAR, VIKAS BHAWAN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SECRETARY , FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . DARBHANGA, P.S.&DISTT-DARBHANGA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.593 OF 2003

1-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SRI BISHNUDEO SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL REUTA-GOPALPUR, ANCHAL LAKHISARAI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

2-DINESH KUMAR S/O FEKAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHALUI, ANCHAL LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 3-DASHARATH PRASAD S/O RAM SWAROOP PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMALBIGHA, ANCHAL LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

4-KAILASH PRASAD S/O SRI RAMAWATAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHIVSONA, ANCHAL HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

169

5-DILIP KUMAR SHARMA S/O LATE RAM KRISHNA DEO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHILA VIDYA MANDIR LAKHISARAI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

6-SHIVENDRA PRASAD S/O NARAYAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHANDAR, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 7-RAM BRIKSH MAHTO S/O LATE NARAYAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMPUR-MANANPUR, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

8-MUNINDRA JHA S/O SRI YOGENDRA JHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANWAH, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 9-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SRI BINDESHWARI MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LAIKHERA(HARIJAN) ANHAL KAJARA,DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

10-BIPIN KUMAR S/O SRI RAM NARESH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JANKI DI, BELDARIA, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

11-BRAJNANDAN RAJAKESH S/O SRI MEDINI RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JANKI DIH, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

12-PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BUSKUND-KACHUA, LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

13-GOPAL PANDEY S/O LATE SHIV KUMAR PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAGDISHPUR, ANCHAL LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

14-KAPILDEO PRASAD S/O LATE BUDHHDEO MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMPUR-MANANPUR, ANCHAL LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-- ---(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 170

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, MUNGER . .-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, MUNGER . .----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER, LAKHISARAI . .-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEADMASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOLS . ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONERS, DISTT.- LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.594 OF 2003

1-HARI LAL PASWAN S/O YOGENDRA PASWAN R/O VILL.- GANGSARA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL DIGHARUA, MORBA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

2-SHAKIR REZA S/O LATE MD. KAMARUZAMAN R/O VILL.- B. AILOTH, PRESENTLY POSTED AT UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL DIGHARUA MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

3-PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR S/O LATE SATYA NARAIN PRASAD R/O VILL.- JAKKI, POST KORARI NALANDA, PRESENTLY POSTED AT UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL BASUHI MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 4-NAGINA DAS S/O LATE YOGENDRA DAS R/O VILL.- CHATARPUR, P.O.- MUKTAPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL AMRITPUR, MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 5-RAM CHANDRA RAM S/O RAM NANDAN RAM R/O VILL.- CHAKZAFAT, POST KHAJURI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL PURUSHOTTAMPUR, MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

6-MD. SALAUDDIN S/O MD. ISHMAIL R/O VILL.- HARPUR, AILOTH, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT 171

MIDDLE SCHOOL FATEHPUR SARAIRANJAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

7-VIVEKAND BHARTI S/O DAYANAND PASWAN R/O VILL.- POST BASUDEOPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL DARSUR, WARINSNAGAR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 8-MD. WASHIM QAUSAR S/O LATE SAKHAWAT HUSSAIN R/O VILLAGE + POST- BATHUA BUJURG, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAKMAHESI URDU, KALYANPUR-2, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 9-NAND KISHORE RAI S/O SRI KAMESHWAR RAI R/O VILL.- SALEMPUR, P.O. RUPAULI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KAMALA UJIARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

10-SANJIV KUMAR JHA S/O LATE BISHESHWAR JHA R/O VILL.- UDAYPUR, POST AKHTIYARPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL NIKASHAPUR MORWA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

11-VIPIN KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE RAM NARESH THAKUR R/O VILLAGE + POST- TIRA JATMALPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SIROPATTI WARISHNAGAR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

12-SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD GUPTA S/O LATE MADAN LAL SAH R/O VILL. + POST- KUDHAWA BARHETA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANDCHAUR PACHPAIKA, UJIARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR- ----(Appellant)

13-ARUN KUMAR S/O MAHENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL.- BACHAULI, POST PATPARA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHANPUR KALYANPUR-2, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 14-KUMAR VINAYAK SHARAN AMAR S/O LATE SHANKAR SHARAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- THATIA, POST- ROSHRA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BARHETA, KALYANPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 15-PRAMOD KUMAR THAKUR S/O RAM SAGAR THAKUR R/O VILLAGE + BHAIROKHERA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARSAND, KALYANPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 16-DEVENDRA BAITHA S/O BUTAI BAITHA R/O VILL.- GANGA PARAN, POST JAGDISHPARAN, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL TEDHA MILKI KHANPUR WARISHNAGAR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

17-KAPILESHWAR PRASAD SINGH S/O SHRI DEVENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- MISHRAULIYA, POST CHORA TAVAKA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT LARJHAGHAT HASANPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 172

18-KRISHNA KUMAR MISHRA S/O HARISH CHANDRA MISHRA R/O VILL.- NANDNI, POST- SHIVAISINGPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL AMRITPUR MORVA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

19-ABU MD. FAKHRUDDIN S/O ABU ZAFAR JAMALUDDIN R/O VILL.- DARHIA BELAR, P.O. KARPURI GRAM, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL RAJWA TAJPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 20-KALU S/O LATE RAMSWROOP SAH R/O VILL.- TAJPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MAURA KHURD MORVA, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

21-SHAILENDRA MOHAN KANTH S/O LATE DASHRATH KANTH R/O VILL.- MANIKA POST AKHATIYARPUR, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GORGAMA PATORI, DISTT.- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 22-UMESH KUMAR S/O RAMCHANDRA ROY R/O VILL+P.O.JANARDANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BALIPUR WARISHNAGAR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

23-YOGENDRA MAHTO S/O LATE RAM CHARITRA MAHTO R/O VILL CHANDPATTI, P.O.KARPURIGRAM, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHARO WARISHNAGAR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 24-RAM KELEVAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI CHATANU CHAUDHARY R/O VILL SHIVNANDANPUR, P.O.MUKTAPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY MORWA, WARISHNAGAR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

25-AMRESH KUMAR S/O LATE JAI NARAYAN MAHTO R/O VILL KARBADHA, P.O.LAGUNIA, SURYAKANTH, SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BARGAMA KALYANPUR-2, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 26-TARNI PRASAD MAHTO S/O SHRI GOPI MAHTO R/O VILL BAGHOPUR, P.O.NANDE NAGAR BALHA, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL LADAURA DIH KALYANPUR-1, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 27-BHARTENDU KUMAR S/O SRI KAMESHWAR PRASAD MAHTO R/O VILL YADUPARAN, P.O.JAGDISH PARAN, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHATNESHWAR WARISHNAGAR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

28-MANOJ EKKA S/O SRI DILIP EKKA R/O VILL KUNDUBA, P.O.KEWAL, DISTT-HAZARIBAGH, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARSHAND KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

29-KIRAN DEO PASWAN S/O RAM VILASH PASWAN R/O VILL SHAHPUR, P.O.BHUSWAR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KHARSAND KALYANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

173

30-BRAJDEO BALI PRASAD VERMA S/O LATE SOMAN PRASAD VERMA R/O VILL LADUARA, P.O.LADUARA DARGAH, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DEKARI KHANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR---- -(Appellant)

31-NAVIN KUMAR S/O SRI UPENDRA SHARMA R/O VILL+P.O.DIGHARA, SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MADANPUR NAVIN KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

32-SATYA NARAYAN SAHNI S/O SRI KARI SAHNI R/O VILL HANUMAN NAGAR, P.O.NANDE NAGAR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL REWARA GOTIYAHI KHANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

33-KAMAL NARAYAN YADAV S/O SRI DAMODAR PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL +P.O.SADIPUR BATHANAHA, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SORMAR BAGHALA, KALYANPUR-2, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

34-SATISH KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI DAMADAR PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL +P.O.SADIPUR, BATHANAHA, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SERMAR BAGHALA, KALYANPUR-2, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

35-MANORANJAN KUMAR S/O SHRI MDAN RAI R/O VILL +P.O.DIGHARA, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SOMAHA OJHA TOLA KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

36-MUNNA KUMAR ROY S/O RAGHUWANSH ROY R/O VILL +P.O.NAMAPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATORI, WARISHNAGAR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

37-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O KAMESHWAR PRASAD MAHTO R/O VILL YADUMARAN, P.O.JAGDISHPARAN, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAKHANPATTI WARISHNAGAR , DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

38-MD. JAMILUR RAHMAN S/O MD.USMAN KHAN R/O VILL KABIJPUR, DISTT-VAISHALI, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SALHACHANDAN HASANPUR-2, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

39-AMARNATH DAS S/O RAM SAGUN DAS R/O VILL MOHAMMADPUR SAKARA,DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BELSANDI KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

40-SANTOSH KUMAR KARN S/O LATE SURENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL BHAGWANPUR, P.O.JANARDANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAINPUR DADHIYA, DISTT-SAMSTIPUR-----(Appellant) 174

41-RAM PRASAD SHARMA S/O SRI RAM KRISHANA SHARMA R/O VILL KASO SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KALAUNJAR KALYANPUR-2, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

42-RAM DEO MAHTO S/O MAHENDRA MAHTO R/O VILL +P.O.KHANPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL PURUSHOTTAMPUR, KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

43-MANOJ RAJAK S/O LATE MAHENDRA RAJAK R/O VILL +P.O.SARAIRANJAN SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL BASUHI MORWA, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

44-VISHWANATH SINHA S/O SHRI SIREKHAN SINHA R/O VILL MAHEDEWA, P.O.SHANKARPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GHORANGRA KALYANPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

45-ARUN RAI S/O SHRI RAM BALI HARI RAI R/O VILL HEJPURWA, P.O.KUSAIYA, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR, PRESENTLY POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, FULHETTA KALYANPUR-2, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-SHRI RAMESHWAR SINGH . THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT , GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE SECRETARY , PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY & ADULT EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN THE DEPUTY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER . SAMASTIPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . DHARBHANGA DIVISION, DARBHANGA-----(Respondents) 175

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SAMASTIPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) 12-THE TREASURY OFFICER . SAMASTIPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

13-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SAMASTIPUR, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents)

14-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE APPELLANTS'S SCHOOL ALL THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS'S . IN THE DISTRICT OF SAMASTIPUR, THROUGH THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION , DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.595 OF 2003

1-KUMAR ARVIND S/O SHRI RAM LAKHAN SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL RAJALA, P.S.JHAJHA, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Appellant)

2-MANOJ KUMAR-1 S/O SHRI PRABHAKAR PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL KESHOPUR, P.S.JHAJHA, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Appellant)

3-AMAR KUMAR S/O SHRI PRABHAKAR PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAHARDIH, P.S.KHAIRA, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Appellant)

4-PRAVEEN KUMAR S/O KRISHNADEO YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHAIR JHAJHA-1, DISTT-JAMUI-----(Appellant) 5-LALAN PRASAD GUPTA S/O BHAI LAL PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHAMNA, P.S.JHAJHA, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Appellant)

6-DEEN DAYAL PD. BARNWAL S/O SOUKHILAL BARNWAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRAGHAT, PS.JHAJHA, P.S.JHAJHA, DISTT-JAMUI-----(Appellant)

7-RANJEET KUMAR CHOUDHARY S/O RAMDEBAN CHOUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL ARUNWA BAWNK, P.S.KHAIRA, DISTT-JAMUI-----(Appellant) 8-GHANSHYAM RAJAK S/O SHRI GOVIND RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, GARHI BISHANPUR, P.S. KHAIRA, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Appellant)

9-SUNIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM SWAROOP SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN UPGRADED MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAHARDEEH , P.S.KHAIRA, DISTT-JAMUI---- -(Appellant)

176

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY , HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-SHRI RAMESHWAR SINGH , THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY , FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN , THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . JAMUI, DISTT-JAMUI-----(Respondents) 10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . MUNGER DIVISION AT MUNGER-----(Respondents) 11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . JAMUI, DISTT-JAMUI-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER . JAMUI, DISTT-JAMUI--- --(Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER . JAMUI, DISTT-JAMUI----- (Respondents)

14-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE APPELLANTS SCHOOL, ALL THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS . IN THE DISTRICT OF JAMUI----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.597 OF 2003

1-NAGENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RAM LAYAK RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAHIYA ANCHAL RIVILGANJ, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

2-REETA SINGH W/O LATE PRABHU NATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SEMARIYA PURWEE(EASTERN) ANCHAL REVILGANJ, DISTT-SARAN-----(Appellant) 177

3-MUNNA KUMARI GIRI S/O LATE SHEO SAGAR GIRI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAREYA, ANCHAL-MANJHI-2, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY,DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION , PRIMARY SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SARAN-- ---(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SARAN-- ---(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SARAN----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.600 OF 2003

1-DINESH KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE BHOLA PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL TARWAN, P.O.SUITHA(PUNPUN), P.S.PHULWARIASHARIF, DISTT-PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHANDIHA, ANCHAL-KOYEELWAR, DISTT-BHOJPUR(ARRAH)----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 178

4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE , GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPTT. . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . BHOJPUR(ARRRAH)-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . PATNA-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . BHOJPUR(ARRAH)-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . BHOJPUR(ARRAH)----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER . BHOJPUR-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEAD MASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSHING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANT . DISTT-BHOJPUR-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.602 OF 2003

1-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SHRI DHRUV PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER , RAJKIYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA SHEKHAUNA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH MUFFASIL, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

2-PRABHU PRASAD YADAV S/O JAGANNATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN BIPIN MADHYA VIDYALAYA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH (SADAR), DISTT- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

3-ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA S/O CHANDRAKETU NARAYAN SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER SORVODAYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH(SADAR), DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

4-SURESH PRASAD S/O MAHENDRA MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA AHWAR MAJHAULIA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH(MUFFASIL), DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

5-SURESH RAM S/O SOHAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER , MADHYA VIDYALAYA SINGHA CHHAPAR, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH(MUFFASIL), DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

179

6-BINOD KUMAR S/O DHRUV PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER , MADHYA VIDYALAYA GOMAULI, P.S.BETTIAH MUFFASIL, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 7-JAY PRAKASH PRASAD S/O LATE PANNA LAL ASSISTANT TEACHER , KANDYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA CHANPATIA, P.O.& P.S.CHANPATIA, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

8-MUMTAZ ALAM S/O LATE MOHD.ISAHAQUE ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRATHIMK VIDYALAYA, TUNIYA P.S.& P.O.CHANPATIA, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 9-REETU RANI D/O BHAGWAT PRASAD GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER , BIPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL, P.O.&P.S.BETTIAH SADAR, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 10-SAHZADI BEGUM D/O MD. HABIB ASSISTANT TEACHER , ISLAMIA URDU MADHYA VIDYALAYA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH(SADAR), DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 11-KRISHNA MOHAN PRASAD S/O MAHABIR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER , MADHYA VIDYALAYA PRASPAKDI, P.O.& P.S.MAJHAULIA, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

12-LALAN PRASAD YADAV S/O GANGA PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA AHWAR MAJHARIA, P.O.& P.S.BETTIAH MUFFASIL, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

13-OBAIDUR RAHMAN S/O AKHTAR RAHMAN ASSISTANT TEACHER PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA BAGAHI, P.O.&P.SLAURIYA-1, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 14-RAMNESH RAUT @ RAMESH RAUT S/O KASHI RAUT ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA SINGARI BAHUARI, P.O.& P.S.RAMNAGAR-1, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR , THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . DISTT- WEST CHAMPARAN AT BETTIAH-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN, BETTIAH-----(Respondents) 180

8-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . RAJKIYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA , SAKHAUNA, P.O.BETTIAH, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

9-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING &DISBRUSING OFFICER . BIPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL BETTIAH, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

10-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . SARVODAYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA , BETTIAH, DISTT-WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 11-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA AHWAR MAJHARIA, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

12-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . MADHYA VIDYALAYA SINGHACHHAPAR, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

13-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . MADHYA VIDYALAYA GONAULI, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

14-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VUDYALAYA BHATHIHIYAN, BAGAHA- 1, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 15-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . MADHYA VIDYALAYA, CHANPATIA, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

16-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA TUNIYA, CHANPATIA, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

17-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . ISLAMIYA URDU MADHYA VIDYALAYA, BETTIAH, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

18-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . MADHYA VIDYALAYA PARAS PAKADI, MAJHAULIA, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 19-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA, BAGAHI, LAURIA-1, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

20-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIKYALAYA GINGARI BAHUARI RAMNAGAR, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 21-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA CHAMPAPUR, BAGAHA-2, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

22-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA BAGHA-II, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

23-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA DHAYAUKA, BETTIAH, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

181

24-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . LAUKARIA URDU PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA, BAGAHA-2, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 25-THE HEADMASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . JANKATIYA PRATHMIK VIDYALAYA, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents)

26-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT , GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.603 OF 2003

1-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SURESHWAR PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL GARAKHA, P.S.GARAKHA, DISTT-SARAN----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN----- (Respondents)

4-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SARAN----- (Respondents)

5-SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.604 OF 2003

1-USHA KUMARI W/O SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL SHAHPUR PATTI, P.S.SHAHPUR, DISTT-BHOJPUR, PRESENT POSTING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER , SHAHPUR PATTI, MIDDLE SCHOOL, P.O.&P.S.SHAHPUR, DISTT-BHOJPUR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . BHOJPUR-----(Respondents)

4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE TREASURY OFFICER . BHOJPUR-----(Respondents) 6-THE HEAD MASTER . MIDDLE SCHOOL SHAHPUR , DISTT- BHOJPUR-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.605 OF 2003

182

1-ARVIND KUMAR DAS S/O LATE RAM KRISHNA DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKAROHIA BATARDIHA, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.PUSHAHO, P.S.BITHAN,DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 2-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI HARICHARAN ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , JAMOHARA, BITHA, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.JAGAMOHRA, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

3-MADAN PRASAD KARNA S/O LATE DURGESHWAR LAL ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, PUSAHO, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.PUSAHO, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

4-RAM PRAVESH RAM S/O LATE SHIVNANDAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL , BARAHI, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.BARAHI, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-- ---(Appellant)

5-UMESH PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE HARINANDAN PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, PUSAHO, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.PUSAHO, P.S.BITHAN,DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

6-RAM PUNIT YADAV S/O SRI SUKAL YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAKAROHIA, BAKARDIHA, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.PUSAHO, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT- SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant)

7-PHULESHWAR PASWAN S/O LATE BINDESHWARI PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.S.BITHAN, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR--- --(Appellant)

8-PRAFULLA CHANDRA RAI S/O LATE CHANDRABALLI PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KELAWARI, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.SITHAMA, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) 9-SURENDRA KUMAR SUMAN S/O SRI JAGO YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL , PADRI, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.UJAN, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR----- (Appellant)

10-SURESH DAS S/O SRI JHARI DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, SUHAMA, BITHAN, SAMASTIPUR, P.O.SOHAMA, P.S.BITHAN, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

183

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SAMASTIPUR, DISTT-SAMASTIPUR-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.611 OF 2003

1-LAL BAHADUR YADAV S/O LATE BANWARI RAY R/O VILL FARHADA, P.S.DIGHWARA, DISTT-SARAN(CHAPRA) AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TAJPUR ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT-SARAN-----(Appellant)

2-MAHENDRA PRASAD RAY S/O SHRI JAGDISH NARAYAN RAY R/O VILL-BHINIK TOLA (DULHAILA KRISHI FIRM) P.O.& P.S. SONPUR, DISTT-SARAN(CHAPRA), AT PRESENT WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KATESHAR, ANCHAL-JALALPUR-2, DISTT-SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER -CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION , PRIMARY , SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE, THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SARAN(CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

184

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SARAN(CHAPRA)----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.616 OF 2003

1-ASHOK KUMAR SINHA S/O SHRI S.P.SINHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAJGANJ, KHARGPUR, ANCHAL KHARAGPUR, DISTT- MUNGER-----(Appellant)

2-INDRA MOHAN JHA S/O ASHARFI JHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL TEGHARA, KHARAGPUR, ANCHAL-KHARAGPUR, DISTT- MUNGER-----(Appellant)

3-DINESH KUMAR S/O JAGDISH PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARINMAR, ANCHAL-BISHNPUR BARIARPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant)

4-NIRMALA PASWAN S/O SRI ANIL KUMAR PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL JAGDISHPUR, P.S.& ANCHAL-JAMALPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant)

5-ABHIMANYU KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SURYA NARAYAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL ARYA KANYA, JAMALPUR, P.S.& ANCHAL-JAMALPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant) 6-BIJAY KUMAR SAHANI S/O LATE MOHAN SAHANI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN TARAPUR, P.S. & ANCHAL-TARAPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant) 7-BABULAL SAH S/O LATE PRAYAG SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAUNA TARAPUR, P.S.& ANCHAL-TARAPUR, DISTT-MUNGER----- (Appellant)

8-LADDU PASWAN S/O SHRI RAMCHAT PASWAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL SHRIPUR SANGRAMPUR, P.S. & ANCHAL- SANGRAMPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant) 9-KAPILDEO YADAV S/O DWARIKA PRASAD YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHRIPUR SANGRAMPUR, P.S. & ANCHAL- SANGRAMPUR, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant) 10-SANJAY KUMAR PASWAN S/O SHRI SUKHDEO PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MOHANPUR DHARAHARA, P.S.& ANCHAL- DHARHARA, DISTT-MUNGER-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 185

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-SHRI RAMESHWAR SINGH, THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN , DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . MUNGER-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . MUNGER-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . MUNGER-----(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . MUNGER----- (Respondents)

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER . MUNGER-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE APPELLANTS'S SCHOOL ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS . DISTT-MUNGER-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.617 OF 2003

1-PRAGATISHEEL SHIKSHAK SANGH , SARAN AT CHAPRA THROUGH ITS PRESIDENT NAMELY , PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SAWALIAYA SINGH R/O VILL RASALPUR, P.S.DORIGANJ, DISTT-SARAN AT CHAPRA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT OF PRIMARY SCHOOL HAFIZPUR, ANCHAL-BANIAPUR, DISTT- SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY , HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY , FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

186

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY , FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY , PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN, THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . SARAN AT CHAPRA--- --(Respondents)

12-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents)

13-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER . SARAN AT CHAPRA---- -(Respondents)

14-THE HEADMASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL, ALL THE DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER OF AFORESAID APPELLANT . DISTT-SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents) 15-THE SECRETARY, NAMELY AJIT KUMAR S/O SRI BAIDYA NATH PRASAD R/O MOH-MAHMOOD CHOWK, DAHIYANA NEAR SHIYA MASJID, P.S.-TOWN P.S., DISTT-SARAN, CHAPRA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARPUR, BANIYAPUR-1, DISTT-SARAN AT CHAPRA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.619 OF 2003

1-SATISH CHANDRA PRASAD S/O SRI MAHESH MANDAL GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BERNIA, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

2-NATHUNI SHAFI S/O SRI DUKHAN SHAFI GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BERNIA, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 3-JAI KRISHNA MANDAL S/O LATE SITA RAM MANDAL GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARINAHI KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

4-CHHEDI PASWAN S/O SRI DUKHI PASWAN GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, USARI, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 187

5-RAM CHANDRA MANDAL S/O LATE SUNDAR MANDAL GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL(BOYS) KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

6-DILIP KUMAR BAITHA S/O SRI YOGENDRA BAITHA GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL(BOYS), KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

7-RAM BILAS SAHNI S/O SRI LUCHAI SAHNI GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAIJORI, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 8-KAMESHWAR MANDAL S/O SRI RAMESHWAR MANDAL GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, HIRNI (KANYA), KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

9-PRAMOD KUMAR SAFI S/O SRI UPENDRA SHAFI GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUCHAULI, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 10-GOVIND MANDAL S/O SAROVAR MANDAL GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL , BERRA, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 11-SHIV NATH MANDAL S/O LATE BALGOVIND MANDAL GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SANHOULI, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

12-TARUN KUMAR S/O SRI RAM SAROWAR BAITHA GRADUATE, POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUCHOULI, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

13-NIRANJAN KUMAR S/O LATE ASHARFI LAL SAH GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARI NAGAR, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN (WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

14-RAM BINAY JHA S/O SRI RAMA SHANKAR JHA GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BASAILA, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

15-MD.DILSAAD AHAMAD S/O SRI MD.DASTGIR-ANSARI GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, 188

GAUSAGHAT(HINDI), DARBHANGA(RURAL),DISTT- DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant)

16-NAIYAR AZAM FAIZ S/O SHAMSHUL HAQUE GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BALHA, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 17-ARUN KUMAR S/O LATE YADUNANDAN LAL GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL , KHUTWARA, DARBHANGA(RURAL),DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

18-NASEEM HAIDER NAZ S/O MD. AYUB GRADUATE POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHARUA, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT- DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant)

19-TALAWAR MAHTO S/O SRI HARIHAR MAHTO GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIRA, DARBHAGA(NAGAR), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 20-RAJESHWAR YADAV S/O RAM BINOD YADAV GRADUATE POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BASANT JALLEY , DISTT- DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant)

21-MD. GAZANFER HASSAN S/O LATE TAIYAB HASSAN GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY MAKTAB NARAUCHH DHAM, JALLEY, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 22-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SRI HARISH CHANDRA PRASAD SAHU GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PINDARUCH KEOTI, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 23-CHANDRA BHUSHAN PRASAD S/O LATE RAJESHWAR DAS GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEORI, GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

24-PARMESHWAR PASWAN S/O SRI YOGENDRA PASWAN POST-GRADUATE, POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, VARDIHA, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

25-GAURI SHANKAR CHOUDHARI S/O SRI RAGHUNATH CHOUDHARI POST-GRADUATE, POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHERA , KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT- DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant)

26-SHABBIR MANSOOR S/O LATE MAZLOOM MANSOOR POST-GRADUATE, POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHOTKI 189

KONIA, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(EAST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

27-RAM NARESH YADAV S/O JHAULI YADAV POST- GRADUATE, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, HARAULI, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

28-SHAKIL AHMAD S/O ILLIYAS AHMAD POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, UDDA, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 29-YOGI MOCHI S/O SHIV MOCHI POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PARMANANDPUR, KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 30-RAM MURTI PASWAN S/O SRI RAM PARIKSHAN PASWAN POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHRI, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

31-MAHESH PASWAN S/O SRI AGHNU PASWAN POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAMILA , KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

32-SATYANAND MISHRA S/O JITENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERI , KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

33-RAVINDRA MAHTO S/O RAMDEO MAHTO POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATWARAGAHT, KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

34-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI JAGDEO MANDAL POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMBARI KUSESHWAR ASTHAN(WEST), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 35-CHATURANAN MISHRA S/O SRI JITENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SONHAN, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

36-H.SHAKEEL AHMAD S/O MD. DASTGIR ANSARI POST GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL,DULARPUR, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED 190

THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

37-KRISHNA KUMAR ROY S/O RAM PARIKSHAN ROY POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHUTWARA, DARBHANGA(RURAL),DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

38-SUBHASH CHANDRA BHANDARI S/O SRI RAJLAL BHANDARI POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DULARPUR, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

39-PAWAN KUMAR JHA S/O SRI YOGENDRA JHA POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, TELHAM, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

40-SUSHIL KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI UPENDRA NARAYAN YADAV POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHOI, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

41-HARI SHANKAR ROY S/O RAM BALI ROY POST GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MISRAULIA, DARBHANGA(RURAL) DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

42-SATISH CHANDRA PATHAK S/O SRI HARISH CHANDRA PATHAK POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANTI, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

43-SANJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA S/O SRI SHASHI BHUSHAN PRASAD POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BHUSKAUL DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

44-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI SURYA NARAYAN SINHA POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL,DULARPUR, DARBHANGA(RURAL), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION----- (Appellant)

45-MANIK KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE BASUDEO THAKUR POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BELA DULLAH , DARBHANGA(NAGAR), DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION- ----(Appellant)

46-KRISHNADEO JHA S/O RAMDEO JHA POST GRADUATE POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAIDYANATHPUR BIRAUL, 191

DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 47-INDRAJEET PRASAD S/O SRI NARENDRA MANDAL POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MADHOPATTI KEOTI-I, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 48-MOHAN DAS S/O LATE DINA DAS POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DIH TARAUNI, BENIPUR-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 49-SHAILENDRA MOHAN JHA S/O LATE UMESH JHA POST GRADUATE , POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL,GANGAPATTI, BAHADURPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED THROUGH BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION-----(Appellant) 50-RAKESH KUMAR JHA S/O BINDESHWAR JHA GRADUATE POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DIH TARAUNI, BENIPUR-2, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED ON COMPASSIONATE GROUND-----(Appellant)

51-RAM KRISHNA LAL DAS S/O LATE RAM DAYAL DAS GRADUATE, POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DEKULI, BAHADURPUR, DISTT-DARBHANGA, APPOINTED ON COMPASSIONATE GROUND-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DIRECTOR(PRIMARY EDUCATION), PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . DARBHANGA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.620 OF 2003

1-SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE BISHUN SAO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SADAY BIGHA, BLOCK-BARAHIA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

2-YUGAL KISHORE DAS S/O SIYALAL DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAHRAWAN, ANCHAL-HALSI, DISTT-LAKHSARAI----- (Appellant)

192

3-SANJEEV KUMAR DAS S/O PHKIRA DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AGAIYA , ANCHAL+DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 4-RAJA RAM PASWAN S/O SRI KISHUN DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANHASPUR, ANCHAL-BARAHIA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

5-MANOHAR KUMAR S/O LATE ARJUN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KAJRA, ANCHAL-KAJRA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 6-ANIL KUMAR MANDAL S/O SRI DASHRATH MANDAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LAKHHOCHAK, ANCHAL-LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

7-VINOD KUMAR S/O SRI JANKI NATH MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MOHANPUR, ANCHAL+DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 8-RAVINDRA KUMAR MANDAL S/O LATE PRADEEP MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BIKKAM ANCHAL & DISTT-LAKHISARAI--- --(Appellant)

9-VIMAL KISHORE PRASAD S/O SHRI NARAYAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANANPUR BAZAR, ANCHAL & DISTT-LAKHISARAI- ----(Appellant)

10-SHANKAR DAS S/O SRI SUKHDEO DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMSHIR, ANCHAL & DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 11-ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O CHULHAIYA CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GORHTOLA, ANCHAL BARAHIA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 12-PRASIDH NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE RAMDEO SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANGASARAI, ANCHAL-BARAHIA, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

13-MAHENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI DEGAN TANTI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN NARSHRIJIT PRIMARY SCHOOL KARYANAND NAGAR, WARD NO.3, ANCHAL+ DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 14-SHANKAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI SODHAN CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BILLOW,ANCHAL-HALSI,DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

15-ASHOK RAJAK S/O SRI KAILASH RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL IMAM NAGAR, ANCHAL-HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

193

16-SHIV SHANKAR PRASAD S/O LATE CHAMRU RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JWAZ, ANCHAL-BARAHIA, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

17-PURSHOTTAM KUMAR PARSURAM PURIA S/O RAMSWAROOP PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHIV NAGAR, ANCHAL-HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant) 18-JAWAHAR MOCHI S/O LATE KASHI MOCHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GOHRI, ANCHAL-LAKHISARAI-2, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

19-MAHESH NARAYAN SHARMA S/O SATYA NARAYAN MISTRI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BILLI, ANCHAL-HALSI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Appellant)

20-NARAYAN KUMAR S/O BACHHA NARAYAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KAINDI, ANCHAL-HALSI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY , HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER(RESOURCES)FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR , PRIMARY EDUCATION . BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . MUNGER DIVISION, MUNGER-----(Respondents) 11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . LAKHISARAI, DISTT-LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents) 12-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER . LAKHISARAI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

194

13-THE TREASURY OFFICER . LAKHISARAI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

14-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER . LAKHISARAI, DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

15-THE HEAD MASTER CUM DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS SCHOOL . DISTT- LAKHISARAI-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.621 OF 2003

1-SANDEEP KUMAR S/O SRI BAIDYA NATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, CHAKIA MANJHI, ANCHAL-MANJHI, DISTT.- CHAPRA (SARAN)-----(Appellant)

2-SANDHYA SUDHAKAR GUPTA D/O SRI RAMJEE PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHRI CHANDRADEEP DAHIYAWA, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant) 3-SACHIDA NAND SHRMA S/O SRI LAKSHAMAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RASULPUR, ANCHAL - AMNAUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA-- ---(Appellant)

4-ASHOK KUMAR S/O LATE KAMESHWAR KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SALAKHUA, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA-- ---(Appellant)

5-ASH MOHAMMAD S/O SHRI PEER MOHAMMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RASULPUR, ANCHAL - AMNAUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

6-BASUDEO KUMAR S/O LATE HARESHWAR KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HUSSEPUR, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA--- --(Appellant)

7-TARKESHWAR SAH S/O SRI CHANDRAMA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SALAKHUA, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

8-SURENDRA PRASAD RAY S/O SRI NAGEENA RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAIGA SADAR, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

9-MD. NOOR HASAN S/O LATE MD. HALIL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANDPURA, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

10-MD. KASIM ANSARI S/O LATE NATHUNI MIAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL 195

SHEKHPURA, ANCHAL- AMNAUR-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

11-SITARAM VIDYARTHI S/O SRI BISHUNDEO HARIJAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ISHAPUR, BASANT, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant) 12-ANISUR RAHMAN S/O NURUL HODA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL SRAY SAHO, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

13-MOZIBUR RAHMAN S/O LATE MIYAZAN ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HARIHARPUR, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

14-RAJ KUMAR S/O SHRI SHANKAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAZAR BHITHI, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

15-VIDYA PRASAD YADAV S/O SRI RAMESHWAR PD. YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KAMATA RAUZA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

16-MD. KALAMUDDIN S/O MD. KASIM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAHARPUR, ANCHAL GARKHA, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant) 17-UPENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI RAM BRIKSH CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SISWA RASULPUR, ANCHAL MARHWRA, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

18-GOPALJEE S/O LATE MANGRU PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHEDU CHAPRA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

19-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI GIRIDHAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SANCECHANDA, ANCHAL MARHWRA, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

20-APARNA KUMARI D/O SRI GIRIDHAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN D.A.V. MIDDLE SCHOOL GANDAK COLONY, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- CHAPRA--- --(Appellant)

21-SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY S/O SRI GORAKH PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ADARSH GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MANJHI, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

22-PRABHAT KUMAR S/O SRI PAYEEM PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SALEMPUR, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

196

23-AMIT KUMAR S/O SRI KABINDRA NATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AMAW KANYA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

24-NAHIDA NASREEN D/O RAZI SYED MD. SAHIR HASAN POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, B.M.C. GUDARI ANCHAL AND DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant) 25-WAHIDA PRAVEEN D/O SYED MD. SAGHIR HASAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL, BRAHMPUR ANCHAL AND DISTT.- CHAPRA----- (Appellant)

26-ABDUL GYANI KHAN @ ABDUL GANI KHAN S/O MD. HANIF KHAN POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL NAURANGA, ANCHAL- AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant)

27-CHATHI LAL CHAUDHARY @ CHETHI LAL CHAUDHARY S/O SRI DOMA CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHMDA, ANCHAL GARKHA-1, DISTT.- CHAPRA-----(Appellant) 28-NAVAL KISHORE SINGH S/O SHRI HARIBANSH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAUWA KALA, ANCHAL- BANIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- CHAPRA (SARAN)-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, CHAPRA- ----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . CHAPRA-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, CHAPRA . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . CHAPRA----- (Respondents)

with

197

LPA No.623 OF 2003

1-YOGENDRA SINGH S/O LATE RAMDENI SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHVERIYA, ANCHAL- GARKHA, DISTT.- SARAN---- -(Appellant)

2-UMESH PRASAD S/O SHRI MOHAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHUNPUR, JAGIDISH, ANCHAL- MARHOWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

3-GARIB NATHA PRASAD S/O SHRI MOHAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KORWANI, ANCHAL- MARHOWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

4-DEEPAK KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM CHANDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAND BARWA, ANCHAL- MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

5-MD. SAGGIR ALAM ANSARI S/O LATE FAKIR AHAMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL DHORLAHI NARAPUR, ANCHAL- AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 6-SHUSHIL KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI DWARIKA NATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL SIWAHARIA, ANCHAL- MARHOWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

7-MANORANJAN KUMAR SHARMA S/O SHRI RAM PRITI SHARMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL DEORIYA, ANCHAL- JALALPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

8-RAMADHAR KUMAR S/O SHRI LAKSHMAN RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN A.G. MIDDLE SCHOOL, ANCHAL- MARHOWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

9-MUMTAZ AHMAD S/O LATE MOHAMMAD MAHMOOD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MADHOPUR, B.T. ANCHAL- MARHOWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

10-SAMSUL HAQUE ANSARI S/O MOHAMMAD SIDHIQUI ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TELIYADID EKMA, ANCHAL- EKMA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 11-SUNIL KUMAR TIWARI S/O SHRI VIDYA CHARAN TIWARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL NAUTAN BAZAR, ANCHAL- EKMA-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

12-AJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O SHRI DEVENDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. 198

PRIMARY SCHOOL GODNA MATHIA, ANCHAL- REVILGANJ, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

13-JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI DURGA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL EKSAR, ANCHAL- EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN- ----(Appellant)

14-MUKHAL DEO SAH S/O SHRI NAND KUMAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL PACHLAKH DIH, ANCHAL- PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

15-DINANATH SAH S/O SHRI GAUTAM SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL SARAW TOLE DAHURA, ANCHAL- EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

16-UMESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI O.P. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL JAMANPURA, ANCHAL- EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

17-ALI HASAN ANSARI S/O MD. SULEMAN ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRWAR, ANCHAL- REVILGANJ, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

18-NASIM AHMAD ANSARI S/O BADRUDDIN ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BARAJA, ANCHAL- MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

19-KIRAN DEVI W/O SHRI NARAYAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL NACHAP, ANCHAL- MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

20-MADHU KUMARI W/O SHRI VINOD KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL DAFARPUR SADAR CHAPRA, ANCHAL- SADAR CHAPRA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 21-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAM NARESH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAGHA KOL KELPURA MAKER, ANCHAL- PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

22-MANJU KUMARI W/O SHRI SANJAY KUMAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL SEMARIA, ANCHAL- REVILGANJ, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

23-GANESH PRASAD RAI S/O LATE RAM NARAYAN RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL CHIRAND, ANCHAL- CHAPRA (SADAR), DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

24-JUNAID S/O SHRI JAHIR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL 199

MANGARPAL MURTUZA, ANCHAL- DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

25-INSAF ALI S/O NAVI ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KOPA URDU, ANCHAL- JALALPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 26-DRIGESH KUMAR GUPTA S/O SHRI SHEODHYAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL MASUMGANJ, ANCHAL- CHAPRA SADAR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

27-MANJOOSA KUMARI W/O SRI RAM CHANDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GANGA DEVI ARYA KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAHEBGANJ (CHAPRA), DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN . DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, CHAPRA, SARAN-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, SARAN . DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Respondents) 9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SARAN . DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Respondents) 10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, SARAN . DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Respondents)

11-THE HEAD MASTER OF THE MIDDLE SCHOOL . DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID APPELLANTS, DISTT.- SARAN -----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.624 OF 2003

1-NAGENDRA SINGH S/O LATE BISHWANATH SINHA R/O VILL.- MUNDIPUR, P.O. HULESARA, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT 200

TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LACCHAUA, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 2-KALP NATH PRASAD YADAV S/O LATE SHEOJEE PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O. HULESARA, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL RAJAPUR, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 3-JAI PRAKASH SINGH S/O LATE BANSH BAHADUR SINGH R/O VILL.- SISAWA BUJURGA, P.O.- ANUGRAH NAGAR, P.S. MAIRWA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DON, ANCHAL-DARAULI, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 4-AKHILESH KUMAR DIKSHIT S/O LATE VAYAS DIKSHIT R/O VILL.- KEELPUR, P.O.- KABIRPUR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MIYAGUADI, ANCHAL-GUTHANI, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

5-NANDJEE SINGH S/O LATE DEEP NARAYAN SINGH R/O VILL.- BARAYEEPATTI, P.O. KILPUR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL MAJHAWALIA, ANCHAL- DARAULI, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

6-ASHOK KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE JAGDISH PRASAD MISHRA R/O VILL. + P.O.- KISHUNPUR MISHRAWALIA, P.S. MAIRWA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL SHYAMPUR BHATTA POKHAR, ANCHAL+ DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 7-SANJAY PATHAK S/O LATE MIRTUNJAI PATHAK R/O VILL.- LAKSHMIPUR, P.O.- SHEWTAPUR, P.S.- MAIRWA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHARKHARIA, ANCHAL- GUTHANI, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

8-VIKASH KUMAR DIKSHIT S/O LATE MUKUNDHAR DIKSHIT R/O VILL.- KILPUR, P.O. KABIRPUR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL KAROM DARAULI, DISTT.- SIWAN- ----(Appellant)

9-SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE SHIVA SHANKAR SINGH R/O VILL.- SUPAULI, P.O.- ITAWA, P.S. PACHRUKHI, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KALIGARA, ANCHAL + DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

10-PARMHANSH MISHRA S/O LATE SHARDA MISHRA R/O VILL.- PIPARA, P.O. DIGHWALIA, P.S.- RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BHATWALIA, ANCHAL- SISAWAN, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 11-AJAY PRAKASH PRASAD S/O LATE AHILYA DEVI R/O VILL. AND P.O.- RAJENDRA NAGAR, P.S. AND DISTT.- SIWAN, AT 201

PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL ASARAH, ANCHAL- SISAWAN, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

12-HARENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE VAYAS KUMAR SINGH R/O VILL.- BHIKHABANDH, P.S.- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL SIHAUTA BANGRA, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 13-PRABHAS KUMAR S/O LATE SURESHWAR PRASAD KUWAR R/O VILL.- BANKATI, P.S.- BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL SAHLOUR, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

14-DHRUP DEO MISHRA @ DHRUV DEO MISHRA S/O LATE HARI HAR MISHRA R/O VILL. AND P.O.- KISHUNPUR, MISHRAWALI, P.S. JEERA DEYEE, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT WORKING AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BELAHI, ANCHAL- ANDAR, DISTT.- SIWAN----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, SIWAN-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SIWAN, DISTT.- SIWAN . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, SIWAN, DISTT.- SIWAN . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

10-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER . (RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

202

LPA No.629 OF 2003

1-RAJA RAM MANJHI S/O SHRI HARIHAR MANJHI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BRINDABAN ANCHAL- THAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 2-DURGESHANAND @ DUJESHANAND S/O SHRI SHEO NARAYAN RAM @ SRINARAYAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARAIYEE PATTI HATUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

3-RAJAN PRASAD S/O SHRI YOGENDRA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RATANSARAI BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

4-MD. HOOR ALAM ANSARI S/O SHRI PAN MAHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEVAPUL BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 5-SATRUGHAN PRASAD S/O SHRI GOPAL PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAIRATIYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

6-RAM BICHAR MANJHI S/O SHRI NATHUNI MANJHI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HATUA PONDOYALA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 7-RAJENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BHAGU PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TOLA OF RAJBANSHI RAUT, GOPALGANJ-2, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 8-DHRUV BAITHA S/O SHRI PARAS BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHARANI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

9-MD. SALIM S/O SHRI MUBARAK HUSSAIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKTAB KOINI MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

10-BALRAM PRASAD YADAV @ BALIRAM YADAV S/O SRI JAY MANGAL YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BELWA, KUTCHAY KOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 11-JAWED ANJUM S/O SHRI MD. YASIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JALALIYELLA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

12-NAND @ NAND KISHORE PRASAD S/O SHRI HEMRAJ PRASAD @ HEMSAD PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AMWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 13-MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA S/O SHRI DWARIKA NATH MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TILAK DUMAR BHORE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 14-MD. ISHRAFIL S/O SHRI TAHAUFOR HUSSAIN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MAKTAB BAGAHI, HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-- ---(Appellant)

15-BIHARI LAL SINGH S/O SHRI SHIVAJEE SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NERUI, HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

203

16-AMRENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI SAKALDEO PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAGIRITOLA, GOPALGANJ, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 17-RIZWAN AHMAD S/O SHRI MD. ALAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AZAMI NAGAR, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 18-GOPALJEE BAITHA S/O SHRI MISHRI LAL BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TIWARI MITHIHANIYA KUCHAIKOTA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

19-BIDYARTHI SINGH S/O SHRI SURENDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GAUSHIYA MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

20-ASHUTOSH KUMAR S/O LATE DEONARAYAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KARARIYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

21-AJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE JAGARNATH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

22-YOGENDRA PRASAD S/O SHRI RAM NATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SATUHAN, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

23-UPENDRA RAM S/O SHRI SHIV RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR TENGRAHI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

24-MUSHTAQUE AHMAD S/O LATE HAKIM MIYAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMAYAN RAI TOLA OF RAMCHANDRAPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 25-SHASHI RANJAN S/O SHRI PRABHU NATH SAHI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANJHARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

26-SMT. USHA KUMARI D/O SHRI AJAY KUMAR MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KRITPURA, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 27-KAMLESHWAR OJHA S/O KAILASH PATI OJHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

28-UPENDRA NATH MALI S/O NATHUNI MALI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BANKAT PANCHAWERI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

29-MD. AMAR SUBNAM S/O LATE MD. YASIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHEM MATIHARIYA KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 30-BEYASH THAKUR S/O LATE BACHCHA THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MADHO MATH, CHAVCHAKA KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 31-MD. MANSOOR ALAM S/O MD. UMRAO MIAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHANKH, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ- ----(Appellant)

204

32-BACHACHA PRASAD S/O NAGINE SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MATIHANI NAIN, HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

33-MD. SARFUDIN S/O SRI CHAND MOHAMMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL SHERBAJH PURWA SHINGHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 34-MIRZA JAHIR ANSARI S/O MD. MAZHAR HAQUE ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL POYAREPUR, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 35-HIRA LAL RAM S/O BANGALI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MARANPUR BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

36-BIJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI BHAGWAT PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BALUHI MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

37-SURESH MAHTO S/O JAGDEO MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHER TOLA BRAHMPURWA SIDHWALIYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 38-PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA S/O RAMASHRAYA PRASAD @ RAMASHRAI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MISHRAVLI MORE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 39-RAJ KISHORE RAM S/O KOKIL RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MISHRAWALIA, MAUJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

40-HASHIRUDIN @ NASHIRUDIN S/O SULTAN MIAN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PATHRA MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

41-BHAGWAN LAL KUMAR S/O RAGHUNATH MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KATEYA SIDHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 42-CHANDRAMA RAI S/O DHANRAJ RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KATEYA SIDHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

43-UPENDRA KUMAR S/O GAYA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SIDHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

44-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O SHRI SAWALIA BIHARI SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KARARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

45-MAMTA KUMARI W/O PUNIT KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL HAZIYAPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

46-PARSURAM SAH S/O SRI JAWAHAR SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KATGHARWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

47-SUCHITA KUMAR D/O SRI HARIKESH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JANJHAWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

205

48-MUKESH KUMAR S/O BISHWANATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAINIA HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

49-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O BAHARAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JADOPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

50-ASHOK KUMAR S/O RAMASHISH BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SWARAJEE HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

51-PARAMHANSH RAM S/O RAGHUNATH RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MATIHANI, MADHO HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

52-RAJENDRA YADAV S/O JHULAN YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MURA MAKSHUDPUR, UCHKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 53-DEONATH MAHTO S/O BABURAM MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MURA MAKSHUDPUR, UCHAKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 54-JALAL AHMAD S/O MD. YASIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KAPARIPURA UCHAKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

55-DHUPENDRA PRASAD S/O MUNDRIKA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SUKULWA THAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

56-SATYENDRA RAM S/O SITARAM RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ATWA DURG HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

57-MD. HASSIM ANSARI S/O MD. LAZIM HUSSAIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SURWAL URDU, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

58-RAMAJEE PRASAD YADAV S/O SHRI JYA MANGAL YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SUNDERPATTI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

59-MUNNA THAKUR S/O BABUNAND THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GAUSIA MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

60-RAVINDRA RAM S/O GARIB RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHERIYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

61-PRABHU NATH RAI S/O SHRI LALAN RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANICHHAPAR MAKTAB, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

62-UPENDRA RAI S/O SRI SATYA NARAIN RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAMNATHI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

63-MAYA LAL THAKUR S/O SRI BACHCHA LAL THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BISUNPURA KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 206

64-TARKESHWAR PRASAD S/O SRI GANESH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SANDALI PARSA BARAULI-2, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 65-RAVINDRA PRASAD S/O SRI DEEPA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DANAPUR MAUJHAN, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

66-JAI PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA S/O SRI JHULAN PRASAD SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TULACHHAPAR KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

67-MAQBUL HUSSAIN S/O MD. ISLAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR MADHO KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

68-BACHAN SAH S/O SHRI JHAGRU SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DEVAPUR ASHARAWAT KA TOLA, MANJHA-2, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 69-ISHMUDIN AHMAD S/O JAMIL HUSSAIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR MADHO KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 70-MD. YUNUSH S/O MD. HASMUDIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKTAB SISAI BHOREY, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

71-SURESH RAI S/O SRI CHIRKUT RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SYPAI TOLA KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

72-ALI AHMAD HAWARI S/O MD. IMAMUDIN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DEVARIA HATHUA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

73-LALAN BAITHA S/O RAMJEET BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHERHAPUR SHIRSHA, BAIKUNTHPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 74-ALOK KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MATHIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

75-BRIKSHA RAM S/O BANSI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DERWAN KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

76-RADHE SHYAM BIDYARTHI S/O SRI SARYUG PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TURKAHAUN, PHULWARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 77-SANJAY KUMAR THAKUR S/O SHRI TRIVENI THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GAPAHI PHULWARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 78-RAVI KANT SINGH S/O SRI HARI NARAYAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SANGRAMPUR, PHULWARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 79-ASHGAR ANSARI S/O ALAUDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANAUTI KATEYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

207

80-BEYASH RAM S/O JAGDEO RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GHARHARA SOFA KATEYA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

81-AKHILESH SHARAN SRIVASTAVA S/O SHAMBHU SHARAN SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOTWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 82-SURENDRA KUMAR MAHTO S/O AMBIKA MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOTWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

83-SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA S/O GAURI SHANKAR GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOTWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

84-MANOJ PRASAD SAH S/O RAM EKBAL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOTWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-- ---(Appellant)

85-BRAJ KISHORE SINGH S/O GANESH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANJHARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

86-ARVIND KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SAKALDEO SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KATNGHARWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

87-MD. NAYEEM S/O SRI HASIBUDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BISHUNPURA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

88-ANAND MOHAN SHUKLA S/O PITAMBAR SHUKLA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKSUDPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

89-JITENDRA KUMAR PANDEY S/O SHRI MAHABIR PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAJHARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

90-WAKIL MAHTO S/O LALDEO MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MANJHARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

91-SHEONATH PRASAD KUSHWAHA S/O SHRI RAM LAKHAN PRASAD KUSHWAHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JANGAL MANJHARIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

92-NAWNIT KUMAR S/O SHRI DHARMNATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANDAWE THAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 93-JAYENTRI RAI S/O BHARAT RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RUDRAPUR KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

94-JYOTI BHUSHAN RAI S/O BHARAT RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TIWARI TOLA KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

95-RAMADHAR YADAV S/O CHHATU YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BASUDEO BHOREY, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

208

96-KUMARI RANJU GUPTA W/O SRI KRISHNA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BELSAR NARAYAN, BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 97-RAVI KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI UJALA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANDAWE THAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

98-BHAGWAN SINGH S/O SHIV NARAIN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JAGTAULI BOREY, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

99-RAMA KANT PRASAD S/O SRI BABU LAL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JAGARNATH UCHKAGAON, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

100-AMARNATH THAKUR S/O SRI SHIV NATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHELAR KHURD, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

101-ARUN KUMAR BHASKAR S/O SHYAMDEO MANJHI ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KAMALPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

102-AJAY PRASAD S/O SRI BAIDYANATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JIGNA RAJGHAT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

103-ARUN KUMAR GUPTA S/O GANESH PRASAD GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KONHUWA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

104-INDU KUMARI W/O SANJAY KUMAR VERMA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SAHDIGRI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

105-EHSHAN AHMAD S/O NESAR AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN B.M.C. BASHDILA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ----- (Appellant)

106-PARSURAM PRASAD S/O RAM RATAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KUSHHAR SINGHWALIA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 107-PUSHPA KUMARI W/O SRI RAJESH KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEVAPURI, BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 108-SANJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI JALESHWAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAHARPUR KUCHAIKOT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 109-AJAY KUMAR S/O SRI SHIVJEE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JIGNA RAJGHAT, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

110-RAJ KAPUR S/O SRI BIKRAMA RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PEYAREYPUR, THAWE, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

111-JAWAHAR LAL PRASAD S/O SHRI SHIVJEE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MATIHANI, MADHO, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 209

112-RAVINDRA PRASAD S/O SRI RAM LAKHAN PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JIGNERDUBEY BHOREY, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 113-DEENA NATH ARYA S/O SHRI JAGDISH NARAIN ARYA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KAINI MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

114-BALRAM MAHTO S/O SHRI SATEYA NARAIN MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEVAPUR, BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 115-MD. MUSTAQUE S/O SRI MD. SANUSLAH ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL IRPUR, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ--- --(Appellant)

116-SURESH MAHTO S/O SRI SATEYA NARAIN MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEVAPUR BARAULI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 117-NAND KISHORE PRASAD S/O BIDYANAND PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MUNGRAHA MANJHA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 118-PRAKASH PRIYA RANJAN S/O SHRI THAKUR PRASAD SUDHAKAR ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BALAHATTA, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant) 119-ABHAY KUMAR BAITHA S/O MUNKESHWAR BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHARANI, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER . PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . GOPALGANJ, DISTT.- GOPALGANJ-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.630 OF 2003

1-DURGA NAND JHA S/O SRI SURAJ NARAYAN JHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL NEMCNAMA BELATATDHA, KISHANPUR, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

210

2-RAMAN KUMAR VERMA S/O SRI YUGAL KISHORE LAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL MANIKPUR, KISHANPUR, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 3-VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI RAMJEE PD. GUPTA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL KAKAI, KISHANPUR, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 4-BAIDANATH PRASAD S/O LATE NANDELAL MANDAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, MIDDLE SCHOOL BATHNAHA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 5-LALAN KUMAR MANDAL S/O LATE BANDELAL MANDAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALI, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 6-RAMDEO SINGH S/O LATE JAI NARAYAN SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATHARA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

7-MANTUN MANDAL S/O LATE BAITHU MANDAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL, SONAK, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

8-MITHILASH KUMAR S/O SRI SURAJ NARAYAN JHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATHRA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

9-SUJAN PASAWAN S/O LATE LAKHAN PASWAN PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHORIYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

10-BIRENDRA NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE LAXMAN PD. SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOPARI, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 11-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI BHAGWAT CHANDRA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADRAHA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

12-HARI NARAYAN KAMAT S/O LATE RAM PRASAD KAMAT PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUKHPUR, BALAK, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 13-VINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SONA KUMAR SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SISWA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

14-ABDUL HAKIM S/O MD. YUNUS PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAXMINIYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

15-RAJIVE RANJAN VERMA S/O SRI RADHE SHYAM LAL DAS PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOWHATTA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 16-MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK S/O SRI BISHNO DEV RAJAK PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMALDAHA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 17-RAMESH RANJAN S/O SRI DINESH LAL DAS PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARHAIYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

211

18-MD. IRFANUL HODA S/O LATE BADRUDDIN HODA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARMINYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 19-RISHI KUMAR S/O LATE KARTIK SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATIYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

20-INDRA BHUSHAN KUMAR S/O RAM KINKAR PANDEY PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BATHNAHA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 21-AVINASH KUMAR JHA S/O SRI RADHE SHYAM JHA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DADHIDATA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 22-AHMAD KAMAL MANJOR S/O MD. MANZOOR ANSARI PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELAHI, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

23-VIJAY KUMAR MANDAL S/O SRI BALDEO MANDAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JOBHAKHAS, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant) 24-SANDEEP KUMAR S/O SRI SURESH PD. SHARMA PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARONA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

25-RAJ KUMAR MANDAL S/O SRI SUKHDEO MANDAL PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GAJHARA, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Appellant)

26-SURESH KUMAR S/O SRI JAI KR. SAH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASST. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATIYA, DISTT.- SUPAUL----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER . PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, VIKAS BHAWAN, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, VIKAS BHAWAN, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SUPAUL, DISTT.- SUPAUL-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, SUPAUL, DISTT.- SUPAUL . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE SUB-TREASURY OFFICER . NIRMALI, DISTT.- SUPAUL--- --(Respondents)

with

212

LPA No.631 OF 2003

1-AJIT KUMAR S/O SRI BAIDYA NATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL HARPUR, ANCHAL- BANIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Appellant)

2-SUSHAMA KUMARI W/O SHAILENDRA KUMAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL PARSA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

3-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI KAMALDEO PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BISHUNPUR, DHOBAHI, ANCHAL- AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN- ----(Appellant)

4-BALA PRASAD S/O SRI RUDRA MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BALDIHAN, ANCHAL AMNOUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 5-RAJESHWAR SAH S/O RAM AYODHYA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARSHURAMPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

6-PRADEEP KUMAR S/O SRI ISHWAR DAYAL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARSHURAMPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

7-BAIDYA NATH SAH S/O SRI MEWA LAL SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARSHURAMPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

8-MD. KASIM S/O MD. YAQUB AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PARSHURAMPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 9-ANIL PRASAD S/O SRI GOKHUL MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHARPURA, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 10-VIJAY KUMAR CHAURASIA S/O SRI SITARAM CHAURASIA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAHIMPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

11-UMESH KUMAR THAKUR S/O SRI BINDESHWARI THAKUR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAHANGIRPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

12-MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI BINDESHWARI PD. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SAPTACHAK, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

13-RAJ KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI GANESH BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY 213

SCHOOL JAHANGIRPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

14-NAG NARAYAN PRASAD S/O SRI CHANDESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RAHAR DIARA, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

15-DINESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI KAMLA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BATRAURLI 1, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 16-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI DHARIKSHAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GOVINDCHAK, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

17-KRISHNA MURARI PRASAD S/O SRI KHELARI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BADURAHI, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

18-JALESHWAR PRASAD S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GAIJAL, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

19-SIYA RAM YADAV S/O SHRI KEDAR NATH YADAV AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHIVPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, SARAN-----(Appellant) 20-SABIR HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O SHAMSHUL HAQUE ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHARPURA ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

21-SACHINDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM BAHADUR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAHLEJA-2, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

22-SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI AWADHESH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KAPOOR CHOWK, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN- ----(Appellant)

23-SADA NAND KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAJESHWAR PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAJITPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

24-MUNDRIKA RAM S/O SRI YAMUNA RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SABALPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 25-OM PRAKASH SINGH S/O SRI RAMDEO SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SINGHINGOUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

214

26-MD. YUSUF S/O AHMAD HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL URDU SABALPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 27-USHA KUMARI D/O SRI RAM NARAYAN DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ISMILE CHOWK, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

28-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE HULASH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARWAY, ANCHAL SONPUR, SARAN-----(Appellant) 29-ASHOK KUMAR S/O SHRI CHHOTAN RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AKILPUR, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

30-UDAY KUMAR S/O JANG BAHADUR SINHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BUDHMUYAN, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

31-SHATRUDHAN KUMAR S/O SRI PARAS NATH GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KEWATIYA, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN- ----(Appellant)

32-RAM LAYAK DAS S/O SHRI SUDARSHAN RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BANWARIPUR, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

33-MD. ANWAR ALAM S/O MD. IDRISH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NAWADA, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 34-MD. SARWAR ALAM S/O MD. IDRISH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL EKMA, ANCHAL EKMA-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 35-BIRENDRA KUMAR ROY S/O SRI RAM AYODHYA ROY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MARHWRAH KHURD, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

36-OM PRAKASH S/O SHRI SAWALIA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SILHAURI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

37-SARUR ALAM S/O ABDUL HAFIZ ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SARAYBUX BARKURWA, ANCHAL AMNOUR, DISTT.- SARAN-- ---(Appellant)

38-BIPIN BIHARI YADAV S/O SRI DEO SHARAN RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGWATPUR, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN--- --(Appellant)

215

39-VIJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE YAMUNA SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHABBAT PARSA KE TOLA, ANCHAL RIVILGANJ, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

40-PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI AWADHESH KR. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MADAN SALT, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN---- -(Appellant)

41-SANJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI RAMESHWAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GOHPUR, ANCHAL GARKHA-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

42-BIRENDRA RAM S/O SRI JAGESHWAR RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL FARIDPURA (GIRIS), ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

43-LAL BAHADUR RAY S/O SRI AMBIKA RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DEVARHI KANYA, ANCHAL TARAIYA-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

44-RAJESHWAR RAY S/O SRI KRIPA RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGWATPUR, GOSAYEE TOLA, ANCHAL-TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

45-OM PRAKASH PRASAD S/O SHRI BHOLA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PAWAL RAY KE TOLA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 46-SUCHIT KUMAR S/O SRI RAM LAKSHAMAN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL AGAUTHAR KANYA, ANCHAL TARAIYA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

47-MINU BALA SINGH D/O GAJENDRA NATH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KHANPUR, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

48-RAMESHWAR MANJHI S/O SRI PARAS MANJHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL PARAUNA, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

49-KAUSHALADISH GUPTA S/O SRI SITA RAM GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL NAUTAN, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

50-AKSHAYABAT SAH S/O SHRI RAM LAL SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL TOLA DOMAN RAY, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

51-BHAGWAT PRASAD SAH S/O LATE RAMESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN 216

AKAWANA, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

52-JAGNNATH RAM S/O SRI RANGLAL RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHAMADPUR, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

53-BALISHTAR SAH S/O SRI CHHEKA SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARAWAN GHAT, ANCHAL MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

54-JAWAHAR RAM S/O SHRI TAPESHWAR RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHALUA SHANKAR DIH, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN--- --(Appellant)

55-JANAK DEO PRASAD S/O SRI YUDHISTHIR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHABBAT NATH KE MATHIA, ANCHAL- EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

56-RAJ KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI BHAGWAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL (BOYS) ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

57-ANIL KUMAR RAM S/O SRI JAGLAL RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL AKUCHAK, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

58-MD. KHALIL S/O MD. ISSU AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GHURAPALI, ANCHAL EKMA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 59-RAM PRAKASH SAH S/O SRI RAM SAGAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PIPARA, ANCHAL- TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 60-SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM SAGAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL DHENUKEE, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2 (PANAPUR), DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 61-PRADEEP KUMAR RAM S/O SHRI DHARI RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PAKRI NAROTAM, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 62-RABINDRA KUMAR SAH S/O SRI KIRPAL SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL DHENUKEE, ANCHAL MASHRAKH (PANAPUR), DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

63-SUBODH BAITHA S/O SHRI MUNNI LAL BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHAMADPUR PAHARPUR, ANCHAL- MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

64-JAI MANGAL PRASAD RAY S/O SRI BACHHU RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY 217

SCHOOL RASHPUR(H), ANCHAL- TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

65-KAMAL PRASAD S/O SRI RAM SATAN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AKUCHAK, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 66-MD. ANISH S/O LATE MD. HASIM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SILHAURI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 67-MAHESHWAR SINGH S/O SHRI BUNILAL SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PURSHOTAMPUR MAKER, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

68-AJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O LATE DEO CHAND PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHESH CHAPRA MAKER, ANCHAL- PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

69-SATISH CHANDRA S/O SRI SUDAMA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AKUCHAK, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 70-AWADH BIHARI RAY S/O BANKEY RAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHBHINDA ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

71-MD. FIROZ ANSARI S/O MD. NASURUDDIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ASHOIYA HINDI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

72-NAWAL KISHORE YADAV S/O SRI ASHARFI RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHRUKHI, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

73-SATYENDRA PRASAD S/O SRI CHANDRIKA PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SATJORA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 74-VIKRAM PANDIT S/O SRI SHYAMA PANDIT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL FAKULI PANAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 75-SHATRUDHAN PRASAD S/O SRI KISHUN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHITALPUR, ANCHAL TARAIYA-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

76-BRAJ KISHORE PRASAD RANA S/O LATE JEO NANDAN PD. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL THAHARA MAKER, ANCHAL- PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

77-CHANDRA PRAKASH S/O LATE JEO NANDAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BATHANGAWAN, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN---- -(Appellant)

218

78-NAND KISHORE PRASAD S/O SRI SARBA NAND SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SALEMPUR, ANCHAL TARAIYA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

79-YOGENDRA RAM S/O SRI ISHWAR DYAL RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PATTISHITAL, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

80-RAJESH KUMAR MANJHI S/O SHRI RAJ KUMAR RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RASULPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

81-LAL MATI KUMARI D/O CHANDRIKA DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BADURAHI, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 82-VIJAY KUMAR S/O SHRI RAMESHWAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PACHPATIA, ANCHAL GARKHA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

83-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI RAMESHWAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GOHPUR, ANCHAL GARKHA-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 84-JAWAHAR LAL MANJHI S/O LATE BANARSI MANJHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MASHARAKH, ANCHAL MASHARAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

85-OM PRAKASH PANDEY S/O SRI SURENDRA NATH PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SUATPUR DIYARA KOTWANPATHI RAMPUR, ANCHAL CHAPRA SADAR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

86-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE JANAK SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA ATARSAN, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

87-BALRAM PRASAD S/O SRI JAGANNATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SOLHOURI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN---- -(Appellant)

88-MANSUR ALAM ANSARI S/O MD. NASIR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BARNAWAR, ANCHAL MANJHI-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 89-BHARAT PRASAD S/O SRI CHANDRIKA BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANOPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

90-RITA KUMARI CHAURASIA D/O SRI DASHRATH PRASAD BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER 219

IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ISUPUR, ANCHAL DIGHWARA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

91-MAQSOOD HASSAN KHAN S/O MD. HASAN KHAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIKTOLI CHAPRA TOWN, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

92-MUNNA PRASAD RAJAK S/O KASHI PD. RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LOHCHA, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

93-JIVAN PRAKASH GUPTA S/O SRI ASHOK KR. GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JITWARPUR, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN--- --(Appellant)

94-BRAJ KISHORE KUMAR S/O LATE RAM JANAM RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HARIHARPUR KOTHI, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

95-BIRENDRA PRASAD SAH S/O SRI DUDH NATH PD. SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASINA, ANCHAL GARKHA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

96-VAKIL DAS S/O LATE CHATRUGHAN DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANGARHA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

97-ARUN KUMAR GUPTA S/O LATE AWADH KISHOR GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ISHRAULI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

98-LAL BABU PRASAD S/O SRI BANARSI PD. GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ASOIYA, MIRZAPUR, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

99-AKSHAY LAL S/O LATE JAGDISH KR. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SHEO GANJ, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

100-JITENDRA PRASAD S/O SRI RAM SAKAL BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GHEGATA, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

101-TARKESHWAR NATH BHAGAT S/O SRI CHANDRIKA BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAIDYA NATHPUR, ANCHAL- AMNOUR- 2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

102-CHATURGUN PRASAD CHAURASIA S/O SRI CHANDRIKA BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER 220

IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

103-RAMESH KUMAR MANJHI S/O SRI ANEKLAL MANJHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NAWADA, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

104-SHYAM SUNDAR UPADHAYAY S/O SRI RAM KUMAR UPADHAYAY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANJAHIA, ANCHAL MANJHI-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 105-OM PRAKASH SINGH S/O LATE RAJ BALAM SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PANAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 106-ARUN KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI RAM PRASAD RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

107-MD. MURTAZA ANSARI S/O JALIL ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 108-DINESH KUMAR PANDIT S/O LATE MUNNI PANDIT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GANGOI, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

109-SAROJ KUMAR GUPTA S/O SHYAM PRASAD SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KWARI AZAM, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

110-VIJAY PRASAD S/O SRI BHAGWAN RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PARSADI DIARA, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

111-JAIRAM PRASAD S/O SRI TARKESHWAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KOERI TOLA, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

112-PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI CHANDRADEO SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

113-INDU KUMARI D/O SHREE DEO NATH BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SAHPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

114-SACHHIDA NAND SACHIN S/O SRI BHADAYEE SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAIDYANATHPUR, ANCHAL AMNOUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

221

115-SUBODH KUMAR S/O SRI NAGESHWAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DIHIKALA, MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN- ----(Appellant)

116-MD. ZAMIL ANSARI S/O MD. HABIBULLAH ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL URDU MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

117-SANJAY KUMAR RAI S/O SRI DURGA PRASAD RAI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PURUSHOTTAMPUR, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

118-SURESH PRASAD S/O SRI CHHATHU THAKUR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL LALAPURA, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 119-YOGENDRA RAM S/O SRI JAGDEO RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SULTANPUR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 120-ANWAR HUSSAIN S/O HABIBULLA ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SARAIYA, ANCHAL DARIYAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

121-KAUSHAL KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM PRAVESH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NAWDIHA, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

122-SONA LAL SAH S/O LATE BACHHAN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAKINPUR, ANCHAL GARKHA-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 123-RABINDRA PRASAD SAH S/O SRI LAKSHMAN SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAJITPUR, ANCHAL GARKHA-1, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

124-SURENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE BANWARI SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ATARSAN, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

125-NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI BALESHWAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHIDDIRPURA, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

126-DILIP KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI BALESHWAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIHI KALA MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

127-HARI NARAIN DAS GUPTA S/O SRI RAM BABU DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARYSCHOOL MARICHA ANCHAL BANIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

222

128-UMA SHANKAR SAH S/O SHREE RAM SAGAR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JARAGIA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 129-CHATURBHUJ JEE S/O LATE SARJU SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NANDPUR, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 130-MANOJ KUMAR RAM S/O SRI MATHURA MAHRA PATHIK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN HARIJAN PRIMARY SCHOOL TELIADIH, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

131-RAJ KISHORE PANDIT S/O SRI BAIDYA NATH PANDIT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NAWADA, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

132-SUBODH KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O SRI JAGARNATH CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHALPURA, ANCHAL CHAPRA SADAR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 133-MAHESH PRASAD S/O SRI GOPAL PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL MATIAR, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

134-RAMESH KUMAR DAS S/O SUBH NATH DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LAGUNI, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 135-VINAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI SHRAWAN KUMAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOLHUA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

136-SHIV KUMAR RAM S/O SRI GORAKH RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MITHOURA, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

137-KAMTA RAM S/O SRI VISHNU RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAUSA, ANCHAL MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 138-KABINDRA RANU S/O SRI RAM BALAK PANDIT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIMANPURA, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

139-PRAFULL KUMAR TIWARI S/O SRI CHANDRA SHEKHAR TIWARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ASHAHANI, ANCHAL EKMA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

140-ANIL KUMAR S/O SRI BHAGWAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ATHADILA, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 223

141-AJIT KUMAR S/O SHRI BHAGWAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEOPURA, ANCHAL EKMA2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 142-VINOD KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI AKSHAYBAT SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SEMARIA KHURD, ANCHAL RIVILGANJ, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

143-LALAN DAS S/O LATE LAXMI NARAYAN DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BANGRA, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 144-SURENDRA PRASAD SAH S/O LATE BANWARI SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ATARSAN, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

145-RABINDRA SINGH S/O SHRI GANESH PD. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KANYA PRIMARY RASULPUR, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

146-JITENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE YAMUNA MISHRA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAMANPURA, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

147-SUDHAKAR MISHRA S/O LATE GOKUL MISHRA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL HARAKPURA, ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

148-MEENA KUMARI D/O JAI SHANKAR PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY GIRLS SCHOOL CHAKNOOR, ANCHAL-DIGHWARA, DISTT.- SARAN--- --(Appellant)

149-JAI SHANKAR PRASAD S/O SRI HEERA LAL SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL JAITIPUR ANCHAL, DARIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN---- -(Appellant)

150-CHANDRA BHUSHAN PRASAD S/O SRI KARAM NATH SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BASANT KANYA, ANCHAL GARKHA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

151-SHAMSHAD ALI S/O ABID MIAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SULTANPUR URDU, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 152-SHIV NATH RAM S/O SRI SUKHDEO RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TERAHA, ANCHAL TARAIYA-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 153-ARUN KUMAR PRASAD S/O SRI KASHI NATH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN KHAJUHATTI, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

224

154-BRAJ KISHORE THAKUR S/O LATE MUKTA NAND THAKUR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHALUA KHURD, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

155-JAI PRAKASH PRASAD S/O SHRI RAJ KISHORE PANDIT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAJUHATTI, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

156-NAWAL KISHORE BAITHA S/O SRI CHANDRAMA BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BAL, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

157-AKHILESHWAR PATHAK S/O LATE BHIRGU NATH PATHAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GANGAJAL, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

158-CHHOTE LAL THAKUR S/O LATE NARAYAN THAKUR AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GHURAPALI, ANCHAL EKMA-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

159-UMA SHANKAR DAS S/O SRI ADALAT ALI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHAJEE CHAND DIYARA, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

160-SUMESHWAR PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI RAGHU NATH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHAWARI, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

161-ABDUL MANAN ANSARI S/O LATE MD. MIYAZAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHANGRAHA, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

162-RAJEEV GUPTA S/O SRI BALI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PITHAURI, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 163-RAJ DEO RAM S/O SHRI GANESH RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIMANPURA, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-2, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

164-ARBIND KUMAR OJHA S/O SRI KAMLA KANT OJHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BANGRA, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

165-JANARDAN SINGH S/O SRI CHANDRA SHEKHAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ADARSH KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL DAHIYAWAN, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

166-VINOD KUMAR SHUKLA S/O SRI RAM SHUKLA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE 225

SCHOOL RAM SHARAN SAS KE MATHIYA, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

167-PRASANT RANJAN S/O SRI RAM PUKAR SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN ADARSH KANYA MIDDLE SCHOOL DAHIYAWAN, ANCHAL CHAPRA SADAR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

168-NIRMAL KUMAR OJHA S/O SRI BIHASPATI OJHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TAJPUR, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

169-ABDUL KARIM KHAN D/O ADALAT KHAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL LASHKARIPUR, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

170-ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O CHHATILAL CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA POJHI, ANCHAL MARHWRAH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 171-HAMIDA KHATOON D/O MD. SULAIMAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DUMARI, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 172-URMILA KUMARI D/O PARSHURAM PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DUMARI, ANCHAL MANJHI-2, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 173-AMBADAT GUNJAN S/O LATE SATISHWAR SAHAY VERMA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NAJEERGANJ, ANCHAL BANIYAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

174-BINAY KUMAR SHRIVASTAV S/O SRI HARI NARAYAN PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL DAULATGANJ, ANCHAL AND DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 175-KAMAL ASGAR AZAM S/O ABDUL KALAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ANJANI MAKER, ANCHAL PARSA, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

176-NAIMUDDIN ANSARI S/O PEER MOHAMMAD ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAHADURPUR, ANCHAL MASHRAKH-1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

177-SAHABUDDIN ANSARI S/O PEER MOHAMMAD ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BAHADURPUR, ANCHAL MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

178-ANIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE DINA NATH CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAVAWLI, DISTT.- SARAN--- --(Appellant)

226

179-ROOPAM OM D/O SHRI SHIV NANDAN PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASMAR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

180-NUTAN NANDANI D/O SRI SHIV NANDAN PD. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KARMAR, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

181-SHAHJAD ALAM S/O LATE MAQBOOL ALAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL MANJHI, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-- ---(Appellant)

182-ZOHRA KHATOON D/O MD. KHALIL AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN URDU MIDDLE SCHOOL RAUZA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 183-PRAMOD KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI KEDAR NATH GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRL'S PRIMARY SCHOOL DAKSHIN TOLA MANJHI, ANCHAL MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 184-RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI JAGDISH KR. SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHATGAHI (HINDI), ANCHAL TARAIYA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

185-BHARTENDU MAHTO S/O SHRI RAMESHWAR MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANAUTI, ANCHAL- MASHRAKH, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

186-RAMJEE MAHTO S/O SHRI RAMESHWAR MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL RAHAR BIARA, ANCHAL SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

187-NAGENDRA RAM S/O LATE BINDA RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN CHHITRA CHAK GANGAPUR, ANCHAL- SONPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 188-RAJESHWAR CHOUDHARY S/O SHRI RAJENDRA CHOUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BASANT, ANCHAL GARKHA, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 189-SURESH DAS S/O SRI KAILASH DAS AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BANIAPUR, ANCHAL- BANIAPUR, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 190-AWADHESH KUMAR SINGH S/O SHRI SURESH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMTA POKHARA, ANCHAL- BANIAPUR- 1, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant)

191-GULAM HUSSAIN S/O SHOUKAT ALI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BAHADURPUR, ANCHAL- MASHARAKH, DISTT.- SARAN----- (Appellant)

227

192-SUNIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE DINANATH CHAUDHARY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL MUBARKPUR, ANCHAL- MANJHI, DISTT.- SARAN-----(Appellant) 193-SHAKIL AHAMAD S/O WAKIL AHMAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MURARPUR, ANCHAL- BANIAPUR-2, DISTT.- SARAN-- ---(Appellant)

194-KANCHAN KUMAR S/O SHRI N.N. DEWANSHU AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL PATHAK TOLI CHHOTKA TELPA, DISTT.- SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPTT. OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . DEPTT. OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . DISTT. MAGISTRATE, SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DY. DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . SARAN (CHAPRA)-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SARAN (CHAPRA) . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, SARAN (CHAPRA) . .---- -(Respondents)

with

LPA No.635 OF 2003

1-SHAMBHU PRASAD S/O LATE RAMAUTAR SAH R/O MOHALLA- BALUGHAT NAKA NO.2, P.S. UNIVERSITY THANA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DARIMA KEOTI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

2-DINAWAZ ASGAR S/O MD. ATTAUDDIN ANSARI R/O VILL.- BAGUSARA, POST- SEMRAWN, DISTT.- BHOJPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BASUHAM, BENIPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 228

3-MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA S/O SRI BHAVNATH MISHRA R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- TATAUR, P.S. MANIGACHHI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SIMRI KHATWAY TOLE, GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 4-BINOD KUMAR S/O SHIVNATH SAH R/O VILL./MOHALLA- BELUGHAT, P.O. + DISTT.- DARBHANGA, P.S. UNIVERSITY THANA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASRAUR, GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

5-BHAGWANJEE JHA S/O LATE RADHA BALLABH JHA R/O VILLAGE+P.O.- LAGMA, RAMBAHADURPUR, P.S. SAKATPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MANSARA, GHANSHYAMPUR-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 6-UDAY KUMAR SAH S/O SRI CHANDESHWAR SAH R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- SUBHANKARPUR, P.S.- UNIVERSITY THANA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL ASI, GHANSHYAMPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 7-BHARAT LAL PODDAR S/O SAUKHI PODDAR R/O VILL.- RAJWARA, P.S. BAHERI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL (GIRLS) JHAGARUA, GHANSHYAMPUR-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

8-NANDAN KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI KAILASH SINGH R/O VILL.- MAKHANAHI, P.O. + P.S.- BIRAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHARHI, BIRAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 9-MD. AFFAN RASID S/O SRI ABDUSSUHAN R/O VILL.- NARAYANPUR BAZAR, P.S.- MANIGACHHI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL POKHRAM, BIRAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

10-KAILASH PRASAD S/O SHYAM BAHADUR SAH R/O MOHALLA- BALU GHAT NAKA NO.2, P.S.- L.N.M.U., DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BIHARI JALLEY, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

11-TULANAND SAHNI S/O BHILO SAHNI R/O VILL.- HORALPATTI, P.S.- BAHADURPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BIHARI, JALLEY-1, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

12-KUMAR SANJAY S/O RAJ KUMAR SINGH R/O VILL.- RAJWA, P.S. BIRAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL (GIRLS) RADHI, YOGIYARA-1, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 229

13-UMESH KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI BHIKHAN YADAV R/O VILL.- BHAIROPATTI, P.S. BAHADURPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAUCHH DHAM, JALLEY, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

14-NAVEEN KUMAR JHA S/O SRI RAMANAND JHA R/O VILLAGE+P.O.- AMAITHI, P.S. BAHERA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAUCHHA DAH, JALLEY, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

15-GANGA PRASAD CHAUDHARY S/O HIRDYA NARAYAN CHAUDHARY R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- CHAURA MAHREL, P.S. JHANJHARPUR, DISTT.- MADHUBANI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NARAUCHHA DHAM, YOGIYARA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

16-AMAL MANDAL S/O SRI NITYALAL MANDAL R/O VILL.- AMAITHI, P.S. BAHERA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL RATANPUR JOGIYARA-1, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 17-MANOJ KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI RAMSAGAR YADAV R/O VILLAGE+P.O.- JORJA, P.S. BAHERI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GAUSAGHAT, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 18-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI KISHORI YADAV R/O VILL.- KOILA ASTHAN, P.S. KEOTI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL GAUSAGHAT DARBHANGA-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-- ---(Appellant)

19-CHANDRABIR YADAV S/O SRI RAJENDRA YADAV R/O VILL.- KAMALPUR, P.S. BAHERI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MATHURAPUR KABIRCHAK, DARBHANGA-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

20-KISHORI LAL S/O SRI PRABHU LAL R/O VILL.- UJAN LALPUR, P.S. SAKATPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BIRAUL SINGHWARA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 21-SANJAY NARAYAN MANDAL S/O SRI SOBHI MANDAL R/O VILL.- DHARAMPUR UJJAN, P.S. SAKATPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL MAHISARI SANGHWARA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

22-HARISHCHANDRA MANDAL S/O LATE PHULESHWAR MANDAL R/O VILL.- BRAHAMPUR RATANPUR, P.S. KAMTAUL, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL PIPRA SINGHWARA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 230

23-MAHENDRA MANDAL S/O SRIKANT MANDAL R/O VILL.- UJJAN (DHANUKI TOLE), P.S. SAKATPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BANAULI SINGHWARA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

24-RAVINDRA PRASAD S/O LAKSHMI NARAYAN PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- MALANGIA, VIA- VAWARA, DISTT.- MADHUBANI, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL WAJIDPUR (BOYS), KEOTI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

25-MUKESH KUMAR THAKUR S/O RAMPRIT THAKUR R/O VILLAGE/MOHALLA- SUNDERPUR SONAR TOLA, P.S. L.N.M.U. DARBHANGA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LADHA KEOTI- 1, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 26-BHOLA PRASAD S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O VILLAGE/MOHALLA- KADIRABAD, P.S. L.N.M.U., DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAKKA KEOTI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

27-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SHIVJEE YADAV R/O MOHALLA- LAKSHMIPUR BASUDEOPUR, P.S. SADAR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PARADIH, KEOTI-1, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

28-ARUN KUMAR SAH S/O LATE MAHESH NARAYAN SAH R/O VILLAGE/MOHALL- BHATHIARI SARAI, P.S. TOWN THANA, P.O. + DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL DHOBIGAMA KEOTI-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 29-RAJENDRA MAHTO S/O RAM KHELAWAN MAHTO R/O VILLAGE + P.O. HARIYATH, P.S. MANIGACHHI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BABU SALAMPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

30-GANESH SHARMA S/O LATE RAMSHARAN SHARMA R/O MOHALLA- BALU GHAT NAKA NO.2, P.S.- L.N.M.U., DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KOYALA ASTHAN KEOTI-2, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

31-SAGUFTA BANO D/O SOHAIL AHMAD R/O VILL.- SHIVDHARA, P.S. L.N.M.U., DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL TAJ BISHANPUR, HAYAGHAT, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 32-ANJUM RIJWAN S/O DR. RIZWANUL HAQUE R/O VILLAGE/MOHALLA- NIMCHAUK, P.S.- LAHERIASARAI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHAGWANDAS 231

(GIRLS), DARBHANGA NAGAR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

33-ASHOK KUMAR MAHTO S/O LATE RUPLAL MAHTO R/O VILL.- BUDHAKARA, P.S. KATRA, DISTT.- MUZAFFARPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHATTPURA MANIGACHHI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

34-DEOKANT PASWAN S/O ASHRAFI PASWAN R/O VILLAGE/MOHALLA- GANGWARA, P.S.- SADAR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL BHATTPURA MANIGACHHI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER . PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, VIKAS BHAWAN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, DARBHANGA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA . .-----(Respondents) 8-THE AREA EDUCATION OFFICER . DARBHANGA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.640 OF 2003

1-EKRAM ALI S/O WAKIL AHMAD R/O VILL.- SONWAL, TOLA CHANIDIH, P.S.- PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. RAMNAGAR, NONIYA TOLI, HARSIDHI-----(Appellant) 2-NAND KISHORE PRASAD S/O RAM BABU PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- THIKAHAN BHAWANIPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.M.S. SEMBRA, BANJARIYA-----(Appellant) 3-PREM CHANDRA RAM S/O MAHENDRA RAM R/O VILLAGE- MATHIA MOHAN, POST- PACHPAKARI, VIA- DHAKA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. HANUMANGARH, MADHUBANI GHAT, MOTIHARI DEHAT-----(Appellant)

4-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O BHAGIRATH PRASAD R/O VILL.- DHEKAHA FAKIRA TOLA, P.S. MATIHANI MUFFASIL, DISTT.- 232

EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.M.S. MATHURAPUR, TURKAULIA (S.)----- (Appellant)

5-DILIP KUMAR S/O SARYU HAZRA R/O VILL.- MACHHARGAWAN, P.S. KOTWA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. BENIPUR, KESARIYA-----(Appellant)

6-JAGDISH RAM S/O SATAHU RAM R/O VILL.- RAGHUNATHPUR, P.S. TURKAULIA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S., JEEWDHARA, STATION-----(Appellant) 7-ABDULLAH ANSARI S/O MD. HAFIZ ANSARI R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- SHEETALPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. PANDRI, HARNATH, CHAKIA-----(Appellant)

8-MD. SAFIQUE S/O MD. HABIB R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- PATERHA, VIA- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. BATHNA GACHHI TOLA (URDU), KESARIYA-----(Appellant)

9-BASUDEO RAM S/O RAM PRASAD RAM R/O VILL.- LOHARGANWA, P.S.- KESARIYA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. KHARKI KUAWAN, KALYANPUR-----(Appellant) 10-AJIT KUMAR S/O NIRANJAN RAM R/O VILL.- MOHAMMADPUR, P.S. KESARIYA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. PIPRA KHEM HARIZANTOLI, KALYANPUR-----(Appellant) 11-SUBODH KUMAR S/O NAGINA SINGH R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- GAYGHAT CHOWK, P.S.- TURKAULIA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S., KEKARWA, SUGAULI-----(Appellant) 12-KAMAL PRASAD S/O RAGHUNATH SAH R/O VILLAGE- SIRSIYA MAL, P.O. NONEYA DIH, VIA- RAXAUL, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.M.S. BELWA, ANANDIGANJ, RAXAUL----- (Appellant)

13-SANDESH KUMAR S/O NARENDRA BAITHA R/O VILL.- HARIDIYA CHOWK, P.S. NARKATIAGANJ, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER G.P.S. MUSHARWA, BHELAHI, RAXAUL----- (Appellant)

14-RAJ KISHORE PRASAD SINHA @ RAJ KISHORE PRASAD S/O MANGAL PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O. BAGAHA, P.S. GHORASAHAN, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. MOHADDIPUR, CHIRAIYA-----(Appellant)

15-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O PRATAP RAM R/O VILLAGE- GHUSIYAR, P.O. DARIYAPUR, P.S. SANGRAMPUR, DISTT.- 233

EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. MADANPUR, KALYANPUR-----(Appellant) 16-BHUVANESHWAR PRASAD S/O PRAN SAH R/O VILLAGE + P.O. ARERAJ, P.S.- GOVINDGANJ, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. PANDEY TOLA, HARSIDHI-1-----(Appellant) 17-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD R/O VILLAGE- INARWA PHOOLWAR, VIA- BANKATWA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, PRESENTLY POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER, G.P.S. SISWANIA, CHHAURADANO-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

3-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, EDUCATION, MUZAFFARPUR . .-----(Respondents)

4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCE) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.641 OF 2003

1-MD.SALAHAUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD. SARFUDDIN R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- BHAGWANPUR HAT, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BASANTPUR, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 2-ZABBAR HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O LATE MUSTAQUEEM ANSARI R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- BHAGWANPUR HAT, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BHISHWA, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN----- (Appellant)

3-RAM PRAVESH SAH S/O SHRI RAM BILASH SAH R/O VILL.- MUSEPUR, P.O. GOPALPUR, KOTHI, P.S. BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOL SAGHAR, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-1, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 4-SUKHDEO SAH S/O LATE KAPILDEO SAH R/O VILL.- BALTHARA, P.O.- SOHILPATTI, P.S. BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL SAHADI PATTI, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 5-CHANDESHWAR PRASAD S/O SHRI DINANATH PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- SAGHAR SULTANPUR, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR 234

HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMKUMPUR, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 6-RAJ KUMARI W/O SHRI RAM PRASAD R/O VILL.- JAGDISHPUR, P.O. + P.S.- BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAKMUNDA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 7-RAMESHWAR RAI S/O SHRI MARYEE RAI R/O VILL.- JAGDISHPUR, P.O. AND P.S.- BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BARWAN KALA, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 8-USHA KUMARI W/O SHRI MAHESHWAR PRASAD R/O VILLAGE AND P.O.- SAGHAR SULTANPUR, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MARACHI, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-1, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 9-MAHESHWAR PRASAD S/O SHRI DINANATH PRASAD R/O VILLAGE AND P.O. SAGHAR SULTANPUR, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL TELIYA, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 10-SHREERAM PRASAD S/O LATE GHARBHARAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- DHARMRAJ, P.O. SUDHARI, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BAGAHA, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 11-HARENDRA RAI S/O SHRI RAMAYAN RAI R/O VILL.- LAHURI KAURIA, P.O. KAURIA, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL RAJAPUR, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 12-ALAMGIR HUSSAIN S/O AZIZUDDIN R/O VILL.- LAKHNAURA, P.O. KISHUNPURA, P.S. BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BISHAMPUR, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-1, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, PATNA---- -(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

235

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR . PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN . THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, SIWAN-----(Respondents)

8-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, SARAN DIVISION, SARAN AT CHAPRA . .-----(Respondents) 9-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SIWAN . .- ----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, SIWAN . .----- (Respondents)

11-VIJAY THAKUR S/O SHRI MATUK DEO PRASAD R/O VILL.- SAGUNI, P.O. AND P.S. TARAIYA, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL PIPRAHIYA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-- ---(Respondents)

12-CHANDRAMA SAH S/O SRI SOHAN SAH R/O VILLAGE AND P.O.- DUDHRA, P.S. GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL ARUWAN, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents)

13-PARAS NATH PRASAD S/O LATE YAMUNA PRASAD R/O VILLAGE AND P.O. KHUJWAN, P.S. RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL RAMPUR BRAHMAN TOLA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 14-PRABHA KUMARI W/O SHRI PRABHU PRASAD R/O VILLAGE AND P.O.- PACHRAUR, P.S.- TARAIYA, DISTT.- CHAPRA (SARAN), AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL ARUWAN, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 15-SHATRUDHAN PRASAD S/O SHRI JAGDISH SAH R/O VILLAGE- KAURIA MATHIA, P.S. KAURIA, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL NARHATPUR, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 16-RAJENDRA SAH S/O SRI HEERA LAL SAH R/O VILL.- MUSEPUR, P.O. GOPALPUR KOTHI, P.S. BASANTPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHANA, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT- 1, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.642 OF 2003

1-PRAVIN KUMAR S/O SRI BASUDEO PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- CHANDNI TOLA, P.O. BABU BAGICHA, P.S.- GOGRI, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR-----(Appellant)

236

2-ANIRUDH KUMAR S/O CHANDRA SHEKHAR PD. YADAV AT & P.O.- SAIDPUR, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 3-SHANKAR PD. MANDAL S/O LATE KAMLESHWARI MANDAL AT & P.O. SAIDPUR, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

4-SUNIL KUMAR S/O LATE BHUBHANESHWAR MANDAL AT & P.O. BABU BAGICHA, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

5-SAMRENDRA KUMAR S/O BHUDEO PRASAD R/O VILL.- BALHA, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 6-AMRENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE SRI BHUDEO PRASAD R/O VILL. & POST- BALHA, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

7-JITENDRA PRASAD SHAHU S/O BIRCHI SHAHU R/O VILL.- BHARPURA, P.O. CHOUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Appellant)

8-AMAR KANT SHARAN S/O SRI SIYA SHARAN SAH R/O VILL. & POST- MALPA (BHUTOULI), P.S.- CHOUTHAM, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

9-SIKANDAR KUMAR SINGH S/O RAJENDRA PD. SINGH R/O VILL.- SHAHKUNDI, P.O. THATHI, P.S.- MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

10-SANTOSH KUMAR S/O LATE HARDEO PD. SINGH R/O VILL.- CHAIDHA, P.O. BABU BAGICHA, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

11-SURENDRA KUMAR S/O VISHWANATH PD. SINGH R/O VILL.- CHANDI TOLA, P.O. BABU BAGICHA, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

12-SARITA KUMAR W/O RAJESH PASWAN R/O VILL. & P.O. MAHESH KHUNT (PURAB TOLA), P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant)

13-AMLENDU KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE AYODHYA PD. SINGH R/O VILL.- SIRJUA, P.O. BABU BAGICHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA--- --(Appellant)

14-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O SRI BHAGWAN BHAGAT R/O VILLAGE & P.O.- SAIDPUR, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) 15-MANORANJAN KUMAR 'MADHUKAR' S/O LATE BRAHMDEO PD. R/O VILL.- GADH MOHNI, P.O. GOPALPUR, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE CHIEF SECRETARY . BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 237

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES), GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, KHAGARIA . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, KHAGARIA . .----- (Respondents)

11-ALL DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS . C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

12-MANORANJAN PRASAD S/O BINDESHWARI PRASAD R/O VILL.- GOUCHHARI, P.O. GOPALPUR, P.S. GOGRI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents)

13-BIJAY KUMAR SHOURASIA S/O LATE RUDAY PD. CHOURASIA R/O VILLAGE & P.O.- MADARPUR, P.S. MAHESH KHUNT, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 14-VISHUNDEO PD. SINGH S/O LATE SITARAM SINGH R/O VILL.- KHAIRIDIH, P.O. SONMANKI GHAT, VIA KOSI COLLEGE, KHAGARIA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA-----(Respondents) 15-KESHRI MISHORE NANDAN S/O LATE MADINI PD. PASWAN R/O VILL.- SAIDPUR, P.S. MANSI, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

16-NIRANJAN KUMAR S/O BISHESHWAR SINGH R/O VILL.- DINACHAKLI, P.S. PASRAHA, DISTT.- KHAGARIA----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.646 OF 2003

1-CHANDRA MOHAN PRASAD VERMA S/O SRI KRISHNA MOHAN PRASAD VERMA R/O MOHALLA- SHIVPUR TIKIA TOLI, MAHENDRU, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KORHAR, BIHTA, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

2-MD. IMTIAZ ALI S/O RAMJAN ALI R/O BIBIGANJ, P.S.- CHOWKI, DANAPUR, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT URDU PRIMARY SCHOOL BYAPUR MANER, DISTT.- PATNA----- (Appellant)

3-SATYA PRAKASH GUPTA S/O LATE DEVNANDAN PRASAD R/O VILL.- MAHINAWAN BAZAR, P.O.- MANER, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GYOSPUR, MEHASI ANCHAL, BAKHTIARPUR, DISTT.- PATNA-- ---(Appellant)

238

4-KAMLESH PRASAD SINGH S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD R/O VILL.- AASOPUR, P.S. DANAPUR, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL SATRAH BIGHA, BAKHTIARPUR, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 5-MAHANAND MISHRA S/O SURYA NANDAN MISHRA R/O VILL.- NARAYANPUR, P.A. AKANGERSARAI, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL SHERPUR, P.S.- MARACHI, MOKAMA, DISTT.- PATNA- ----(Appellant)

6-MD. KAMURUDDIN ANSARI S/O MD. SAEED ANSARI R/O VILL. & P.S.- BHAGWANGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGAL BIGHA, PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

7-CHINTA DEVI W/O LATE REVINDRA PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL.- KACHCHI DARGAH, STATION ROAD, P.S. DIDRGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL PUNADIH, PATNA SADAR, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 8-ASHUTOSH SHARAN S/O LATE NARAYN PRASAD R/O VILL.- SALEMPUR, P.S. TEKARI, DISTT.- GAYA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL RATAN TOLA MANER, DISTT.- PATNA-- ---(Appellant)

9-PRABHAT RANJAN DAS S/O LATE LALDHARI DAS R/O VILL.- DULMA, P.S. MADHUWAN, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAB, CHAMAR TOLI BIKRAM-2-----(Appellant)

10-RAM PRAVESH S/O SRI KAPIL SINGH R/O VILL.- GULNI KASHA (SEROBAR), DISTT.- BANKA AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DALLOCHAK, BARK-1.-----(Appellant) 11-TIJA CHOUDHARY S/O LATE HIRA LAL CHOUDHARY R/O VILL.- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAB, BIKRAM-2-----(Appellant) 12-RAJESH SINHA S/O SRI GANESH PRASAD SINHA R/O HOUSE NO. C/11, KANKARBAGH, HOUSING COLONY, PATNA AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BLOCK COLONY, PHULWARI SARIF, PATNA-----(Appellant) 13-CHANDRA BHUSHAN UPADHAYA S/O LATE RAM PRASAD UPADHAYA R/O VILL.- MARACRHI, PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL SADEBOH, BIKRAM-2-----(Appellant)

14-PRAVEZ AKHTAR S/O LATE AKHTORUL ISLAM R/O MOHALLA- KHANMIRSA, P.S. SULTANGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PHULWARISARIF, PATNA-----(Appellant) 15-MOHAN KUMAR PASWAN S/O SRI KAMESHWAR PASWAN R/O VILL.- GARIKHANA, P.S. KHAGAUL, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANDHARI MATHIA, BIKRAM-2-----(Appellant)

239

16-INDU SHEKHAR PRASAD S/O BIRENDRA KUMAR R/O VILL.- SRI NAGAR, MASAURI, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BHUAPUR, BARH-1-----(Appellant) 17-NARENDRA KUMAR SINHA S/O RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH R/O PRAKASH HOUSE, SALIMPUR AHRA, KADAMKUAN, PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SOUTH- WEST NARAULI, BAKHTIARPUR, PATNA-----(Appellant) 18-RAGHUBANSH NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE RAJNANDAN PRASAD SINGH R/O VILL.- LEMUABAD, P.O. PANDARAK, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAM NAGAR KALYANPUR, ATHMAL GOLA, PATNA----- (Appellant)

19-KRISHNADEO YADAV S/O BAIJNATH YADAV R/O SIKARCHAK, P.S.- MOKAMA, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MITARGHAT, DANAPUR-1, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

20-ARUN KUMAR S/O RAM KRISHNA SINGH R/O VILL.- BARA, P.S. DHANARUA, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL SHANKARPUR, DANAPUR, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant)

21-MAHESH RAM S/O LATE LAXMAN RAM R/O BARI KHAGAUL CHAKDAHA JAMALUDDIN CHAK, KHAGAUL, PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHICHAUDHA, BIKRAM-2-----(Appellant) 22-NASIM SULTANA D/O KUMAR AHSAN R/O MOHALLA- PABAHNEHIA (GIBANPUR), DISTT.- JEHANABAD, AT PRESENT POSTED IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL ALCHIBAG, PURSA, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) 23-ALOK KRISHNA S/O LATE MURARI KRISHNA VERMA R/O STATION ROAD, HILSA, DISTT.- NALANDA, AT PRESENT POSTED AT GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, VILL.- KHAMPURA, ANCHAL- PALIGANJ, DISTT.- PATNA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES), GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA . .-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

240

9-THE DISTRICT TREASURY OFFICER, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE SUB-DIVISIONAL TREASURY OFFICER, DANAPUR . .---- -(Respondents)

11-THE SUB-DIVISIONAL TREASURY OFFICER, PATNA CITY . .- ----(Respondents)

12-THE SUB-DIVISIONAL TREASURY OFFICER, BARH . .----- (Respondents)

13-THE SUB-DIVISIONAL TREASURY OFFICER, MOKAMA . .----- (Respondents)

14-THE SUB-DIVISIONAL TREASURY OFFICER, MASAURHI . .--- --(Respondents)

15-ALL DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICERS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL/MIDDLE SCHOOLS . C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, PATNA-----(Respondents) 16-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .--- --(Respondents)

with

LPA No.647 OF 2003

1-BIRENDRA KUMAR CHATURVEDY S/O PROF. PARMANAND CHAUBEY AT AND P.O.- RAMPURA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER M.S. SAJHUAR, BENIPUR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

2-RADHESHYAM PODDAR S/O SRI SURYA NARAIN PODDAR R/O BUTAI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, H.S. MAYAPUR, BENIPUR, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

3-RATAN MANDAL S/O RAJENDRA MANDAL AT AND P.O.- SIMARI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER P.G.S. BAIGANI, BENIPUR, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

4-DHARAMENDRA KUMAR LAL S/O RAGHO LAL DAS AT AND P.O.- PARARI, P.O.- SONAKI, DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER M.S. NAWADA (BOYS), BENIPUR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

5-RAM SHANKAR JHA S/O RUP CHANDRA JHA AT MAHUAR, P.O. AASI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, P.S. PAURI, BENIPUR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 6-ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE ANAND KUMAR CHAUDHARY AT AND P.O. BASAWA MIRJAPUR, DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, P.S.- NANDAPATTI-----(Appellant)

7-GANGA PASWAN S/O SHRI GUDARI PASWAN AT AND P.O.- PUTAI, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, P.S. ANTAUR BENIPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

8-NAIYAR AZAM S/O LATE MD. BAIS AT BALIA, P.O.- AFZALA, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER 241

P.G.U.S. MAHINAM BENPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

9-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SHRI KAMESHWAR PRASAD SINGH RESIDENT AT TRIMUHAN, P.O. BISHANPUR, DISTT.- MADHUBANI, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, M.S. JAINTIPUR, BENIPUR-----(Appellant) 10-SANTOSH KUMAR JHA S/O SRI SURESH JHA R/O KUSHOUTHAR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, M.S. DILAHI, HAYAGHAT, DARBHANGA----- (Appellant)

11-ARVIND KUMAR LAL KARN S/O ANAND BIHAR LAL KARNA R/O AT MADHOPUR SHEESHO, P.O.- SHEESHO, DARBHANGA, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, M.S. JAINTIPUR BENIPUR, DARBHANGA-----(Appellant) 12-MANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE HARINANDAN KANTH R/O TEGHARA, P.O. MADHUBANI, POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, P.S. GOVINDPUR EAHADPUR, DISTT.- DARBHANGA-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT . PRIMARY & ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE DIRECTOR . PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR . EDUCATION, DARBHANGA-----(Respondents)

4-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . DARBHANGA (BIHAR)-----(Respondents) 5-THE SECRETARY, FINANCE . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.651 OF 2003

1-SAHABUDDIN ANSARI S/O ABDUL KADIR R/O VILL.- CHAKMAHMUNDA, P.S. MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. SARVODAYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMGARHA, ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 2-RAMA NAND YADAV S/O SHRI KISHUN DEO YADAV R/O VILL. AND P.O.- SIKATIA, P.S.- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAIYAPALI, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 3-HARI CHARAN YADAV S/O SHRI BIDESHI YADAV R/O VILL.- KOIR GAWAN, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. SARVODAYA MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMGARHA, ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant) 242

4-MANAGER SAH S/O SHRI SHEO JANAM SAH R/O VILL.- BAGAUCHA, P.S. MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL SAKARI, ANCHAL- BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENTOF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENTOF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN . THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, SIWAN-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SIWAN . .- ----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNT OFFICER, SIWAN, DISTT.- SIWAN . .-----(Respondents)

9-RAVINDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI PARAS NATH PRASAD R/O VILL.- THEWATHA, P.S. MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. SARVODAYA MIDDLE SCHOOL RAMGARHA, ANCHAL- DARAUDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 10-RAMAJEE YADAV S/O SHRI KHENDHARA YADAV R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- BHERAWANIA, P.S.- BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL HARKESHPUR, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 11-RAM RATAN SINGH YADAVENDRA S/O LATE SHIBACHAN YADAV R/O VILL.- KOIRGAWAN, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARARI MAUJI KANYA, ANCHAL- GOREYAKOTHI-2, DISTT.- SIWAN----- (Respondents)

12-JAG LAL PARIT S/O SHRI CHANDRAJOT PARIT R/O VILL.- ITAHARI, P.S. MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL HANSAR EAST, ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents)

243

13-RASUL MIAN S/O MAULVI MIAN R/O VILL.- DHOBAWALIA KOTHI, P.S.- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BELA GOVINDPUR, ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents)

14-SHRI RAM GUPTA S/O SHRI MUNI LAL R/O VILLAGE AND P.O.- GOVINDAPUR, P.S. BHAGWANPUR HAT, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL DAMCHOO, ANCHAL- BASANTPUR-2, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) 15-PREM KUMAR PRASAD S/O LATE RAM CHANDRA PRASAD R/O VILLAGE + P.O.- BALIA, P.S.- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL ABHUYEE ANCHAL- DARAUNDA, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents)

16-MANJESH KUMAR GOND S/O SHRI DEEN DAYAL PRASAD R/O VILL.- SULTANPUR, P.O. AND P.S. RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT.- SIWAN, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BAGAUCCHA, ANCHAL- MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT.- SIWAN-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.652 OF 2003

1-BINOD BIHARI MANDAL S/O SITARAM MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. DOSTPUR KHAIRAWI, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

2-AMRENDRA RAJAK S/O LATE NIRANJAN RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. KUMHARA VISHNAPUR, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

3-AMRENDRA KUMAR S/O SHREE BAIDYANATH CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER , GOVT. P.S. CHHATAWAGARH, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 4-GAURI SHANKER PRASAD GUPTA S/O SHRI RAM CHANDRA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. POKHARVINDA, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 5-RENU SINHA W/O LATE DEVENDRA PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. RAUVASI, RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

6-VEERENDRA PD. S/O SRI SHIVJEE PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. HIROLAWA BISHNPUR, MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI--- --(Appellant)

7-RAM NARESH ROY S/O LATE HIYALAL ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. CHAGENAMA, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

8-YOGENDRA PD. SAHNI S/O SRI BHOLA PD. SAHNI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. PIPARA KURDA, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

244

9-PRABHUNATH SAH S/O SRI SHIV PUJAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. RAM NAYAKA, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

10-UTTIM PANJIYAR S/O LATE SITARAM PANJIYAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. MANIKPUR MUSHAHARNIYA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 11-ASHOK KUMAR S/O LATE KAIL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KOTHIYA RAI, SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 12-RAJEEV S/O SRI NARAYAN PD. RAME ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. PARACHHAHIYAN, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

13-BHARAT RAM S/O SRI RIJHAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RAJBARA III, SONABARSHA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

14-BHAGAWANT PD. S/O LATE RAMANAND PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RAJBARA III, SONABARSHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

15-VIJAY KUMAR S/O LATE RAM LAKHAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. RAMANAGAR III, SONABARSHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

16-ALOK KUMAR S/O LATE NARAYAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. DALAKAWA SOUTH, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

17-BIRENDRA PUSHPAM S/O RAGHUNATH PD. GOVT. P.S. KHOPI, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 18-VIJAY KUMAR S/O LATE JAGDISH ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. SINGRAHIA, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

19-RAKESH KUMAR S/O LATE SHIVNATH PANJIYAR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. CHHOURAHIA (SUPI), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

20-BINAY BHUSHAN PD. S/O LATE BAIDYANATH PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BISHANPUR, DODHANI, PARSAUNI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 21-UPENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE BEHARI NAYAK ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. KUSUMARI, RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

22-SUBODH PD. S/O SRI SATYADEO PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. RAMNAGARA, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 23-SONFI PASWAN S/O LATE FAGUNI PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. KHAP SONABARSHA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

24-RAGHUNATH RAM S/O LATE FIRANGI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BISHNUPUR KAMALDAH, BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

25-SHIVA SHANKAR MAHTO S/O SRI RAM AUTAR MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. BASATAPUR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

245

26-SANJAY MANDAL S/O LATE YUGAL MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RAMPUR GANGAULI, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

27-AJAY KUMAR S/O SRI MAHESHWAR THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. SIMIYAHI URDU, SURSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

28-SHAMBHU SHARAN S/O SRI SHIVAJEE RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 29-HARI MOHAN JHA S/O SRI SURESH JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. HARINAGAR, BOKHARA, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

30-AJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. CHAKAUTI, BOKHARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 31-RAGHUNATH RAI S/O LATE KAPILESHWAR RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. BHAURAGARH, BOKHARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

32-JEETENDRA PASWAN S/O LATE LAXMI PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MATIYAR NORTH BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 33-MEENA RANI D/O SRI LALIT MOHAN KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. LOHAKHAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

34-RABINDRA PD. S/O LATE JIBACHH MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. JANAKINAGAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

35-SATYANARAYAN THAKUR S/O SRI PARICHHAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. NANPUR, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

36-RAM VINAY RAM S/O SRI CHHEDI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KOELI PATHAK TOLA, NANPUR SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

37-ARDHENDU SHEKHAR PRATIHASTA S/O SRI RAM NARAYAN PRATIHASTA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. MUSHIRHA HINDI, CHORAUT, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 38-RAGHUNATH PASWAN S/O LATE BAIDYANATH PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BHALUAHIYA NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

39-MANJU KUMARI W/O SANJAY KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. CHHOTA BHADIYAN, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

40-SUNIL KUMAR MANDAL S/O SRI RAM BALI MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. YOGIWANA BAZAR, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 41-MD. SHAKIR S/O MD. SULEMAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BASAUL URDU, BAJAPATTI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

246

42-MD. JABIR HUSSAIN S/O MD. NESHARUDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. KOELI KANYA, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

43-ANAND MOHAN DHEERAJ S/O LATE RAUDI PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PURANHIYA, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

44-BINOD KUMAR S/O SRI BRAHMADEO MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. JAINAGAR PARIHAR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

45-AJAY KUMAR S/O SRI BUDDHA BIHARI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. MALAHI SURSHAND, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

46-ASRAPHI PD. S/O SRI PUN PD. SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. MAHUBAN, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 47-SURESH KUMAR S/O SRI BHAGWAN PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER, GPVT. P.S. RAMNAGARA, RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

48-SHANKAR PASWAN S/O SRI BASU PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. HANUMANNAGAR, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

49-JAGADISH RAM S/O SRI SHAHADEO RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. SAURBHAUR, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

50-ASLAM ANSARI S/O ABDULLA ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. FATEHPUR, PATHARTOLA, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

51-SUSHIL KUMAR S/O LATE SURENDRA PD. SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. CHHAURAHIYA, BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 52-BHOLA PASWAN S/O SRI RAM VARAN PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MANIKATHAR, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

53-VEERENDRA PD. SINGH S/O LATE JAINANDAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BHITHA KANYA PUPARI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

54-BHUPENDRA NATH S/O SRI SONELAL RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. TANDASPUR, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-- ---(Appellant)

55-KAMLESH KUMAR S/O LATE GOPALJEE SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. DEMA HINDI, PERSHAUNI, SITAMARHI--- --(Appellant)

56-RAHULLAH KHAN S/O S. KHAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. PARASHA URDU PARIHAR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

57-KEDAR BHAGAT S/O LATE BINDESHWAR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. JANAKINAGAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

247

58-ALEKH KUMAR @ ALOK KR. S/O RAM SEVAK RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. TIKAULI RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

59-NAWAL KISHORE PRASAD S/O SRI RAJ NANDAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PARATAPUR, BELSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

60-VINAY KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM KAILASH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. MORSAND (BOYS), RUNNI SAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

61-NAND KISHORE MANDAL S/O LATE KULDEEP MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. KUMHRA VISHANPUR, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

62-RAVINDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY S/O LATE KAILASH CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. RAMUNI, PARSAUNI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 63-BRAJ KISHRE MANDAL S/O LATE KULDEEP MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RAJPUR (BOYS) NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

64-MUSTAK AHMAD S/O MD. KHALIQUE AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MOHANI NANPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

65-JAMIL AHMAD ANSARI S/O MD. KHALID ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RKASIA URDU, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 66-KHUSH NANDAN MANDAL S/O RAM KUMAR MANDAL ASSISTANT TECHER GOVT. M.S. BATARA, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

67-RANVIR KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAM BRIKSH SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. PATNUKA BOKHARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

68-RAJEEV KUMAR S/O LATE RAM NARAYAN GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. THENGAUL, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

69-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI SATYA NARAYAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. BHIMPUR, RUNNISAIDPUR- ----(Appellant)

70-NARAYAN SAHANI S/O SHRI JAGDISH SAHANI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MANIYADHIH NANPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

71-RAM EKWAL RAUT S/O RAM KISHORE RAUT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MEDANIPUR, NANPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

72-NAND KISHORE RAUT S/O SHRI RAM DAHIN RAUT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MEDANIPUR, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

73-KUMARI KAMNA W/O SANJAY KUMAR ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. KAMALA KANYA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 248

74-LALIT NARAYAN MISHRA S/O SHRI CHANDESHWAR MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. THAHAR, RUNNI SAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 75-RAGHVENDRA KUMAR S/O LATE RAM KISHROE SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. REWASI PAKARI RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

76-DIN DAYAL SAH S/O SHRI RAM BHAROSH SAH ASSTT. TEACHER GOVT. M.S. RAIPUR (NANPUR), SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

77-SARITA JHA W/O SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. AMGHATTA, DUMRA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

78-VINOD PASWAN S/O SRI KISHORI PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BHAREHAWA, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

79-DINESH KUMAR S/O JAMUN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BAGAHI RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 80-BINOD PD. S/O SRI RAM LAKHAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. SAHIYARA BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI--- --(Appellant)

81-ARVIND KUMAR S/O RAMESH NANDAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. HANUMANNAGAR BELSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

82-SANJAY MANDAL S/O SRI MANGAL MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. PARARI, DUMRA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

83-MANOJ KUMAR PURVEY S/O SRI RAJ KISHORE SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KHOPI, NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

84-BOHOGENDRA SAHNI S/O SRI NARAYAN SAHNI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. SHIVAHAR, DUMARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

85-RAJESHWAR SAH S/O LATE JAINARAYAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. ADALPUR SURSAND, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

86-RAMDEO PANDIT S/O SRI FAKIRA PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. SAURIYA BARI (BHOKHARA) NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

87-HARI LAL PD. GOND S/O SRI CHHOTELAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. PUNARAWARA, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

88-RAMAKANT SINGH S/O SRI RAM VILASH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KHURSHANHA URDU PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 89-MD. SUBHAN ANSARI S/O P. ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MAKTAB BELA, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

249

90-RAM CHANDRA PD. S/O S.K. PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. JANAKINAGAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

91-SANJEEV KUMAR S/O SRI HARI SHANKAR PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. BHADIYAN NANPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

92-SITARAM THAKUR S/O SRI RAJ KISHORE THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KHARIYA CHORAUT, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

93-HARI KISHORE RAI S/O SRI NARAYAN RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. RAMNAGAR, PUPARI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

94-MD. MUKHTAR AHAMAD S/O MD. MUSLIM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BALAHA MANORATH URDU BAJAPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

95-MD. SANAULLAH ANSARI S/O MD. SAEM ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. GANGATI URDU PUPARI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

96-RAJEEV RANJAN S/O A.K. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BABHANGAMA GANESHPUR RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

97-RAM NARESH PD. S/O SRI KANHAI LAL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. BAHERA HINDI, MEJARGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

98-RAJ NARAYAN BHARATI S/O R.K. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. YOGIWANA BAZAR, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

99-PRAVEEN KUMAR THAKUR S/O BHAVANESHWAR THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. MAJHAULI PUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

100-RAM LAL THAKUR S/O SRI JANAKI SHARAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. KACHAHARIPUR URDU BAJAPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 101-RAM BABU BAITHA S/O SRI SHIKANDAR BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. SIMARI RIGA, SITAMARHI---- -(Appellant)

102-ANIRUDDHA KUMAR ALANKAR S/O LATE SHIVA BARAN PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. HANUMANAGAR RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

103-SUBASH CHANDRA KUMAR S/O KAIL MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. SAMODHITTOLA RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

104-LALITESHWAR KUMAR S/O SRI RASH BIHARI PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PATEL NAGAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

105-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O SHIV SHARAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PANTHPAKAR BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

250

106-VEERENDRA RAI S/O RAM SUNDAR RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PANTHPAKAR, BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

107-MUKESH KUMAR S/O LATE RAM PARICHHAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KOARI SURSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

108-RAJESH KUMAR S/O SRI SOVIT PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. ANHARI RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 109-YADVESH LAL S/O LATE HARDEO LAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. NANPUR, HARIJAN NANPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

110-BRAJ KISHORE MANDAL S/O SRI RAM EKWAL MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. P.S. MUSHSARI TOLA, BOKHARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 111-SANJEEV KUMAR NIRALA S/O SRI BALDEO PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KAPARAUL ANUSHUCHIT RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

112-RAMANAND MANDAL S/O SHRI RAJESHWAR MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. ANHARI RIGA, SITAMARHI-- ---(Appellant)

113-VINAY DAS S/O SRI BASUDEO DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. PATADAURA, BAJAPATTI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

114-KRISHNADEO PASWAN S/O SRI RAM SHRAISTHA PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. AADRSH M.S. DHANGAR PARSHAUNI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 115-PREM RANJAN S/O SRI VEERENDRA SHARMA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. BANAGAON GOT BAJAPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

116-ANWAR JAMAL S/O JAMSHAID ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. TIKAULI RUNNISHAIDPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

117-MD. MURTAZA SAH S/O ABDUL GAFFAR SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. GORAR BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

118-DINESH KUMAR S/O RAMASHRAY CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. PERSAUNI BAIRGANIYA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

119-RAJ KUMAR S/O REVATI RAMAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. M.S. GHARWARA SUPPI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

120-MUKESH KUMAR S/O KRISHNA VINOD THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. KAILASH BABHANGAMA, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

121-ANOJ KUMAR S/O LATE SITARAM PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. BAIKUNTH BABHANGAMA, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

251

122-ASHOK KUMAR DWEDI S/O LATE RAMSUNDAR DWEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. UPHRAULIA TOLA, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

123-SHASHI SHEKHAR PD. SINGH S/O LATE CHANDRA SHEKHAR PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. RIGA MILL, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 124-SUDHIR KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE RAMBALI SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. MARPA ISHWAR DAS DAKSHIN SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 125-SURENDRA KUMAR MAHTO S/O LATE CHANDRA DEO MAHTO GOVT. M.S. SURSAND HINDI, SURSAND, SITAMARHI-- ---(Appellant)

126-KALPANA KUMARI W/O SRI VIJAY KUMAR SINGH GOVT. M.S. BALAHI NILKANTH, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

127-UDAY CHANDER JHA S/O DINESH JHA GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARAPATTI RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

2-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER & SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCE) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, EX-OFFICIO-CHAIRMAN OF THE DISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . COLLECTORATE, SITAMARHI-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SITAMARHI . .-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, COLLECTORATE, SITAMARHI . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.653 OF 2003

1-SONFI SINGH S/O LATE MAKKHAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. HARIHARPUR (RIGA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

2-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE RAMADHAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. ORIENTAL, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

3-SURESH KUMAR S/O SRI RAM DEO MAHATO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. RANJEETPUR (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

252

4-DINESH PRASAD S/O SRI RAM SWARATH SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. ADARSH MADHUBAN (BAJPATTI), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 5-RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAM JANAM SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. PANAURA (DUMARA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 6-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SHASHI NATH SINGH AKELA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. JANKI STHAN, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

7-RAMAKANT SINGH S/O SRI JAGDISH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER P.S. BHOKHRAHA, MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

8-JAI KISHORE BHAGAT S/O SRI SAKHI CHANDRA BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. JAFARPUR, MUSHHAR TOLA BELSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 9-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE RAM SWARATH THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. SANDWARA BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 10-UMA SHANKER SAH S/O SRI AMERI LAL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. KHAIRWA (DUMARA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

11-SHIV SHANKER YADAV S/O SRI DHARIKSHAN ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MACHHAHA (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 12-VISHWANATH PRASAD S/O SRI RAM LAKHAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. BOKHTA HARIJAN TOLA SUPPI MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 13-CHANDRASEKHAR KUMAR S/O SRI VINDESHWAR RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. RANJEETPUR (DUMAR), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 14-HARISHANKER PRASAD S/O SRI LAXMI PD. YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. KHAIRWA (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 15-ALOK KUMAR SINHA S/O SRI BHUBNESHWAR PD. SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. KHAIRWA (DUMAR), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 16-NAND KISHORE PRASAD S/O SRI RAM CHANDRA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. SINGIAHI, PUPRI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

17-SANDEEP KUMAR S/O SRI CHANDESHWAR PD. GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. RAMPUR MAJHAULIA (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 18-RAM EKWAL PASWAN S/O SRI RAM BHAJAN PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. MUSHHARI PARSAUNI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 19-RAMESHWAR PRASAD NIRALA S/O LATE BANSHI LAL NIRALA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. SONMA, BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 253

20-VIJAY KUMAR TRIVEDI S/O SRI KASHI NATH RRIWEDI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. NEHRU ANATHALAYA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 21-JAGAT NARAYAN S/O SRI RAM SUNDAR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. FATEHPUR (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 22-RABINDRA RAM S/O SRI MISHRI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. PARMANANDPUR (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

23-AWANINDRA BHUSAN KUMAR S/O SRI CHANDRA BHUSAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. BHAWDEPUR, NAGARPALIKA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 24-AWADESH KUMAR JHA S/O SRI DHARMESHWAR JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. PARSHURAMPUR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

25-UMESH SAH S/O SRI RAM SWARATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. RATWARA BISHNUPUR, BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 26-SHIV SHANKER DAS S/O LATE KAMAL DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BARHARWA HINDI, BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

27-OM PRAKASH THAKUR S/O SRI SATYA NARAYAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT, P.S. NARSAMA, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

28-JANKI RAMAN S/O SRI SIDHESHWAR SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. PUNAURA (DUMRA), SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

29-BASANT KUMAR RAKESH S/O SRI RAM GOVIND RAKESH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. PUNAURA, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

30-MD. MUZAFFAR ALAM S/O ABDUL MUGNI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. HARI PATHANPURA SURSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

31-RAM KISHORE S/O SRI UTTAM PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. MARPA KACHOR, SONBRASA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

32-RAM MILAN SINGH S/O LATE RAM SARAN MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. KAMALDAH BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 33-DINBANDHU S/O SRI SURYADEO SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. SARWARPUR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

34-JAY MANGAL SAHNI S/O SRI RAMASHISH SAHNI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. PARSAUNI CHOWK, BELSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 35-UMESH MAHTO S/O SRI RAM SWARATH SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. JAY NAGAR, RIGA, SITAMARHI- ----(Appellant)

254

36-UPENDRA MANDAL S/O LATE RAGHUNATH MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. PARSAUNI CHAWK, BELSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 37-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI VINDHYACHAL PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHAREHAWA RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

38-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI SURESH MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. PANDAUL BATHANAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

39-VIRENDRA PASWAN S/O SRI BHUCHAN PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. SEMUA SURSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

40-BINOD MANDAL S/O SRI RAM PADARATH MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BALIGARH, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 41-RUDAL THAKUR S/O SRI BHIKHARI THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KORIAHI PARSAUNI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

42-RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY S/O LATE TAPESHWAR CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MAJKOTHWA, MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 43-OM PRAKASH CHAUDHARY S/O LATE RAMASHISH PD. CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. CHAK MAHILA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 44-SHIV NATH RAM S/O SRI RAM BHAJAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KANYA MANIYARI SUPPI MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 45-GANGA PRASAD S/O LATE RAMJEE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. BARHARWA SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

46-DEVENDRA KUMAR S/O JAI KRISHNA PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. HARI BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-- ---(Appellant)

47-NAGENDRA KUMAR S/O SRI HARI NARAYAN MAHATO ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. SAMODHI TOLA RIGA SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

48-SUNIL KUMAR S/O SRI RADHESHYAM PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BANGAON GOT BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

49-RAM SHOVIT SAH S/O SRI SUBARAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. CHOTAHI RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

50-PRASOON KUMAR S/O SRI SATISH CHANDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S ATHRI SANSKRIT, RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 51-SATYENDRA NARAYAN MISHRA S/O SRI MAHENDRA MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BAQRIYARPUR URDU, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 255

52-ANIL KUMAR S/O SIYA RAM MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. SHIVANAGAR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

53-JAMIL AHMAD ANSARI S/O MD. HASIF ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. BHUTAHI RAIN, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

54-NAGESHWAR SINGH S/O LATE MAKKHAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. MOHANPUR, SHIVNANDAN, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 55-TEJ NARAYAN THAKUR S/O RAM LAKHAN THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BERBAS, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

56-KRISHNA GOPAL S/O SRI HARI NARAYAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. HARIHARPUR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

57-RAM VINAY SINGH S/O SRI MAHANTH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. MUCHATTI HINDI SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

58-RAM BABU PRASAD S/O SRI RAJ KISHORE SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. HARIHARPUR, RIGA SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

59-ARVIND KUMAR S/O SRI RAJENDRA THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. MARPA KACHOR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

60-SHIV SHANKER PRASAD S/O LATE SITA RAM SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. BHUTAHI RAIN, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 61-RAM KRIPAL PRASAD S/O LATE MAHAVIR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KHOPRAHA, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 62-RAM BAHADUR SAH S/O LATE RAMASHISH SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. LAHURIA HINDI PARIHAAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 63-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI GAUTAM PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. TILANGHI SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

64-ARUN KUMAR S/O SRI MAHAVIR PRASAD ASSISTANT TECHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHERROHIA, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

65-NAGENDRA PRASAD PRABHAKAR S/O LATE NARAYAN PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. TANDASPUR, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 66-BUJHAWAN RAM S/O SRI MUKHA RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. REWASI RIGA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

67-SRI NARAYAN NAYAK S/O PULKIT NAYAK ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. BISPATTI SURSAND, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

256

68-RAJ KISHORE ROY S/O SRI BRAHM DEO ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. CHAK MAHILA DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

69-GYANBARDHAN KANTH S/O LATE TARA CHARAN KANTH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. CHAK MAHILA DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

70-GIRIJESH NANDAN S/O RAMASHISH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. SANSKRIT BANGAON, PAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 71-PRANAV KUMAR S/O SRI SATISH CHANDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. (GIRI), RAIN BISHANI RUNNISAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 72-PRAVEEN KUMAR S/O SRI SATISH CHANDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. PUNAURA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

73-AJAY KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI AWDESH KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. MADHURAPUR SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

74-INDU KUMARI W/O SRI AJAY KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. NARHA, SUPPI, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

75-ANJUU KUMARI W/O SRI MANOJ KUMAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. NARHATIA SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

76-PREM PRAKASH MANDAL S/O SRI HARGAN MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BAIRHA, BATHNAHA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 77-SUBHASH PRASAD GUPTA S/O SRI RAJENDRA PD. SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. MAHNI MANDAL SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

78-SHYAM SUNDER SINGH S/O MAHAVIR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. M.S. BEL, BARGAINA, SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

79-BRAJ KISHORE SINGH S/O SRI SUKESHWAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. GHARMARA, SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

80-MURARI KUMAR MISHRA S/O LATE BISHAMBHER MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. AMBIKAPUR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

81-ARBIND KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI BRAJ RAJ SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MASHAN NAROTAM, BAIRGANIA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 82-INDU KUMARI S/O RAM NARAYAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BEL BAIRGANIA, SITAMARHI-- ---(Appellant)

83-LAL BABU PRASAD YADAV S/O SRI SANTOSHI ROY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. PATANI BAIRGANIA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 257

84-KUMARI ARCHANA D/O SRI RAMASHISH MAHATO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. BASBITTA, MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 85-PARSURAM SINGH S/O LATE VINDESHWARI SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KOTHIYA RAJ, MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 86-NAVIN KUMARI SINGH S/O SRI RAM KISHORE SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT M.S. BAIRGANIA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

87-PURNIMA GUPTA W/O SRI DIPAK SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT GIRL PRIMARY SCHOOL MAJORGANJ, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 88-DHARICHHAN BAITHA S/O LATE RAM BRIKSH BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHATAULIYA, BAIRGANIA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 89-KAISAR ALAM S/O MD. SIDDIKKI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BAJPATTI BAKHARI BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

90-MD. KALIMULLAH S/O MAD HABIB ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVT. P.S. TEMUHA, PUPARI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 91-MD. ANZAR AHMAD S/O MD. MAINUL HAQUE ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P P.S. KACHBACHHIPUR, URDU, DUMRA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

92-MD. MISBAHUL HAQUE S/O MD. RAHI ULLAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. MEHSAUL URDU, DUMARA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

93-MD. SHAMSHUL HODA KHAN S/O ATAUR RAHMAN KHAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BHAVDEPUR, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

94-MD. AFZAL AJAJ QURAISHI S/O BADRUL HSAN ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MAHMADDA, BAJPATTI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

95-MD. MOIN ASHRAF KAMALI S/O MD. MUJTABBA KAMALAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. MURGIYA CHAK, URDU, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

96-MD. ABBAS S/O ABDUL HAFIJ ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. GULARIYA, RIGA SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

97-MD. JAWAD HUSSAIN S/O MD. SAKIK ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHORAHA URDU RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

98-AHMAD HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O MD. AKHATAR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BABURABAN, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

99-MD. ALTAF HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O ABDUL RAHAMAN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MASAHA, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 258

100-ATMANAND SINGH S/O HARIHAR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BARAHI CHINTAMAN, SHAKHTOLI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 101-MD. MUSTAFA ANSARI S/O MD. WASIR ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. MAUNA URDU, SHAIDPUR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 102-JANAK KISHORE S/O LATE HARI CHANDRA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHORHA (HINDI) RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

103-MUKUL KUMAR S/O LATE SHIV NANDAN SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. BHORHA (HINDI) RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

104-RANDHIR KUMAR S/O LATE RAM SEVAK RAY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KOHKHAR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

105-ANIL KUMAR S/O LATE HARI CHANDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BELA MASHPAKAUNI, PARIHAR, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 106-VISWA MOHAN KUMAR S/O SRI RAM EKWAL RAY ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. MOTIPUR SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

107-NEYAR AHAMAD S/O MAD JABBAR ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. DHANHARA (PARSAUNIT), SITAMARHI----- (Appellant)

108-MD. JAVED S/O LATE ANSARUL HAQUE ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT P.S. KAPRAUL URDU, RIGA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

109-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O LATE KUMOD KANT MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KANHAULI KANYA, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant) 110-NAGENDRA PRASAD S/O SRI RAMJEE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER GOVERNMENT P.S. KACHHARIPUR, SONBARSA, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

111-SANJAY KUMAR S/O SRI SURESH MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT M.S. BARHARWA SUPPI, SITAMARHI-----(Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE COMMISSIONER & SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA- ----(Respondents)

3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE ADDITIONAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 259

5-DISTRICT MAGISTRATE EX-OFFICIO-CHAIRMAN OF THE DISTRICT ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . COLLECTORATE, SITAMARHI-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, SITAMARHI . .-----(Respondents)

7-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, COLLECTORATE, SITAMARHI . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.670 OF 2003

1-SHAILENDRA KUMAR S/O SHRI RAM SAGAR PRASAD R/O EAST SIPARA HARISHCHANDRA NAGAR, P.O. DHELWAN, P.S. PHULWARISHARIFF, DISTT.- PATNA, AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL GOHKARA, ANCHAL- BANKA (WEST) DISTT.- BANKA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH THE SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

2-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER CUM SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . PRIMARY, SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH IT'S CHAIRMAN . THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, BANKA-----(Respondents)

9-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR . .-----(Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BANKA, DISTT.- BANKA . .-----(Respondents) 11-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BANKA, DISTT.- BANKA . .-----(Respondents)

12-THE TREASURY OFFICER, BANKA . .-----(Respondents) 13-THE HEAD MASTER OF MIDDLE SCHOOL . THE DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONER, DISTT.- BANKA-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.680 OF 2003

260

1-RAVINDRA KUMAR S/O RAMA MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPRAPAKDI, P.S.- BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 2-KRISHNAKANT KUMAR S/O MATHURA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL PARASPAKDI, MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 3-ANWAR HUSSAIN S/O LATE MD. USMAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KESARIYA, P.S.- SHIKARPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 4-KISHORI PRASAD S/O JAGAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGA PARSAUNI, P.S. MANGHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPRAN-----(Appellant) 5-MANOJ KUMAR S/O TRIVENI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARHARWA, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 6-PRABHAT RANJAN PRABHAKAR S/O TRIBHUVAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BASRA (HINDI), MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

7-ANIL KUMAR TIWARI S/O BHAGWAT NATH TIWARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAURAHA LAURIYA-2, P.S. LAURIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

8-CHANDRIKA RAM S/O YUGAL RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHADHWA MUSHAHAR TOLI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 9-AJIT KUMAR S/O ABHIMANYU PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MACHCHHARGAWAN, P.S. YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 10-LOKRAJ ANAND @ LOKESH RAJ ANAND S/O LATE ANAND MOHAN SAHAY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BALTHAR, P.S.- SIKTA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-- ---(Appellant)

11-BINAY KUMAR S/O NANDLAL PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUNDARPATTI, P.S.- NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 12-UMESH PRASAD S/O HARENDRA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUPDIH, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 13-ARUN PRAKASH S/O LATE KAPILDEO NARAYAN SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. BOYS' MIDDLE SCHOOL, P.S. CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 14-HARILAL KUMAR S/O BHAGWAN DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. BOYS' MIDDLE SCHOOL, AT & P.S. CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 15-NANDKISHORE PRASAD S/O BAIDYANATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL RANHA 261

SUYAPUR, P.S.BAIRIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

16-VISHWANATH PRASAD @ VISHWANATH DAS S/O CHOKAT DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARHARWA, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

17-SHAILENDRA KUMAR PATHAK S/O LATE JOGENDRA PATHAK ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BORWAL, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

18-KRISHNA KUMAR PANDEY S/O SHYAMSUNDER PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOITI, P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 19-RAMSHRAY SAH S/O LATE BHAGAN SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL (URDU), SHEKHTOLI, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 20-VIKAS CHANDRA S/O KISHORI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, HUNKARWA, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 21-BISHWAS KUMAR S/O PUNIT PRASAD SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, BIPIN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

22-ANIL KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O SAWALIA SHARAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SABEYAKAL, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN--- --(Appellant)

23-GOVIND JHA S/O KAPILDEO JHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHAIRATIYA, P.S. MANUAPUL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 24-SHEO KUMAR SINGH S/O SACHCHIDANAND SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JOGIYATOLA, P.S. CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 25-RIPUSUDAN PANDEY S/O RAMESHWAR PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AWARAIYA, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

26-AMBIKA PRASAD S/O LATE NATHUNI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KUNJALAHI, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 27-PRAMOD KUMAR S/O HIRALAL PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAIRATPUR, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 28-SARITA KUMARI D/O MUNSHI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PARSA BAHUARWA, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 29-NASIM ARA S/O AHMAD KARIM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JOGIYA TOLA, P.S. CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 262

30-VEENA KUMARI W/O INDUBHUSHAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHOOMNAGAR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 31-BALESHWAR KUMAR S/O SUNDAR MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANOULI, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 32-SHAMBHU PRASAD S/O KEDAR RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHAMARDIHA, P.S. RAMNAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 33-BRIJESH KUMAR VERMA S/O KAMESHWAR MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELWA BAZAR, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

34-SATISH KUMAR S/O SURESH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHUNPURWA, P.S. SHIKARPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 35-SURESH KUMAR S/O LATE GOPAL SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AJIA SERWA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 36-GANESH PRASAD YADAV S/O LATE BABULAL YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUPAWALIA, P.S. BATHWARIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN- ----(Appellant)

37-RATNAKAR RAI S/O BABUSAHEB RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUMRI, P.S. SEMRA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 38-VISHWABANDHU KUMAR S/O JAMUNA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHERPUR, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 39-DAYANAND THAKUR S/O RAMREKHA THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOTIHARI RAJPUR, P.S. GAUNAAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

40-NINDRAJ PRASAD YADAV S/O RAMESHWAR PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PACHAKAHAR, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN---- -(Appellant)

41-ASIM KUMAR DAS S/O CHITRANJAN DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARPUR COLONY, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 42-ISHWAR CHANDRA KUMAR S/O MUNSHILAL CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOHRA, P.S. PUJAHA PATJIRWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 43-JANARDAN YADAV S/O BIRTANDI YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIRARI, P.S. INERWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 44-PRAKASH CHANDRA KUMAR S/O HARSH NARAYAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, 263

GANAULI, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

45-UMASHANKER PRASAD S/O KEDAR SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TESRAHIYA, P.S. BATHWARIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 46-ABHAY KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O JANAK PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PARASPAKDI, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

47-ARBIND KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA S/O LATE GAURISHANKER PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PACHARAUTA, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

48-BALESHWAR BHARTI S/O RAMDHARI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAHAJOGIN, P.S. SUBHADRA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 49-SHYAMLAL BAITHA S/O INDRADEO BAITHA ASSISTANT TECHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MURLI MAJHARIYA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 50-SARFARAZ AHMAD S/O ALI HASAN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MUKTAF SITAPUR BALUA, P.S. SHIKARPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

51-ARUN KUMAR S/O SHYAMSUNDER PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BRIJBANIA, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 52-ABID HASAN S/O MOHIDDIN HAIDER ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TURHAPATTI LALATOLA, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

53-PREM KUMAR PRASAD S/O KRISHNA KUMAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MACHCHHARGAWAN, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

54-ASHOK RAM S/O VISHWANATH RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MACHCHHARGAWAN, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN -----(Appellant) 55-UMESH PRASAD SAH S/O JUGAL PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIHI GUJNAO (URDU), P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 56-ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA S/O SHRI KISHORI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SONEBARSA, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

57-DRIG NARAYAN PRASAD S/O RANGI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BADHARWA CHADWA, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 264

58-ANAND SINGH S/O RAGHUNATH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOCHARI, P.S. BALTHAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 59-JULKAR NAIN ANSARI S/O SHAMSUL HAQUE ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SURYAPUR, P.S. SIKTA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 60-HIRAMAN RAM S/O LATE BAHADUR RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MASWAS, P.S. KANGALI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 61-MERAJ AHMAD S/O AHMAD MANJHI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHAMDEVA EAST, P.S. GOPALPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 62-PANKAJ KUMAR S/O RAMDEV PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PATHAKHAULI, P.S. BANANA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 63-ABBAS ALI S/O SAMSUDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANANA URDU, P.S. BANANA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 64-VYAS SHUKLA S/O PITAMBAR SHUKLA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MARJADPUR, P.S. GAUNAAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 65-BOKRADIL SULEMAN S/O ISMAIL ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAULAPUR, P.S. INERWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 66-SURESH PRASAD YADAV S/O NARAYAN PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUDHIYAWA, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

67-GOPAL PRASAD S/O BAWAN MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHWAR MAJHARIYA, P.S. BETTIAH MUF., DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 68-NAWAL KISHORE KUSHWAHA S/O RAM NIRANJAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIRISIYA DAKHIN TOLA, P.S. SIKTA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

69-RAJESH KUMAR S/O DHRUB PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GANJ NO.2, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 70-BALESHWAR TIWARY S/O DURGA PRASAD TIWARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGARI, P.S. SEMRA BAZAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 71-DILIP PRASAD S/O UMA SHANKER PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. BOYS' MIDDLE SCHOOL, AT & P.S.- CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 72-RAKESH RANJAN SHRIVASTAVA S/O TRIBHUVAN PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHNA, P.S. CHANPATIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

265

73-LOKSH RANJAN S/O TRIBHUVAN PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMNAGAR BANKAT, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

74-RAJNIKANT NEERAJ S/O PRAYAG PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHUA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 75-BRIJNARAYAN RAM S/O SUDAMA RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHI, P.S. BAIRIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 76-BINOD KUMAR S/O PHOOLCHAND PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHIRBHIRIYA, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 77-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O BALDEO PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUDHIYAWA, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 78-SURESH BAITHA S/O CHANDRADEO BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SWCHOOL, SISWA TAJPUR, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 79-MUNNA LAL PRASAD S/O KANHAIYA PRASAD SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SISWA TAJPUR, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

80-MUNNA KUMAR S/O HARIHAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAKDI, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 81-ANIRUDH PRASAD S/O KAPILDEO PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHNAULA, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 82-PARSURAM CHAUDHARY S/O JHAPSI CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, JHAJHARI, P.S. INERWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 83-MD. SALIM S/O MD. SAHEBJAN MIAN ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, INERWA GAFUR TOLI, P.S. MAINATAND, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 84-PRAMOD KUMAR TIWARY S/O THAKUR TIWARY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAMARAPUR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 85-PREM YADAV S/O VISHWANATH YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, TILOJPUR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 86-DAYANAND VERMA S/O VIJAY KUMAR VERMA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHATURA, P.S. RAMNAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 87-PRANBENDU KUMAR SATYARTHI S/O LAKSHMI KANT PATHAK ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAMARPUR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

266

88-VIJAY KUMAR S/O MAHENDRA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAMARPUR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 89-SUMAN KUMAR VERMA S/O AWADH KISHORE PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DAMARPUR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 90-NAGINA DAS S/O BHULAN DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIRANCHI NO.3, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 91-ASHOK KUMAR S/O DEVI PRASAD ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AURAIYA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

92-SANTOSH KUMAR VERMA S/O RIPUSUDAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL GHURAIYA, AT & P.S.- BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 93-SURYA MAHTO S/O BYASI MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANDAK COLONY, P.S.BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 94-RAJEEV KUMAR GUPTA S/O LAKSHMI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARWAT SENA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 95-RAKESH RAUT S/O BADAN RAUT ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAMHAUTA, P.S. SATHI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

96-SHYAM KUMAR S/O BRAJKISHORE DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAMPURWA, P.S. LAUKARIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 97-SUDHAKAR KUMAR S/O KAPILDEO PRASAD ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAGAHA-2 ADDL., P.S. VALMIKINAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 98-ANIL KUMAR S/O YADUVANSHI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPRAPAKDI, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 99-SHASHIKANT S/O YADUVANSHI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANAULI, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 100-MANNU KUMAR MAHTO S/O RAM PARIKH MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, HINDU ANATHALAYA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

101-KAUSAR ALI S/O ASGAR ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, GODIYANI (URDU), P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

102-HARENDRA KISHORE S/O CHATURBHUJ PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, GANAULI, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 103-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O SITARAM PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, AHWAR MAJHARIYA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 267

104-SHAMS JAVED AHMAD S/O MD. SAMI AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SARISWA BAZAR, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 105-MAHENDRA URAON S/O BABULAL URAON ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PIPRAPAKDI, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 106-SHASHIKANT SINGH S/O RAMAWTAR RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAGDISHPUR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 107-BALISTER THAKUR S/O RANJIT THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHIWARHI, P.S. DHANAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 108-OM PRAKASH PRASAD S/O SHIVAJI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATAKHAULI, P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 109-SANJAY KUMAR S/O GAURISHANKER PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, MISRAULI, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 110-SOHRAI URAO S/O LATE PATWARI URAON ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARWAT SENA, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 111-NUNESHWAR SAH S/O LATE BHARAT SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARWAT SENA, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 112-BIPIN KUMAR YADAV S/O RAMJI PRASAD YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHEKHAUNA, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 113-MUNNA KUMAR S/O JAGDEO SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SINGHACHHAPAR, P.S.- BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 114-RAM KISHORE PRASAD S/O RAM RAJ PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHEKHAUNA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 115-RAJESH PRASAD S/O KASHI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHEKHAUNA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 116-RANJAN PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA S/O RAMESHWAR PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHEKHAUNA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

117-KAMLESH PRASAD YADAV S/O NARAIN PRAKASH YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, OJHAWALIA, P.S. YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

118-SUNIL RANJAN DAS S/O RADHA KANT DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMPUR, BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 268

119-SURESH YADAV S/O INDRASAN YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMPUR, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 120-MADAN PRASAD S/O RAMAWTAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MITRA CHOWK, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 121-BINOD KUMAR S/O LATE KEDAR SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DADHWA MUSHAHARTOLI, YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 122-YOGANAND THAKUR S/O LATE RAGHUNATH THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHEKHAUNA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 123-MANINDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O VIBHISHAN MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMTA RAJPUR, P.S.- GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

124-BRAJKISHORE PRASAD S/O RAMRAJYA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUGWA BHAWANIPUR, P.S. KANGALI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

125-DAYA SHANKER SAH S/O PARASNATH PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUALAPUR, P.S.- YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 126-BAIDYANATH PRASAD S/O RAMASHANKER PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAMPUR, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 127-MD. MUSTAFA S/O NATHU ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUBOULIYA, P.S. YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

128-MD. YUSUF S/O ABARUL HASAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BELDARI URDU, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 129-DIWAKAR RAY S/O BABU SAHEB RAY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHERIHAVI COLONY, P.S. VALMIKINAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

130-AFTAB ALAM S/O ABDUL QUAYUM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAISIA URDU, P.S. YOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 131-AJAY KUMAR S/O MUNESHWAR PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAGUNAHA, P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 132-RAJ KUMAR PRASAD S/O SHIKARI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHARKHANA TOLA, P.S. LAGUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 133-MD. RAZA HUSSAIN S/O MD. SAIDE ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANJHAULIYA, P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 269

134-RAMESH RAM S/O RAM SUNDAR RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PIPRADHARI, P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 135-MAQSOOD ALAM S/O MD. FATEH ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAKADI (HINDI), P.S. BAGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 136-VIJAY KUMAR S/O RAM CHANDRA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAIRIYA, P.S. NARKATIYAGANJ, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 137-JAVED HAIDER S/O MD. KUSTAKIM HAIDER ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAKDI, P.S. BANANA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 138-SUBODH KUMAR S/O BHIKHARI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, TARKULWA, P.S. CHAUTARWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 139-NANDKISHORE PRASAD S/O SHIVAJI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIBI BANKATWA, P.S. BANANA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 140-PRABHUNATH RAI YADAV S/O RAMCHANDRA RAI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUMRI, P.S. RAMNAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 141-SHASHIBHUSHAN SINGH S/O JWALA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, SONKHAR, P.S. RAMNAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 142-GIRISH CHANDRA GUPTA S/O LATE GANGA PRASAD GUPTA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SERWA SUBANDRA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

143-SHAKEEL AHMAD S/O WAKIL AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, KUJLAHI, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA---- -(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT. . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, GINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . WEST CHAMPARAN, BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Respondents)

270

8-ARUN KUMAR VERMA S/O SHAMBHU SHARAN VERMA ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL NINHWALIA, BETTIAH MUFASSIL-----(Respondents) 9-JAGDEO PRASADA S/O RADHAKRISHNA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHAI RAMNAGAR-----(Respondents)

10-SANJAY KUMAR S/O RAMKESHWAR BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAUTTOLA, JOGAPATTI- ----(Respondents)

11-DINANATH PRASAD S/O KUNWAR MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHALWA TOLA DUMRI, JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) 12-KHURSHEED ALAM S/O MOHD. ISMAIL ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAULAPUR, P.S. INERWA-----(Respondents)

13-RAMNARAYAN RAM S/O CHANDRABHUSHAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SABITHAWA BAHUARWA, P.S. KANGALI-----(Respondents) 14-SURAIYYA TABASSUM D/O MOHD. SHAMI AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARNAHWA, P.S. MAJHAULIYA-----(Respondents)

15-DHARMANATH DAS S/O REKHA DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PHOOLJHARIYA, P.S. BAIRIYA----- (Respondents)

16-AHMAD HUSSAIN SIDDIQUEE S/O DUKHI MIAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BULLU MIAN KA TOLA, NAWALPUR-----(Respondents)

17-ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD S/O MUKTI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHUARWA, SHANICHARI-----(Respondents)

18-SUKHDEO RAM S/O RAMAYAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DARDARI, VALMIKINAGAR----- (Respondents)

19-LALIT KUMAR S/O INERMAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACEHR, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKRAUL (HINDI), P.S. INERWA-----(Respondents)

20-DEVENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O BIBISHAN MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHUMDI PARSA SPNBARSA, GAUNAHA-----(Respondents) 21-RAMJI RAM S/O SUKHANDI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANAHAWA PARSA, GAUNAHA----- (Respondents)

22-UMESH PRASAD YADAV S/O KAMAL PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAUKAR, P.S. MANPUR-----(Respondents)

23-MOTILAL RAM S/O BHAGAT RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOTAHA, P.S. MAINATANT----- (Respondents)

271

24-MANISH KUMAR S/O RAMDEO YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHOOMNAGAR, P.S. NAUTAN-----(Respondents)

25-BHARAT RAM S/O LATE BHOLA RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DARDARI, P.S. VALMIKINAGAR-----(Respondents)

26-BIRENDRA PRASAD S/O LATE RAMAUTAR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHAMBHARPUR, P.S.- CHAUTARWA-----(Respondents) 27-VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O BALRAM PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, IMLI TOLA POKHRA, P.S. BETTIAH-----(Respondents)

28-RAMLAL RAM S/O LATE RAJBANSHI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JABDI, P.S. BHANGAHA-- ---(Respondents)

29-SHAMSAD ALI S/O SHAHABUDDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURAINIYA, P.S. MAINATAND-----(Respondents)

30-GANGADHAR PANDEY S/O SHEONATH PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHI, P.S. BAIRIYA-----(Respondents)

31-SHAILENDRA KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE PRAHLAD THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOHARGADIL, P.S. GAUNAHA-----(Respondents) 32-GIRINDRA KUMAR S/O BAIDYANATH MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARIYAPUR KHAS, P.S. NAUTAN-----(Respondents)

33-PRAMOD RAM S/O KAPILDEO RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHAPTOLA, NAUTAN----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.686 OF 2003

1-MANOJ KUMAR YADAV S/O LATE RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV R/O VILL.- LAKSHMIPUR, P.O. ISMAILPUR, P.S.- GOPALPUR, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR, AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER, RAJKIYA DARSH MIDDLE SCHOOL, NAUGACHHIA, P.S. NAUGACHHIA, DISTT.- BHAGALPUR----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR THROUGH CHIEF SECRETARY . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT, BIHAR, PATNA----- (Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR-----(Respondents) 272

5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

8-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR . .-----(Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER, BHAGALPUR . .----- (Respondents)

10-THE DISTRICT REAASURY OFFICER, BHAGALPUR . .----- (Respondents)

11-THE DRAWING & DISBURSING OFFICER . ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OF THE PETITIONER, C/O THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, BHAGALPUR----- (Respondents)

with

LPA No.692 OF 2003

1-KUMARI KALPANA RANI D/O KAILASH PRASAD SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, WARISALIGANJ, DISTT.- NAWADA-----(Appellant) 2-MINA KUMARI D/O SRI HARI MAHTO POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARKATTI, KASHICHAK, NAWADA-----(Appellant)

3-MANOJ KUMAR S/O SRI GANGA PRASAD PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SAMSE, WARISALIGANJ, DISTT.- NAWADA-----(Appellant) 4-MADHURENDRA KUMAR MADHUP S/O DR. KAILASH PRASAD SIGNH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, BERMI, KADRIGANJ, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 5-RAM NANDAN PRASAD S/O SRI DUKHI TANTI POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, THALPOS, PAKRI BARAWAN, NAWADA-----(Appellant)

6-NAWIN KUMAR S/O SRI ARJUN PRASAD RAJAK POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL- BARDIHA BALIYARI, PAKRIBARAWAN, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 7-RAM LAGAN SINGH S/O SRI GITA SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARKATTI, KASHICHAK, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 8-AWADHESH KUMAR S/O SRI KAPIL DEO NARAYAN SINGH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, MAHANANDPUR, AKBARPUR, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 9-JITENDRA KUMAR S/O KANTI SINGH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL- BHADOKHARA, DISTT.- NAWADA-----(Appellant)

10-SADANAND SHARMA S/O SRI RAM NARESH PRASAD SINGH POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOSHDIHR, ROH, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 273

11-MAHESH PRASAD S/O SRI SITA RAM BARAI POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUNDARI, KAUAKOL, NAWADA-----(Appellant)

12-RAMANUJ PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE KAPILDEO SINGH PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BALIYARI, PAKRIBARAWAN, NAWADA-----(Appellant) 13-VINAY KUMAR S/O SRI HIRA LAL SAO PRESENTLY POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOHANDPUR, PAKRIBARAWAN, NAWADA-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER-CUM-SECRETARY . PRIMARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

4-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY . DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DIRECTOR (PRIMARY EDUCATION) . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

6-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, NAWADA AT NAWADA . .-----(Respondents)

with

LPA No.721 OF 2003

1-ARUN KUMAR VERMA S/O SHAMBHU SHARAN VERMA ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL NINHWALIA, P.S. BETTIAH MUFASSIL, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 2-JAGDEV PRASAD S/O RADHA KRISHNA PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHAI, P.S. RAMNAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 3-SANJAY KUMAR S/O RAMKESHWAR BAITHA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHAWELWA ROUT KE TOLA, JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

4-DINANATH PRASAD S/O KUNWAR MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHALWA TOLA DUMRI, P.S. JOGAPATTI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 5-KHURSHEED ALAM S/O MD. ISMYLE ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAULAPUR, P.S. INERWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 6-RAMNARAYAN RAM S/O CHANDRABHUSHAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SABITHAWA BAHUARWA, P.S. KANGALI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

7-SURAIYA TABASSUM @ SARAJ TABBASUM D/O MD. SHAMI AHMAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARNAHWA, P.S. MAJHAULIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN---- -(Appellant)

274

8-DHARMNATH DAS S/O REKHA DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PHOOLJHARIYA, P.S. BEERIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 9-AHMAD HUSSAIN SIDDIQUI S/O DUKHI MIAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BULLU MIAN KA TOLA, P.S. NAWALPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 10-ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD S/O LATE SRI MUKTI SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAHUARWA, RAJBANSI DUBEY KE TOLA, P.S. SHANICHARI, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 11-SUKHDEO RAM S/O RAMAYAN RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DARDARI, P.S. VALMIKINAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 12-LALIT KUMAR S/O INERMAN PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKRAUL (HINDI), P.S. INERWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 13-DEVENDRA KUMAR MISHRA S/O VIBHISHAN MISHRA ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHUMDI PARSA SONBARSA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

14-RAMJI RAM S/O SUKHANDI RAM @ SUKHADI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANAHAWA PARSA, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

15-UMESH PRASAD YADAV S/O KAMAL PRASAD YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, LAUKAR, P.S. MANPUR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 16-MOTILAL RAM S/O SRI BHAGAT RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOTAHA, P.S. MAINATAND, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 17-MANISH KUMAR S/O RAMDEO YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DHOOMNAGAR, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 18-BHARAT RAM S/O LATE BHOLA RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL, DARDARI, P.S. VALMIKINAGAR, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 19-VIRENDRA PRASAD S/O RAMAVTAR BHAGAT ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHAMBHAMPUR, GORAHIYA BAGHA-1, P.S. CHAUTARWA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

20-VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD S/O BALRAM PRASAD @ BALIRAM PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, IMLI TOLA POKHRA, P.S. BETTIAH, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

21-RAM LAL RAM S/O LATE RAJBANSHI RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, JABDI, P.S. BHANGAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 275

22-SHAMSAD ALI S/O SHAHABUDIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURAINIYA URDU, P.S. MAINATAND, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 23-GANGADHAR PANDEY S/O SHEONATH PANDEY ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHI, P.S. BAIRIYA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 24-SHAILENDRA KUMAR THAKUR S/O LATE PRAHLAD THAKUR ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOHARGADIL, P.S. GAUNAHA, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

25-GIRINDRA KUMAR S/O BAIDYANATH MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARIYAPUR KHAS, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 26-PRAMOD RAM S/O SRI KAPILDEO RAM ASSISTANT TEACHER, GOVT. GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHAP TOLA GIRLS SCHOOL, P.S. NAUTAN, DISTT.- WEST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER, PRIMARY EDUCATION, GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .- ----(Respondents)

3-THE SECRETARY CUM COMMISSIONER, FINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

4-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 5-THE SPL. SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 6-THE SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPTT., GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA . .-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . WEST CHAMPARAN, BETTIAH, WEST CHAMPARAN-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.1215 OF 2003

1-VIKARMA RAM @ VIKRAM RAM S/O SHRI MANGAL RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHHAPRA URF MATIAYARAM BHAWANIPUR, ANCHAL ARERAJ-2, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

2-ANIL KUMAR S/O SHRI MOHAN LAL GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL VIRTITOLA, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

3-BAL KISHUN RAM S/O SHRI CHAIT RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL BHARWALIYA, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

276

4-VIKASH KUMAR ARYA S/O SRI MADAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY GIRL'S SCHOOL OJHA TOLA, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN----- (Appellant)

5-MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA S/O LATE RAM DARSHAN PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL SOBAIYA, ANCHAL HARSIDHI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 6-RAM NATH RAM S/O LATE GYAN CHANDRA RAM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RADHIYA, ANCHAL ARERAJ-1, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 7-AKHILESHWAR NAT S/O SRI DILESHWAR NAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIDIYAWAH, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 8-UMA KANT SINHA S/O SRI RAM PRAVESH SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL MUSHAHARI TOLA, ANCHAL ARERAJ-1, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 9-DHARMENDRA KUMAR RAJAK S/O SRI INDRADEO BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL MANJHAR, ANCHAL TURKAULIYA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 10-BAIJU KUMAR RAJAK S/O LATE CHONILAL RAJAK AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. MIDDLE SCHOOL SIRNI, ANCHAL ARERAJ-2, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

11-MANOJ KUMAR RAJAK S/O LATE RAJ KUMAR BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL MAJHARIYA, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 12-VIKASH KUMAR PANDEY S/O BIBHAKAR PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL BHELANARI, ANCHAL ARERAJ-1, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

13-MD. SHAH AKBAR S/O SHEIKH HUSSAIN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHADDIPUR, ANCHAL CHIRAIYA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 14-RAKESH KUMAR S/O RAM CHANDRA BHAGAT AT PRESENT POSTED AS ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL THOTHRA MEHSI, ANCHAL MEHISI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 15-RAVI PRAKASH RANJAN S/O LATE RAM LOCHAN PD. AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL SAREYA KHAS, MISHRAYIN TOLA, ANCHAL PAHARPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) 277

16-AJAY KUMAR RAM S/O LATE VISA RAM HARIJAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOL AGARWA ANCHAL BANKATWA, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant)

17-SHAMBHU NARAIN PANDEY S/O LATE HARI NARAYAN PANDEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOL, DUBAHA, ANCHAL ADAPUR, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents)

3-THE COMMISSIONER AND SECRETARY . HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE ADDITIONAL FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) . FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 6-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 7-THE SECRETARY, PRIMARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

8-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION, BIHAR, PATNA . .----- (Respondents)

9-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . EAST CHAMPARAN, DISTRICT EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

10-THE REGIONAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION . MOTIHARI DIVISION, EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

11-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . MOTIHARI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI----- (Respondents)

12-THE TREASURY OFFICER, MOTIHARI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI . .-----(Respondents) 13-THE DISTRICT ACCOUNTS OFFICER . MOTIHARI, DISTT.- EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) 14-THE HEAD MASTER-CUM-DRAWING AND DISBURSING OFFICER OF THE AFORESAID PETITIONER'S SCHOOL . DISTRICT EAST CHAMPARAN, MOTIHARI-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.599 OF 2003

1-OM KISHORE RAY S/O LATE RAM AWATAR SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA 278

MIDDLE SCHOOL USURI KANYA, ANCHAL MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

2-BAL KUWAR SAH S/O SHRI RAM SUBHAG SAH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL KANYA CHATTOR ANDAR, ANCHAL ANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN---- -(Appellant)

3-SAHABUDDIN S/O AJIJUDDIN ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NAYA GAON MAKTAB, NAYA GAON, ANCHAL SISWAN, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

4-OM PRAKASH PRASAD S/O SHRI NATHUNI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BISHUNPUR, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

5-SURESH PRASAD S/O SRI SHEOJEE PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NERUA, ANCHAL, MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

6-BIRENDRA SAH @ SINGH S/O LATE KANCHAN SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL LOHGAJAR, ANCHAL-ANDAR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

7-RAGHAW PRASAD S/O SHRI MUNSHI PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, NONIYA TOLI, GOREYAKOTHI, ANCHAL-GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

8-MD. SHARFUDDIN ANSARI S/O NOOR MOHAMMAD ANSARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIKHPUR MAKTAB, ANCHAL SISWAN,DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 9-MD.MUSTAFA ANSARI S/O SHRI ABDUL RAHIM AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL ALI NAGAR, P.S.SISWAN, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 10-JAI PRAKASH GUPTA S/O SRI JAGARNATH PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL NONIYA TOLI, ANCHAL GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

11-SUNIL KUMAR PRASAD SINGH S/O SRI ASHESHWAR PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL, SINGHAULI, BHAGWANPUR, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 12-JAWAHAR PRASAD SINGH S/O LATE SALIK SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGWANPUR, ANCHAL-BARHARIA, DISTT-SIWAN-- ---(Appellant)

13-AMAR NATH MAHTO S/O SRI SHEO PUJAN MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL , BHAGWATA, ANCHAL-GOREYAKOTHI, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

279

14-SHYAMA MAHTO S/O LATE DEVI MAHTO AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL USURI KANYA, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

15-BINDU GUPTA W/O SHRI RAM DUTTA NAND AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MADHYA VIDYALAYA TITRA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 16-LALAN MANJHI S/O SHRI RAM JANAM MANJHI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, JAMANPURA, ANCHAL-RAGHUNATHPUR, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

17-RAKESH BAITHA S/O SHRI KAMAL DEO BAITHA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAHARSARAW, ANCHAL-BHAGWANPUR, DISTT- SIWAN-----(Appellant)

18-AMARENDRA KUMAR SINGH S/O SRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL AMLORI, ANCHAL-SISWAN, DISTT-SIWAN--- --(Appellant)

19-AJAY KUMAR GUPTA S/O SRI BHULAN PRASAD GUPTA AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY KANYA SCHOOL PURVA KALWA, ANCHAL MAIRWA, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 20-KAMLESHWAR PRASAD S/O SRI OM PRAKASH PRASAD AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL JUAFFAR, ANCHAL BHAGWANPUR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

21-ADARSH KUMAR TIWARI S/O SRI RAM KISHORE TIWARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, BALAU, ANCHAL-MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant)

22-SAIYAD MUZAFFAR HASAN S/O IFTKHAR HASAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL SANGRAMPUR, DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) 23-ALAMGIR ANSARI S/O LATE AMIN MIAN AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN PRIMARY SCHOOL, HUSEPURA NAND, ANCHAL BASANTPUR, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

24-UMESH KUMAR TIWARI S/O SUDAMA TIWARI AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN MIDDLE SCHOOL KASDEWARA, ANCHAL MAHARAJGANJ, DISTT-SIWAN----- (Appellant)

25-ARVIND KUMAR CHAUBEY S/O SRI RAJ NARAYAN CHAUBEY AT PRESENT POSTED AS AN ASSISTANT TEACHER IN RAJKIYA MIDDLE SCHOOL, KARSAUT, ANCHAL DARAUNDA,DISTT-SIWAN-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 280

2-THE DIRECTOR(PRIMARY EDUCATION ), PRIMARY , SECONDARY AND ADULT EDUCATION DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 3-THE FINANCE SECRETARY . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVT. OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) 5-THE DISTRICT EDUCATION ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE . SIWAN THROUGH ITS CHAIRMAN-----(Respondents) 6-THE DISTRICT MAGISTRATE . SIWAN-----(Respondents) 7-THE DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION . SIWAN-- ---(Respondents)

8-DY. SECRETARY, DEPTT. OF FINANCE . GOVT. OF BIHAR, PATNA-----(Respondents)

9-ADDL.FINANCE COMMISSIONER (RESOURCES) FINANCE DEPTT. . OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA-----(Respondents) with

LPA No.856 OF 2003

1-MD. SADIR ALAM S/O MD. JALALUDDIN ASSISTANT TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAHANGIRPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 2-DEEPAK KUMAR SAHA S/O NASUTOSH SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KALYANGANJ, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 3-MD. FAZLUR RAHMAN @ FAZLUR RAHMAN S/O RAHMAN ALI ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, SHITALPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 4-ZAHOOR ALAM S/O LT. SANTOO MIAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHICHWABARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 5-MD. SAMI AKHTAR S/O LATE QURBAN ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALU CHOWK, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 6-MD. ABDUL HASHIM S/O LT. ABDUL AZIZ ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHHATARGARH, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 7-MD. QUAISER ALAM @ MD. QUAISH ALAM S/O MD. ISRARUL HAQUE ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHOTATHANA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

8-MD. SAJID S/O LT. HASRAT ALI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHITALPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

9-MD. ISLAMUDDIN S/O MOHIUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHILHAMARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

281

10-ALI IMAM S/O LT. SARFUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GHIYAGAON, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

11-RAJENDRA PD. YADAV S/O SRI KAMLESHWARI PD. YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAHARKATTA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 12-KHAWAJA MAHFOOZ ALAM @ KHASA MAHFOOZ ALAM S/O LT. ATAUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANCHGACHHIA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

13-RAJESH KUMAR S/O RAM PD. ASSTT., PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAGALBARI-II, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

14-HAMID HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O MAZIUZZAMA ANSARI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUDHRA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 15-RAMANJI THAKUR S/O DWARIKA THAKUR ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

16-SURENDRA KUMAR GUPTA S/O NARHARI SHARAN GUPTA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAKHANPOKHAR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 17-GAUTAM KUMAR S/O JAGANNATH PD. ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, RAIPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

18-MD. ABDUL HASIM S/O ABDUL JALIL ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHARIAGOVINDPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 19-TAMAL KR. GHOSH S/O HAGO PADI GHOSH ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOABARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 20-MD. ASLAM S/O MD. HAZIBUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEHALBARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

21-IFTEKHAR AHMAD S/O MD. ABDUL QAIYUM HEAD TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAMOL, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 22-JAGANNATH PD. S/O LATE KISHNALAL ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PAMOL, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

23-SURESH KR. RAO S/O RAGHUBIR RAO ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, RATANPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

24-SANJAY KUMAR SINHA S/O BHOLANATH SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KALIYANGANJ, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 25-BINOD KUMAR S/O SITA RAM PD. ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAGALBARI-1, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

282

26-GAUTAM ADHIKARI S/O SHISHIR ADHIKARI HEAD TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GONNATI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 27-INDRANI DUTTA S/O YOTESHWAR PD. ASSISTANT TEACHER, JAGANNATH MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 28-SAHMINA KHATOON MD. KAISER ALAM ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESH HATA, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

29-MD. SALAUDDIN S/O LATE MD. MUSA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL LAHRA, PHULWARI KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 30-VIKASH KUMAR SAHA S/O JAICHANDRA SAHA HEAD TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAHRA, PHULWARI KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 31-ABDUL HAMID RAHI S/O BAHARUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANDHWAKOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 32-MD. JAMIL AKHTAR ANSARI S/O JASIMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATHKOL KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 33-FIROZ ALAM S/O MD. ARIZAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANAMJAY KAMAT, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 34-HIMANSHU KR. SINHA S/O SRI LALIT CHANDRA SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHESHHATA, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 35-ILA ADHIKARI W/O SHISHIR ADHIKARI ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAGANNATH, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 36-BASUDEO RAUT S/O LATE BITAM RAUT ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHOBIBHITHA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

37-MANOJ KUMAR SINGH S/O SURYADEO NR. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATHARMARI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 38-NAWL KISHORE SHARMA @ NAWAL KISHORE SHARMA S/O SRI DHANIK LAL SHARMA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, ROIDHASHA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

39-SANTOSH KR. DUTTA S/O LATE KONAI PD. DUTTA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, TEKONIA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 40-MD. MAJIBUR RAHMAN S/O AMINUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KALKALI, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 41-SHIVSHANKAR ROY @ SHIV SHANKAR DAS S/O MADHSUDAN DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, 283

HARIBHASA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

42-LILU SAHA W/O BHOLA PD. SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOHANMARI, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 43-SADIQUE ALAM S/O MD. RAHIMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOLS, LODHANA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 44-SANJEEV KR. S/O NISHIKANT GUPTA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHIBARI, SANTHALTOLA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

45-BIRENDRA KR. SINHA S/O LT. SURENDRA PD. SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAIRIA, TARAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 46-NURUDDIN @ MD. NURUDDIN S/O LT. MD. AINUDDIN ASSISTANT TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARIJAN, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

47-JAMIL AKHTAR S/O LT. ALIMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, LODHABARI TERAHGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 48-KHALID ANWAR S/O LT. ABDUR RASHID ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HAATGAOWN, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 49-MD. NADIM ANWAR S/O S.M. ARIF ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, JHUNKI MUSHARA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 50-NARESH KUMAR SHARMA S/O SIVANAND KAMTI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHARA BELBARI, TERHAGACH, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 51-SHARWAN KUMAR SINHA S/O CHIRANLAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, GAMHARIA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 52-RAYEES AZAM S/O LATE RAMZAN ALI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HARIHARPUR, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 53-ALOK KUMAR SINGH S/O MOHRILAL SINGH HEAD TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHALAGURI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 54-DEVANAND SINGH S/O NIRMAL KR. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BANUGADH, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 55-MD. ZUBER ALAM @ ZUBAIR ALAM S/O SK. ALI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHAG JHUNKI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 56-NARENDRA KR. SINGH @ NARENDRA NR. SINGH S/O MOHRILAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, 284

JHUNKI TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

57-RAJESHWAR PD. SINGH S/O PANCHDEV SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, FARABARI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 58-AJAY KUMAR DAS S/O KIRANLAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KASHLATA, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 59-BAAL KRISHNA KAMTI S/O SIVANAND KAMTI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHORA MIANTOL, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 60-PRADEEP KR. SINGH S/O KOKIL PD. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, MATIYARI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 61-LAXMI NARAYAN SINGH @ LAXMI NARAYAN SINHA S/O JAI NR. SINGH @ JAI NR. SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KUWARI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

62-JAGDISH BISWASH S/O LATE RAZILAL BISWAS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL BELBARI, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 63-MD. SAH FARID ALAM S/O AYUB ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HAAT GAOWN, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 64-DUKHANLAL SINGH S/O LATE UCHITLAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANIYABAD, TERHAGACH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 65-MD. IZHAR ALAM S/O LATE MD. NAJMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

66-ATAHAR ALAM S/O LATE ABDUL HAFIZ ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KAMTI TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

67-TASAWAR ALAM @ MD. TASBAR ALAM S/O MD. ISLAMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BEHBULDANGI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

68-AJAY KR. SINHA S/O KULDEO PD. SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BAHADURPUR, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 69-MD. ANJUM ALAM S/O LATE DR. ABDUL JALIL ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 70-TEJNARAYAN SINGH S/O BAHADURLAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, TENA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 71-BIBHUTI BHUSHAN DAS S/O SHIVCHARAN DASS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GORGAON, MILOK, 285

BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

72-NOORUL ALAM S/O LT. SHER ALI ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL NATWAPARA, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 73-MD. AQUBAL S/O RAMJAN ALI ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL GUNA, SAMSHEWAR, BAHADURGANJ, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 74-MD. RIZWAN SHAIDAI S/O LATIFUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BHATOAPARI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 75-ANUP KR. DAS S/O BIRENDRA MOHAN DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUREHLA, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 76-BHUNESHWAR BISWASH S/O MADNESHWAR BISWAS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOPALPUR, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

77-SUSHIL KR. MISHRA S/O KAMLESHWAR MISHRA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, LOHARGHARGHAT, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

78-SANJAY KR. THAKUR S/O LATE SWAROOP THAKUR ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DALBARI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 79-GAYA PD. SINGH S/O HARI PD. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DURGAPUR, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 80-INDRA PD. SAHA S/O RAJENDRA PD. SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHANDWARHAT, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

81-MANOJ KR. THAKUR S/O LATE SWAROOP THAKUR ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GAMBHIRGADH, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

82-SANTOSH KR. SINHA S/O AWADH KISHORE SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NARIELBARI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

83-PARMANAND YADAV S/O RAJILAL YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, JARHULA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 84-JAI PRAKASH S/O LAL MOHAN SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MALMALI, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 85-DEO NARAYAN MANDAL S/O DINANATH MANDAL ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 286

86-SUSHANT KR. NAG S/O LATE GAJENDRA MOHAN NAG ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DANGIHAZARI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

87-MAUSMIPAUL CHAUDHARY D/O PHANINDRA PAUL CHOUDHARY ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SHIMALBARI, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

88-GAUTAM KUMAR DAS S/O PRABHAT KR. DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, MOHINGAON, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 89-ABDUL HAMID S/O MD. MATIUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

90-MATLUB ALAM @ MD. MATLUB ALAM S/O LATE ABBAS ALI ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANDHWAKOL IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 91-UMENDRA AZAD S/O LATE GANGA PD. YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGKARMA, THAKURGANJ, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Appellant)

92-BIMAL KR. SINHA S/O LATE RAMCHANDRA SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUDHRA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 93-SASODHAR KR. SINHA S/O LATE RAMCHANDRA SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAROGORA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 94-RUKMINI DEVI W/O KAMESHWAR SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SINGHARIGOVINDPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 95-MD. MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN @ MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN S/O LATE MAQBOOL HUSSAIN ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATILABHASHA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant)

96-JAHANGIR ALAM S/O LATE SHEIKH MUSLIM ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAHAWALGACHH, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 97-MASOOM RAJA S/O LATE NAIYEEM AKHTAR ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KALIYAGANJ, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 98-NAWAB CHAND SHARMA S/O SHYAM PD. SHARMA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PALABARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 99-MUKTESHWAR PD. SINGH S/O MISHRILAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, POTHIA KANYA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 100-ASHOK KUMAR DAS S/O DINESH CHANDRA DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUNIATARI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) 287

101-AJAY PD. PODDAR S/O TEJ NARAIN PODDAR ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RATANPUR, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Appellant) Versus

1-THE STATE OF BIHAR . .-----(Respondents) 2-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR-----(Respondents) 3-THE SECRETARY-CUM-COMMISSIONER, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, NEW SECRETARIAT, VIKASH BHAWAN, PATNA-----(Respondents) 4-THE SPECIAL SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

5-THE DEPUTY SECRETARY, FINANCE DEPARTMENT . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, OLD SECRETARIAT, PATNA----- (Respondents)

6-THE DIRECTOR, PRIMARY EDUCATION . GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, SECRETARIAT (VIKASH BHAWAN), PATNA----- (Respondents)

7-DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENT OF EDUCATION, KISHANGANJ . .-----(Respondents)

8-ANIL KUMAR SINGH S/O LATE KRISHNADEO SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAIRIA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 9-ASHIAQUE ALAM S/O LATE KAFILUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHATIA, PICHHLA POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 10-MD. SHARIQUE KHALIDI S/O LATE MD. JALIL ASSTT. AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHARNA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

11-MD. AZIM ARIFI S/O ABDUL JALIL ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RUIDHASA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 12-NASEH AKHTAR AZAD S/O MD. MAHFUZUR RAUF ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL DAKOPARA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 13-MD. AFAQUE S/O ABDUL SHAHID ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KANCHNALA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 14-MD. ZAHOOR ALAM NOMANI S/O LATE GULAM JILANI ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUHIYA HAT, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

15-MANIK CHANDRA BASAK S/O SRI BALRAM BASAK ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMAT DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 16-ARBIND KUMAR YADAV S/O BINDESHWARI YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEOTTAR, BIRNIYA, 288

BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

17-MAHADEO PD. SINHA S/O SRI ARJUN LAL SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL ALTAHAL, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST), IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 18-MAHFOOZ ARIF S/O FAZLUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SINGHIMARI, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 19-BIPRAJIV KUMAR MITRA S/O SHRI JAGANNATH MITRA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL CHANAMANA, POTHIYA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 20-NAZIR HUSSAIN ANSARI S/O MD. ISRAIL ANSARI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, HELDAGAON, POTHIYA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 21-AMITA KUMARI D/O LATE RAM AUTAR PATEL ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, SARDARGOPAL IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 22-VINOD KUMAR PATU S/O SRI VIJENDRA KR. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL ASURA, KOCHADHAMAN (WEST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 23-RAJ KUMAR GANESH S/O LATE RATILAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KUSHPURA, KOCHADHAMAN (WEST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ--- --(Respondents)

24-MUKTILAL GANESH S/O SRI RAM LAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL PARIHALPUR, KOCHADHAMAN (E) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 25-SAHDEO PD. GANESH S/O LATE SATTAN LAL GANES ASSTT. TEACHER, BUALDAH, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 26-KIRAN KUMAR RAM S/O ZORA LAL RAM ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DURGAPUR, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 27-RIAZWAN AHMAD KHAN S/O SHAHABUDDIN KHAN ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SOHAGI DANGI BASTI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 28-MD. SHAMSHED ALAM S/O ABU SADIQUE ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BUCHANAI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 29-SHYAM PRASAD SINHA S/O LATE CHAUKA LAL SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL SHISHAGACHHI (TERHAGACHH) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

30-MD. YUSUF ALAM S/O MAHTABUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DHAPPARTOLA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 31-MD. TOFIZ ALAM S/O MD. NAZMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PIPRA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 289

32-NUKUL PANDEY S/O LATE PANDAV LAL PANDEY ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BHAGBAISSA, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ---- -(Respondents)

33-BANESHWAR PD. SAH S/O LATE MAHAVIR PD. SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL BIRPUR, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 34-RAJ KUMAR DAS HARIJAN S/O BARK LAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL GILHANI TEGHARIA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

35-KHAGESHWAR BASAK S/O SRI ARJUN LAL BASAK ASSTT. TEACHER, GHANI PHULSAVA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 36-KAURAB KUMAR DAS S/O LATE GHANSHYAM LAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GARGAON, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

37-NAND KUMAR S/O SHRI LOBDHANLAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL DHIMTOLA, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 38-RAJ BHUSHAN S/O SRI SWAROOP ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL PANCHGACHHIA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 39-ISHTAQUE ALAM S/O M. ALAM ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DEHALBARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

40-ABO FARMAN S/O MD. MOHIUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BAROCHANDI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 41-ANIL KR. SAH S/O SAHDEO LAL SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL RUHIYA, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 42-BIRENDRA KR. JHA S/O SRI MADHUKANT JHA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MOTIHAA, D IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 43-KANU KR. DAS S/O LATE PRABHUNANDAN DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KOLHA, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

44-SANJEEV KR. DAS S/O LATE BHAIRAV CHANDRA DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL KOLTHA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 45-MD. ABID AKHTAR AZAD S/O MD. ABDUL BARI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL DEHALBARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 46-NAVED ANZAR S/O SHRI IZRAHUL HAQUE ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DHEKIPARA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 290

47-RAMAYAN SAH S/O SRI MISHRILAL SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL ALTAHATA, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 48-VARUN KUMAR DAS S/O LATE BHOLALNATH DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHAROODAH, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 49-NARESH KUMAR S/O TEJNARAIN MANDAL ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKKEE, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

50-AMRENDRA KR. SHARMA S/O BISHNU PD. SHARMA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FARINGGORRA, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 51-SUDIPTAO DAS S/O LT. KRISHNA KAMAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GYOGAMARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 52-PRAVEEN KR. S/O LATE GIRO THAKUR ASSTT. TEACHER, GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, PICHHALA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

53-RAJEEV KR. 'INDU' S/O SHESHNATH RAJAK ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANAMJAY KAMAT IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 54-MOFIZUR RAHMAN S/O LIYAQAT ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHA, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ- ----(Respondents)

55-MAHESH PD. SINGH S/O LATE PAWAN LAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL RUIDHASSA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 56-JANARDHAN PD. MAHTO S/O NATHUNI MAHTO ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BARIJAN, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 57-RAJESH KR. S/O OM PRAKASH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MUNSHITOLA, MAJHHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

58-GAMAK LAL SHARMA S/O SRI ASHILAL SHARMA ASSTT. TEACHER BELGACHHI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

59-LAKSHMI NARAYAN DAS S/O PURAN LAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL, KHARNA THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 60-SAFIKUL HAQUE S/O LATE MD. SALIMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL GILHABARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 61-TAPAN DUTTA S/O LATE BHUWAN DUTTA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GOLAPANWALA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 62-NASIM AKHTAR S/O MD. JALALUDDIN HEAD TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BAKSA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

291

63-PUTUL KUMARI W/O PANCHANAND PODDAR ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHARAIYA, KOCHADHAMAN (W) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

64-RINA RANI PAL W/O SRI DHIRAN CHANDRA PAL ASSTT. PRIMARY TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, POTHIA, DHEKAMAIN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

65-JHARNA BALA SAHA W/O LATE HAZIPODO SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GYAURIMARI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 66-MAKSOOD ALAM S/O SRI NOORUL MATIAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL JARIA, BHITHA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

67-GANESH KUMAR DAS S/O LATE BASANT KUMAR DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KALANAGIN, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

68-BRAJ BHUSHAN PD. S/O BAIDYANATH PD. ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL KALIYAGANJ, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 69-SHYAM KR. GANESH S/O LATE RATI LAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAJGAMA, KOCHADHAMAN EAST IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

70-SUDHIR LAL DAS S/O LATE TARINI LAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, LOHAGARA, D IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 71-NIWAS KR. S/O LATE SAHDE PD. YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, RATUA, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

72-NIGAR ALAM S/O MD. YUNUSH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOROGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

73-PRADEEP KR. PASWAN S/O MUKHLAL PASWAN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SITAJHARI POTHIA, IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 74-RAJA RAM MAHTO S/O SRI NATHUNI MAHTO ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL GALGALA TAPU, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 75-DILIP KR. SAH S/O ASHARFI SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BARCHAUNDI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 76-NAGENDRA PD. YADAV S/O SRI PUSHKAR LAL YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, JAGANNATH MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

292

77-MANISH RAJ S/O LATE SURAJLAL SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, GONNATI, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

78-AMIT PD. S/O TRIVENI PRASAD ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL PATKOI, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 79-ARUN KUMAR YADAV S/O LATE MUNSHILAL YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHAHPUR, KOCHADHAMAN (EAST) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ---- -(Respondents)

80-MD. SADIK AMIN S/O LATE MD. BADRUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAGALBARI-II, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 81-MARGUB ALAM S/O LATE AYUB NAJIR ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, MUHAMMADPUR IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

82-HABIBUR RAHMAN S/O LATE SARFUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BARAHKONIYA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 83-NANDNA KUMARI W/O LATE AKHILESHWAR PD. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER AT ASHALATA MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

84-JAMIL AKHTAR ANSARI S/O LATE MD. IDREES ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, BURHIMANI, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 85-ELEN SOREN S/O MATHHAI SOREN ASSTT. TEACHER AT AASHALATA MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 86-MUKHTAR RAM S/O RANGU RAM ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, FULWASTI, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

87-ARUN KR. RAI S/O SRI TARINI PD. RAM ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUNIYATOLI IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

88-SHIVENDHU KR. GHOSH S/O LATE KATTIK CHANDRA GHOSH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, TAPPU KANYA, DIGHANBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

89-SHYAM LAL BASAK S/O LATE DHANILAL BASAK ASSTT. TEACHER, KARUNAMONI, DHIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

90-BUDHDEO PD. SINGH S/O LATE LAKHSMI PD. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

91-MD. MAFOOZ ALAM S/O MD. PANHULLAH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DUBRI, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 293

92-MD. JOSEPH ALAM S/O ABDUL KALAM ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DAHIBHATA, JAGIR, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 93-RAHAN AHMAD S/O LATE RIZWAN AHMAD ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 94-MD. RIYAZ ANWAR S/O ATARUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL DHANTOLA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 95-TAUHID ASHGHAR S/O ATAUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KAMARKHOD, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 96-HIRALAL MANJHI S/O MEGHLAL MANJI ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL TELWARBANDHA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 97-LAKHAN LAL BASAK S/O PAWAN LAL BASA ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL BANSBARI, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 98-NAHID PARWEJ S/O MD. ALAUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANDAMPUR HAT, DIGHALGALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 99-BABUL SARWAR S/O AZAIZUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, NANBHITHA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

100-SHOYEB ALAM BAGHI S/O LATE ABDUL HASIB ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL LAKHSMIPUR, BURJT LA DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

101-RAJENERA LAL RAM S/O LATE SARJU LAL RAM ASSTT. HEADMASTER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, FATEHPUR (TERHAGACHH) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

102-RAJENDRA KR. JHA S/O GIRIDHAR JHA ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL TULISIA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

103-MANSOOR ALAM S/O LATE NISBAAHUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, FULWARI LOHAGARA, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

104-MD. JAMIL AUNTER SADIQUE S/O BAHARUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 105-SHIV NARAYAN BISWAS S/O SARWAN LAL BISWAS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL GARBANDANGA (DIGHALBANK) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

106-BIMAL KR. DAS S/O MOTILAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL GARBANDANGA (DIGHALBANK) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 294

107-NEHAL ANWAR S/O MD. ARIF ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL HASNABAD (DIGHALBANK) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 108-SATISH LAL DAS S/O BAIJNATH LAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER MIDDLE SCHOOL BENUGARH (TERHAGACHH) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 109-LALESHWAR SAHA S/O RAMESHWAR SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SATAL BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 110-BUDHDEO MANDAL S/O DOMAN LAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL RANGAMONI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 111-SUBHASH CHANDRA GUPTA S/O SATYA NARAIN SAH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUMHARTOLI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

112-MD. TANWEER ALAM S/O NAJMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHILHANIA, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 113-ALAM RABBANI SAI S/O SANAHULLAH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KOIMARI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 114-JUNAID AKHTAR S/O KHALILUR RAHAMAN ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHATIATOLI, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

115-MUKESH KR. YADAV S/O AJABLAL YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DARNIYAHAT (BAHADURGANJ) IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

116-HABIBUR RAHMAN S/O ZAMEERUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NISHANDARA, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 117-NAVIN KR. S/O KHUSI LAL YADAV ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, HAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

118-BASUDEV PD. SINGH S/O KANT LAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY TEACHER, DHAKPOKHAR, TERHAGACHH IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

119-MUSHFIQUE ALAM S/O HABIBUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KUMARTOLI, BIRPUR, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

120-RAJENDRA LAL MANJHI S/O LALIT MANJHI ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL BAISA, BAHADURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 295

121-ARVIND KR. SINHA S/O LATE KOLIKL PD. SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TAPPU, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 122-MAHENDRA KR. DAS S/O SAHDEO DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHOPRA BAKHARI, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

123-DILIP KUMAR SINGH S/O RATILAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL KOJGARH, PURANADAH, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

124-DULAL KR. SINHA S/O KRISHNA PD. SINHA ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHARIDUBRI, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 125-MD. MUZAHID ALAM S/O MD. JAMILUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL LAKHSIMPUR, DIGHALBANK IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 126-SOHIL AKHTAR S/O ASSTT. TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL KHARUDAH, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

127-BALDEO HEMBRAM S/O ZETHA HEMBRAM ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUHIA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 128-SHIV NARAYAN SINGH S/O LATE JAI NARAIN SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL SONTHA, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

129-PARMESHWAR KUMAR S/O LATE DUBALAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, SARAI, KOCHADHAMAN IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

130-SUDHIR PASWAN S/O LATE RAJENDRA PD. PASWAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SALKI, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

131-MD. NASIR ALAM S/O LATE MASOOD ALAM ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMARKHOD IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

132-SAKIL AKHTAR S/O LATE MOHEBUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, KISHANGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

133-BHARAT LAL S/O LATE CHANDRABATI ASSTT. TEACHER, MOULANI T.K.G. BLOCK, DISTT.- KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

134-RAJENDRA KR. MANDAL S/O GAJDEO MANDAL ASSTT. TEACHER, MIDDLE SCHOOL, GALGALIA, T.K.G. IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 296

135-KAMAL KUNDU S/O LATE KUMERESH CHANDRA KUNDU ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, MADANGANJ, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 136-JAG MOHAN DAS S/O LATE MAHAKLAL DAS ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL DARGIBHITHA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

137-JITENDRA NR. GANESH S/O SRI ASHWAN LAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL PHULHARA, POTHIA IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 138-SMT. MUZHAT BANU D/O ABDUL ZUBER ASSTT. TEACHER, AT A. MIDDLE SCHOOL THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 139-MD. MATIYUR RAHMAN S/O MD. WALLIHUSAN ASSTT. TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL BHOGDWAR, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 140-NARESH CHANDRA BASAK S/O SHRI HATHI RAM BASAK ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL GALGALIA, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

141-RIZWAN AHMAD KAZMI S/O LATE SALIMUDDIN ASSTT. TEACHER, RAJAGAON, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents)

142-RIZWAN JALIL ANWAR S/O MD. MARGUB ALAM ASSTT. TEACHER, PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOCHWASTI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ-----(Respondents) 143-SAIAM MAHFOZ S/O LATE MUZZAHIR RAHMAN ASSISTANT TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PANCHGACHHI, THAKURGANJ IN THE DISTRICT OF KISHANGANJ----- (Respondents)

144-SUMAN BHARTI S/O SRI KANT MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DANGIVASTI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

145-MALAI KANTI GHOSH S/O SRI MRINAL KANTI GHOSH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAKHALDANGI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

146-SANDHYA KUMARI D/O SRI BHUPENDRA SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL (KANYA), FARBARI, THAKURGANJ.-----(Respondents) 147-KHELA SINGH S/O SRI DHARAMVIR SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents) 148-SHYAM LAL SOREN S/O DIGAMBER SOREN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT S.K.MIDDLE SCHOOL, THAKURGANJ----- (Respondents)

149-ABDUL MALIK ANSARI S/O MD.JAMIL ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHAJURBARI, POTHIA----- (Respondents)

297

150-HARAKCHAND BASAK S/O SRI KALI PD. BASSAK ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALUGACHH, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

151-MD. ABRARUL HAQUE S/O ABDUL JABBER ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KUKURBAGHI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

152-AJAY KUMAR DUTTA S/O LATE SURAJLAL DUTTA ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, JANGAVITTA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

153-KAMAKHIA CHARAN SINGH S/O LATE DIN BANDHU SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL,MIRZAPUR, POTHIA-----(Respondents) 154-PUNAM KUMARI D/O SHRI RAM SUNDAR GOPE ASSISTANT TEACHER AT S.K.M.B.S. THAKURGANJ.----- (Respondents)

155-RANJEET KUMAR RANJAN S/O SHRI SHASHI BHUSHAN RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BERAGIJHAR, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents) 156-JAMALUDDIN S/O LATE ALI HUSSAIN ANSARI ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KHARIVASTI THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

157-NIRMAL KUMAR DAS S/O SRIDHIYA LAL DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, JALMILIK, THAKURGANJ.---- -(Respondents)

158-SONELAL SOREN S/O LATE DHANESHWAR SOREN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAZAGAON, THAKURGANJ.-----(Respondents)

159-SAHDEO URAON S/O LATE CHHATTU URAON ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PATTESHWARI, THAKURGANJ.-----(Respondents)

160-PATWARI SOREN S/O LATE PRADHAN SOREN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, GUWALGACHH, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

161-RAJENDRANATH PANDIT S/O UMA PANDIT ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANSHIBARI , POTHIA----- (Respondents)

162-GANESH PD. SAHANI S/O LATE RAMROOP SAHANI ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, TELIVITHA, POTHIA.-----(Respondents)

163-GANESH PASWAN S/O LATE RAM PASWAN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KOLTHA, POTHIA----- (Respondents)

164-LAXMAN MUKHIYA S/O SRI SINGHESHWAR MUKHIA ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, JAGLAVITHA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

165-BAIDYANTH SINGH S/O LATE AUDHYA PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL,JANGALVITHA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

298

166-RAMESH PD.SAH S/O LATE GANGA SAH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, TELIVITHA, POTHIA.----- (Respondents)

167-JAMIL AKHTAR NURANI S/O MD. ARFIN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL , NAGAGACHH, THAKURGANJ.-----(Respondents)

168-SURENDRA KR. UMRAON S/O LATE KUSUM RAO ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KURIDANGI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

169-CHANDRADEO UMRAON S/O SRI KUSUM LAL UMRAON ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHOLVITHA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

170-GAJENDRA NARAIN URAON S/O LATE KUSUMLAL UMRAON ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHORABITHHA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents) 171-RAJENDRA PD. UMRAON S/O LATE NUNULAL URAON ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, KURIDANGI , THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

172-NIRODH KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE NISHIKANT SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAUKKHAULI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

173-ANIL KUMAR SINHA S/O LATE MANIK PD. SINHA ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, RUSHIA, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

174-DHANANJAY KR. MISHAR S/O LATE DINESHWAR PD. MISHER ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, PAUKHALI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents) 175-BIRKESHWAR MURMU S/O SRI MUNSHI MURMU ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BESARWARI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

176-DILIP KUMAR YADAV S/O SRI ARVIND KR. YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DURAGACHHI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

177-KUMARI ANJANA S/O SANJAY KR. MAHTO ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, CURLI, THAKURGANJ----- (Respondents)

178-BARUN KUMAR DAS S/O SRI JHATKAN KR. DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, NEEMBAGURI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

179-MAHENDRA PD.GANESH S/O SRI RAM PD.GANESH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, GALGALA, THAKURGANJ.-----(Respondents)

180-VIJAY KR. SINGH S/O SRI VISHWANATH SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, RANGAVITHA, POTHIA-----(Respondents)

181-ASHOK KUMAR RAJAK S/O ANIL RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHOLMARA, THAKURGANJ- ----(Respondents)

299

182-SHYAM SUNDAR HARIJAN S/O RAMESH HARIJAN ASSISTANT TEACHER AT SARAIKURI PRIMARY SCHOOL, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

183-SHYAM SUNDAR YADAV S/O SRI SURESH PD. YADAV ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADHIKARI, POTHIA.-----(Respondents)

184-BIRENDRA PD. RAJAK S/O SRI JAGANNATH RAJAK ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, SKUADALNGI, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents)

185-BRAJENDRA PD. PODDAR S/O LATE RAJENDRA PD. PODDAR ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BAURIGACH, THAKURGANJ-----(Respondents) 186-SMT. PUSPA DAS D/O SRI KISHANLAL DAS ASSISTANT TEACHER AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BORRIGACHH, THAKURGANJ- ----(Respondents)

187-BRAHMDEO MANDAL S/O LATE SATANLAL MANDAL ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, PURANDAH, KOCHADHAMAN.(WEST)-----(Respondents) 188-KRISHNA PD. SINGH S/O LATE SHUKHDEO PD. SINGH ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BHATTOLI, DIGHALBANK-----(Respondents)

189-MD. IMRAN AHMAD KAJAMI S/O LATE SALIMUDDIN SAZID ASSISTANT TEACHER AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, MANGURAD, DIGHALBANK.-----(Respondents) 190-MD.SAHBAJ HABIBI S/O LATE JAHRUL HAQUE ASSTT. TEACHER , AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TAPPU HAT, DIGHALBANK--- --(Respondents)

191-MD. MUMTAZ ALAM S/O HABIBUR RAHMAN ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUBADANGI, BAHADURGANJ-----(Respondents)

192-MANOHAR PD. GANESH S/O LATE VIMLAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIBIGANJ, TERHAGACHH-----(Respondents)

193-MANOJ KR. SINHA S/O LATE INDAR PD. SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, TAPPU HATA, DIGHALBANK- ----(Respondents)

194-SUVADRA DEVI W/O LATE SUKHLAL GANESH ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BIRANIA, BAHADURGANJ--- --(Respondents)

195-ZAPHAR ALAM S/O ABDUL GHANI ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAKSHMIPUR, PATHIMARI, DIGHALBANK-----(Respondents)

196-ANJAR ALAM S/O LATE ABBAS ALAM ASSTT. TEACHER, AT MIDDLE SCHOOL, BIBIGANJ, TERHAGACH-----(Respondents) 197-MANOJ KR. BASAK S/O GANGA PD. BASAK ASSTT. TEACHER, AT PRIMARY SCHOOL, BANSWARI, DIGHALBANK-- ---(Respondents)

300

198-DINESH MANJHI S/O ADHERI LAL MANJHI HEADMASTER PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATUABITHA, DIGHALBANK----- (Respondents)

199-MADAN LAL SINGH S/O HANSH LAL SINGH ASSTT. TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL, RANGAMONI, BAHADURGANJ-- ---(Respondents)

200-KRISHNA KR. SAHA S/O LOBIN LAL SAHA ASSTT. TEACHER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, DESAITOLI, BAHADURGANJ---- -(Respondents)

201-KARUN KR. S/O ANIL KR. ASSTT. TEACHER , MIDDLE SCHOOL, BENUGARH, TERHAGACHH-----(Respondents) 202-NIRANJAN KR. SINHA S/O LATE DEV LAL HEADMASTER , PRIMARY SCHOOL, DIGHALBANK-----(Respondents) -----------

For the Appellants : M/s Rajendra Prasad Singh, Binod Kanth, Ashwani Kumar Singh, Tej Bahadur Singh, Senior Advocates, Rajeev Kumar Singh, Anirudh Mishra, Deepak Kumar Sinha, Arbind Kumar Singh, Bishnu Kant Dubey, Amarendra Kumar, Baidyanath Thakur, Shankar Kumar Thakur,

Amarendra Nath Verma, Rajni Kant Jha, Umesh Kumar Mishra and Abhimanu

Sharma No.1, Advocates

For the State : M/s P.K.Shahi, Advocate General, Prabhakar Tekriwal, GP 1, Nilu

Agrawal, GA 10, Nirmal Kumar, GP 4, Shashi Bhushan Kumar, SC 16

Vishwambher Prasad, Rajeev Ranjan

Tej Pratap Singh, ACs to GP 4

--------

PRESENT

THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SHIVA KIRTI SINGH THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE HEMANT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

Shiva Kirti Singh, J. This batch of 88 Letters Patent Appeals arise out of

judgment and order 17-4-2003 whereby the writ petitions preferred by a

large number of writ petitioners, all untrained assistant teachers in

Elementary Schools under the Government of Bihar having 301

qualification of Intermediate, Graduate or Post-graduate claiming scale

of trained matric teachers, were dismissed. The Judgment under appeal

passed in C.W.J.C. No. 8032 of 1999 (Arbind Kumar & others Vrs. The

State of Bihar and others) and other analogous writ petitions also

decides C.W.J.C. No. 10877 of 2002 from which L.P.A. No. 412 of

2003 has arisen and that has been argued as the leading case. In this

appeal there are altogether 70 appellants. The facts, wherever necessary

have been taken from the records of this appeal.

2. Before considering the appeals on merit it needs to be noted

that facts are not in dispute and the basic issue is whether claim of the

appellant for grant of matric trained scale is sustainable in the teeth of

provisions in the Bihar Elementary School Appointment Rules framed

under Article 309 of the Constitution of India for appointment on the

post of teachers in elementary schools which were published in Bihar

Gazette dated 1st October,1991 although the notification of the Human

Resources Development Department is dated 30th September, 1991 ( for

the sake of brevity, hereinafter described as the Rules). As noticed

above, although the main controversy relates to giving matric trained

scale to the teachers of the elementary schools having higher

qualification but not possessing a certificate in teachers training, the

appellants through the batch of writ applications in question also sought

quashing of an order dated 16-1-2001 issued by the Deputy Secretary,

Finance Department, Government of Bihar whereby they were denied

the scale of pay of matric trained teachers on the ground that teachers

training is a requisite qualification for grant of matric trained scale and 302

excess payment made to the teachers on account of earlier order of the

authorities granting them matric trained scale was ordered to be

recovered in 20 equal installments.

3. Initially the writ petitions were disposed of by a learned single

Judge by judgment and order dated 14-9-2001 with a direction to the

State Government to issue necessary notification to implement the

recommendations of the Fitment Appellate Committee ( For brevity

F.A.C.) in respect of elementary school teachers on the point in issue.

Relief was granted to Graduate and Post-graduate untrained teachers

only and not to Intermediate untrained teachers because there was no

recommendation of F.A.C. in favour of the latter. The authorities were

further directed not to make any recovery. The learned single Judge also

directed the State Government to hold special examination for those

teachers who had undergone training while in service.

4. The aforesaid judgment of learned Single Judge dated

14-9-2001 was challenged by Prathmik Adhyapak Sangh and some

Intermediate untrained teachers through Letters Patent Appeals which

were allowed on 16-4-2002 by a judgment of the Division Bench in the

case of Prathmik Adhyapak Sangh Vrs. The State of Bihar, reported in

2003 (2) PLJR 305. Those appeals were allowed not on consideration of

the matter on merits but only on the principle of likelihood of bias

because the learned single Judge who had heard the writ petition with

consent of the parties had also dealt with the matter as Chairman of the

F.A.C. As a result, the writ petitions were directed to be heard afresh by 303

another learned single Judge and after fresh hearing were dismissed by

the judgment and order under appeal.

5. It is not in dispute that earlier to 1991 i.e., before the Rules were

framed for appointment to the post of teachers in the elementary schools,

the minimum qualification was matriculation and a certificate of basic

teachers training of two years duration. However, even the untrained

teachers were appointed in certain subjects on the plea of non-

availability of trained teachers and due to relaxation in the case of lady

candidates and candidates belonging to the minority community.

Admittedly large number of untrained teachers having higher

qualification than matriculation had been appointed prior to 1991 in the

matric trained scale whereas the other scale was of matric untrained.

6. On considering reports of Fitment Committee of 1989

constituted by the State Government and also the report of Anomaly

Removal Committee, the State Government issued a notification on

18-12-1989 and teachers of the elementary schools were placed in two

categories. One was of matric untrained teachers in the scale of Rs.975-

1540 and the other consisted of matric trained, Intermediate trained,

Intermediate untrained and Graduation untrained, placed in matric

trained scale of Rs.1200-2040.

7. By a policy decision dated 5-3-1991 the requirement of teachers

training for appointment as assistant teachers for elementary schools was

dispensed with and instead provision was made for in-service training

and in that light the Bihar Elementary Schools Teachers Appointment

Rules i.e. the Rules were framed on 8-10-1991. Pursuant to an 304

advertisement dated 8-10-1991 about 25 thousand teachers were

appointed under the Rules. The writ petitioners being untrained were

appointed in the year 1994 in matric untrained scales of Rs.975/- 1540/-

8. At this stage it is relevant to notice Rule 11 of the Rules which

provides for appointment and prescribes the scale of pay and reads as

follows :-

^^11- ojh;rk lwph ls vkj{k.k fu;eksa dk vuqikyu djrs gq, fjfDr;ksa dks Hkjus ds fy, fuEu izdkj dkjZokbZ dh tk;xh & ¼1½ tks mEehnokj izf"kf{kr gS mUgsa eSfV~zd izf"kf{kr osrueku esa fu;qDr fd;k tk;xk A

¼2½ tks mEehnokj vizf"kf{kr gSa mUgsa eSfV~zd vizf"kf{kr osrueku ds izkjfEHkd osrueku esa fuEu "krksZ ds lkFk fu;qDr fd;k tk;sxk %& ¼d½ izf"k{k.k ds fy, izfrfu;qDr fd;s tkus ij mlesa i;kZIr dkj.k ds Hkkx u ysus ij lsok lekIr dj nh tk;sxh A

¼[k½ izf"k{k.k mijkUr ijh{kk yh tk;sxh mlesa mEehnokj ;fn lQy ugha gksrk gS rks mls ,d ekSdk vkSj fn;k tk;sxk ;fn nwljh ckj Hkh og vuqRrh.kZ jgrk gS rks mldh lsok lekIr dj nh tk;sxh A ¼x½ izf"k{k.k dh vOF/k esa le;≤ ij fu/kkZfjr nj ij o`frdk ek= ns; gksxh A izf"k{k.k vOF/k ds fy, osru ns; ugha gksxk A ¼?k½ dafMdk ^^[k** esa fufnZ'V ijh{kk esa mRrh.kZ gksus ds mijkUr eSfV~zd izf"kf{kr osrueku fn;k tk;sxk A **

9. The Rules stipulate for a written examination and on the basis of

marks obtained therein and in the light of Rules for reservation,

preparation of a seniority list ( select list ) in accordance with the

provisions in Rules 10 of the Rules. Rule 11 mandates to fill up the

vacancy from the seniority list with due compliance of rules for

reservation and to appoint ( i ) trained candidates in matric trained scale,

(ii) untrained candidates in matric untrained scales. While directing to

appoint untrained teachers in the initial scale of matric untrained scales

the following conditions have also been prescribed for the untrained

appointees as per sub-rule (2) of Rule 11:- (a ) Their services will be

terminated if without sufficient reasons they do not participate in the

training when required to do so. (b) after training an examination shall 305

be held and those candidates who fail therein will be afforded another

opportunity, but if they will fail again then their services will be

terminated, (c) during the period of training the appointees shall be paid

only a stipend at the prescribed rate. No salary shall be payable for the

training period (d ) after passing the examination mentioned in ( b )

matric trained scale shall be granted.

10. In the judgment of the Division Bench dated 16-4-2002

reported in 2003 (2) PLJR,305 ( Prathmik Adhyapak Sangh Vrs. The

State of Bihar) it is mentioned that after appointment about 79%

teachers were sent for training. The decision of the State Government

to appoint even untrained teachers was challenged before this Court

unsuccessfully and S.L.P. No. 23187/98 preferred before the Apex Court

was disposed of on 5-9-1997. The same is reported in (1998) 9 SCC

227. The Apex Court did not interfere with the impugned decision of

the State Government but directed to take the required steps for training

of untrained teachers from October, 1997 so that all could get a chance

of getting duly trained within two years time. Though majority of

untrained teachers obtained training while in service but no examination

was held till May,2004, whereafter the result was published on 20th

June,2005. Only then the successful teachers have been allowed matric

trained scale. The dispute is mainly for the earlier period during which,

on account of different orders the writ petitioners claim to have received

their pay in that scale till 30.9.2003. Writ petitioners want that scale to

be formalized and extended till results of training in June,2005. State

insists on recovery of excess payment made till September, 2003. After 306

hearing had concluded, at the instance of State this matter was against

listed for clarification of aforesaid facts by both the parties.

11. The two scales provided by the State Government in its

resolution dated 18-2-1989 though of the period prior to the notification

of the Rules in the 1991, fell for reconsideration due to general demand

of the State Government Employees and for some reasons got

implemented in respect of writ petitioners also. A decision contained in

memo no. 999 dated 7-6-1995 issued under the signature of Director

(Primary Education), Govt. of Bihar discloses that the decision was

taken in the light of an agreement between the Government and some

Unions/Associations. That decision did not make any distinction

between the teachers appointed under the earlier Rules and those

appointed in 1994 pursuant to the Rules of 1991. As a result the writ

petitioners got matric trained scale on account of their higher

qualification although they were not trained, with effect from the date of

their appointment.

12. The controversy re-surfaced when State Government employees

raised a demand for grant of Central Pay Scales. The Finance

Department , Government of Bihar on 2-1-1998 constituted a Fitment

Committee to consider the issue relating to payment of scale etc.

admissible to the Central Government employees. The Fitment

Committee in its report in respect of teachers of elementary schools

noticed that teachers training was mandatory requirement for

appointment in a Central Government School and therefore the

committee recommended for two scales, one for matric trained teachers 307

and the other for untrained teachers irrespective of their qualification, as

was the provision in the Rules. The recommendations were accepted

with some modification leading to resolution dated 8-2-1999 whereby

the pay scales of the Government employees including the elementary

school teachers were revised with effect from 1-1-1996. The matric

trained teachers were provided with the scale of Rs.4500-7000/- and the

untrained teachers were granted the scale of Rs.3050-4590/-. Because

of such decision there was resentment amongst the affected untrained

teachers and that led the State Government to issue a circular dated 25-6-

1999, which provided that untrained teachers who had completed one

year in service training by 1-1-1996 but could not pass the examination

due to non-holding of examination shall be provisionally granted the

matric trained scale subject to the condition that they shall have to pass

the training examination whenever it was held next, otherwise, the

excess amount will be recovered from them.

13. This notification was challenged by some teachers through

C.W.J.C. No. 7103/99 which was allowed and the notification dated 25-

6-99 was quashed by judgment and order dated 17-5-2000. Thereafter

the State Government issued an order dated 16-1-2000 adopting the

recommendation of Fitment Committee and reiterating its earlier

decision dated 8-2-99 to the effect that training was a condition

precedent for grant of matric trained scale and therefore untrained

teachers even with higher qualification could not be given such scale

and the amount paid to them on account of such higher scale shall be

recovered in twenty equal installments. This decision dated 16-1-2001 is 308

basically under challenge in all the writ petitions from which the order

under appeal arises.

14. It is relevant to note that during the pendency of C.W.J.C.

No. 7103 of 1999 the employees of the State Government in various

departments protested against the recommendations of the Fitment

Committee as well as the decision of the State Government in respect of

such recommendations leading to constitution of a Fitment Appellate

Committee (F.A.C.) by the State Government vide notification dated

15-1-2000. The same was presided over by a learned sitting judge of

this Court. It is also significant to note that prior to constitution of

F.A.C., there was an agreement between the Teachers Association and

the State Government dated 7-5-99 which is contained in annexure-10

and mentions that the dispute raised would be referred to F.A.C. and

recommendations of the same would be acceptable to both the parties.

15. The recommendations of the F.A.C. in respect of untrained

graduate teachers of the elementary schools were for giving matric

trained scale notionally with effect from 1-1-1996 and effectively from

1-4-1997 but such benefit was not recommended for untrained teachers

having qualification of Intermediate but from them also excess amount

was not to be recovered. These recommendations have remained

pending with the Government without any decision one way or the other

which is largely because of lodging of writ cases and decisions by this

Court.

16. On behalf of appellants it was highlighted that while the

recommendations of the F.A.C. could not be implemented in the State of 309

Bihar because the judgment and order dated 14-9-2001, passed in these

writ petitions for implementation of those recommendations was set

aside on a technical ground by judgment of a Division Bench dated 16-

4-2002, the State of Jharkhand which was created in the meantime,

implemented the recommendations of the F.A.C. in respect of

elementary schools through a decision contained in letter no. 4568 dated

5th July, 2002 issued by the Finance Department of the Government of

Jharkhand (Annexure 14 to the memo of appeal ). On the other hand,

the State of Bihar through letter dated 4-9-2002 issued by the Finance

Department reiterated its decision to recover excess payment of salary in

20 equal installments while adopting new pay-scales as recommended by

the Fitment Committee. The point sought to be made out on behalf of

appellants is that only because they remained in the State of Bihar they

are deprived of benefits of recommendations of the F.A.C. while such

benefits have been given to other similarly situated elementary school

teachers who got allocated to the newly created State of Jharkhand.

17. A judgment of this court dated 12-9-2002 in C.W.J.C. No. 122

of 2001 ( Smt. Kumari Kalpana Rani Vrs. The State of Bihar and

others) has been enclosed as annexure-8 to show that in the said case an

untrained assistant teacher who had completed training course on 10-5-

99 made a prayer for a direction upon the State Government to hold

examination for the training course already completed and this Court

after noticing the observations and directions of the Apex Court in the

case of Ram Vijay Kumar and others Vrs. State of Bihar and others,

(1998 ) 9 SCC 227 directed the Government of Bihar to hold the 310

examination within a period of six months. As noticed earlier the

examination was held much later in 2004 and result was published on

20.6.2005.

18. On behalf of appellants Mr.Rajendra Prasad Singh, learned

Senior Advocate highlighted the fact that as per Government decision of

1989 dated 18-12-89 the State of Bihar recognized equivalence of work

of teaching by matric trained teachers and untrained teachers having

higher qualification of Intermediate or Graduation and therefore they

were allowed the same pay-scales but for no good reasons, on the plea of

examining equivalence for grant of Central pay-scale, appellants were

placed in lower pay-scale as compared to a matric trained teacher. Thus

an effort was made to convince this court to interfere on the ground of

arbitrariness and unfairness in the impugned decision. Secondly, by

reference to higher pay-scale of matric trained or untrained graduate

teachers in the State of Jharkhand, again an attempt was made to indict

the impugned action of the State of Bihar as unfair and arbitrary.

Thirdly, it was submitted that in view of written agreement between the

Association representing the appellant teachers and the State of Bihar

that both the parties shall accept the decision of the F.A.C., the State

Government should not be permitted to back out from the agreement by

not accepting the recommendations of the F.A.C. In support of this plea

a recent Division Bench Judgment dated 20-4-2010 passed in L.P.A. No.

859/2007 (State of Bihar and others Vrs. Sanjay Kumar and others)

was relied upon and lastly, assailing the views expressed in the

judgment of the learned Single Judge under appeal it was submitted that 311

Rule 11 of the Rules can co-exist with the earlier administrative decision

dated 18-12-89 and therefore the learned Single Judge should not have

denied relief to the appellants on the basis of aforesaid rule 11 of the

Rules. Besides the aforesaid submissions on merit, it was strenuously

urged in the alternative that even if the appellants case is not accepted

on merits, no recovery should be made of the alleged excess salary

because the excess payment was not made on account of any

misrepresentation or fraud on the part of the appellants nor it was on

account of any malafide or dishonest act by any of the appellants. For

this purpose reliance was placed upon several judgments of the Supreme

Court including that in the case of Syed Abdul Qadir Vrs. The State of

Bihar, (2009 ) 3 SCC 475.

19. Mr. Tej Bahadur Singh, learned counsel appearing for some of

the appellants claimed for relief on the principle of equal pay for equal

work and also pleaded for restraining the respondents from making any

recovery in view of law laid down by the Apex Court .

20. Mr. Manik Vedsen, learned counsel for some of the appellants

adopted a technical plea that the learned single judge could not have

relied upon Rules of 1991, in support of impugned order dated

16-1-2001 because such a plea is not incorporated in that order. For this

he relied upon the judgment of the Supreme Court in the case of

Mohinder Singh Gill Vrs. The Chief Election Commissioner and

others reported in A.I.R.1978 SC 851. He also pleaded against recovery

on the ground that higher scale was allowed by the Government itself

and such action was not without jurisdiction. Lastly, he placed reliance 312

upon the doctrine of legitimate expectations on the basis of provisions

in Rule 11 of the Rules. His submission is that under the rules the

untrained Matric scale to untrained teachers was a short term and

temporary phenomena because the Government was required to provide

for in-service training and opportunity to complete the training; it had

the duty to hold the required examination within a reasonable time so

that only those who could not succeed may suffer the lower pay-scale or

even the prospect of losing their service. According to him since the

Government failed to provide the infrastructure of in-service training

along with the required examination for a long period, the appellants

should not be made to suffer and this court should hold that the

appellants' deprivation of matric trained scale for period prior to result

of training on 20.6.2005 is illegal and arbitrary and should order the

State Government to provide them the Matric trained scale at least from

expiry of two years time fixed by the Apex Court in the case of Ram

Vijay Kumar and others Vrs. State of Bihar and others ( supra).

According to Mr. Vedsen, Rule 11 of the Rules contains a complete

scheme and the State Government must relax the rigours of Sub-rules

(1 ) and (2) of that Rules on the ground of its un-workability due to

failure of the State Government in providing in- service training and

examination for long years.

21. On behalf of some of the appellants Mr. Vinod Kanth, learned

Senior Counsel also advanced the argument that the Executive decision

dated 18-12-89 being within the jurisdiction of the State Government by

virtue of Article 162 of the Constitution of India should be given equal 313

force as the Rules of 1991 framed under Article 309 of the Constitution

of India. According to him, the provisions in respect of pay-scale to

untrained teachers prescribed in 1989 decision and subsequently in the

Rules can co-exist. Secondly, he submitted that in the light of law laid

down by a Constitution Bench of the Apex Court in the case of

Purushottam Lal Vrs. Union of India ( AIR 1973 SC 1088), the non-

implementation of the report of FAC in respect of elementary school

teachers, while it has been implemented in respect of other services,

would be violative of Articles 14 and 16 of the Constitution of India. He

also pleaded that the State Government should not be allowed to make

any recovery of the alleged excess payment and lastly he supported the

plea that Rule 11 of the Rules is required to be relaxed by the State

Government in order to do justice to the appellants.

22. On behalf of the State, learned Advocate General countered the

submissions of Mr. Rajendra Prasad Singh alleging unfair and arbitrary

classification so as to deprive the appellants of matric trained scale, by

placing reliance upon the judgment of the Supreme Court in the case of

National Textile Corporation ( M.P.) Ltd. Vrs. M.R. Jadhav ( 2008) 7

SCC 31. That judgment clearly shows that while considering a dispute

over pay-scale raised by plus two teachers from State of Bihar, the Apex

Court found ample justification in creation of two classes, one of trained

teachers and the other of untrained teachers, for grant of different pay-

scales. After laying down the law clearly in paragraph-32 of the

judgment in the aforesaid case, the Apex Court however, did not deprive

the affected teachers of the benefit of higher pay-scale in view of 314

peculiar facts noted in paragraph-42 of that judgment. These included

the existence of similar agreement between the teachers' representatives

and the State Government as is available in the present case. Such

agreement was made before the dispute was referred to the F.A.C.

23. We have no difficulty in accepting the submission advanced on

behalf of the State that classifying teachers as trained and untrained for

grant of two different scales cannot be termed arbitrary or unreasonable

and such action will not violate either Article 14 or 16 of the

Constitution of India. Once they can be treated as two classes, the plea of

equal pay for equal work must also fail. The other submission advanced

for showing the arbitrariness on account of decision by the Jharkhand

State is also found to be of no substance because action of the State of

Bihar must be judged on its own merit and not on the touch stone of an

executive decision taken by a neighbouring State. As a policy, the

State of Jharkhand opted to accept the recommendations of F.A.C.

whereas when this court disposed of these writ petitions at the first

instance by ordering for action in accordance with those very

recommendations, the State of Bihar joined some others, particularly

untrained Intermediate teachers in challenging that decision by the

learned single judge leading to remand and fresh decision by the order

under appeal. As a principle of law, it cannot be held that the State of

Bihar must act as per wisdom of another State. However, the fact

remains that similar appointees of 1994 who were untrained but

graduates have been granted matric trained scale in the State of

Jharkhand from a much earlier date. 315

24. The submission based upon the written agreement between

the representatives of teachers and the State Government while referring

the dispute to F.A.C. requires some deeper consideration because as

noticed above, by a recent decision, a Division Bench of this Court in

L.P.A. No. 859/07 disposed of on 20-4-2010 held that the State

Government having made particular representation to its employees on

which they called off their strike and when such representation was

reduced to an agreement in writing, cannot be allowed to back out

from its representation and promise.

25. In reply, learned Advocate General sought to raise a plea that

the F.A.C. was required to make recommendations within the terms of

reference applicable to the Fitment Committee as and when its

recommendations fell for consideration by the F.A.C. In effect, the

submission is that an unacceptable recommendation of F.A.C. can be

ignored by the State Government on the grounds permissible in law,

such as on account of limitations flowing from terms of reference or on

account of recommendation being violative of Rules or law or the

Constitution. Fortunately, we are not required to examine this aspect

further because as noticed earlier the recommendations of F.A.C. in

respect of elementary school teachers have neither been accepted nor

rejected by the State Government and even before such decision could

be taken, the recommendations were incorporated in the judgment

rendered earlier in this case on 14-9-2001 and were ordered to be

implemented. But now after remand the learned single judge has taken a

different view and has not found those recommendations acceptable on 316

account of rule 11 of the Rules. In such circumstances, this court is not

called upon to test the legality of any decision of the State Government

as such decision has been pre-empted by judgment of this Court. In

such circumstances, the agreement between the employees and the State

Government cannot be of much significance. Here it may be usefully

noted that when the learned Single Judge ordered for implementation of

the recommendations of the F.A.C. such decision was challenged by

some of the appellants, the State Government as well as by

representatives of teachers. This conduct shows that not only the State

Government but the other parties, the representatives of the teachers

have also chosen to avoid that agreement. The reason lies in the facts

that the recommendations allowed the claim of only graduate untrained

teachers but not that of Intermediate untrained teachers. In such a

situation, when the earlier Division Bench permitted the teachers and

their representatives to challenge the decision of the learned single judge

adopting recommendations of F.A.C, it will not be proper or in the

interest of justice to hold both the parties bound by the agreement made

on 7-5-1999 at the time of referring the issues raised by the agitating

employees to the FAC.

26. The two main issues which are now required to be discussed

are as follows :- (i) Whether it is permissible for the State Government

to accept the demand of the appellants and grant the reliefs in the teeth

of provisions in rule 11 of the Rules and (ii) whether the provisions of

rule 11 had become unworkable leading to great hardship to the

untrained teachers like the appellants and therefore the State should be 317

directed to relax the said rule as a one time measure and take a decision

for shifting the date of grant of matric trained scale to any earlier date

because of unusual delay in holding the examination of training and

publication of result in June 2005.

27. Rule 11 of the rules has already been extracted and noticed

earlier. The wordings of the entire scheme in that rule are clearly

mandatory and do not permit any deviation through an administrative

decision by the State. In the matter of grant of scale while appointing

untrained teachers under the Rules framed under Article 309 of the

Constitution, the State Government had no scope to obliterate the

qualification between trained teachers and untrained teachers. They had

to be appointed and placed in two different scales and the untrained

teachers can get the other higher scale only on fulfilling the conditions

prescribed in rule 11 i.e., only on passing the training examination.

Earlier executive decision of 1989 may exist in respect of earlier

appointees but that cannot be applied to those elementary teachers who

were appointed after the framing of the rules of 1991. For such later

appointees like the appellants the Rules under Article 309 of the

Constitution alone shall hold the field, particularly when the provisions

in Rule 11 are found to be mandatory. Rules under Article 309 of the

Constitution have legislative flavour and executive decision in the light

of power available to the State under Article 162 of the Constitution

cannot supplant the Rules framed under Article 309 of the Constitution.

On facts, it is found that decision of 1989 do not supplement the Rules

rather they clearly run counter to such rules. Hence, for the teachers 318

appointed after enforcement of 1991 Rules, the decision of 1989 cannot

co-exist in the matter of appointment in the scales prescribed by the

Rules.

28. Such later appointees have to be granted pay-scales as

determined by the Government from time to time in accordance with

rule 11 of the Rules. So far agreement requiring acceptance of

recommendations of FAC is concerned, there can be no quarrel with the

proposition of law that there can be no estoppel against statute. Further,

a writ court can not issue mandamus against provisions in the Rules

which do not suffer from any legal infirmity. The judgment of Apex

court in the case of Purushottam Lal Vrs. Union of India (supra) was

in an entirely different fact situation and related to grievance by

members within a particular service. It has no application in the facts of

the present case.

29. In view of aforesaid discussions and findings, we find

ourselves in agreement with the views of the learned single judge that

grant of lower scale of pay to untrained teachers is in conformity with

rule 11 of the Rules and is also based on sound reasons. Hence, it is not

possible to issue a writ of mandamus to implement the recommendations

of the FAC. Grant of matric trained scale to untrained teachers cannot

be directed by this Court, particularly due to provisions in the Rules. In

that view of the matter the Apex Court also in the case of Ram Vijay

Kumar and others Vrs. State of Bihar and others (supra) directed only

for completing the training of untrained teachers within two years. 319

30. Coming to the last issue, we find merit in the submission

advanced on behalf of the appellants that due to inability of the State

Government to hold the required examination within a reasonable time,

the appellants who were successful, have suffered undue hardship. In

that view of the matter, when the examination could not be held within

two years in spite of directions of the Apex Court and even later, as per

directions of this Court, we are of the view that the State Government

which has the necessary powers, must take steps to relax rule 11 of the

Rules as a one time measure within a reasonable time and take a prompt

decision to grant matric trained scale to the teachers who have passed the

in-service training examination in June,2005 from any date which may

be found suitable and reasonable so as not to affect such teachers

adversely for the unusual delay in holding the training examination. It

would be reasonable and appropriate to grant matric trained scale to such

teachers as indicated above from any reasonable date, may be from the

date when the period of two years fixed by the Apex Court for

completing the training of such teachers expired without compliance or

even from 1-10-2003, i.e. when actual payment in Matric trained scale

was stopped. Keeping in view the requirements of Article 14 of the

constitution, benefit of advancing the date for grant of Matric trained

scale, as indicated above will also be made available to such teachers

who may pass the training examination in the second attempt. For them

the date will vary but benefit should be on same lines as given to those

who have passed in the first attempt. 320

31. We, accordingly direct the respondents to take appropriate

decision in the light of observations and directions indicated above

within three months from today.

32. We have no hesitation in holding that in the light of law laid

down by the Supreme Court and by this Court, no recovery shall be

made of the alleged excess payment made to the untrained teachers on

account of payment to them in matric trained scale. In the present case

the excess payment was made by the authorities on account of wrong

interpretation or ignorance of rule 11 of the Rules and the employees

concerned had no means of knowing that they were getting payment by

mistake. On that principle, as enunciated in the case of Syed Abdul

Qadir Vrs. The State of Bihar (supra), we restrain the respondents from

making any recovery from the appellants. It is made clear that this order

shall be applied by the respondents in case of appellants as well as all

other similarly situated teachers appointed as untrained teachers after

coming into force of 1991 Rules.

33. The appeals are accordingly allowed to the aforesaid extent.

There shall be no order as to costs.

(Shiva Kirti Singh, J.)

I agree

Hemant Kumar Srivastava, J.

(Hemant Kumar Srivastava, J.)

Patna High Court

The _23rd September, 2010

AFR/ Naresh